event burgee venue burgee

2014 Cadet Challenge

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 22:10 on May 11, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Cad Chall R1
12.04.14
Cadet Chall R2
12.04.14
Cadet Chal R3
12.04.14
Cad Chall R4
12.04.14
Nett
1st Handicap Laser DH 205768 Deborah Hughes 1185 (8 DNC) 1 1 1 3
2nd Topper Topple 31093 Matthew Percival Stein 1295 2 (4) 2 2 6
3rd RS Feva Feva TW Feva TW Tom Walker 1235 1 3 (7 DNF) 3 7
4th Topper Topper JH Topper Jake Hickey 1295 4 (5) 3 4 11
5th Handicap Laser LH 192800 Louise Hughes 1185 (8 DNC) 2 7 DNS 8 DNC 17
6th Topper Topper OM Topper Ollie Meadowcroft 1295 3 7 DNF 7 DNF (8 DNC) 17

Cad Chall R1 - 12.04.14 at 10.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva Feva TW Feva TW Tom Walker 1235 10.45.00 11.17.02 0.32.02 3 0.25.56 1
2 Topper Topple 31093 Matthew Percival Stein 1295 10.45.00 11.24.11 0.39.11 3 0.30.15 2
3 Topper Topper OM Topper Ollie Meadowcroft 1295 10.45.00 11.24.44 0.39.44 3 0.30.41 3
4 Topper Topper JH Topper Jake Hickey 1295 10.45.00 11.30.15 0.45.15 3 0.34.57 4

Cadet Chall R2 - 12.04.14 at 11.40.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Laser DH 205768 Deborah Hughes 1185 11.40 12.11.52 0.31.52 4 0.26.54 1
2 Handicap Laser LH 192800 Louise Hughes 1185 11.40 12.11.54 0.31.54 4 0.26.55 2
3 RS Feva Feva TW Feva TW Tom Walker 1235 11.40 12.15.44 0.35.44 3 0.38.35 3
4 Topper Topple 31093 Matthew Percival Stein 1295 11.40 12.17.29 0.37.29 3 0.38.36 4
5 Topper Topper JH Topper Jake Hickey 1295 11.40 12.18.00 0.38.00 3 0.39.07 5
6 Topper Topper OM Topper Ollie Meadowcroft 1295     DNF     7

Cadet Chal R3 - 12.04.14 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Laser DH 205768 Deborah Hughes 1185 13.30 14.09.58 0.39.58 3 0.33.44 1
2 Topper Topple 31093 Matthew Percival Stein 1295 13.30 14.17.22 0.47.22 3 0.36.35 2
3 Topper Topper JH Topper Jake Hickey 1295 13.30 14.31.29 1.01.29 2 1.11.13 3
4 RS Feva Feva TW Feva TW Tom Walker 1235     DNF     7
4 Handicap Laser LH 192800 Louise Hughes 1185     DNS     7
4 Topper Topper OM Topper Ollie Meadowcroft 1295     DNF     7

Cad Chall R4 - 12.04.14 at 14.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Laser DH 205768 Deborah Hughes 1185 14.45.00 15.06.41 0.21.41 3 0.18.18 1
2 Topper Topple 31093 Matthew Percival Stein 1295 14.45.00 15.13.40 0.28.40 3 0.22.08 2
3 RS Feva Feva TW Feva TW Tom Walker 1235 14.45.00 15.13.58 0.28.58 3 0.23.27 3
4 Topper Topper JH Topper Jake Hickey 1295 14.45.00 15.07.15 0.22.15 2 0.25.46 4


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com