event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:05 on April 7, 2014

HCap am Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R3
16/03
R4
16/03
R5
23/03
R6
23/03
R7
30/03
R8
30/03
R9
06/04
R10
06/04
Nett
1st HCap am Flipside 1065 L Smart 1036 (1) 1 1 (9 DNF) 1 (2) 1 1 5
2nd HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1106 (2) (2) 2 1 (3) 1 2 2 8
3rd HCap am Enchanted Evening 3666 John Meadowcroft 1036 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 2 3 3 3 21
4th HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1160 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 3 (10 DNC) 4 5 5 10 DNC 27
5th HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor 1074 3 3 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 36
6th HCap am Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1036 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 4 4 38
7th HCap am Dark Knight 2515 K Rose 1071 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 5 4 10 DNC 10 DNC 39
8th HCap am 1829 Scott Smith 1235 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 9 DNF 10 DNC 49

OK Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Entries: 16, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
09/03
R2
09/03
R3
16/03
R4
16/03
R5
23/03
R6
23/03
R7
30/03
R8
30/03
R9
06/04
R10
06/04
Nett
1st OK 2141 Simon Davis 1106 (3) 1 1 1 1 1 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 5
2nd OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 1 (3) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (2) (3) 2 1 1 1 6
3rd OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1106 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (3 BOX) 3 BOX (6) (5) 1 3 2 2 11
4th OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1106 2 2 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (3) 2 3 2 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 11
5th OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 5 4 (17 DNF) 3 (8) (8) (6) 4 (6) 6 22
6th OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1106 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 3 7 7 6 BOX 6 BOX (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 29
7th OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 2 2 4 4 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 30
8th OK Joker 1982 Jeremy Stein 1106 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 5 5 4 3 35
9th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 5 6 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 3 18 DNC 50
10th OK Joker 1982 Sam Crockford 1106 4 5 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 63
11th OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton 1106 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 5 5 64
12th OK 2074 Harry Kearns 1106 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 7 4 65
13th OK Naiad 1695 Sam Crockford 1106 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 4 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 76
14th OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1106 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 17 BOX 17 BOX (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 88
14th OK 2063 Tim Moulsdale 1106 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 17 BOX 17 BOX (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 88
16th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 17 DNF (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 89

R1 - HCap am Fleet - 09/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R2 - HCap am Fleet - 09/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R3 - HCap am Fleet - 16/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am Flipside 1065 L Smart 1036 1 1
2 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1106 2 2
3 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor 1074 3 3

R4 - HCap am Fleet - 16/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am Flipside 1065 L Smart 1036 1 1
2 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1106 2 2
3 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor 1074 3 3

R5 - HCap am Fleet - 23/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Flipside 1065 L Smart 1036 11.10 11.30.30 0.20.30 2 0.19.47 1
2 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1106 11.10 11.33.06 0.23.06 2 0.20.53 2
3 HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1160 11.10 11.50 0.40.00 2 0.34.29 3

R6 - HCap am Fleet - 23/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1106 11.45 12.02.00 0.17.00 2 0.15.22 1
2 HCap am Flipside 1065 L Smart 1036     DNF     9

R7 - HCap am Fleet - 30/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Flipside 1065 L Smart 1036 12.15 12.38.33 0.23.33 3 0.22.44 1
2 HCap am Enchanted Evening 3666 John Meadowcroft 1036 12.15 12.38.51 0.23.51 3 0.23.01 2
3 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1106 12.15 12.41.16 0.26.16 3 0.23.45 3
4 HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1160 12.15 12.47.25 0.32.25 3 0.27.57 4
5 HCap am Dark Knight 2515 K Rose 1071 12.15 12.45.25 0.30.25 3 0.28.24 5

R8 - HCap am Fleet - 30/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1106 13.00 13.27.11 0.27.11 3 0.24.35 1
2 HCap am Flipside 1065 L Smart 1036 13.00 13.25.42 0.25.42 3 0.24.48 2
3 HCap am Enchanted Evening 3666 John Meadowcroft 1036 13.00 13.25.50 0.25.50 3 0.24.56 3
4 HCap am Dark Knight 2515 K Rose 1071 13.00 13.27.31 0.27.31 3 0.25.42 4
5 HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1160 13.00 13.30.55 0.30.55 3 0.26.39 5

R9 - HCap am Fleet - 06/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Flipside 1065 L Smart 1036     34.26 3 0.33.14 1
2 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1106     39.08 3 0.35.23 2
3 HCap am Enchanted Evening 3666 John Meadowcroft 1036     37.07 3 0.35.50 3
4 HCap am Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1036     45.37 3 0.44.02 4
5 HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1160     39.25 2 0.50.58 5
6 HCap am 1829 Scott Smith 1235     DNF     9

R10 - HCap am Fleet - 06/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Flipside 1065 L Smart 1036     24.02 3 0.23.12 1
2 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1106     27.07 3 0.24.31 2
3 HCap am Enchanted Evening 3666 John Meadowcroft 1036     26.28 3 0.25.33 3
4 HCap am Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1036     33.47 3 0.32.37 4

R1 - OK Fleet - 09/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 1 1
2 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1106 2 2
3 OK 2141 Simon Davis 1106 3 3
4 OK Joker 1982 Sam Crockford 1106 4 4
5 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 5 5

R2 - OK Fleet - 09/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK 2141 Simon Davis 1106 1 1
2 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1106 2 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 3 3
4 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 4 4
5 OK Joker 1982 Sam Crockford 1106 5 5

R3 - OK Fleet - 16/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK 2141 Simon Davis 1106 1 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 2 2
3 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1106 BOX 3
4 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 DNF 17
4 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1106 BOX 17
4 OK 2063 Tim Moulsdale 1106 BOX 17
4 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 DNF 17

R4 - OK Fleet - 16/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK 2141 Simon Davis 1106 1 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 2 2
3 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1106 BOX 3
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 3 3
3 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1106 3 3
6 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1106 BOX 17
6 OK 2063 Tim Moulsdale 1106 BOX 17

R5 - OK Fleet - 23/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK 2141 Simon Davis 1106 1 1
2 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 2 2
3 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1106 3 3
4 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 4 4
5 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 5 5
6 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1106 6 6
7 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1106 7 7
8 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 8 8

R6 - OK Fleet - 23/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK 2141 Simon Davis 1106 1 1
2 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1106 2 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 3 3
4 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 4 4
5 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1106 5 5
6 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 6 6
7 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1106 7 7
8 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 8 8

R7 - OK Fleet - 30/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1106 1 1
2 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 2 2
3 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1106 3 3
4 OK Naiad 1695 Sam Crockford 1106 4 4
5 OK Joker 1982 Jeremy Stein 1106 5 5
6 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 6 6
6 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1106 BOX 6

R8 - OK Fleet - 30/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 1 1
2 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1106 2 2
3 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1106 3 3
4 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 4 4
5 OK Joker 1982 Jeremy Stein 1106 5 5
6 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1106 BOX 6

R9 - OK Fleet - 06/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 1 1
2 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1106 2 2
3 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 3 3
4 OK Joker 1982 Jeremy Stein 1106 4 4
5 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton 1106 5 5
6 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 6 6
7 OK 2074 Harry Kearns 1106 7 7

R10 - OK Fleet - 06/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 1 1
2 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1106 2 2
3 OK Joker 1982 Jeremy Stein 1106 3 3
4 OK 2074 Harry Kearns 1106 4 4
5 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton 1106 5 5
6 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 6 6


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com