event burgee venue burgee

2014 Wednesday Series 2 Handicap

Summer Dey

Results as of September 28, 2014

CPN Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 53, Scoring system: UTSC Normal
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065 L Smart V Pilon 1036 1.0 (55.0) (55.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (55.0) 1.0 (55.0) 230.0 5.0
2nd RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1063 (55.0) 3.0 1.0 (55.0) (55.0) 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 (55.0) 235.0 9.0
3rd   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1138 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 1.5 3.0 (17.0 OCS) (55.0) 95.5 11.5
4th Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1106 (19.0 DNF) 4.0 (55.0) (7.0) (55.0) 4.0 1.5 (55.0) 5.0 1.0 206.5 15.5
5th Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S Percival 1036 5.0 (11.0) 7.0 (10.0) 4.0 (55.0) 3.0 (55.0) (55.0) 2.0 207.0 21.0
6th Hot Love OK 2093 E Crichton   1106 (55.0) 6.0 (55.0) 4.0 5.0 (55.0) 4.0 2.0 (55.0) (55.0) 296.0 21.0
7th Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1106 (55.0) (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 (55.0) 5.0 (55.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 196.0 21.0
8th Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 (11.0) (10.0) 8.0 8.0 (55.0) (55.0) 4.0 177.0 36.0
9th YottaBite MegaByte 264 D Taylor   1000 (55.0) (55.0) 13.0 (17.0) (55.0) 10.0 12.0 7.0 3.0 (55.0) 282.0 45.0
10th Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 1036 3.0 (55.0) 3.0 6.0 2.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 32.1 OOD 321.1 46.1
11th Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1106 10.0 (55.0) 11.0 (14.0) 8.0 (55.0) 9.0 (55.0) 10.0 (55.0) 282.0 48.0
12th Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 12.0 7.0 16.0 (55.0) (55.0) 6.0 (55.0) 8.5 (55.0) (55.0) 324.5 49.5
13th The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 9.0 (55.0) (55.0) 15.0 11.0 9.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 6.0 325.0 50.0
14th Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1106 (55.0) (18.0 DNF) 14.0 (55.0) 9.0 15.0 (55.0) (55.0) 11.0 8.0 295.0 57.0
15th Penelope WAYFARER 75 B James J Waite 1106 19.0 DNF (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 14.0 (55.0) 8.5 14.0 5.0 335.5 60.5
16th Hufflepuff FIREFLY 3820 D Mactear C Mactear 1135 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 18.0 13.0 (55.0) (55.0) 12.0 15.0 11.0 344.0 69.0
17th Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1106 (55.0) (55.0) 8.0 34.8 OOD (55.0) 12.0 (55.0) 5.0 (55.0) 13.0 347.8 72.8
18th Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1106 13.0 18.0 DNF (55.0) 19.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 13.0 14.0 352.0 77.0
19th Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 P Preston A Crew 1106 (55.0) 18.0 DNF 4.0 9.0 (55.0) (55.0) 10.0 (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 371.0 96.0
20th Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Stein Tom P-Stein 1036 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 24.0 DNF 6.0 (55.0) 7.0 (55.0) 55.0 7.0 374.0 99.0
21st Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1106 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 13.0 40.1 OOD 7.0 11.0 (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 401.1 126.1
22nd Blue Peter FEVA 3727 J Meadowcroft D Meadowcrotf 1235 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 408.0 133.0
23rd Joker OK 1982 S Crockford   1106 (55.0) 8.5 (55.0) 12.0 7.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 412.5 137.5
24th Stress Pirat 2118 S Crockford S Crockford 1106 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 417.0 142.0
25th Blue Peter FEVA 3726 K Meadowcroft   1235 (55.0) (55.0) 17.0 (55.0) (55.0) 13.0 (55.0) 55.0 55.0 15.0 430.0 155.0
26th Revier MERLIN-ROCKET 1906 M Kite G Kite 1036 4.0 (55.0) 10.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 454.0 179.0
27th Shooting Star OK 2115 A Sheldon   1106 (55.0) 12.0 6.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 458.0 183.0
28th   Laser 4.7 205768 D Huges   1185 (55.0) (55.0) 12.0 8.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 460.0 185.0
29th Joker OK 1982 J Thomas   1106 (55.0) 8.5 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 16.0 464.5 189.5
30th   OK 1965 N Robinson   1106 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 14.0 11.0 (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 465.0 190.0
31st Robin Hood MERLIN-ROCKET 2040 R Pausey G Pausey 1036 2.0 (55.0) (55.0) 24.0 DNF (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 466.0 191.0
32nd   WAYFARER 9788 D Mactear C Mactear 1106 14.0 13.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 467.0 192.0
33rd   Laser 120151 J Wilson   1088 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 17.0 DNF (55.0) 55.0 11.0 55.0 55.0 468.0 193.0
34th   OK 1695 S Dixon   1106 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 16.0 13.0 55.0 55.0 55.0 469.0 194.0
35th Taboo MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 Tosh Joe Tosh 1052 19.0 DNF (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 15.0 DNF 55.0 55.0 474.0 199.0
36th   TOPPER UTSC1 L Markham   1313 19.0 DNF (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 17.0 DNF (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 476.0 201.0
37th Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1158 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 2.0 49.1 OOD (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 491.1 216.1
38th Kimsar WAYFARER 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 (55.0) 1.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 55.0 496.0 221.0
39th   MERLIN-ROCKET 689 E Stronarch S Crockford 1036 8.0 (55.0) 49.8 OOD (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 497.8 222.8
40th   TOPPER 41914 O Meadowcroft   1313 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 6.0 55.0 501.0 226.0
41st Beau't Wanderer 468 J Hickey J Hickey 1240 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 7.0 55.0 502.0 227.0
42nd ~ FEVA 3727 J Tosh   1235 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 9.0 55.0 504.0 229.0
43rd Yellow Laser Laser 206288 A Mrarkham   1088 11.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 55.0 506.0 231.0
44th   Laser 178079 L Hughes   1088 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 55.0 12.0 507.0 232.0
45th ~ FEVA 3727 M Percival-Stien Will 1235 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 12.0 (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 55.0 507.0 232.0
46th Joker OK 1982 R Harvey   1106 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 15.0 RAF 55.0 55.0 510.0 235.0
47th Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1106 (55.0) (55.0) 15.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 55.0 510.0 235.0
48th   OK 1695 M Gould   1106 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 16.0 (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 55.0 511.0 236.0
49th ~ FEVA 3727 J Thomas L Hughes 1235 (55.0) (55.0) 18.0 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 55.0 513.0 238.0
50th Pear Gold National 12 3483 P Walker T Walker 1097 (55.0) 18.0 OCS (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 55.0 513.0 238.0
51st   Optimist 3417 O Meadowcroft   1658 (55.0) (55.0) 20.0 DNF (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 55.0 515.0 240.0
52nd Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1106 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 24.0 DNF (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 55.0 519.0 244.0
52nd Little John FEVA 583 A Pausey M Percival-Stien 1235 (55.0) (55.0) (55.0) 24.0 DNF (55.0) (55.0) 55.0 55.0 55.0 55.0 519.0 244.0

