event burgee venue burgee

Gold Cup

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:02 on August 3, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC R1
27/07
R2
27/07
R3
27/07
Nett
1st Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1110 3 2 3 8
2nd Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1000 1 1 8 10
3rd OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1176 4 5 4 13
4th Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1136 6 8 2 16
5th Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter 960 5 3 12 20
6th Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 960 8 4 11 23
7th Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 12 11 1 24
8th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1136 2 16 DNC 6 24
9th Handicap BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1150 9 9 7 25
10th HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone 1154 7 10 9 26
11th Wayfarer Lost in Translation 10800 Alan Goodrum 1126 11 16 DNC 5 32
12th Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1136 10 12 10 32
13th Handicap 3483 John Meadowcroft 1079 16 DNC 6 16 DNC 38
14th OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1016 16 DNC 7 16 DNC 39

R1 - 27/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1000 1 1
2 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1136 2 2
3 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1110 3 3
4 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1176 4 4
5 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter 960 5 5
6 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1136 6 6
7 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone 1154 7 7
8 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 960 8 8
9 Handicap BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1150 9 9
10 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1136 10 10
11 Wayfarer Lost in Translation 10800 Alan Goodrum 1126 11 11
12 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 12 12

R2 - 27/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1000 1 1
2 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1110 2 2
3 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter 960 3 3
4 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 960 4 4
5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1176 5 5
6 Handicap 3483 John Meadowcroft 1079 6 6
7 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1016 7 7
8 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1136 8 8
9 Handicap BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1150 9 9
10 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone 1154 10 10
11 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 11 11
12 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1136 12 12

R3 - 27/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 1 1
2 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1136 2 2
3 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1110 3 3
4 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1176 4 4
5 Wayfarer Lost in Translation 10800 Alan Goodrum 1126 5 5
6 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1136 8 6
7 Handicap BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1150 9 7
8 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1000 10 8
9 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone 1154 11 9
10 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1136 12 10
11 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 960 13 11
12 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter 960 14 12


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com