event burgee venue burgee

Series 4

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results as of 18:19 on October 19, 2014

HCap am Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC R1
07/09
R2
07/09
R3
14/09
R4
14/09
R6
21/09
Nett
1st HCap am Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey 1099 1 1 3 9 DNC 9 DNC 23
2nd HCap am Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 9 DNC 9 DNC 2 1 9 DNC 30
3rd HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor 1074 9 DNC 9 DNC 1 2 9 DNC 30
4th HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1240 3 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 2 32
5th HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone 1160 9 DNC 9 DNC 4 3 9 DNC 34
6th HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 1 37
7th HCap am 3085 Tim Williams 1157 2 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 38

HCap pm Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC R1
07/09
R5
21/09
R6
21/09
Nett
1st HCap pm 3726 M Percival-Stein 1235 5 DNC 1 4 DNF 10
2nd HCap pm Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey 1157 1 5 DNC 5 DNC 11
3rd HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 5 DNC 2 5 DNC 12

Merlin Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC R1
07/09
R3
14/09
R4
14/09
R5
21/09
R6
21/09
R7
05/10
R8
05/10
Nett
1st Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 922 1 1 1 (3) 1 1 (2) 5
2nd Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 986 4 2 3 (6) (12 DNC) 2 1 12
3rd Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 976 (12 DNC) 3 2 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 41
4th Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1076 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 3 3 42
5th Merlin 1700 P Walker 956 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 5 2 12 DNC 12 DNC 43
6th Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose 976 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 1 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 49
7th Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 976 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 2 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 50
8th Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1096 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 50
9th Merlin Riever 1906 M Kite 1066 3 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 51
10th Merlin Kevin 3714 Alan Markham 976 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 4 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 52

OK Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC R1
07/09
R2
07/09
R3
14/09
R4
14/09
R7
05/10
R8
05/10
Nett
1st OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016 2 2 (5) 4 2 1 11
2nd OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1196 3 1 1 1 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 16
3rd OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 4 3 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 1 2 20
4th OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016 1 4 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 3 3 21
5th OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton 1086 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 2 2 10 DNC 10 DNC 34
6th OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 4 3 10 DNC 10 DNC 37
7th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1176 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 3 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 43
8th OK 1985 Phil Benton 1176 9 BOX (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 9 BOX 9 BOX 47

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC R1
07/09
R3
14/09
R4
14/09
R5
21/09
Nett
1st Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 1 1 1 6 DNC 9
2nd Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1026 6 DNC 2 2 2 12
3rd Wayfarer Lost in Translation 10800 Alan Goodrum 1126 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 1 19
4th Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1136 2 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 20

R1 - HCap am Fleet - 07/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey 1099 11.10 11.57.20 0.47.20 1 0.43.04 1
2 HCap am 3085 Tim Williams 1157 11.10 12.09.05 0.59.05 1 0.51.04 2
3 HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1240 11.10 12.19.58 1.09.58 1 0.56.25 3

R2 - HCap am Fleet - 07/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 HCap am Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey 1099 1 1

R3 - HCap am Fleet - 14/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor 1074     42.30 4 0.39.34 1
2 HCap am Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106     47.53 4 0.43.18 2
3 HCap am Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey 1099     48.34 4 0.44.12 3
4 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone 1160     57.30 4 0.49.34 4

R4 - HCap am Fleet - 14/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106     29.33 4 0.26.43 1
2 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor 1074     30.02 4 0.27.58 2
3 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone 1160     35.38 4 0.30.43 3

R5 - HCap am Fleet - 21/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R6 - HCap am Fleet - 21/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106     17.35 1 0.15.54 1
2 HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1240     22.49 1 0.18.24 2

R7 - HCap am Fleet - 05/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R8 - HCap am Fleet - 05/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R1 - HCap pm Fleet - 07/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey 1157 13.40 14.29.47 0.49.47 2 0.43.02 1

R2 - HCap pm Fleet - 07/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R3 - HCap pm Fleet - 14/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R4 - HCap pm Fleet - 14/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R5 - HCap pm Fleet - 21/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm 3726 M Percival-Stein 1235     58.37 3 0.47.28 1
2 HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106     41.38 2 0.56.28 2

R6 - HCap pm Fleet - 21/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 HCap pm 3726 M Percival-Stein 1235 DNF 4

R7 - HCap pm Fleet - 05/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R8 - HCap pm Fleet - 05/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R1 - Merlin Fleet - 07/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 922 13.40 14.07.47 0.27.47 2 0.30.08 1
2 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1096 13.40 14.29.42 0.49.42 2 0.45.21 2
3 Merlin Riever 1906 M Kite 1066 13.40 14.29.42 0.49.42 2 0.46.37 3
4 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 986 13.40 14.26.45 0.46.45 2 0.47.25 4

