event burgee venue burgee

Series 5

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:23 on March 10, 2014

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
10/11
R2
10/11
R7
1/12
R11
15/12
R12
15/12
Nett
1st Cadet Topple 31093 Matthew Percival-Stein 1313 1 1 2 1 1 6
2nd Cadet Must Dash 33105 Gemma Davis 1313 6 DNC 6 DNC 1 6 DNC 6 DNC 25
3rd Cadet Top Cat 44296 Lizzie Markham 1313 6 DNC 6 DNC 3 6 DNC 6 DNC 27
4th Cadet 46215 Illegible 1313 6 DNC 6 DNC 4 6 DNC 6 DNC 28

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
10/11
R2
10/11
R7
1/12
R8
1/12
R9
8/12
R10
8/12
R11
15/12
R12
15/12
Nett
1st Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1148 (4 DNC) (4 DNC) 1 1 1 3 DNF 1 1 8
2nd Handicap Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 1 1 (4 DNC) (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 18

OK Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 1, Entries: 13, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
10/11
R2
10/11
R5
24/11
R6
24/11
R7
1/12
R8
1/12
R9
8/12
R10
8/12
R11
15/12
R12
15/12
Nett
1st OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 (2) 1 (2) (2) (2) 1 1 2 1 1 7
2nd OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 1 2 3 1 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 2 1 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 10
3rd OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 (14 DNF) (3) 1 3 3 2 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 3 2 14
4th OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1106 3 5 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 3 3 4 4 22
5th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1106 4 4 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 6 5 15 DNC 15 DNC 49
6th OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1106 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 4 5 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 8 8 15 DNC 15 DNC 55
7th OK Naiad 1695 Kevin Rose 1106 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 1 3 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 64
8th OK 1985 Phil Benton 1106 14 DNF 6 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 7 7 15 DNC 15 DNC 64
9th OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1106 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 2 3 65
10th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 4 4 15 DNC 15 DNC 68
11th OK Naiad 1695 Sam Crockford 1106 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 5 4 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 69
12th OK Joker 1982 Sam Crockford 1106 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 5 6 15 DNC 15 DNC 71
13th OK Naiad 1695 G Patterson 1106 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 14 DNF 9 15 DNC 15 DNC 83

R1 - Cadet Fleet - 10/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Cadet Topple 31093 Matthew Percival-Stein 1313 1 1

R2 - Cadet Fleet - 10/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Cadet Topple 31093 Matthew Percival-Stein 1313 1 1

R5 - Cadet Fleet - 24/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R6 - Cadet Fleet - 24/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R7 - Cadet Fleet - 1/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Cadet Must Dash 33105 Gemma Davis 1313 1 1
2 Cadet Topple 31093 Matthew Percival-Stein 1313 2 2
3 Cadet Top Cat 44296 Lizzie Markham 1313 3 3
4 Cadet 46215 Illegible 1313 4 4

R8 - Cadet Fleet - 1/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R9 - Cadet Fleet - 8/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R10 - Cadet Fleet - 8/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R11 - Cadet Fleet - 15/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Cadet Topple 31093 Matthew Percival-Stein 1313     36.28 3 0.27.46 1

R12 - Cadet Fleet - 15/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Cadet Topple 31093 Matthew Percival-Stein 1313 1 1

R1 - Handicap Fleet - 10/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Handicap Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 1 1

R2 - Handicap Fleet - 10/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Handicap Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 1 1

R5 - Handicap Fleet - 24/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R6 - Handicap Fleet - 24/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R7 - Handicap Fleet - 1/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1148 1 1

R8 - Handicap Fleet - 1/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1148 1 1

R9 - Handicap Fleet - 8/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1148 1 1

R10 - Handicap Fleet - 8/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1148 DNF 3

R11 - Handicap Fleet - 15/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1148     30.22 3 0.26.27 1

R12 - Handicap Fleet - 15/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1148 1 1

R1 - OK Fleet - 10/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 1 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 2 2
3 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1106 3 3
4 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1106 4 4
5 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 DNF 14
5 OK 1985 Phil Benton 1106 DNF 14

R2 - OK Fleet - 10/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 1 1
2 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 2 2
3 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 3 3
4 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1106 4 4
5 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1106 5 5
6 OK 1985 Phil Benton 1106 6 6

R5 - OK Fleet - 24/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 1 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 2 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 3 3
4 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1106 4 4
5 OK Naiad 1695 Sam Crockford 1106 5 5

R6 - OK Fleet - 24/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 1 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 2 2
3 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 3 3
4 OK Naiad 1695 Sam Crockford 1106 4 4
5 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1106 5 5

R7 - OK Fleet - 1/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Naiad 1695 Kevin Rose 1106 1 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 2 2
3 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 3 3

R8 - OK Fleet - 1/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 1 1
2 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 2 2
3 OK Naiad 1695 Kevin Rose 1106 3 3

R9 - OK Fleet - 8/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 1 1
2 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 2 2
3 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1106 3 3
4 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 4 4
5 OK Joker 1982 Sam Crockford 1106 5 5
6 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1106 6 6
7 OK 1985 Phil Benton 1106 7 7
8 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1106 8 8
9 OK Naiad 1695 G Patterson 1106 DNF 14

R10 - OK Fleet - 8/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 1 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 2 2
3 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1106 3 3
4 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 4 4
5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1106 5 5
6 OK Joker 1982 Sam Crockford 1106 6 6
7 OK 1985 Phil Benton 1106 7 7
8 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1106 8 8
9 OK Naiad 1695 G Patterson 1106 9 9

R11 - OK Fleet - 15/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 1 1
2 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1106 2 2
3 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 3 3
4 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1106 4 4

R12 - OK Fleet - 15/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 1 1
2 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 2 2
3 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1106 3 3
4 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1106 4 4


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com