event burgee venue burgee

2014 Wednesday Series 1 Handicap

Conquerors Pint

Results as of June 26, 2014

CPN Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 50, Scoring system: UTSC Normal
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1138 (7.0) 1.0 (8.9 OOD) 3.0 (6.0) (52.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 88.9 10.0
2nd RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1063 (52.0) (6.0) (52.0) 2.0 (52.0) 3.0 (19.2 OOD) 2.0 2.0 2.0 192.2 11.0
3rd Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S percival 1036 2.0 2.0 2.0 (52.0) 3.0 (5.0) (52.0) (6.0) (5.0) 3.0 132.0 12.0
4th Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 1036 1.0 (8.0) (5.0) 1.0 (5.0) (6.0) 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 44.0 13.0
5th Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Stein Tom P-Stein 1036 3.0 (52.0) 3.0 (52.0) 2.0 (9.0) (8.0) 4.0 8.0 (10.0) 151.0 20.0
6th Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1106 (52.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 (52.0) (52.0) 3.0 (20.7 OOD) (9.0) 6.0 206.7 21.0
7th Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 P Preston A Crew 1106 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (15.0 DNF) 12.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 259.0 36.0
8th Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 4.0 (52.0) 10.0 (52.0) (15.0 DNF) 13.0 7.0 9.0 (52.0) (52.0) 266.0 43.0
9th Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1106 11.0 (52.0) (52.0) 7.0 (52.0) 10.0 6.0 (52.0) 12.0 (52.0) 306.0 46.0
10th Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 (52.0) 5.0 7.0 (52.0) (28.6 OOD) 4.0 (52.0) 20.0 DNF (52.0) 13.0 285.6 49.0
11th Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065 L Smart V Pilon 1036 (52.0) (52.0) 1.0 (52.0) (52.0) 1.0 (52.0) 52.0 1.0 1.0 316.0 56.0
12th Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1106 (52.0) (52.0) 8.0 8.0 9.0 14.0 (52.0) (20.0 DNF) (17.0) 17.0 249.0 56.0
13th Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1106 14.0 DNF 7.0 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 11.0 (52.0) (20.0 DNF) 14.0 12.0 286.0 58.0
14th Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1106 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 331.0 71.0
15th   OK 1965 S Crockford   1106 (52.0) (52.0) 12.0 (52.0) 15.0 DNF 7.0 (52.0) 20.0 DNF (52.0) 18.0 332.0 72.0
16th OverKomitted OK 2030 E Stronarch   1106 9.0 (52.0) 9.0 (52.0) 37.8 OOD (52.0) (52.0) 10.0 (52.0) 52.0 377.8 117.8
17th The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 5.0 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 8.0 52.0 11.0 388.0 128.0
18th Tantalas OK 2028 E Crichton   1106 6.0 4.0 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 426.0 166.0
19th Stress Pirat 2118 S Crockford S Crockford 1106 8.0 (52.0) (52.0) 4.0 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 428.0 168.0
20th Sounds Great OK 1286 A Newowner   1106 (52.0) (52.0) 11.0 (52.0) 7.0 (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 434.0 174.0
21st   OK 2093 T Pearce   1016 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 8.0 52.0 52.0 11.0 52.0 435.0 175.0
22nd Joker OK 1982 M Gould   1106 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 8.0 (52.0) 52.0 52.0 20.0 52.0 444.0 184.0
23rd Ding Dong TOPPER 22891 O Mesdowcroft   1313 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 16.0 20.0 DNF 452.0 192.0
24th   Laser 4.7 192800 L Hughes   1185 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 20.0 DNF 19.0 52.0 455.0 195.0
25th Blue Peter FEVA 3726 J Tosh   1235 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 20.0 DNF 21.0 52.0 457.0 197.0
26th   Laser 4.7 205768 D Huges   1185 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 20.0 DNF 24.0 DNF 52.0 460.0 200.0
27th Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774 S Davis G Davis 1036 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 1.0 (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 469.0 209.0
28th Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1158 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 2.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 470.0 210.0
29th Taboo MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 Tosh Joe Tosh 1052 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 4.0 (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 472.0 212.0
30th Beau't Wanderer 468 J Hickey J Hickey 1240 10.0 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 47.3 OOD (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 473.3 213.3
31st Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1106 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 6.0 (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 474.0 214.0
32nd Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Walker T Walker 1106 (52.0) (52.0) 6.0 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 474.0 214.0
33rd Little John FEVA 583 A Pausey M Percival-Stien 1235 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 9.0 477.0 217.0
34th   MERLIN-ROCKET 689 E Stronarch S Crockford 1036 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 10.0 52.0 478.0 218.0
35th YottaBite MegaByte 264 D Taylor   1000 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 10.0 DNF 52.0 52.0 52.0 478.0 218.0
36th   MERLIN-ROCKET 3666 J Meadowcroft O Meadowcroft 1036 (52.0) 10.0 DNF (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 478.0 218.0
37th Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1106 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 13.0 52.0 481.0 221.0
38th Revier MERLIN-ROCKET 1906 M Kite G Kite 1036 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 14.0 482.0 222.0
39th Topple TOPPER 31093 M Percival-Stein   1313 14.0 DNF (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 482.0 222.0
40th Penelope WAYFARER 75 B James J Waite 1106 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 15.0 483.0 223.0
41st MarjOK OK 2 M Eliott   1106 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 15.0 52.0 483.0 223.0
42nd Hullablu MERLIN-ROCKET 1692     1052 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 15.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 483.0 223.0
43rd   Optimist 3417 O Meadowcroft   1658 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 15.0 DNF (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 483.0 223.0
43rd Top Ten TOPPER 44295 J Tosh   1313 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 15.0 DNF (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 483.0 223.0
45th   WAYFARER 9788 D Mactear C Mactear 1106 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 16.0 484.0 224.0
46th   FEVA UTSC 7 D Mactear C Mactear 1235 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 18.0 52.0 486.0 226.0
47th Yellow Laser Laser 206288 A Mrarkham   1088 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 20.0 DNF 52.0 52.0 488.0 228.0
47th ~ FEVA 3727 Joe Tosh Jack Tosh 1235 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 20.0 DNF 52.0 52.0 488.0 228.0
49th   Laser 120151 J Wilson   1088 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 24.0 OCS 52.0 492.0 232.0
50th Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1106 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 OOD 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 520.0 260.0

