event burgee venue burgee

2014 Wednesday Series 2 Handicap

Summer Dey

Results as of September 28, 2014

PHC Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 55, Scoring system: UTSC Normal
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065 L Smart V Pilon 932 3.0 (57.0) (57.0) (8.0) 1.0 1.5 5.0 (57.0) 1.0 (57.0) 247.5 11.5
2nd   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1058 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (6.0) 1.5 2.0 4.0 (17.0 OCS) (57.0) 103.5 11.5
3rd RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 958 (57.0) 4.0 1.0 (57.0) (57.0) 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 (57.0) 247.0 13.0
4th Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S Percival 1016 5.0 (11.0) (7.0) 7.0 4.0 (57.0) 1.0 (57.0) (57.0) 2.0 208.0 19.0
5th Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1176 (10.0) (57.0) 8.0 2.0 5.0 (57.0) 8.0 (57.0) 4.0 (57.0) 265.0 27.0
6th Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1016 (19.0 DNF) 5.0 (57.0) (14.0) (57.0) 4.0 3.0 (57.0) 14.0 4.0 234.0 30.0
7th The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1176 9.0 (57.0) (57.0) 4.0 8.0 8.0 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 3.0 317.0 32.0
8th Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 8.0 (10.0) (10.0) 3.0 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 (57.0) (57.0) 6.0 176.0 33.0
9th Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1016 (57.0) 6.0 11.0 (13.0) (57.0) 5.0 (57.0) 5.0 (13.0) 8.0 232.0 35.0
10th Hot Love OK 2093 E Crichton   1016 (57.0) 7.0 (57.0) 12.0 11.0 (57.0) 4.0 2.0 (57.0) (57.0) 321.0 36.0
11th Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1196 (57.0) (18.0 DNF) 12.0 (57.0) 3.0 15.0 (57.0) (57.0) 3.0 5.0 284.0 38.0
12th YottaBite MegaByte 264 D Taylor   1000 (57.0) (57.0) 14.0 (17.0) (57.0) 12.0 13.0 7.0 5.0 (57.0) 296.0 51.0
13th Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 13.0 8.0 16.0 (57.0) (57.0) 6.0 (57.0) 9.0 (57.0) (57.0) 337.0 52.0
14th Penelope WAYFARER 75 B James J Waite 1186 19.0 DNF (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 14.0 (57.0) 8.0 11.0 1.0 338.0 53.0
15th Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 986 4.0 (57.0) 5.0 10.0 2.0 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 34.0 OOD 340.0 55.0
16th Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1136 (57.0) (57.0) 6.0 35.2 OOD (57.0) 11.0 (57.0) 1.0 (57.0) 14.0 352.2 67.2
17th Hufflepuff FIREFLY 3820 D Mactear C Mactear 1203 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 18.0 13.0 (57.0) (57.0) 11.0 15.0 11.0 353.0 68.0
18th Whskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1186 12.0 18.0 DNF (57.0) 19.0 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 7.0 15.0 356.0 71.0
19th Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Sttein Tom P-Stein 996 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 24.0 DNF 10.0 (57.0) 9.0 (57.0) 57.0 10.0 395.0 110.0
20th Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 P Preston ACrew 1026 (57.0) 18.0 DNF 9.0 15.0 (57.0) (57.0) 12.0 (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 396.0 111.0
21st Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1106 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 11.0 41.2 OOD 7.0 11.0 (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 412.2 127.2
22nd Blue Peter FEVA 3727 J Meadowcroft D Meadowcroft 1235 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 423.0 138.0
23rd Joker OK 1982 S Crockford   1106 (57.0) 9.0 (57.0) 9.0 7.0 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 424.0 139.0
24th Stress Pirat 2118 S Crockford S Crockford 1106 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 433.0 148.0
25th Blue Peter FEVA 3726 K Meadowcroft   1245 (57.0) (57.0) 17.0 (57.0) (57.0) 13.0 (57.0) 57.0 57.0 16.0 445.0 160.0
26th Revier MERLIN-ROCKET 1906 M Kite G Kite 1140 1.0 (57.0) 4.0 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 461.0 176.0
27th   Laser 4.7 205768 D Huges   1185 (57.0) (57.0) 13.0 1.0 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 470.0 185.0
28th Shooting Star OK 2115 A Sheldon   1156 (57.0) 12.0 3.0 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 471.0 186.0
29th Joker OK 1982 J Thomas   1156 (57.0) 3.0 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 17.0 476.0 191.0
30th   OK 1965 N Robinson   1206 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 14.0 10.0 (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 480.0 195.0
31st Robin Hood MERLIN-ROCKET 2040 R Pausey G Pausey 986 2.0 (57.0) (57.0) 24.0 DNF (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 482.0 197.0
32nd   OK 1695 S Dixon   1206 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 16.0 10.0 57.0 57.0 57.0 482.0 197.0
33rd   WAYFARER 9788 D Mactear C Mactear 1200 14.0 13.0 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 483.0 198.0
34th   Laser 120151 J Wilson   1088 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 17.0 DNF (57.0) 57.0 12.0 57.0 57.0 485.0 200.0
35th Taboo MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 Tosh Joe Tosh 1052 19.0 DNF (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 15.0 DNF 57.0 57.0 490.0 205.0
36th   TOPPER UTSC1 L Markham   1313 19.0 DNF (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 17.0 DNF (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 492.0 207.0
37th Kimsar WAYFARER 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1016 (57.0) 1.0 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 57.0 514.0 229.0
38th   MERLIN-ROCKET 689 E Stronarch S Crockford 1140 7.0 (57.0) 51.4 OOD (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 514.4 229.4
39th   OK 1695 M Gould   1200 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 5.0 (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 57.0 518.0 233.0
40th   TOPPER 41914 O Meadowcroft   1313 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 6.0 57.0 519.0 234.0
41st OverKomitted OK 2030 E Stronarch   1206 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 57.0 7.0 520.0 235.0
42nd Beau't Wanderer 468 J Hickey   1240 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 8.0 57.0 521.0 236.0
43rd ~ FEVA 3727 J Tosh   1235 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 10.0 57.0 523.0 238.0
44th Yellow Laser Laser 206288 A Mrarkham   1088 11.0 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 57.0 524.0 239.0
45th Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1013 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 16.0 52.4 OOD (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 524.4 239.4
46th ~ FEVA 3727 M Percival-Stien Will 1235 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 12.0 (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 57.0 525.0 240.0
47th   Laser 178079 L Hughes   1088 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 57.0 13.0 526.0 241.0
48th Joker OK 1982 R Harvey   1106 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 15.0 RAF 57.0 57.0 528.0 243.0
49th Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1106 (57.0) (57.0) 15.0 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 57.0 528.0 243.0
50th Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Walker T Walker 1106 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 57.0 18.0 531.0 246.0
51st ~ FEVA 3727 J Thomas L Hughes 1235 (57.0) (57.0) 18.0 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 57.0 531.0 246.0
52nd Pear Gold National 12 3483 P Walker T Walker 1097 (57.0) 18.0 OCS (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 57.0 531.0 246.0
53rd   Optimist 3417 O Meadowcroft   1658 (57.0) (57.0) 20.0 DNF (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 57.0 533.0 248.0
54th Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1106 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 24.0 DNF (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 57.0 537.0 252.0
54th Little John FEVA 583 A Pausey M Percival-Stien 1235 (57.0) (57.0) (57.0) 24.0 DNF (57.0) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 57.0 57.0 537.0 252.0

