event burgee venue burgee

2013 Wednesday Series 1 Handicap

Conquerors Pint

Results as of June 27, 2013

PHC Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: UTSC Normal
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R10 Total Nett
1st   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1108 (8.0 DNF) 2.0 (6.8 OOD) (36.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 60.8 7.0
2nd Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1020 (5.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (17.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 2.0 37.0 9.0
3rd RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1013 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 1.0 (36.0) (7.3 OOD) 2.0 5.0 65.3 12.0
4th White Wash Javlin 556 D Hurst E Cubett 950 (36.0) 7.0 (8.0) 1.0 (36.0) (36.0) 2.0 4.0 6.0 136.0 20.0
5th Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1016 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 (10.0) 5.0 6.0 (8.0) (7.0) 3.0 55.0 24.0
6th Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1156 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0 (9.0) 6.0 8.0 144.0 27.0
7th Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1136 3.0 (36.0) 2.0 5.0 (36.0) 17.0 DNF (36.0) (18.0 OOD) 9.0 162.0 36.0
8th Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1016 (36.0) 9.0 (36.0) 8.5 (36.0) 7.0 10.5 (18.4 OOD) 4.0 165.4 39.0
9th Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston T Preston 1017 4.0 11.0 (12.0) 7.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 8.0 11.0 161.0 41.0
10th Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1106 (36.0) (16.0 DNF) 14.0 DNF 8.5 (36.0) 12.0 5.0 (36.0) 12.0 175.5 51.5
11th Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1136 (36.0) (36.0) 11.0 (36.0) 4.0 5.0 7.0 (36.0) 36.0 207.0 63.0
12th Whskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1109 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 8.0 DNF 11.0 15.0 10.0 23.5 OOD 211.5 67.5
13th Shooting Star OK 2115 A Sheldon   1156 (36.0) 1.0 7.0 (36.0) (36.0) 8.0 (36.0) 36.0 36.0 232.0 88.0
14th Kimsar WAYFARER 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1016 2.0 10.0 (36.0) 6.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 234.0 90.0
15th Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1013 (36.0) 6.0 10.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 10.5 36.0 36.0 242.5 98.5
16th Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774 M Hunter V Pilon 980 (36.0) (36.0) 3.0 (36.0) (36.0) 10.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 265.0 121.0
17th Revier MERLIN-ROCKET 1906 L Smart V Pilon 1052 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 36.0 5.0 10.0 267.0 123.0
18th Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1016 (36.0) 8.0 9.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 36.0 269.0 125.0
19th Stress Pirat 2118 E Stronach S Crockford 1106 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 13.0 14.0 36.0 36.0 279.0 135.0
20th Joker OK 1982 J Stien   1156 (36.0) 16.0 DNF (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 12.0 36.0 36.0 280.0 136.0
21st Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1136 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 2.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 290.0 146.0
22nd Moonstruck IV FIREFLY 3620 R Bickford   1131 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 4.0 36.0 36.0 292.0 148.0
23rd   OK 2141 S Davis   981 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 4.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 292.0 148.0
24th Robin Hood MERLIN-ROCKET 2040 R Pausey G Pausey 1000 (36.0) (36.0) 4.0 (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 292.0 148.0
25th The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1176 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 6.0 36.0 36.0 294.0 150.0
26th Tantalas OK 2007 E Crichton   1106 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 7.0 295.0 151.0
27th Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 T Wilson L Jervis 1126 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 36.0 9.0 36.0 297.0 153.0
28th Smart Cookie MERLIN-ROCKET 3559 Tosh Jack Tosh 980 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 9.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 297.0 153.0
29th Little John FEVA 583 A Pausey M Percival-Stien 1235 (36.0) 12.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 300.0 156.0
30th YottaBite MegaByte 264 D Taylor   1000 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 13.0 36.0 36.0 301.0 157.0
31st Cinzano N 12 1777 Alex Pausey Richard Pausey 1099 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 14.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 302.0 158.0
32nd   FEVA UTSC1 M Percival-Stien   1235 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 16.0 36.0 36.0 304.0 160.0
33rd ~ FEVA 3727 Joe Tosh Jack Tosh 1235 (36.0) 16.0 DNF (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 304.0 160.0
34th War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1206 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 OOD 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 324.0 180.0

