event burgee venue burgee

Series 3

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:00 on November 13, 2014

HCap am Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
07/09
R2
07/09
R3
014/09
R4
014/09
R6
21/09
R9
26/10
R10
26/10
Nett
1st HCap am Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey 1089 1 1 3 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 25
2nd HCap am Bart 1047 J Meadowcroft 1040 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 1 32
3rd HCap am Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 2 1 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 33
4th HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor 1074 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 1 2 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 33
5th HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1160 3 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 2 10 DNC 10 DNC 35
6th HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone 1160 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 4 3 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 37
7th HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 10 DNC 10 DNC 41
8th HCap am 3085 Tim Williams 1097 2 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 42

HCap pm Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
07/09
R5
21/09
R6
21/09
Nett
1st HCap pm 3726 M Percival-Stein 1235 4 DNC 1 3 DNF 8
2nd HCap pm Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey 1097 1 4 DNC 4 DNC 9

Merlin Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
07/09
R3
014/09
R4
014/09
R5
21/09
R6
21/09
R7
05/10
R8
05/10
R9
26/10
Nett
1st Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 1026 (1) (1) (1) 1 1 1 1 1 5
2nd Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1026 2 2 3 (6) (12 DNC) 2 2 (12 DNC) 11
3rd Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1026 (12 DNC) 3 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 41
4th Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1026 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 3 3 12 DNC 42
5th Merlin 1700 P Walker 1026 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 5 2 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 43
6th Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose 1026 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 2 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 50
7th Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1026 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 3 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 51
8th Merlin Riever 1906 M Kite 1066 3 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 51
9th Merlin Kevin 3714 Alan Markham 1026 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 4 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 52
10th Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1026 4 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 52

OK Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
07/09
R2
07/09
R3
014/09
R4
014/09
R7
05/10
R8
05/10
R9
26/10
R10
26/10
Nett
1st OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 (2) 1 1 1 2 1 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 6
2nd OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 1 2 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 3 2 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 18
3rd OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 4 3 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 1 3 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 21
4th OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 3 4 5 4 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 26
5th OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton 1106 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 1 32
6th OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton 1106 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 2 2 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 34
7th OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 3 3 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 36
8th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1106 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 4 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 44

Rater Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Nett

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
07/09
R3
014/09
R4
014/09
R5
21/09
R9
26/10
Nett
1st Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 1 1 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 18
2nd Wayfarer Dipper Too 9788 Phil Preston 1106 7 DNC 2 1 2 7 DNC 19
3rd Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1106 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 29
4th Wayfarer Lost in Translation 10800 Alan Goodrum 1106 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 7 DNC 29
5th Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1106 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 30

R1 - HCap am Fleet - 07/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey 1089 11.10 11.57.20 0.47.20 2 0.43.28 1
2 HCap am 3085 Tim Williams 1097 11.10 12.09.05 0.59.05 2 0.53.52 2
3 HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1160 11.10 12.19.58 1.09.58 2 1.00.19 3

R2 - HCap am Fleet - 07/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey 1089 1 1

R3 - HCap am Fleet - 014/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor 1074     42.30 4 0.39.34 1
2 HCap am Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106     47.53 4 0.43.18 2
3 HCap am Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey 1089     48.34 4 0.44.36 3
4 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone 1160     57.30 4 0.49.34 4

R4 - HCap am Fleet - 014/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106     29.33 3 0.26.43 1
2 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor 1074     30.02 3 0.27.58 2
3 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone 1160     35.38 2 0.46.05 3

R5 - HCap am Fleet - 21/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R6 - HCap am Fleet - 21/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106     17.35 1 0.15.54 1
2 HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1160     22.49 1 0.19.40 2

R7 - HCap am Fleet - 05/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R8 - HCap am Fleet - 05/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R9 - HCap am Fleet - 26/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am Bart 1047 J Meadowcroft 1040 1 1

R10 - HCap am Fleet - 26/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am Bart 1047 J Meadowcroft 1040 1 1

R1 - HCap pm Fleet - 07/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 HCap pm Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey 1097 1 1

