event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:37 on April 9, 2013

HCap am Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
10/03
R2
10/03
R7
31/03
R8
31/03
Nett
1st HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109 2 2 2 2 8
2nd HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1106 6 DNC 6 DNC 1 1 14
3rd HCap am bob.com 43666 Lizzy Markham 1313 1 3 6 DNC 6 DNC 16
4th HCap am Quiver 774 M Hunter 1081 6 DNC 1 6 DNC 6 DNC 19

OK Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Entries: 10, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
10/03
R2
10/03
R7
31/03
R8
31/03
R9
07/04
R10
07/04
R3
17/03
R4
17/03
Nett
1st OK 2141 Simon Davis 1106 (1) 1 1 1 1 1 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 5
2nd OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1106 2 3 2 3 (5) 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12
3rd OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1106 (5) 2 3 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 3 BOX 3 BOX 13
4th OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 4 4 (6) 4 2 4 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 18
5th OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 3 5 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 4 3 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 27
6th OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 5 5 7 7 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 36
7th OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 3 5 12 DNC 12 DNC 44
8th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 4 6 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 46
9th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 11 DNF (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 6 6 12 DNC 12 DNC 47
10th OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1106 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 11 BOX 11 BOX 58

R1 - HCap am Fleet - 10/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am bob.com 43666 Lizzy Markham 1313 11.10 11.51.02 0.41.02 2 0.31.15 1
2 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109 11.10 11.46.24 0.36.24 2 0.32.49 2

R2 - HCap am Fleet - 10/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Quiver 774 M Hunter 1081 12.00 12.33.09 0.33.09 2 0.30.40 1
2 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109 12.00 12.34.06 0.34.06 2 0.30.45 2
3 HCap am bob.com 43666 Lizzy Markham 1313 12.00 12.40.37 0.40.37 2 0.30.56 3

R7 - HCap am Fleet - 31/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1106     33.50 2 0.30.35 1
2 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109     37.05 2 0.33.26 2

R8 - HCap am Fleet - 31/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1106     27.08 2 0.24.32 1
2 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109     29.13 2 0.26.21 2

R9 - HCap am Fleet - 07/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R10 - HCap am Fleet - 07/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R3 - HCap am Fleet - 17/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R4 - HCap am Fleet - 17/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R1 - OK Fleet - 10/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK 2141 Simon Davis 1106 1 1
2 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1106 2 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 3 3
4 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 4 4
5 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1106 5 5
6 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 DNF 11

R2 - OK Fleet - 10/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK 2141 Simon Davis 1106 1 1
2 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1106 2 2
3 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1106 3 3
4 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 4 4
5 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 5 5

R7 - OK Fleet - 31/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK 2141 Simon Davis 1106 1 1
2 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1106 2 2
3 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1106 3 3
4 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 4 4
5 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 5 5
6 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 6 6

R8 - OK Fleet - 31/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK 2141 Simon Davis 1106 1 1
2 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1106 2 2
3 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1106 3 3
4 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 4 4
5 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 5 5
6 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 6 6

R9 - OK Fleet - 07/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK 2141 Simon Davis 1106 1 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 2 2
3 OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 3 3
4 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 4 4
5 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1106 5 5
6 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 6 6
7 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 7 7

R10 - OK Fleet - 07/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK 2141 Simon Davis 1106 1 1
2 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1106 2 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 3 3
4 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 4 4
5 OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 5 5
6 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 6 6
7 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 7 7

R3 - OK Fleet - 17/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1106 BOX 3
2 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1106 BOX 11

R4 - OK Fleet - 17/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1106 BOX 3
2 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1106 BOX 11


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com