R1 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 1036 0:35:29 0:00:00 1036 1.0
2 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S percival 1036 0:36:34 0:01:05 1067.63 2.0
3 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Stein Tom P-Stein 1036 0:36:50 0:01:21 1075.416 3.0
4 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 0:35:42 0:07:17 1389.768 4.0
5 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 0:35:56 0:07:31 1398.851 5.0
6 Tantalas OK 2028 E Crichton   1106 0:49:04 0:11:11 1432.59 6.0
7   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1138 0:51:43 0:12:44 1509.961 7.0
8 Stress Pirat 2118 S Crockford S Crockford 1106 0:38:05 0:09:40 1482.549 8.0
9 OverKomitted OK 2030 E Stronarch   1106 0:38:20 0:09:55 1492.281 9.0
10 Beau't Wanderer 468 J Hickey J Hickey 1240 0:44:47 0:12:56 1743.374 10.0
11 Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1106 0:54:14 0:16:21 1583.44 11.0
12 Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1106 DNF     14.0
12 Topple TOPPER 31093 M Percival-Stein   1313 DNF     14.0

R2 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05:00
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1138 0:37:16 0:00:00 1138 1.0
2 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S percival 1036 0:34:54 0:00:58 1065.73 2.0
3 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1106 0:38:26 0:02:13 1173.626 3.0
4 Tantalas OK 2028 E Crichton   1106 0:38:32 0:02:19 1176.68 4.0
5 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 0:38:42 0:02:29 1181.769 5.0
6 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1063 0:37:22 0:02:33 1141.054 6.0
7 Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1106 0:39:36 0:03:23 1209.252 7.0
8 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 1036 0:38:22 0:04:26 1171.59 8.0
9   MERLIN-ROCKET 3666 J Meadowcroft O Meadowcroft 1036 DNF     10.0

R3 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065 L Smart V Pilon 1036 0.38.02 0.00.00 1036 1.0
2 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S percival 1036 0.40.10 0.02.08 1094.11 2.0
3 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Stein Tom P-Stein 1036 0.45.50 0.07.48 1248.466 3.0
4 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1106 0.48.56 0.08.20 1332.908 4.0
5 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 1036 0.46.36 0.08.34 1269.35 5.0
6 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Walker T Walker 1106 0.38.32 0.08.05 1399.493 6.0
7 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 0.42.22 0.11.55 1538.716 7.0
8 Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1106 0.47.06 0.16.39 1710.626 8.0
9   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1138 OOD     8.9
10 OverKomitted OK 2030 E Stronarch   1106 0.49.03 0.18.36 1781.448 9.0
11 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 0.50.26 0.19.59 1831.689 10.0
12 Sounds Great OK 1286 A Newowner   1106 0.38.46 0.18.28 2111.951 11.0
13   OK 1965 S Crockford   1106 0.39.40 0.19.22 2160.982 12.0

