event burgee venue burgee

Series 4

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results as of 17:39 on October 13, 2013

HCap am Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC R1
15/09
R2
15/09
R3
29/09
R4
29/09
R5
06/10
Nett
1st HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor 1074 9 DNC 9 DNC 1 2 9 DNC 30
2nd HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 3 1 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 31
3rd HCap am 1170 Euan Stronach 1170 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 1 37
4th HCap am Flying Butress 4686 Jervis 1148 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 1 9 DNC 37
5th HCap am 2030 E Stronach 1206 1 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 37
6th HCap am Smart Cookie 3559 L Tosh 960 2 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 38
7th HCap am Big Dipper 6924 Maggie Todhunter 1216 4 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 40

Merlin Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC R1
15/09
R2
15/09
R3
29/09
R4
29/09
R5
06/10
Nett
1st Merlin Smart Cookie 3559 L Tosh 960 2 2 2 2 7 DNC 15
2nd Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 960 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 1 1 17
3rd Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1030 1 1 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 19
4th Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1170 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 30
5th Merlin Riever 1906 M Kite 1066 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 32

OK Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC R1
15/09
R2
15/09
R3
29/09
R4
29/09
R5
06/10
R7
13/10
R8
13/10
Nett
1st OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016 1 BOX 1 BOX 1 2 1 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 6
2nd OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016 2 1 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 5 2 2 12
3rd OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1206 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 12 DNF 3 13 DNC 1 1 30
4th OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1196 5 (13 DNC) 2 12 DNF 2 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 34
5th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1136 1 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 1 13 DNC 12 DNF 13 DNC 40
6th OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 3 13 DNC 13 DNC 55
7th OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1106 3 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 55
8th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1176 4 (13 DNC) 12 DNF (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 55
9th OK 1985 Phil Benton 1106 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 4 13 DNC 13 DNC 56
10th OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1206 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 12 BOX 13 DNC 13 DNC 64
11th OK Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1196 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 12 DNF 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 64

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC R1
15/09
R2
15/09
R3
29/09
R4
29/09
R5
06/10
Nett
1st Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1136 1 BOX 1 BOX 1 1 2 6
2nd Wayfarer Dipper 2 6778 P Preston 1026 1 1 2 3 1 8
3rd Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1136 5 DNC 5 DNC 3 2 5 DNC 20

R1 - HCap am Fleet - 15/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am 2030 E Stronach 1206     53.10 3 0.44.05 1
2 HCap am Smart Cookie 3559 L Tosh 960     42.56 3 0.44.43 2
3 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106     52.16 3 0.47.15 3
4 HCap am Big Dipper 6924 Maggie Todhunter 1216     59.45 1 2.27.25 4

R2 - HCap am Fleet - 15/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 1 1

R3 - HCap am Fleet - 29/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor 1074     39.06 2 0.36.24 1

R4 - HCap am Fleet - 29/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Flying Butress 4686 Jervis 1148     36.00 2 0.31.22 1
2 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor 1074     36.50 2 0.34.18 2

R5 - HCap am Fleet - 06/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am 1170 Euan Stronach 1170     41.23 2 0.35.22 1

R7 - HCap am Fleet - 13/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R8 - HCap am Fleet - 13/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R1 - Merlin Fleet - 15/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1030     24.04 2 0.23.22 1
2 Merlin Smart Cookie 3559 L Tosh 960     23.22 2 0.24.20 2

R2 - Merlin Fleet - 15/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1030     24.48 2 0.24.05 1
2 Merlin Smart Cookie 3559 L Tosh 960     23.08 2 0.24.06 2

R3 - Merlin Fleet - 29/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 960     29.22 2 0.30.35 1
2 Merlin Smart Cookie 3559 L Tosh 960     30.16 2 0.31.32 2

R4 - Merlin Fleet - 29/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 960     45.08 2 0.47.01 1
2 Merlin Smart Cookie 3559 L Tosh 960     46.18 2 0.48.14 2

R5 - Merlin Fleet - 06/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 960 14.00 14.45.37 0.45.37 2 0.47.31 1
2 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1170 14.00 15.11.04 1.11.04 2 1.00.44 2
3 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1030 14.00 15.03.55 1.03.55 2 1.02.03 3
4 Merlin Riever 1906 M Kite 1066 14.00 15.11.01 1.11.01 2 1.06.37 4

R7 - Merlin Fleet - 13/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R8 - Merlin Fleet - 13/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R1 - OK Fleet - 15/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016     BOX     1
1 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1136     48.18 3 0.42.31 1
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016     43.31 3 0.42.50 2
4 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1106     49.57 3 0.45.10 3
5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1176     54.37 3 0.46.27 4
6 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1196     57.22 3 0.47.58 5

R2 - OK Fleet - 15/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016 BOX 1
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016 1 1

R3 - OK Fleet - 29/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016     35.06 2 0.34.33 1
2 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1196     45.10 2 0.37.46 2
3 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1206     DNF     12
3 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1176     DNF     12
3 OK Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1196     DNF     12

R4 - OK Fleet - 29/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1136     35.56 2 0.31.38 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016     35.04 2 0.34.31 2
3 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1206     39,29 2 0:54:18 3
4 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1196     DNF     12

R5 - OK Fleet - 06/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016     35.10 2 0.34.37 1
2 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1196     41.29 2 0.34.41 2
3 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106     40.45 2 0.36.51 3
4 OK 1985 Phil Benton 1106     41.30 2 0.37.31 4
5 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016     38.10 2 0.37.34 5
6 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1206     BOX     12

R7 - OK Fleet - 13/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1206     44.48 3 0.37.09 1
2 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016     38.42 3 0.38.05 2
3 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1136     DNF     12

R8 - OK Fleet - 13/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1206     23.01 2 0.19.05 1
2 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016     19.34 2 0.19.16 2

R1 - Wayfarer Fleet - 15/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1136     BOX     1
1 Wayfarer Dipper 2 6778 P Preston 1026     24.30 2 0.23.53 1

R2 - Wayfarer Fleet - 15/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1136     BOX     1
1 Wayfarer Dipper 2 6778 P Preston 1026     24.45 2 0.24.07 1

R3 - Wayfarer Fleet - 29/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1136     33.33 2 0.29.32 1
2 Wayfarer Dipper 2 6778 P Preston 1026     33.25 2 0.32.34 2
3 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1136     37.39 2 0.33.09 3

R4 - Wayfarer Fleet - 29/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1136     53.20 2 0.46.57 1
2 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1136     54.22 2 0.47.51 2
3 Wayfarer Dipper 2 6778 P Preston 1026     49.23 2 0.48.08 3

R5 - Wayfarer Fleet - 06/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Dipper 2 6778 P Preston 1026 14.00 15.02.15 1.02.15 2 1.00.40 1
2 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1136 14.00 15.14.09 1.14.09 2 1.05.16 2

R7 - Wayfarer Fleet - 13/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R8 - Wayfarer Fleet - 13/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com