R1 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Revier MERLIN-ROCKET 1906 M Kite G Kite 1140 0:42:47 0:00:00 1140 1.0
2 Robin Hood MERLIN-ROCKET 2040 R Pausey G Pausey 986 0:39:42 0:02:42 1057.842 2.0
3 Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065 L Smart V Pilon 932 0:37:41 0:02:42 1004.106 3.0
4 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 986 0:41:31 0:04:31 1106.249 4.0
5 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S Percival 1016 0:43:17 0:05:09 1153.323 5.0
6   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1058 0:48:05 0:08:23 1281.223 6.0
7   MERLIN-ROCKET 689 E Stronarch S Crockford 1140 0:44:05 0:15:34 1761.959 7.0
8 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 0:43:51 0:16:11 1752.633 8.0
9 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1176 0:52:37 0:23:12 2103.027 9.0
10 Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1176 0:57:28 0:28:03 2296.876 10.0
11 Yellow Laser Laser 206288 A Mrarkham   1088 0:46:31 0:32:54 3718.434 11.0
12 Whskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1186 0:54:10 0:39:20 4329.957 12.0
13 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 0:50:55 0:37:05 4070.16 13.0
14   WAYFARER 9788 D Mactear C Mactear 1200 0:59:36 0:44:35 4764.285 14.0
15 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1016 DNF     19.0
15 Penelope WAYFARER 75 B James J Waite 1186 DNF     19.0
15 Taboo MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 Tosh Joe Tosh 1052 DNF     19.0
15   TOPPER UTSC1 L Markham   1313 DNF     19.0