R1 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065 L Smart V Pilon 1036 0:37:41 0:00:00 1036 1.0
2 Robin Hood MERLIN-ROCKET 2040 R Pausey G Pausey 1036 0:39:42 0:02:01 1091.443 2.0
3 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 1036 0:41:31 0:03:50 1141.387 3.0
4 Revier MERLIN-ROCKET 1906 M Kite G Kite 1036 0:42:47 0:05:06 1176.211 4.0
5 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S Percival 1036 0:43:17 0:05:36 1189.957 5.0
6   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1138 0:48:05 0:06:41 1321.92 6.0
7 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 0:43:51 0:17:02 1808.303 7.0
8   MERLIN-ROCKET 689 E Stronarch S Crockford 1036 0:44:05 0:18:58 1817.926 8.0
9 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 0:52:37 0:25:48 2169.827 9.0
10 Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1106 0:57:28 0:30:39 2369.833 10.0
11 Yellow Laser Laser 206288 A Mrarkham   1088 0:46:31 0:33:20 3836.545 11.0
12 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 0:50:55 0:37:30 4199.443 12.0
13 Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1106 0:54:10 0:40:45 4467.492 13.0
14   WAYFARER 9788 D Mactear C Mactear 1106 0:59:36 0:46:11 4915.616 14.0
15 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1106 DNF     19.0
15 Penelope WAYFARER 75 B James J Waite 1106 DNF     19.0
15 Taboo MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 Tosh Joe Tosh 1052 DNF     19.0
15   TOPPER UTSC1 L Markham   1313 DNF     19.0

