event burgee venue burgee

2014 Wednesday Series 1 Handicap

Conquerors Pint

Results as of June 26, 2014

PHC Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 50, Scoring system: UTSC Normal
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S percival 1016 1.5 2.0 1.0 (52.0) 2.0 (5.0) (52.0) (5.0) (5.0) 2.0 127.5 8.5
2nd Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 986 1.5 (7.0) (5.0) 1.0 (5.0) (7.0) 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 44.5 12.5
3rd Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Sttein Tom P-Stein 996 3.0 (52.0) 3.0 (52.0) 3.0 (10.0) (8.0) 2.0 7.0 (11.0) 151.0 18.0
4th   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1058 (11.0) 5.0 (10.7 OOD) 5.0 (6.0) (52.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 (8.0) 106.7 19.0
5th Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1176 9.0 (52.0) (52.0) 3.0 (52.0) 3.0 1.0 (52.0) 8.0 (52.0) 284.0 24.0
6th RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 958 (52.0) 8.0 (52.0) 6.0 (52.0) (11.0) (21.2 OOD) 4.0 2.0 4.0 212.2 24.0
7th Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1016 (52.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 (52.0) (52.0) 5.0 (22.7 OOD) (12.0) 12.0 226.7 36.0
8th Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1196 14.0 DNF 1.0 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 4.0 (52.0) (20.0 DNF) 13.0 6.0 266.0 38.0
9th Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 (52.0) 4.0 7.0 (52.0) (27.9 OOD) 2.0 (52.0) 20.0 DNF (52.0) 10.0 278.9 43.0
10th Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 6.0 (52.0) 10.0 (52.0) (15.0 DNF) 13.0 6.0 9.0 (52.0) (52.0) 267.0 44.0
11th Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 P Preston ACrew 1026 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (15.0 DNF) 14.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 14.0 273.0 50.0
12th Whskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1186 (52.0) (52.0) 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 (52.0) (20.0 DNF) 16.0 (17.0) 243.0 50.0
13th Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065 L Smart V Pilon 932 (52.0) (52.0) 2.0 (52.0) (52.0) 8.0 (52.0) 52.0 1.0 1.0 324.0 64.0
14th   OK 1965 S Crockford   1206 (52.0) (52.0) 12.0 (52.0) 15.0 DNF 1.0 (52.0) 20.0 DNF (52.0) 18.0 326.0 66.0
15th Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1016 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 13.0 342.0 82.0
16th OverKomitted OK 2030 E Stronarch   1206 5.0 (52.0) 9.0 (52.0) 37.3 OOD (52.0) (52.0) 10.0 (52.0) 52.0 373.3 113.3
17th The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1176 4.0 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 7.0 52.0 7.0 382.0 122.0
18th Stress Pirat 2118 S Crockford S Crockford 1106 8.0 (52.0) (52.0) 2.0 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 426.0 166.0
19th Tantalas OK 2028 E Crichton   1106 7.0 3.0 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 426.0 166.0
20th   OK 2093 T Pearce   1016 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 6.0 52.0 52.0 10.0 52.0 432.0 172.0
21st Sounds Great OK 1286 A NewOwner   1196 (52.0) (52.0) 11.0 (52.0) 7.0 (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 434.0 174.0
22nd Joker OK 1982 M Gould   1156 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 8.0 (52.0) 52.0 52.0 20.0 52.0 444.0 184.0
23rd Ding Dong TOPPER 22891 O Mesdowcroft   1313 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 17.0 20.0 DNF 453.0 193.0
24th   Laser 4.7 192800 L Hughes   1185 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 20.0 DNF 19.0 52.0 455.0 195.0
25th Blue Peter FEVA 3726 J Tosh   1245 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 20.0 DNF 21.0 52.0 457.0 197.0
26th   Laser 4.7 205768 D Huges   1185 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 20.0 DNF 24.0 DNF 52.0 460.0 200.0
27th Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774 S Davis G Davis 980 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 1.0 (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 469.0 209.0
28th   MERLIN-ROCKET 689 E Stronarch S Crockford 1140 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 4.0 52.0 472.0 212.0
29th Taboo MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 Tosh Joe Tosh 1052 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 4.0 (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 472.0 212.0
30th Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1106 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 4.0 (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 472.0 212.0
31st Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Walker T Walker 1106 (52.0) (52.0) 4.0 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 472.0 212.0
32nd Revier MERLIN-ROCKET 1906 M Kite G Kite 1140 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 5.0 473.0 213.0
33rd Beau't Wanderer 468 J Hickey   1240 10.0 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 47.3 OOD (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 473.3 213.3
34th Little John FEVA 583 A Pausey M Percival-Stien 1235 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 9.0 477.0 217.0
35th YottaBite MegaByte 264 D Taylor   1000 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 10.0 DNF 52.0 52.0 52.0 478.0 218.0
36th   MERLIN-ROCKET 3666 J Meadowcroft O Meadowcroft 946 (52.0) 10.0 DNF (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 478.0 218.0
37th Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1013 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 12.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 480.0 220.0
38th Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1106 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 14.0 52.0 482.0 222.0
39th Topple TOPPER 31093 M Percival-Stein   1313 14.0 DNF (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 482.0 222.0
40th Penelope WAYFARER 75 B James J Waite 1186 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 15.0 483.0 223.0
41st MarjOK OK 2 M Eliott   1206 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 15.0 52.0 483.0 223.0
42nd Hullablu MERLIN-ROCKET 1692     1052 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 15.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 483.0 223.0
43rd Top Ten TOPPER 44295 J Tosh   1313 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 15.0 DNF (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 483.0 223.0
43rd   Optimist 3417 O Meadowcroft   1658 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 15.0 DNF (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 483.0 223.0
45th   WAYFARER 9788 D Mactear C Mactear 1200 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 16.0 484.0 224.0
46th   FEVA UTSC 7 D Mactear C Mactear 1235 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 18.0 52.0 486.0 226.0
47th Yellow Laser Laser 206288 A Mrarkham   1088 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 20.0 DNF 52.0 52.0 488.0 228.0
47th ~ FEVA 3727 Joe Tosh Jack Tosh 1235 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 20.0 DNF 52.0 52.0 488.0 228.0
49th   Laser 120151 J Wilson   1088 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 52.0 52.0 24.0 OCS 52.0 492.0 232.0
50th Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1136 (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) (52.0) 52.0 OOD 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 520.0 260.0