R1 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1013 0:32:00 0:00:00 1013 1.0
2 Kimsar WAYFARER 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1016 0:32:48 0:00:42 1038.325 2.0
3 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1136 0:37:00 0:01:07 1171.281 3.0
4 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston T Preston 1017 0:33:14 0:01:06 1052.043 4.0
5 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1020 0:34:18 0:02:05 1085.809 5.0
6 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1016 0:54:04 0:21:58 1711.548 6.0
7   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1108 DNF     8.0

R2 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05:00
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Shooting Star OK 2115 A Sheldon   1156 0:49:00 0:00:00 1156 1.0
2   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1108 0:48:30 0:01:32 1144.204 2.0
3 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1020 0:45:52 0:02:38 1082.079 3.0
4 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1016 0:45:48 0:02:44 1080.506 4.0
5 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1013 0:47:05 0:04:09 1110.782 5.0
6 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1013 0:47:11 0:04:15 1113.141 6.0
7 White Wash Javlin 556 D Hurst E Cubett 950 0:44:25 0:04:09 1047.871 7.0
8 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1016 0:48:27 0:05:23 1143.024 8.0
9 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1016 0:48:55 0:05:51 1154.034 9.0
10 Kimsar WAYFARER 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1016 0:53:34 0:10:30 1263.736 10.0
11 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston T Preston 1017 0:59:08 0:16:02 1395.064 11.0
12 Little John FEVA 583 A Pausey M Percival-Stien 1235 0:44:38 0:18:28 2105.965 12.0
13 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1106 DNF     16.0
13 Joker OK 1982 J Stien   1156 DNF     16.0
13 ~ FEVA 3727 Joe Tosh Jack Tosh 1235 DNF     16.0

R3 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1020 0:52:28 0:00:00 1020 1.0
2 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1136 1:01:14 0:02:48 1190.432 2.0
3 Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774 M Hunter V Pilon 980 0:54:10 0:03:45 1053.05 3.0
4 Robin Hood MERLIN-ROCKET 2040 R Pausey G Pausey 1000 0:57:24 0:05:58 1115.909 4.0
5 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1013 0:58:48 0:06:42 1143.126 5.0
6 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1016 1:00:54 0:08:38 1183.952 6.0
7   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1108 OOD     6.8
8 Shooting Star OK 2115 A Sheldon   1156 1:13:05 0:13:37 1420.807 7.0
9 White Wash Javlin 556 D Hurst E Cubett 950 1:00:11 0:11:19 1170.019 8.0
10 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1016 1:09:08 0:16:52 1344.015 9.0
11 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1013 1:12:16 0:20:10 1404.93 10.0
12 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1136 0:54:08 0:15:11 1578.602 11.0
13 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston T Preston 1017 1:13:34 0:21:15 1430.203 12.0
14 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1106 DNF     14.0

R4 - PHC Fleet at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 White Wash Javlin 556 D Hurst E Cubett 950 0:36:25 0:00:00 950 1.0
2 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1020 0:40:40 0:01:34 1060.87 2.0
3 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1013 0:42:58 0:04:08 1120.87 3.0
4 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1156 0:49:51 0:05:32 1300.435 4.0
5 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1136 0:49:31 0:05:58 1291.739 5.0
6 Kimsar WAYFARER 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1016 0:44:37 0:05:40 1163.913 6.0
7 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston T Preston 1017 0:44:42 0:05:43 1166.087 7.0
8 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1016 0:44:54 0:05:57 1171.304 8.5
8 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1106 0:48:53 0:06:29 1275.217 8.5
10 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1016 0:45:52 0:06:55 1196.522 10.0

R5 - PHC Fleet at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1013 0:45:01 0:00:00 1013 1.0
2   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1108 0:50:16 0:01:02 1131.14 2.0
3 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1020 0:47:39 0:02:19 1072.257 3.0
4 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1136 0:45:54 0:05:31 1291.097 4.0
5 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1016 0:53:39 0:08:30 1207.274 5.0
6 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1156 0:52:45 0:11:39 1483.777 6.0
7 Whskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1109 DNF     8.0
8 War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1206 OOD     36.0