R2 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05:00
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Kimsar WAYFARER 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 0:52:33 0:00:00 1106 1.0
2   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1138 0:54:54 0:00:50 1155.46 2.0
3 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1063 0:52:33 0:02:03 1106 3.0
4 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1106 0:56:23 0:03:50 1186.679 4.0
5 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1106 0:56:26 0:03:53 1187.731 5.0
6 Hot Love OK 2093 E Crichton   1106 0:57:10 0:04:37 1203.165 6.0
7 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 1:02:57 0:10:24 1324.885 7.0
8 Joker OK 1982 S Crockford   1106 1:02:59 0:10:26 1325.586 8.5
8 Joker OK 1982 J Thomas   1106 1:02:59 0:10:26 1325.586 8.5
10 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 1:03:13 0:10:40 1330.497 10.0
11 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S Percival 1036 0:59:33 0:10:20 1253.326 11.0
12 Shooting Star OK 2115 A Sheldon   1106 1:08:24 0:15:51 1439.589 12.0
13   WAYFARER 9788 D Mactear C Mactear 1106 1:05:58 0:30:56 2082.563 13.0
14 Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1106 DNF     18.0
14 Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1106 DNF     18.0
14 Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 P Preston A Crew 1106 DNF     18.0
14 Pear Gold National 12 3483 P Walker T Walker 1097 OCS     18.0

R3 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1063 0.46.22 0.00.00 1063 1.0
2   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1138 0.51.33 0.01.55 1181.833 2.0
3 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 1036 0.50.23 0.05.12 1155.086 3.0
4 Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 P Preston A Crew 1106 0.55.15 0.07.00 1266.659 4.0
5 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1106 0.55.40 0.07.25 1276.211 5.0
6 Shooting Star OK 2115 A Sheldon   1106 0.56.51 0.08.36 1303.34 6.0
7 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S Percival 1036 0.53.54 0.08.43 1235.709 7.0
8 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1106 0.47.37 0.09.01 1364.572 8.0
9 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 0.47.56 0.09.20 1373.647 9.0
10 Revier MERLIN-ROCKET 1906 M Kite G Kite 1036 0.56.58 0.11.47 1306.015 10.0
11 Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1106 0.49.58 0.11.22 1431.917 11.0
12   Laser 4.7 205768 D Huges   1185 0.54.18 0.12.57 1556.099 12.0
13 YottaBite MegaByte 264 D Taylor   1000 0.46.29 0.11.35 1332.093 13.0
14 Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1106 0.53.50 0.15.14 1542.726 14.0
15 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1106 0.55.36 0.17.00 1593.354 15.0
16 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 0.55.38 0.17.02 1594.309 16.0
17 Blue Peter FEVA 3726 K Meadowcroft   1235 0.50.15 0.17.56 1920.049 17.0
18 ~ FEVA 3727 J Thomas L Hughes 1235 0.50.17 0.17.58 1921.322 18.0
19   Optimist 3417 O Meadowcroft   1658 DNF     20.0
20   MERLIN-ROCKET 689 E Stronarch S Crockford 1036 OOD     49.8