R1 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S percival 1016 0:36:34 0:00:00 1016.103 1.5
1 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 986 0:35:29 0:00:00 986 1.5
3 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Sttein Tom P-Stein 996 0:36:50 0:00:59 1023.513 3.0
4 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1176 0:35:56 0:04:12 1331.339 4.0
5 OverKomitted OK 2030 E Stronarch   1206 0:38:20 0:05:47 1420.26 5.0
6 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 0:35:42 0:05:51 1322.694 6.0
7 Tantalas OK 2028 E Crichton   1106 0:49:04 0:09:16 1363.45 7.0
8 Stress Pirat 2118 S Crockford S Crockford 1106 0:38:05 0:08:14 1410.997 8.0
9 Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1176 0:54:14 0:11:55 1507.019 9.0
10 Beau't Wanderer 468 J Hickey   1240 0:44:47 0:11:19 1659.234 10.0
11   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1058 0:51:43 0:13:39 1437.087 11.0
12 Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1196 DNF     14.0
12 Topple TOPPER 31093 M Percival-Stein   1313 DNF     14.0

R2 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05:00
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1196 0:39:36 0:00:00 1196 1.0
2 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S percival 1016 0:34:54 0:01:16 1054.051 2.0
3 Tantalas OK 2028 E Crichton   1106 0:38:32 0:01:55 1163.785 3.0
4 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 0:38:42 0:02:05 1168.818 4.0
5   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1058 0:37:16 0:02:14 1125.529 5.0
6 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1016 0:38:26 0:04:48 1160.764 6.0
7 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 986 0:38:22 0:05:43 1158.751 7.0
8 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 958 0:37:22 0:05:39 1128.549 8.0
9   MERLIN-ROCKET 3666 J Meadowcroft O Meadowcroft 946 DNF     10.0

R3 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S percival 1016 0.40.10 0.00.00 1016 1.0
2 Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065 L Smart V Pilon 932 0.38.02 0.01.11 962.038 2.0
3 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Sttein Tom P-Stein 996 0.45.50 0.06.27 1159.336 3.0
4 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Walker T Walker 1106 0.38.32 0.05.44 1299.581 4.0
5 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 986 0.46.36 0.07.37 1178.729 5.0
6 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1016 0.48.56 0.08.46 1237.749 6.0
7 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 0.42.22 0.09.34 1428.864 7.0
8 Whskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1186 0.47.06 0.11.56 1588.501 8.0
9 OverKomitted OK 2030 E Stronarch   1206 0.49.03 0.13.17 1654.267 9.0
10 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 0.50.26 0.17.38 1700.922 10.0
11   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1058 OOD     10.7
12 Sounds Great OK 1286 A NewOwner   1196 0.38.46 0.15.08 1961.175 11.0
13   OK 1965 S Crockford   1206 0.39.40 0.15.50 2006.705 12.0

