event burgee venue burgee

2013 Topper Feva Series 1

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:14 on June 27, 2013

RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Nett

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Fev/Top R2
20/4
Fev Top R3
27/4
Fev/Top R4
4/5/13
Top/Fev R5
11/5/13
Top/Fev R6
18/5/13
Top/Fev R7
08/6/13
Top/Fev R8
15/6/13
Nett
1st Topper Topper JT Topper JT Joe Thomas 1295 (3) 1 1 1 2 BOX (4) 3 8
2nd Topper Topple 31093 Matthew Percival Stein 1295 1 2 (11 DNC) (10 DNF) 1 3 BOX 2 9
3rd Topper Topper MK Topper MK Matt Kite 1295 4 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 2 2 11 DNC 30
4th Topper Mouse 36408 Isabel Tilt 1295 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 3 1 37
4th Topper Topper JF Topper JF James Fraser 1295 (11 DNC) 3 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 1 11 DNC 37
6th Topper bob.com 43666 Lizzy Markham 1295 2 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 46
7th Topper Topper KR Topper KR Katie Riches 1295 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 5 11 DNC 49
8th Topper Topper OM Topper Ollie Meadowcroft 1295 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 10 DNF 11 DNC 11 DNC 54
8th Topper Topper AP Topper AP Alex Pausey 1295 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 10 DNF 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 54

Fev/Top R2 - RS Feva Fleet - 20/4 at 14.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

Fev Top R3 - RS Feva Fleet - 27/4 at 14.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

Fev/Top R4 - RS Feva Fleet - 4/5/13 at 14.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

Top/Fev R5 - RS Feva Fleet - 11/5/13 at 14.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

Top/Fev R6 - RS Feva Fleet - 18/5/13 at 14.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

Top/Fev R7 - RS Feva Fleet - 08/6/13 at 14.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

Top/Fev R8 - RS Feva Fleet - 15/6/13 at 14.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

Fev/Top R2 - Topper Fleet - 20/4 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper Topple 31093 Matthew Percival Stein 1295 14.30 15.15.01 0.45.01 4 0.34.46 1
2 Topper bob.com 43666 Lizzy Markham 1295 14.30 15.16.30 0.46.30 4 0.35.54 2
3 Topper Topper JT Topper JT Joe Thomas 1295 14.30 15.20.10 0.50.10 4 0.38.44 3
4 Topper Topper MK Topper MK Matt Kite 1295 14.30 15.80.40 1.50.40 4 1.25.27 4

Fev Top R3 - Topper Fleet - 27/4 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper Topper JT Topper JT Joe Thomas 1295 14.30.00 15.26.25 0.56.25 9 0.43.34 1
2 Topper Topple 31093 Matthew Percival Stein 1295 14.30.00 15.26.28 0.56.28 9 0.43.36 2
3 Topper Topper JF Topper JF James Fraser 1295 14.30.00 15.27.30 0.57.30 9 0.44.24 3

Fev/Top R4 - Topper Fleet - 4/5/13 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper Topper JT Topper JT Joe Thomas 1295 14.00 14.35 0.35.00 2 0.27.02 1
2 Topper Topper AP Topper AP Alex Pausey 1295     DNF     10

Top/Fev R5 - Topper Fleet - 11/5/13 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper Topper JT Topper JT Joe Thomas 1295 14.00 14.37.03 0.37.03 3 0.28.37 1
2 Topper Topple 31093 Matthew Percival Stein 1295     DNF     10

Top/Fev R6 - Topper Fleet - 18/5/13 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper Topple 31093 Matthew Percival Stein 1295 14.10.15 15.15.22 1.05.07 4 0.50.17 1
2 Topper Topper JT Topper JT Joe Thomas 1295     BOX     2
2 Topper Topper MK Topper MK Matt Kite 1295 14.10.15 15.18.00 1.07.45 4 0.52.19 2
4 Topper Topper OM Topper Ollie Meadowcroft 1295     DNF     10

Top/Fev R7 - Topper Fleet - 08/6/13 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper Topper JF Topper JF James Fraser 1295 14.14.00 15.04.26 0.50.26 4 0.38.57 1
2 Topper Topper MK Topper MK Matt Kite 1295 14.14.00 15.04.39 0.50.39 4 0.39.07 2
3 Topper Topple 31093 Matthew Percival Stein 1295     BOX     3
3 Topper Mouse 36408 Isabel Tilt 1295 14.14.00 15.05.35 0.51.35 4 0.39.50 3
5 Topper Topper JT Topper JT Joe Thomas 1295 14.14.00 15.06.28 0.52.28 4 0.40.31 4
6 Topper Topper KR Topper KR Katie Riches 1295 14.14.00 15.07.47 0.53.47 4 0.41.32 5

Top/Fev R8 - Topper Fleet - 15/6/13 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper Mouse 36408 Isabel Tilt 1295 14.15.00 14.53.40 0.38.40 4 0.29.52 1
2 Topper Topple 31093 Matthew Percival Stein 1295 14.15.00 15.00.42 0.45.42 4 0.35.17 2
3 Topper Topper JT Topper JT Joe Thomas 1295 14.15.00 15.01.50 0.46.50 4 0.36.10 3


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com