R2 - HCap pm Fleet - 07/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R3 - HCap pm Fleet - 014/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R4 - HCap pm Fleet - 014/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R5 - HCap pm Fleet - 21/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 HCap pm 3726 M Percival-Stein 1235 1 1

R6 - HCap pm Fleet - 21/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 HCap pm 3726 M Percival-Stein 1235 DNF 3

R7 - HCap pm Fleet - 05/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R8 - HCap pm Fleet - 05/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R9 - HCap pm Fleet - 26/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R10 - HCap pm Fleet - 26/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R1 - Merlin Fleet - 07/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 1026 1 1
2 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1026 2 2
3 Merlin Riever 1906 M Kite 1066 3 3
4 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1026 4 4

R2 - Merlin Fleet - 07/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R3 - Merlin Fleet - 014/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 1026 1 1
2 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1026 2 2
3 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1026 3 3

R4 - Merlin Fleet - 014/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 1026 1 1
2 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1026 2 2
3 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1026 3 3

R5 - Merlin Fleet - 21/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 1026 1 1
2 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose 1026 2 2
3 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1026 3 3
4 Merlin Kevin 3714 Alan Markham 1026 4 4
5 Merlin 1700 P Walker 1026 5 5
6 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1026 6 6

R6 - Merlin Fleet - 21/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 1026 1 1
2 Merlin 1700 P Walker 1026 2 2

R7 - Merlin Fleet - 05/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 1026 1 1
2 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1026 2 2
3 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1026 3 3

R8 - Merlin Fleet - 05/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 1026 1 1
2 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1026 2 2
3 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1026 3 3

R9 - Merlin Fleet - 26/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 1026 1 1

R10 - Merlin Fleet - 26/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R1 - OK Fleet - 07/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 1 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 2 2
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 3 3
4 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 4 4

R2 - OK Fleet - 07/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 1 1
2 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 2 2
3 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 3 3
4 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 4 4

R3 - OK Fleet - 014/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 1 1
2 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton 1106 2 2
3 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106 3 3
4 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1106 4 4
5 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 5 5

R4 - OK Fleet - 014/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 1 1
2 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton 1106 2 2
3 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106 3 3
4 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 4 4

R5 - OK Fleet - 21/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R6 - OK Fleet - 21/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R7 - OK Fleet - 05/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 1 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 2 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 3 3

R8 - OK Fleet - 05/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 1 1
2 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 2 2
3 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 3 3

R9 - OK Fleet - 26/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton 1106 1 1

R10 - OK Fleet - 26/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton 1106 1 1

R1 - Rater Fleet - 07/09 at 11.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R2 - Rater Fleet - 07/09 at 11.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R3 - Rater Fleet - 014/09 at 11.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R4 - Rater Fleet - 014/09 at 11.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R5 - Rater Fleet - 21/09 at 11.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R6 - Rater Fleet - 21/09 at 11.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R7 - Rater Fleet - 05/10 at 11.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R8 - Rater Fleet - 05/10 at 11.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R9 - Rater Fleet - 26/10 at 11.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R10 - Rater Fleet - 26/10 at 11.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R1 - Wayfarer Fleet - 07/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 1 1
2 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1106 2 2

R2 - Wayfarer Fleet - 07/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R3 - Wayfarer Fleet - 014/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 1 1
2 Wayfarer Dipper Too 9788 Phil Preston 1106 2 2

R4 - Wayfarer Fleet - 014/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Dipper Too 9788 Phil Preston 1106 1 1
2 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 2 2

R5 - Wayfarer Fleet - 21/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Lost in Translation 10800 Alan Goodrum 1106 1 1
2 Wayfarer Dipper Too 9788 Phil Preston 1106 2 2

R6 - Wayfarer Fleet - 21/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R7 - Wayfarer Fleet - 05/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R8 - Wayfarer Fleet - 05/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R9 - Wayfarer Fleet - 26/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1106 1 1

R10 - Wayfarer Fleet - 26/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com