R2 - Merlin Fleet - 07/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R3 - Merlin Fleet - 14/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 922     35.05 2 0.38.03 1
2 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 986     39.52 2 0.40.26 2
3 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 976     40.52 2 0.41.52 3

R4 - Merlin Fleet - 14/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 922     31.25 2 0.34.04 1
2 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 976     36.04 2 0.36.57 2
3 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 986     37.14 2 0.37.46 3

R5 - Merlin Fleet - 21/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose 976     41.36 3 0.42.37 1
2 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 976     42.48 3 0.43.51 2
3 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 922     41.26 3 0.44.56 3
4 Merlin Kevin 3714 Alan Markham 976     46.07 3 0.47.15 4
5 Merlin 1700 P Walker 956     46.40 3 0.48.49 5
6 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 986     49.09 3 0.49.51 6

R6 - Merlin Fleet - 21/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 922     26.22 2 0.28.36 1
2 Merlin 1700 P Walker 956     31.03 2 0.32.29 2

R7 - Merlin Fleet - 05/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 922 13.55 14.20.12 0.25.12 1 0.27.20 1
2 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 986 13.55 14.23.11 0.28.11 1 0.28.35 2
3 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1076 13.55 14.28.18 0.33.18 1 0.30.57 3

R8 - Merlin Fleet - 05/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 986 14.35 15.14.38 0.39.38 2 0.40.12 1
2 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 922 14.35 15.14.10 0.39.10 2 0.42.29 2
3 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1076 14.35 15.27.06 0.52.06 2 0.48.25 3

R1 - OK Fleet - 07/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016 11.37 11.57.50 0.20.50 1 0.20.30 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016 11.37 11.58.14 0.21.14 1 0.20.54 2
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1196 11.37 12.03.42 0.26.42 1 0.22.19 3
4 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 11.37 12.03.47 0.26.47 1 0.24.13 4
5 OK 1985 Phil Benton 1176     BOX     9

R2 - OK Fleet - 07/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1196 12.16 12.52.45 0.36.45 2 0.30.44 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016 12.16 12.47.48 0.31.48 2 0.31.18 2
3 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 12.16 12.52.05 0.36.05 2 0.32.38 3
4 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016 12.16 12.51.26 0.35.26 2 0.34.53 4

R3 - OK Fleet - 14/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1196     50.28 4 0.42.12 1
2 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton 1086     45.51 4 0.42.13 2
3 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1176     49.58 4 0.42.29 3
4 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106     48.30 4 0.43.51 4
5 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016     45.40 4 0.44.57 5

R4 - OK Fleet - 14/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1196     46.49 4 0.39.09 1
2 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton 1086     43.39 4 0.40.12 2
3 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106     45.25 4 0.41.04 3
4 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016     43.23 4 0.42.42 4

R5 - OK Fleet - 21/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R6 - OK Fleet - 21/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R7 - OK Fleet - 05/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 11.45 11.59.27 0.14.27 1 0.13.04 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016 11.45 11.59.28 0.14.28 1 0.14.14 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016 11.45 11.59.31 0.14.31 1 0.14.17 3
4 OK 1985 Phil Benton 1176     BOX     9

R8 - OK Fleet - 05/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016 12.05 12.32.52 0.27.52 1 0.27.26 1
2 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 12.05 12.38.46 0.33.46 1 0.30.32 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016 12.05 12.36.23 0.31.23 1 0.30.53 3
4 OK 1985 Phil Benton 1176     BOX     9

R1 - Wayfarer Fleet - 07/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 13.40 14.29.55 0.49.55 2 0.45.08 1
2 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1136 13.40 14.30 0.50.00 1 1.28.02 2

R2 - Wayfarer Fleet - 07/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R3 - Wayfarer Fleet - 14/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106     41.10 2 0.37.13 1
2 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1026     42.34 2 0.41.29 2

R4 - Wayfarer Fleet - 14/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106     40.24 2 0.36.32 1
2 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1026     37.32 2 0.36.35 2

R5 - Wayfarer Fleet - 21/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Lost in Translation 10800 Alan Goodrum 1126     49.57 3 0.44.22 1
2 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1026     50.38 3 0.49.21 2

R6 - Wayfarer Fleet - 21/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R7 - Wayfarer Fleet - 05/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R8 - Wayfarer Fleet - 05/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com