R2 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05:00
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Kimsar WAYFARER 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1016 0:52:33 0:00:00 1016 1.0
2   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1058 0:54:54 0:00:11 1061.435 2.0
3 Joker OK 1982 J Thomas   1156 1:02:59 0:03:12 1217.718 3.0
4 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 958 0:52:33 0:03:00 1016 4.0
5 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1016 0:56:23 0:03:50 1090.114 5.0
6 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1016 0:56:26 0:03:53 1091.08 6.0
7 Hot Love OK 2093 E Crichton   1016 0:57:10 0:04:37 1105.258 7.0
8 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 1:02:57 0:05:45 1217.073 8.0
9 Joker OK 1982 S Crockford   1106 1:02:59 0:05:47 1217.718 9.0
10 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 1:03:13 0:06:01 1222.229 10.0
11 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S Percival 1016 0:59:33 0:07:00 1151.338 11.0
12 Shooting Star OK 2115 A Sheldon   1156 1:08:24 0:08:37 1322.443 12.0
13   WAYFARER 9788 D Mactear C Mactear 1200 1:05:58 0:24:35 1913.096 13.0
14 Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1196 DNF     18.0
14 Whskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1186 DNF     18.0
14 Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 P Preston ACrew 1026 DNF     18.0
14 Pear Gold National 12 3483 P Walker T Walker 1097 OCS     18.0

R3 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 958 0.46.22 0.00.00 958 1.0
2   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1058 0.51.33 0.00.21 1065.095 2.0
3 Shooting Star OK 2115 A Sheldon   1156 0.56.51 0.00.54 1174.6 3.0
4 Revier MERLIN-ROCKET 1906 M Kite G Kite 1140 0.56.58 0.01.47 1177.011 4.0
5 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 986 0.50.23 0.02.40 1040.99 5.0
6 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1136 0.47.37 0.03.38 1229.783 6.0
7 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S Percival 1016 0.53.54 0.04.44 1113.649 7.0
8 Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1176 0.49.58 0.04.26 1290.476 8.0
9 Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 P Preston ACrew 1026 0.55.15 0.05.36 1141.542 9.0
10 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 0.47.56 0.05.07 1237.962 10.0
11 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1016 0.55.40 0.06.30 1150.151 11.0
12 Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1196 0.53.50 0.07.31 1390.34 12.0
13   Laser 4.7 205768 D Huges   1185 0.54.18 0.08.25 1402.392 13.0
14 YottaBite MegaByte 264 D Taylor   1000 0.46.29 0.07.46 1200.513 14.0
15 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1106 0.55.36 0.12.47 1435.967 15.0
16 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 0.55.38 0.12.49 1436.828 16.0
17 Blue Peter FEVA 3726 K Meadowcroft   1245 0.50.15 0.14.06 1730.392 17.0
18 ~ FEVA 3727 J Thomas L Hughes 1235 0.50.17 0.14.25 1731.54 18.0
19   Optimist 3417 O Meadowcroft   1658 DNF     20.0
20   MERLIN-ROCKET 689 E Stronarch S Crockford 1140 OOD     51.4

R4 - PHC Fleet at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 4.7 205768 D Huges   1185 0.59.36 0.00.00 1185 1.0
2 Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1176 0.59.46 0.00.37 1188.314 2.0
3 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 0.56.36 0.00.58 1125.352 3.0
4 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1176 1.00.20 0.01.11 1199.581 4.0
5   OK 1695 M Gould   1200 1.01.35 0.01.14 1224.434 5.0
6   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1058 0.54.34 0.01.21 1084.924 6.0
7 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S Percival 1016 0.52.39 0.01.33 1046.816 7.0
8 Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065 L Smart V Pilon 932 0.48.21 0.01.28 961.321 8.0
9 Joker OK 1982 S Crockford   1106 0.57.32 0.01.54 1143.909 9.0
10 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 986 0.51.20 0.01.45 1020.638 10.0
11 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1106 0.57.50 0.02.12 1149.874 11.0
12 Hot Love OK 2093 E Crichton   1016 0.54.15 0.03.09 1078.628 12.0
13 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1016 0.54.18 0.03.12 1079.622 13.0
14 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1016 0.55.06 0.04.00 1095.529 14.0
15 Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 P Preston ACrew 1026 0.55.40 0.04.04 1106.795 15.0
16 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1013 0.55.21 0.04.24 1100.499 16.0
17 YottaBite MegaByte 264 D Taylor   1000 0.56.48 0.06.30 1129.329 17.0
18 Hufflepuff FIREFLY 3820 D Mactear C Mactear 1203 0.51.58 0.06.35 1377.64 18.0
19 Whskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1186 0.51.58 0.07.14 1377.64 19.0
20 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Sttein Tom P-Stein 996 DNF     24.0
20 Robin Hood MERLIN-ROCKET 2040 R Pausey G Pausey 986 DNF     24.0
20 Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1106 DNF     24.0
20 Little John FEVA 583 A Pausey M Percival-Stien 1235 DNF     24.0
24 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1136 OOD     35.2

