event burgee venue burgee

Wayfarer Open 2014

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:19 on October 1, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
27/09
R2
27/09
R3
28/09
R4
28/09
R5
28/09
Nett
1st Wayfarer Gorgeous Worgeous 10618 Quentin Strauss 1106 1 (3) 2 3 1 7
2nd Wayfarer Pieces of Eight 88 MP Collen 1106 (6) 2 1 1 3 7
3rd Wayfarer Ooh Oh 10570 Ian Richards 1106 3 1 4 (5) 2 10
4th Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1106 2 4 3 7 (8) 16
5th Wayfarer Papillon 10906 I Clarke 1106 4 5 (7) 6 4 19
6th Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 (13 DNC) 6 6 2 7 21
7th Wayfarer Lost in Translation 10800 Alan Goodrum 1106 5 8 (13 DNC) 8 5 26
8th Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1109 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 5 4 6 28
9th Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1106 7 7 (10) 9 9 32
10th Wayfarer Sundown 45 Jim Keating 1106 (13 DNC) 9 9 13 DNC 13 DNC 44
11th Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 8 13 DNC 13 DNC 47

R1 - 27/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Gorgeous Worgeous 10618 Quentin Strauss 1106 1 1
2 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1106 2 2
3 Wayfarer Ooh Oh 10570 Ian Richards 1106 3 3
4 Wayfarer Papillon 10906 I Clarke 1106 4 4
5 Wayfarer Lost in Translation 10800 Alan Goodrum 1106 5 5
6 Wayfarer Pieces of Eight 88 MP Collen 1106 6 6
7 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1106 7 7

R2 - 27/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Ooh Oh 10570 Ian Richards 1106 1 1
2 Wayfarer Pieces of Eight 88 MP Collen 1106 2 2
3 Wayfarer Gorgeous Worgeous 10618 Quentin Strauss 1106 3 3
4 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1106 4 4
5 Wayfarer Papillon 10906 I Clarke 1106 5 5
6 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 6 6
7 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1106 7 7
8 Wayfarer Lost in Translation 10800 Alan Goodrum 1106 8 8
9 Wayfarer Sundown 45 Jim Keating 1106 9 9

R3 - 28/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Pieces of Eight 88 MP Collen 1106 1 1
2 Wayfarer Gorgeous Worgeous 10618 Quentin Strauss 1106 2 2
3 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1106 3 3
4 Wayfarer Ooh Oh 10570 Ian Richards 1106 4 4
5 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1109 5 5
6 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 6 6
7 Wayfarer Papillon 10906 I Clarke 1106 7 7
8 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 8 8
9 Wayfarer Sundown 45 Jim Keating 1106 9 9
10 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1106 10 10

R4 - 28/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Pieces of Eight 88 MP Collen 1106 1 1
2 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 2 2
3 Wayfarer Gorgeous Worgeous 10618 Quentin Strauss 1106 3 3
4 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1109 4 4
5 Wayfarer Ooh Oh 10570 Ian Richards 1106 5 5
6 Wayfarer Papillon 10906 I Clarke 1106 6 6
7 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1106 7 7
8 Wayfarer Lost in Translation 10800 Alan Goodrum 1106 8 8
9 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1106 9 9

R5 - 28/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Gorgeous Worgeous 10618 Quentin Strauss 1106 1 1
2 Wayfarer Ooh Oh 10570 Ian Richards 1106 2 2
3 Wayfarer Pieces of Eight 88 MP Collen 1106 3 3
4 Wayfarer Papillon 10906 I Clarke 1106 4 4
5 Wayfarer Lost in Translation 10800 Alan Goodrum 1106 5 5
6 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1109 6 6
7 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 7 7
8 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1106 8 8
9 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1106 9 9


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com