event burgee venue burgee

Gold Cup

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:26 on August 5, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC R1
26/07
R2
26/07
R3
26/07
Nett
1st Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 932 9 2 1 12
2nd Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose 1016 2 6 5 13
3rd Merlin Riever 1906 Matt Kite 1140 8 5 3 16
4th Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1106 11 1 8 20
5th Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 996 3 11 6 20
6th OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016 7 7 7 21
7th OK Hot Love 2093 Edward Crichton 1106 15 3 4 22
8th Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 986 6 16 2 24
9th Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 986 5 4 24 DNC 33
10th Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1136 1 19 15 35
11th Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1026 12 13 11 36
12th HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1240 19 8 10 37
13th HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone 1160 13 10 14 37
14th OK 1985 Phil Benton 1176 16 14 9 39
15th Merlin Kevin 3714 Alan Markham 980 4 12 24 DNC 40
16th HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 18 18 12 48
17th Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 17 20 13 50
18th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 10 17 24 DNC 51
19th OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016 14 15 24 DNC 53
20th Merlin 286 W Booth 1106 23 DNF 9 24 DNC 56
21st HCap am Blue Peter 3726 Ollie meadowcroft 1235 20 24 DNC 24 DNC 68
22nd Wayfarer Big Dipper 6924 S Eddison 1106 21 24 DNC 24 DNC 69

R1 - 26/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1136     51.20 3 0.45.11 1
2 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose 1016     47.35 3 0.46.50 2
3 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 996     47.13 3 0.47.24 3
4 Merlin Kevin 3714 Alan Markham 980     46.48 3 0.47.45 4
5 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 986     47.06 3 0.47.46 5
6 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 986     47.10 3 0.47.50 6
7 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016     48.44 3 0.47.58 7
8 Merlin Riever 1906 Matt Kite 1140     55.14 3 0.48.27 8
9 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 932     46.18 3 0.49.41 9
10 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106     56.57 3 0.51.30 10
11 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1106     58.58 3 0.53.19 11
12 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1026     55.36 3 0.54.11 12
13 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone 1160     64.36 3 0.55.41 13
14 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016     56.37 3 0.55.44 14
15 OK Hot Love 2093 Edward Crichton 1106     63.15 3 0.57.11 15
16 OK 1985 Phil Benton 1176     67.24 3 0.57.19 16
17 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106     63.31 3 0.57.26 17
18 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106     64.02 3 0.57.54 18
19 HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1240     49.11 2 0.59.30 19
20 HCap am Blue Peter 3726 Ollie meadowcroft 1235     49.33 2 1.00.11 20
21 Wayfarer Big Dipper 6924 S Eddison 1106     47.14 2 1.04.04 21
22 Merlin 286 W Booth 1106     DNF     23

R2 - 26/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1106     35.02 3 0.31.41 1
2 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 932     30.29 3 0.32.42 2
3 OK Hot Love 2093 Edward Crichton 1106     39.13 3 0.35.27 3
4 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 986     37.21 3 0.37.53 4
5 Merlin Riever 1906 Matt Kite 1140     45.00 3 0.39.28 5
6 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose 1016     42.23 3 0.41.43 6
7 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016     42.49 3 0.42.09 7
8 HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1240     35.03 2 0.42.24 8
9 Merlin 286 W Booth 1106     47.15 3 0.42.43 9
10 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone 1160     33.04 2 0.42.46 10
11 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 996     43.21 3 0.43.31 11
12 Merlin Kevin 3714 Alan Markham 980     43.50 3 0.44.44 12
13 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1026     46.41 3 0.45.30 13
14 OK 1985 Phil Benton 1176     56.55 3 0.48.24 14
15 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016     49.24 3 0.48.37 15
16 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 986     48.08 3 0.48.49 16
17 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106     56.54 3 0.51.27 17
18 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106     70.28 3 1.03.43 18
19 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1136     84.10 3 1.14.05 19
20 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106     83.48 3 1.15.46 20

R3 - 26/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 932     15.30 1 0.16.38 1
2 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 986     16.32 1 0.16.46 2
3 Merlin Riever 1906 Matt Kite 1140     19.08 1 0.16.47 3
4 OK Hot Love 2093 Edward Crichton 1106     18.58 1 0.17.09 4
5 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose 1016     17.48 1 0.17.31 5
6 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 996     17.42 1 0.17.46 6
7 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016     18.39 1 0.18.21 7
8 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1106     22.49 1 0.20.38 8
9 OK 1985 Phil Benton 1176     25.47 1 0.21.55 9
10 HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1240     28.04 1 0.22.38 10
11 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1026     23.20 1 0.22.45 11
12 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106     25.33 1 0.23.06 12
13 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106     26.53 1 0.24.18 13
14 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone 1160     29.28 1 0.25.24 14
15 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1136     32.27 1 0.28.34 15


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com