R6 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1108 0:44:00 0:00:00 1108 1.0
2 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1136 0:45:44 0:00:37 1151.648 2.0
3 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1156 0:46:52 0:00:58 1180.188 3.0
4   OK 2141 S Davis   981 0:40:13 0:01:16 1012.729 4.0
5 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1136 0:47:49 0:02:42 1204.111 5.0
6 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1016 0:43:35 0:03:14 1097.508 6.0
7 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1016 0:43:36 0:03:15 1097.927 7.0
8 Shooting Star OK 2115 A Sheldon   1156 0:49:51 0:03:57 1255.314 8.0
9 Smart Cookie MERLIN-ROCKET 3559 Tosh Jack Tosh 980 0:42:55 0:04:00 1080.72 9.0
10 Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774 M Hunter V Pilon 980 0:43:07 0:04:12 1085.756 10.0
11 Whskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1109 0:49:54 0:05:52 1256.573 11.0
12 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1106 0:50:02 0:06:07 1259.93 12.0
13 Stress Pirat 2118 E Stronach S Crockford 1106 0:52:04 0:08:09 1311.133 13.0
14 Cinzano N 12 1777 Alex Pausey Richard Pausey 1099 0:44:43 0:15:37 1689.07 14.0
15 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1020 DNF     17.0
15 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1136 DNF     17.0

R7 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1020 0:49:33 0:00:00 1020 1.0
2 White Wash Javlin 556 D Hurst E Cubett 950 0:46:15 0:00:06 952.069 2.0
3   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1108 0:55:03 0:01:14 1133.219 3.0
4 Moonstruck IV FIREFLY 3620 R Bickford   1131 0:57:46 0:02:49 1189.142 4.0
5 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1106 0:57:28 0:03:44 1182.967 5.0
6 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1176 1:02:20 0:05:12 1283.148 6.0
7 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1136 1:00:36 0:05:25 1247.467 7.0
8 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1013 OOD     7.3
9 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1016 0:54:47 0:05:26 1127.73 8.0
10 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1156 0:47:14 0:05:07 1296.414 9.0
11 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1016 0:55:31 0:06:10 1142.825 10.5
11 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1013 0:55:22 0:06:09 1139.738 10.5
13 Joker OK 1982 J Stien   1156 0:47:40 0:05:33 1308.308 12.0
14 YottaBite MegaByte 264 D Taylor   1000 0:56:57 0:08:22 1172.331 13.0
15 Stress Pirat 2118 E Stronach S Crockford 1106 0:47:33 0:07:15 1305.106 14.0
16 Whskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1109 0:47:53 0:07:29 1314.255 15.0
17   FEVA UTSC1 M Percival-Stien   1235 0:53:27 0:08:27 1467.043 16.0

R8 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1108 0:55:40 0:00:00 1108 1.0
2 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1013 0:53:40 0:02:46 1068.192 2.0
3 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1020 0:54:50 0:03:35 1091.413 3.0
4 White Wash Javlin 556 D Hurst E Cubett 950 0:53:21 0:05:37 1061.889 4.0
5 Revier MERLIN-ROCKET 1906 L Smart V Pilon 1052 0:59:35 0:06:44 1185.958 5.0
6 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1156 1:05:42 0:07:37 1307.705 6.0
7 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1016 0:59:35 0:08:32 1185.958 7.0
8 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston T Preston 1017 0:59:48 0:08:42 1190.271 8.0
9 Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 T Wilson L Jervis 1126 0:54:30 0:12:04 1446.371 9.0
10 Whskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1109 1:05:21 0:23:34 1734.319 10.0
11 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1136 OOD     18.0
12 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1016 OOD     18.4

R10 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1108 0:55:19 0:00:00 1108 1.0
2 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1020 0:51:49 0:00:54 1037.895 2.0
3 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1016 0:56:58 0:06:15 1141.05 3.0
4 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1016 0:58:20 0:07:37 1168.424 4.0
5 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1013 0:58:47 0:08:13 1177.438 5.0
6 White Wash Javlin 556 D Hurst E Cubett 950 0:55:24 0:07:58 1109.669 6.0
7 Tantalas OK 2007 E Crichton   1106 1:07:16 0:12:03 1347.36 7.0
8 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1156 0:52:56 0:09:39 1413.682 8.0
9 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1136 0:53:55 0:11:23 1439.944 9.0
10 Revier MERLIN-ROCKET 1906 L Smart V Pilon 1052 0:52:44 0:13:21 1408.341 10.0
11 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston T Preston 1017 1:07:11 0:29:06 1794.254 11.0
12 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1106 0:52:49 0:25:12 2115.849 12.0
13 Whskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1109 OOD     23.5


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com