R4 - CPN Fleet at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 1036 0.33.01 0.00.00 1036 1.0
2 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1063 0.36.20 0.02.27 1140.071 2.0
3   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1138 0.39.41 0.03.25 1245.187 3.0
4 Stress Pirat 2118 S Crockford S Crockford 1106 0.38.41 0.03.26 1213.809 4.0
5 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1106 0.40.54 0.05.39 1283.364 5.0
6 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1106 0.41.22 0.06.07 1298.007 6.0
7 Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1106 0.42.44 0.07.29 1340.89 7.0
8 Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1106 0.49.59 0.14.44 1568.382 8.0

R5 - CPN Fleet at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774 S Davis G Davis 1036 0.31.15 0.00.00 1036 1.0
2 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Stein Tom P-Stein 1036 0.42.38 0.11.23 1413.38 2.0
3 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S percival 1036 0.43.14 0.11.59 1433.271 3.0
4 Taboo MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 Tosh Joe Tosh 1052 0.45.12 0.13.28 1498.47 4.0
5 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 1036 0.56.31 0.25.16 1873.641 5.0
6   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1138 1.02.57 0.28.37 2086.918 6.0
7 Sounds Great OK 1286 A Newowner   1106 1.00.13 0.43.32 3992.606 7.0
8 Joker OK 1982 M Gould   1106 1.04.25 0.47.44 4271.083 8.0
9 Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1106 1.09.09 0.52.28 4584.922 9.0
10 Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 P Preston A Crew 1106 DNF     15.0
10 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 DNF     15.0
10   OK 1965 S Crockford   1106 DNF     15.0
10   Optimist 3417 O Meadowcroft   1658 DNF     15.0
10 Top Ten TOPPER 44295 J Tosh   1313 DNF     15.0
15 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 OOD     28.6
16 OverKomitted OK 2030 E Stronarch   1106 OOD     37.8

R6 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065 L Smart V Pilon 1036 0:43:05 0:00:00 1036 1.0
2 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1158 0:48:25 0:00:16 1164.248 2.0
3 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1063 0:45:27 0:01:15 1092.91 3.0
4 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 0:47:31 0:01:31 1142.606 4.0
5 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S percival 1036 0:44:40 0:01:35 1074.074 5.0
6 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 1036 0:44:52 0:01:47 1078.883 6.0
7   OK 1965 S Crockford   1106 0:49:15 0:03:15 1184.286 7.0
8   OK 2093 T Pearce   1016 0:45:51 0:03:36 1102.528 8.0
9 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Stein Tom P-Stein 1036 0:47:14 0:04:09 1135.793 9.0
10 Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1106 0:51:19 0:05:19 1233.982 10.0
11 Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1106 0:52:30 0:06:30 1262.437 11.0
12 Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 P Preston A Crew 1106 0:53:40 0:07:40 1290.491 12.0
13 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 0:53:43 0:07:43 1291.694 13.0
14 Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1106 0:55:00 0:09:00 1322.553 14.0
15 Hullablu MERLIN-ROCKET 1692     1052 0:55:43 0:11:58 1339.786 15.0
16 Beau't Wanderer 468 J Hickey J Hickey 1240 OOD     47.3
17 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1106 OOD     52.0

R7 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1138 0.46.20 0.00.00 1138 1.0
2 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1106 0.46.07 0.01.05 1132.678 2.0
3 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1106 0.46.39 0.01.37 1145.778 3.0
4 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 1036 0.45.11 0.03.00 1109.755 4.0
5 Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 P Preston A Crew 1106 0.49.10 0.04.08 1207.59 5.0
6 Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1106 0.50.49 0.05.47 1248.116 6.0
7 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 0.51.27 0.06.25 1263.671 7.0
8 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Stein Tom P-Stein 1036 0.49.13 0.07.02 1208.818 8.0
9 YottaBite MegaByte 264 D Taylor   1000 DNF     10.0
10 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1063 OOD     19.2