R5 - PHC Fleet at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065 L Smart V Pilon 932 0.50.09 0.00.00 932 1.0
2 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 986 0.55.49 0.02.46 1037.311 2.0
3 Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1196 0.51.12 0.02.56 1268.685 3.0
4 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S Percival 1016 0.58.20 0.03.40 1084.081 4.0
5 Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1176 0.51.10 0.03.42 1267.859 5.0
6   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1058 1.01.30 0.04.34 1142.931 6.0
7 Joker OK 1982 S Crockford   1106 0.50.47 0.06.09 1258.36 7.0
8 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1176 1.12.22 0.09.05 1344.88 8.0
9 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 1.08.25 0.08.54 1271.472 9.0
10 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Sttein Tom P-Stein 996 1.03.08 0.09.32 1173.285 10.0
11 Hot Love OK 2093 E Crichton   1016 1.06.34 0.11.54 1237.091 11.0
12 ~ FEVA 3727 M Percival-Stien Will 1235 1.14.50 0.25.00 1854.295 12.0
13 Hufflepuff FIREFLY 3820 D Mactear C Mactear 1203 1.16.47 0.28.14 1902.614 13.0
14   OK 1965 N Robinson   1206 0.53.50 0.21.23 2000.904 14.0
15   Laser 120151 J Wilson   1088 DNF     17.0
15   TOPPER UTSC1 L Markham   1313 DNF     17.0
17 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1106 OOD     41.2
18 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1013 OOD     52.4

R6 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065 L Smart V Pilon 932 0:36:40 0:00:00 932 1.5
1   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1058 0:41:38 0:00:01 1058.244 1.5
3 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 958 0:37:43 0:00:02 958.689 3.0
4 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1016 0:42:29 0:02:31 1079.849 4.0
5 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1016 0:44:04 0:04:06 1120.095 5.0
6 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 0:48:38 0:05:07 1236.171 6.0
7 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1106 0:50:11 0:06:40 1275.569 7.0
8 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1176 0:53:59 0:07:43 1372.158 8.0
9 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 0:52:10 0:08:39 1325.982 9.0
10   OK 1965 N Robinson   1206 0:39:35 0:07:57 1509.205 10.0
11 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1136 1:00:10 0:15:28 1529.327 11.0
12 YottaBite MegaByte 264 D Taylor   1000 0:53:17 0:13:56 1354.365 12.0
13 Blue Peter FEVA 3726 K Meadowcroft   1245 1:10:42 0:38:03 2695.598 13.0
14 Penelope WAYFARER 75 B James J Waite 1186 1:48:00 1:01:20 2745.164 14.0
15 Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1196 19.42.07 19.10.45 45070.885 15.0
16   OK 1695 S Dixon   1206 80:13:49:00 80:13:17:2 4423869.32 16.0

R7 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S Percival 1016 0.45.54 0.00.00 1016 1.0
2   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1058 0.48.48 0.01.00 1080.192 2.0
3 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1016 0.47.26 0.01.32 1049.94 3.0
4 Hot Love OK 2093 E Crichton   1016 0.49.34 0.03.40 1097.162 4.0
5 Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065 L Smart V Pilon 932 0.45.53 0.03.47 1015.631 5.0
6 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 958 0.48.38 0.05.21 1076.503 6.0
7 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 0.57.58 0.08.00 1283.097 7.0
8 Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1176 1.03.52 0.10.44 1413.694 8.0
9 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Sttein Tom P-Stein 996 0.54.14 0.09.14 1200.459 9.0
10   OK 1695 S Dixon   1206 0.47.54 0.11.35 1590.405 10.0
11 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1106 1.06.38 0.16.40 1474.934 11.0
12 Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 P Preston ACrew 1026 1.04.29 0.18.08 1427.344 12.0
13 YottaBite MegaByte 264 D Taylor   1000 1.03.37 0.18.26 1408.16 13.0

