event burgee venue burgee

BEW 2013 Merlin Rocket Yeves Challenge Plate

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:38 on May 30, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 1065 Lawrence Smart Vanessa Pilon UTSC 1.0 1.0 4.0 (4.1 BOX) 1.0 (20.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 33.1 9.0
2nd Hulabaloo 1692 Rob Cage Hatty Cage (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 20.0 10.0
3rd 3740 Patrick Blake Gilly Blake Cookham Reach SC 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (20.0 DNF) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 61.0 21.0
4th 3688 Ben Hollis Caroline Croft 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 61.0 21.0
5th Grand Teton 1201 John Bell Olivia Bell Hampton 3.0 9.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 66.0 26.0
6th Snorter 3627 Alex Jones Gareth Jones Cookham Reach SC (6.0) 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 46.0 31.0
7th Wild Waters 1700 Peter Walker Debbie Walker UTSC (8.0) 8.0 (14.0) 8.0 8.0 7.9 BOX 3.0 6.0 62.9 40.9
8th Smart Cookie 3559 Lawrence Tosh   UTSC 11.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 (20.0 DNF) 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 96.0 56.0
9th Make It So 3556 Jodok Gerber Noah Gerber Tamesis SC 10.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 (20.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 96.0 56.0
10th Kevin 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham UTSC 7.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 9.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 98.0 58.0
11th Robin Hood 2040 Richard Pausey Gabrielle Pausey UTSC 9.0 7.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 (20.0 DNF) 12.4 BOX (20.0 DNC) 99.4 59.4
12th 1477 Sel Shah Ben Marshall TSC 14.0 12.0 (16.0) 13.0 (15.0) 10.0 5.0 7.0 92.0 61.0
13th Mayhem 3731 Andy Jones B Jones Parkstone (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 3.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 103.0 63.0
14th Crescendo 607 Berry Ritchie Suzy Harris UTSC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 117.0 77.0
15th Time Zulu 3569 Duncan Bell Harriet Salmon Hampton 12.0 13.0 13.0 (20.0 DNF) 13.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 120.0 80.0
16th 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villanger TSC 13.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 121.0 81.0
17th Sorcery 1920 Melanie Hardman Nicky Erskine Tulloch Thames SC 15.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 (20.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 144.0 104.0
18th 107 Negla Salem   TSC 16.0 15.0 19.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 145.0 105.0
19th Reiver 1906 Matt Kite Various UTSC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 18.0 20.0 DNC 12.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 150.0 110.0


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com