R8 - CPN Fleet at 19.05.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1138 0.24.38 0.00.00 1138 1.0
2 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1063 0.24.13 0.01.12 1118.751 2.0
3 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1106 0.25.27 0.01.31 1175.728 3.0
4 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Stein Tom P-Stein 1036 0.24.32 0.02.06 1133.38 4.0
5 Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 P Preston A Crew 1106 0.31.58 0.08.02 1476.782 5.0
6 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S percival 1036 0.31.06 0.08.40 1436.744 6.0
7 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 1036 0.33.38 0.11.12 1553.778 7.0
8 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 0.38.20 0.14.24 1770.907 8.0
9 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 0.40.22 0.16.26 1864.842 9.0
10 OverKomitted OK 2030 E Stronarch   1106 0.46.52 0.22.56 2165.126 10.0
11 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 DNF     20.0
11 Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1106 DNF     20.0
11 Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1106 DNF     20.0
11   OK 1965 S Crockford   1106 DNF     20.0
11   Laser 4.7 192800 L Hughes   1185 DNF     20.0
11 Blue Peter FEVA 3726 J Tosh   1235 DNF     20.0
11   Laser 4.7 205768 D Huges   1185 DNF     20.0
11 Yellow Laser Laser 206288 A Mrarkham   1088 DNF     20.0
11 ~ FEVA 3727 Joe Tosh Jack Tosh 1235 DNF     20.0
20 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1106 OOD     20.7

R9 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065 L Smart V Pilon 1036 0.39.23 0.00.00 1036 1.0
2 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1063 0.43.21 0.02.56 1140.345 2.0
3 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 1036 0.45.00 0.05.37 1183.749 3.0
4   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1138 0.54.24 0.11.08 1431.022 4.0
5 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S percival 1036 0.51.22 0.11.59 1351.228 5.0
6 Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 P Preston A Crew 1106 0.55.07 0.13.04 1449.874 6.0
7 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1106 0.55.42 0.13.39 1465.219 7.0
8 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Stein Tom P-Stein 1036 0.52.44 0.13.21 1387.179 8.0
9 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1106 0.57.06 0.15.03 1502.047 9.0
10   MERLIN-ROCKET 689 E Stronarch S Crockford 1036 0.56.03 0.16.40 1474.426 10.0
11   OK 2093 T Pearce   1016 0.55.07 0.16.30 1449.874 11.0
12 Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1106 0.41.45 0.13.43 1647.385 12.0
13 Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1106 0.44.48 0.16.46 1767.733 13.0
14 Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1106 0.46.45 0.18.43 1844.676 14.0
15 MarjOK OK 2 M Eliott   1106 0.49.55 0.21.53 1969.628 15.0
16 Ding Dong TOPPER 22891 O Mesdowcroft   1313 1.01.02 0.27.45 2408.273 16.0
17 Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1106 0.54.49 0.26.47 2162.973 17.0
18   FEVA UTSC 7 D Mactear C Mactear 1235 0.41.53 0.26.14 3305.292 18.0
19   Laser 4.7 192800 L Hughes   1185 0.42.04 0.27.03 3319.76 19.0
20 Joker OK 1982 M Gould   1106 0.41.26 0.27.25 3269.779 20.0
21 Blue Peter FEVA 3726 J Tosh   1235 1.00.43 0.45.04 4791.555 21.0
22   Laser 4.7 205768 D Huges   1185 DNF     24.0
22   Laser 120151 J Wilson   1088 OCS     24.0

R10 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065 L Smart V Pilon 1036 0.42.56 0.00.00 1036 1.0
2 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1063 0.49.32 0.05.29 1195.261 2.0
3 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S percival 1036 0.49.35 0.06.39 1196.467 3.0
4 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 1036 0.49.39 0.06.43 1198.076 4.0
5   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1138 0.43.42 0.08.20 1406 5.0
6 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1106 0.44.45 0.10.22 1439.783 6.0
7 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1106 0.44.46 0.10.23 1440.319 7.0
8 Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 P Preston A Crew 1106 0.45.54 0.11.31 1476.783 8.0
9 Little John FEVA 583 A Pausey M Percival-Stien 1235 0.51.23 0.13.00 1653.203 9.0
10 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Stein Tom P-Stein 1036 0.43.46 0.11.34 1408.145 10.0
11 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 0.46.46 0.12.23 1504.667 11.0
12 Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1106 0.47.24 0.13.01 1525.043 12.0
13 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 0.47.45 0.13.22 1536.304 13.0
14 Revier MERLIN-ROCKET 1906 M Kite G Kite 1036 0.44.52 0.12.40 1443.536 14.0
15 Penelope WAYFARER 75 B James J Waite 1106 0.43.03 0.20.08 2077.63 15.0
16   WAYFARER 9788 D Mactear C Mactear 1106 0.43.55 0.21.00 2119.457 16.0
17 Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1106 0.45.21 0.22.26 2188.63 17.0
18   OK 1965 S Crockford   1106 0.50.01 0.27.06 2413.848 18.0
19 Ding Dong TOPPER 22891 O Mesdowcroft   1313 DNF     20.0


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com