R8 - PHC Fleet at 19.05.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1136 0.47.07 0.00.00 1136 1.0
2 Hot Love OK 2093 E Crichton   1016 0.43.34 0.01.26 1050.408 2.0
3 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 958 0.41.36 0.01.52 1002.991 3.0
4   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1058 0.46.32 0.02.39 1121.936 4.0
5 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1016 0.46.37 0.04.29 1123.945 5.0
6 Blue Peter FEVA 3727 J Meadowcroft D Meadowcroft 1235 1.09.58 0.18.45 1686.922 6.0
7 YottaBite MegaByte 264 D Taylor   1000 0.57.50 0.16.21 1394.383 7.0
8 Penelope WAYFARER 75 B James J Waite 1186 1.09.14 0.20.03 1669.241 8.0
9 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 1.09.14 0.23.22 1669.241 9.0
10 Stress Pirat 2118 S Crockford S Crockford 1106 1.12.31 0.26.39 1748.403 10.0
11 Hufflepuff FIREFLY 3820 D Mactear C Mactear 1203 1.20.47 0.30.53 1947.716 11.0
12   Laser 120151 J Wilson   1088 1.13.35 0.28.27 1774.121 12.0
13 Taboo MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 Tosh Joe Tosh 1052 DNF     15.0
13 Joker OK 1982 R Harvey   1106 RAF     15.0

R9 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065 L Smart V Pilon 932 0.46.13 0.00.00 932 1.0
2 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 958 0.53.07 0.05.37 1071.145 2.0
3 Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1196 0.50.59 0.06.30 1370.832 3.0
4 Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1176 0.50.43 0.06.59 1363.662 4.0
5 YottaBite MegaByte 264 D Taylor   1000 0.57.44 0.08.09 1164.244 5.0
6   TOPPER 41914 O Meadowcroft   1313 0.58.06 0.09.16 1562.184 6.0
7 Whskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1186 0.52.32 0.08.25 1412.508 7.0
8 Beau't Wanderer 468 J Hickey   1240 0.56.02 0.09.55 1506.616 8.0
9 Blue Peter FEVA 3727 J Meadowcroft D Meadowcroft 1235 0.55.50 0.09.54 1501.238 9.0
10 ~ FEVA 3727 J Tosh   1235 0.56.03 0.10.07 1507.064 10.0
11 Penelope WAYFARER 75 B James J Waite 1186 0.54.55 0.10.48 1476.591 11.0
12 Stress Pirat 2118 S Crockford S Crockford 1106 0.52.12 0.11.04 1403.546 12.0
13 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1016 0.48.21 0.10.34 1300.027 13.0
14 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1016 0.48.22 0.10.35 1300.476 14.0
15 Hufflepuff FIREFLY 3820 D Mactear C Mactear 1203 0.57.23 0.12.39 1542.914 15.0
16   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1058 OCS     17.0

R10 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Penelope WAYFARER 75 B James J Waite 1186 0.37.00 0.00.00 1186 1.0
2 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S Percival 1016 0.32.32 0.00.50 1042.825 2.0
3 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1176 0.38.03 0.01.22 1219.657 3.0
4 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1016 0.33.16 0.01.34 1066.332 4.0
5 Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1196 0.39.12 0.01.53 1256.519 5.0
6 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 0.36.29 0.01.59 1169.439 6.0
7 OverKomitted OK 2030 E Stronarch   1206 0.41.30 0.03.53 1330.243 7.0
8 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1016 0.35.15 0.03.33 1129.905 8.0
9 Blue Peter FEVA 3727 J Meadowcroft D Meadowcroft 1235 0.44.41 0.06.09 1432.282 9.0
10 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Sttein Tom P-Stein 996 0.36.38 0.05.34 1174.247 10.0
11 Hufflepuff FIREFLY 3820 D Mactear C Mactear 1203 0.44.31 0.06.59 1426.94 11.0
12 Stress Pirat 2118 S Crockford S Crockford 1106 0.43.19 0.08.49 1388.475 12.0
13   Laser 178079 L Hughes   1088 0.43.09 0.09.12 1383.132 13.0
14 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1136 0.45.09 0.09.43 1447.241 14.0
15 Whskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1186 0.49.12 0.12.12 1577.059 15.0
16 Blue Peter FEVA 3726 K Meadowcroft   1245 0.58.37 0.19.47 1878.902 16.0
17 Joker OK 1982 J Thomas   1156 1.10.07 0.34.03 2247.523 17.0
18 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Walker T Walker 1106 4.4.41.50 4.4.07.20 193665.252 18.0
19 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 986 OOD     34.0


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com