R4 - PHC Fleet at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 986 0.33.01 0.00.00 986 1.0
2 Stress Pirat 2118 S Crockford S Crockford 1106 0.38.41 0.01.39 1155.228 2.0
3 Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1176 0.42.44 0.03.21 1276.176 3.0
4 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1106 0.41.22 0.04.20 1235.362 4.0
5   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1058 0.39.41 0.04.15 1185.091 5.0
6 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 958 0.36.20 0.04.15 1085.048 6.0
7 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1016 0.40.54 0.06.53 1221.426 7.0
8 Whskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1186 0.49.59 0.10.16 1492.688 8.0

R5 - PHC Fleet at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774 S Davis G Davis 980 0.31.15 0.00.00 980 1.0
2 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S percival 1016 0.43.14 0.10.50 1355.797 2.0
3 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Sttein Tom P-Stein 996 0.42.38 0.10.52 1336.981 3.0
4 Taboo MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 Tosh Joe Tosh 1052 0.45.12 0.11.39 1417.472 4.0
5 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 986 0.56.31 0.25.05 1772.363 5.0
6   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1058 1.02.57 0.29.13 1974.112 6.0
7 Sounds Great OK 1286 A NewOwner   1196 1.00.13 0.41.09 3776.789 7.0
8 Joker OK 1982 M Gould   1156 1.04.25 0.45.59 4040.213 8.0
9 Whskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1186 1.09.09 0.50.14 4337.088 9.0
10 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 DNF     15.0
10 Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 P Preston ACrew 1026 DNF     15.0
10   OK 1965 S Crockford   1206 DNF     15.0
10 Top Ten TOPPER 44295 J Tosh   1313 DNF     15.0
10   Optimist 3417 O Meadowcroft   1658 DNF     15.0
15 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 OOD     27.9
16 OverKomitted OK 2030 E Stronarch   1206 OOD     37.3

R6 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1   OK 1965 S Crockford   1206 0:49:15 0:00:00 1206 1.0
2 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 0:47:31 0:02:21 1163.555 2.0
3 Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1176 0:51:19 0:03:18 1256.607 3.0
4 Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1196 0:52:30 0:03:40 1285.584 4.0
5 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S percival 1016 0:44:40 0:03:11 1093.766 5.0
6   OK 2093 T Pearce   1016 0:45:51 0:04:22 1122.743 6.0
7 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 986 0:44:52 0:04:36 1098.664 7.0
8 Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065 L Smart V Pilon 932 0:43:05 0:05:01 1054.995 8.0
9 Whskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1186 0:55:00 0:06:34 1346.802 9.0
10 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Sttein Tom P-Stein 996 0:47:14 0:06:34 1156.617 10.0
11 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 958 0:45:27 0:06:20 1112.948 11.0
12 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1013 0:48:25 0:07:03 1185.594 12.0
13 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 0:53:43 0:08:33 1315.377 13.0
14 Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 P Preston ACrew 1026 0:53:40 0:11:46 1314.152 14.0
15 Hullablu MERLIN-ROCKET 1692     1052 0:55:43 0:12:45 1364.351 15.0
16 Beau't Wanderer 468 J Hickey   1240 OOD     47.3
17 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1136 OOD     52.0

R7 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1176 0.50.49 0.00.00 1176 1.0
2   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1058 0.46.20 0.00.37 1072.247 2.0
3 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1016 0.46.07 0.02.13 1067.233 3.0
4 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 986 0.45.11 0.02.35 1045.633 4.0
5 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1016 0.46.39 0.02.45 1079.575 5.0
6 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 0.51.27 0.03.39 1190.657 6.0
7 Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 P Preston ACrew 1026 0.49.10 0.04.50 1137.816 7.0
8 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Sttein Tom P-Stein 996 0.49.13 0.06.11 1138.973 8.0
9 YottaBite MegaByte 264 D Taylor   1000 DNF     10.0
10 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 958 OOD     21.2

