event burgee venue burgee

BEW 2013 - Queen's Cup

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:22 on May 30, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Queen's Cup 13.00 Total Nett
1st Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Roger Stafford 1.000 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Vagabond 13 Kevin Pearson Nick Fribbens 0.985 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Kingfisher 1 Martin Collen Clive Hughes 0.985 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Caprice 9 Chris Martin Tim Carpenter 1.000 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Osprey 16 Paul Browning Justin Dunn 1.000 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Atlantis 15 Julian Smith Ted Cocker 1.000 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Scamp 12 Jonathan Smith Adrian Hart 1.000 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Adventurer 24 James Stewart James Date, Ian Donell 1.000 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Ulva 8 Ozzie Stewart Mark Staite, Tom Stewart 1.000 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Lady Jane 20 Ben Palmer, Miles Palmer 1.000 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Lady Iona 17 Tom Wilson Alastair MacDonald 1.000 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Wings 19 Adrian Mickelson Patrick Rayner 1.000 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Tara 23 David Frost   1.000 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Dainty Too 11 Alexis Villiers Louise Rhodes 0.90 14.0 14.0 14.0

Queen's Cup - 29.05.13 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00.00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Roger Stafford 1.000 13.00.00 15.18.47 2.18.47 6 2.18.47 1.0
2 Vagabond 13 Kevin Pearson Nick Fribbens 0.985 13.00.00 15.21.32 2.21.32 6 2.19.25 2.0
3 Kingfisher 1 Martin Collen Clive Hughes 0.985 13.00.00 15.21.38 2.21.38 6 2.19.31 3.0
4 Caprice 9 Chris Martin Tim Carpenter 1.000 13.00.00 15.20.52 2.20.52 6 2.20.52 4.0
5 Osprey 16 Paul Browning Justin Dunn 1.000 13.00.00 15.21.44 2.21.44 6 2.21.44 5.0
6 Atlantis 15 Julian Smith Ted Cocker 1.000 13.00.00 15.25.13 2.25.13 6 2.25.13 6.0
7 Scamp 12 Jonathan Smith Adrian Hart 1.000 13.00.00 15.25.22 2.25.22 6 2.25.22 7.0
8 Adventurer 24 James Stewart James Date, Ian Donell 1.000 13.00.00 15.28.43 2.28.43 6 2.28.43 8.0
9 Ulva 8 Ozzie Stewart Mark Staite, Tom Stewart 1.000 13.00.00 15.32.53 2.32.53 6 2.32.53 9.0
10 Lady Jane 20 Ben Palmer, Miles Palmer 1.000 13.00.00 15.37.02 2.37.02 6 2.37.02 10.0
11 Lady Iona 17 Tom Wilson Alastair MacDonald 1.000 13.00.00 15.37.11 2.37.11 6 2.37.11 11.0
12 Wings 19 Adrian Mickelson Patrick Rayner 1.000 13.00.00 15.37.30 2.37.30 6 2.37.30 12.0
13 Tara 23 David Frost   1.000 13.00.00 15.42.33 2.42.33 6 2.42.33 13.0
14 Dainty Too 11 Alexis Villiers Louise Rhodes 0.90 13.00.00 15.23.49 2.23.49 4 3.14.09 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com