event burgee venue burgee

BEW 2014 Merlin Rocket Yeves Challenge Plate

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:40 on May 29, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Flipside 1065 Lawrence Smart Vanessa Pilon UTSC 1.0 2.0 1.0 (22.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0     28.0 6.0
2nd Quiver 774 Simon Davis Gemma Davis UTSC 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0     19.0 12.0
3rd Snorter 3627 Alex Jones Gareth Jones Cookham Reach SC (8.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 3.0     30.0 22.0
4th Why Ask 3740 Pippa Taylor   Hollingworth Lake 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0     34.0 27.0
5th Robin Hood 2040 Richard Pausey Gabrielle Pausey UTSC 6.5 BOX 6.5 BOX 6.0 (11.0) 5.0 4.0     39.0 28.0
6th The Phantom Menace 3611 Jen Taylor   Nottingham SC 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNS) 22.0 DNC     52.0 30.0
7th Make It So 3556 Jodok Gerber James Hobern Tamesis SC (10.0) 9.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 5.0     42.0 32.0
8th Wild Waters 1700 Peter Walker Debbie Walker UTSC 13.0 8.0 (22.0 DNS) 10.0 4.0 8.0     65.0 43.0
9th Just Add Two 3656 Chris Martin` Philipa Daniels TSC 7.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 (13.0) 12.0     61.0 48.0
10th Kevin 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham UTSC (12.0) 12.0 12.0 8.0 8.0 10.0     62.0 50.0
11th Dynamo Humm 3411 (3631) Dana Church   Tamesis SC 11.0 (15.0) 13.0 13.0 12.0 6.0     70.0 55.0
12th Teircel 901 Patrick Blake Various Cookham Reach SC 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 10.0 22.0 DNC     77.0 55.0
13th PooH 2529 Ben Marshall Sel Shah (14.0) 13.0 11.0 14.0 9.0 11.0     72.0 58.0
14th Mayhem 3731 Andy Jones Jilly Blake Parkstone 5.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNC     83.0 61.0
15th Smart Cookie 3559 L Tosh Joe Tosh UTSC 3.0 3.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 OCS 15.0 22.0 DNC     87.0 65.0
16th Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Daniel Rathbone UTSC 15.0 15.0 (22.0 DNS) 22.0 DNC 11.0 9.0     94.0 72.0
17th Wild at Heart 3709 Tom Lonsdale Alice Markham (22.0 DNF) 5.0 10.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     103.0 81.0
18th Deep Thought 3451 Jemma Horwood Various TSC (22.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 12.0 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNC     106.0 84.0
19th Tattyfalarious 1170 Euran Stronach Various UTSC 16.0 17.0 (22.0 DNS) 15.0 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNC     114.0 92.0
20th Hulabaloo 1696 Rob Cage Nikki Erskin Tullok TSC (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 14.0 13.0     115.0 93.0
21st Rapport 3247 A Patterson   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNC     132.0 110.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com