R8 - PHC Fleet at 19.05.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1058 0.24.38 0.00.00 1058 1.0
2 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Sttein Tom P-Stein 996 0.24.32 0.01.21 1053.705 2.0
3 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1016 0.25.27 0.01.48 1093.076 3.0
4 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 958 0.24.13 0.01.55 1040.104 4.0
5 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S percival 1016 0.31.06 0.07.27 1335.743 5.0
6 Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 P Preston ACrew 1026 0.31.58 0.08.05 1372.966 6.0
7 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1176 0.38.20 0.10.57 1646.414 7.0
8 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 986 0.33.38 0.10.41 1444.549 8.0
9 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 0.40.22 0.14.37 1733.746 9.0
10 OverKomitted OK 2030 E Stronarch   1206 0.46.52 0.18.47 2012.92 10.0
11 Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1196 DNF     20.0
11 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 DNF     20.0
11 Whskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1186 DNF     20.0
11   OK 1965 S Crockford   1206 DNF     20.0
11   Laser 4.7 192800 L Hughes   1185 DNF     20.0
11 Blue Peter FEVA 3726 J Tosh   1245 DNF     20.0
11   Laser 4.7 205768 D Huges   1185 DNF     20.0
11 Yellow Laser Laser 206288 A Mrarkham   1088 DNF     20.0
11 ~ FEVA 3727 Joe Tosh Jack Tosh 1235 DNF     20.0
20 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1016 OOD     22.7

R9 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065 L Smart V Pilon 932 0.39.23 0.00.00 932 1.0
2 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 958 0.43.21 0.02.52 1025.871 2.0
3 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 986 0.45.00 0.03.20 1064.917 3.0
4   MERLIN-ROCKET 689 E Stronarch S Crockford 1140 0.56.03 0.07.53 1326.414 4.0
5 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S percival 1016 0.51.22 0.08.26 1215.584 5.0
6   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1058 0.54.24 0.09.42 1287.367 6.0
7 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Sttein Tom P-Stein 996 0.52.44 0.10.39 1247.926 7.0
8 Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1176 0.41.45 0.08.37 1482.01 8.0
9 Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 P Preston ACrew 1026 0.55.07 0.11.46 1304.327 9.0
10   OK 2093 T Pearce   1016 0.55.07 0.12.11 1304.327 10.0
11 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1016 0.55.42 0.12.46 1318.131 11.0
12 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1016 0.57.06 0.14.10 1351.262 12.0
13 Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1196 0.46.45 0.13.03 1659.496 13.0
14 Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1106 0.44.48 0.13.39 1590.277 14.0
15 MarjOK OK 2 M Eliott   1206 0.49.55 0.15.57 1771.904 15.0
16 Whskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1186 0.54.49 0.21.24 1945.841 16.0
17 Ding Dong TOPPER 22891 O Mesdowcroft   1313 1.01.02 0.24.03 2166.515 17.0
18   FEVA UTSC 7 D Mactear C Mactear 1235 0.41.53 0.24.29 2973.486 18.0
19   Laser 4.7 192800 L Hughes   1185 0.42.04 0.25.23 2986.502 19.0
20 Joker OK 1982 M Gould   1156 0.41.26 0.25.09 2941.539 20.0
21 Blue Peter FEVA 3726 J Tosh   1245 1.00.43 0.43.11 4310.549 21.0
22   Laser 4.7 205768 D Huges   1185 DNF     24.0
22   Laser 120151 J Wilson   1088 OCS     24.0

R10 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065 L Smart V Pilon 932 0.42.56 0.00.00 932 1.0
2 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S percival 1016 0.49.35 0.02.47 1076.359 2.0
3 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 986 0.49.39 0.04.14 1077.806 3.0
4 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 958 0.49.32 0.05.24 1075.273 4.0
5 Revier MERLIN-ROCKET 1906 M Kite G Kite 1140 0.44.52 0.05.29 1298.625 5.0
6 Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1196 0.47.24 0.06.05 1371.95 6.0
7 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1176 0.46.46 0.06.08 1353.619 7.0
8   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1058 0.43.42 0.07.09 1264.857 8.0
9 Little John FEVA 583 A Pausey M Percival-Stien 1235 0.51.23 0.08.43 1487.244 9.0
10 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 0.47.45 0.09.32 1382.081 10.0
11 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Sttein Tom P-Stein 996 0.43.46 0.09.21 1266.787 11.0
12 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1016 0.44.45 0.09.39 1295.248 12.0
13 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1016 0.44.46 0.09.40 1295.731 13.0
14 Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 P Preston ACrew 1026 0.45.54 0.10.27 1328.534 14.0
15 Penelope WAYFARER 75 B James J Waite 1186 0.43.03 0.15.44 1869.065 15.0
16   WAYFARER 9788 D Mactear C Mactear 1200 0.43.55 0.16.17 1906.693 16.0
17 Whskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1186 0.45.21 0.18.02 1968.922 17.0
18   OK 1965 S Crockford   1206 0.50.01 0.22.14 2171.531 18.0
19 Ding Dong TOPPER 22891 O Mesdowcroft   1313 DNF     20.0


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com