event burgee venue burgee

BEW 2014 - Queen's Cup

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results as of 16:31 on May 29, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Queen's Cup 13.00 Total Nett
1st Adventurer 24 Simon Blake Jock Wishart, Jamie Stewart 1.000 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Osprey 16 Paul Browning Justin Dunn, James Grant 1.000 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Wings 19 Pat Blake Adrian Mickleson, Patrick Rayner 1.000 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Roger Stafford, Jeremy Kearns 1.000 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Vagabond 13 Kevin Pearson Nick Fribbens 0.985 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Scamp 12 Jonathan Smith Matt Dean, Adrian Hart 1.000 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Kingfisher 1 Martin Collen Clive Hughes, Sarah Collen 0.985 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Caprice 9 Ossie Stewart Tim Penfold, Mark Staite 1.000 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Lady Jane 20 Miles Palmer, M. Wallis, T.Kinver 1.000 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Lady Iona 17 Tom Wilson Julian Cocker, Stephen Kettner 1.000 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Tara 23 David Frost Will Carpenter, William Booth 1.000 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Dainty Too 11 Alexis Villiers Louse Rhodes,Tim Cole 0.90 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Atlantis 15 Phil Preston Ted Cocker, Sel Shah 1.000 13.0 13.0 13.0

Queen's Cup - 29.05.13 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.08.00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Adventurer 24 Simon Blake Jock Wishart, Jamie Stewart 1.000 12.08.00 14.14.28 2.06.28 6 2.06.28 1.0
2 Osprey 16 Paul Browning Justin Dunn, James Grant 1.000 12.08.00 14.16.56 2.08.56 6 2.08.56 2.0
3 Wings 19 Pat Blake Adrian Mickleson, Patrick Rayner 1.000 12.08.00 14.18.22 2.10.22 6 2.10.22 3.0
4 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Roger Stafford, Jeremy Kearns 1.000 12.08.00 14.20.32 2.12.32 6 2.12.32 4.0
5 Vagabond 13 Kevin Pearson Nick Fribbens 0.985 12.08.00 14.24.10 2.16.10 6 2.14.07 5.0
6 Scamp 12 Jonathan Smith Matt Dean, Adrian Hart 1.000 12.08.00 14.22.49 2.14.49 6 2.14.49 6.0
7 Kingfisher 1 Martin Collen Clive Hughes, Sarah Collen 0.985 12.08.00 14.27.06 2.19.06 6 2.17.01 7.0
8 Caprice 9 Ossie Stewart Tim Penfold, Mark Staite 1.000 12.08.00 14.25.12 2.17.12 6 2.17.12 8.0
9 Lady Jane 20 Miles Palmer, M. Wallis, T.Kinver 1.000 12.08.00 14.27.54 2.19.54 6 2.19.54 9.0
10 Lady Iona 17 Tom Wilson Julian Cocker, Stephen Kettner 1.000 12.08.00 14.28.06 2.20.06 6 2.20.06 10.0
11 Tara 23 David Frost Will Carpenter, William Booth 1.000 12.08.00 14.31.19 2.23.19 6 2.23.19 11.0
12 Dainty Too 11 Alexis Villiers Louse Rhodes,Tim Cole 0.90 12.08.00 14.31.13 2.23.13 5 2.34.40 12.0
13 Atlantis 15 Phil Preston Ted Cocker, Sel Shah 1.000 12.08.00 14.32.59 2.24.59 5 2.53.59 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com