R4 - CPN Fleet at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065 L Smart V Pilon 1036 0.48.21 0.00.00 1036 1.0
2 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1158 0.55.21 0.01.18 1185.99 2.0
3   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1138 0.54.34 0.01.27 1169.205 3.0
4 Hot Love OK 2093 E Crichton   1106 0.54.15 0.02.38 1162.42 4.0
5 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1106 0.54.18 0.02.41 1163.491 5.0
6 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 1036 0.51.20 0.02.59 1099.924 6.0
7 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1106 0.55.06 0.03.29 1180.633 7.0
8   Laser 4.7 205768 D Huges   1185 0.59.36 0.04.18 1277.055 8.0
9 Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 P Preston A Crew 1106 0.55.40 0.04.03 1192.775 9.0
10 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S Percival 1036 0.52.39 0.04.18 1128.137 10.0
11 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 0.56.36 0.04.59 1212.774 11.0
12 Joker OK 1982 S Crockford   1106 0.57.32 0.05.55 1232.772 12.0
13 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1106 0.57.50 0.06.13 1239.2 13.0
14 Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1106 0.59.46 0.08.09 1280.626 14.0
15 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 1.00.20 0.08.43 1292.768 15.0
16   OK 1695 M Gould   1106 1.01.35 0.09.58 1319.552 16.0
17 YottaBite MegaByte 264 D Taylor   1000 0.56.48 0.10.08 1217.059 17.0
18 Hufflepuff FIREFLY 3820 D Mactear C Mactear 1135 0.51.58 0.12.14 1484.66 18.0
19 Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1106 0.51.58 0.13.15 1484.66 19.0
20 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Stein Tom P-Stein 1036 DNF     24.0
20 Robin Hood MERLIN-ROCKET 2040 R Pausey G Pausey 1036 DNF     24.0
20 Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1106 DNF     24.0
20 Little John FEVA 583 A Pausey M Percival-Stien 1235 DNF     24.0
24 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1106 OOD     34.8

R5 - CPN Fleet at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065 L Smart V Pilon 1036 0.50.09 0.00.00 1036 1.0
2 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 1036 0.55.49 0.05.40 1153.062 2.0
3   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1138 1.01.30 0.06.25 1270.469 3.0
4 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S Percival 1036 0.58.20 0.08.11 1205.052 4.0
5 Hot Love OK 2093 E Crichton   1106 1.06.34 0.13.02 1375.136 5.0
6 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Stein Tom P-Stein 1036 1.03.08 0.12.59 1304.21 6.0
7 Joker OK 1982 S Crockford   1106 0.50.47 0.10.38 1398.778 7.0
8 Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1106 0.51.10 0.11.01 1409.336 8.0
9 Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1106 0.51.12 0.11.03 1410.255 9.0
10 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 1.08.25 0.14.53 1413.353 10.0
11 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 1.12.22 0.18.50 1494.952 11.0
12 ~ FEVA 3727 M Percival-Stien Will 1235 1.14.50 0.30.00 2061.212 12.0
13 Hufflepuff FIREFLY 3820 D Mactear C Mactear 1135 1.16.47 0.35.35 2114.923 13.0
14   OK 1965 N Robinson   1106 0.53.50 0.27.04 2224.181 14.0
15   Laser 120151 J Wilson   1088 DNF     17.0
15   TOPPER UTSC1 L Markham   1313 DNF     17.0
17 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1106 OOD     40.1
18 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1158 OOD     49.1

R6 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065 L Smart V Pilon 1036 0:36:40 0:00:00 1036 1.0
2 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1063 0:37:43 0:00:06 1065.667 2.0
3   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1138 0:41:38 0:01:21 1176.331 3.0
4 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1106 0:42:29 0:03:20 1200.347 4.0
5 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1106 0:44:04 0:04:55 1245.084 5.0
6 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 0:48:38 0:09:29 1374.113 6.0
7 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1106 0:50:11 0:11:02 1417.907 7.0
8 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 0:52:10 0:13:01 1473.945 8.0
9 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 0:53:59 0:14:50 1525.275 9.0
10 YottaBite MegaByte 264 D Taylor   1000 0:53:17 0:17:53 1505.496 10.0
11   OK 1965 N Robinson   1106 0:39:35 0:13:29 1677.614 11.0
12 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1106 1:00:10 0:21:01 1699.982 12.0
13 Blue Peter FEVA 3726 K Meadowcroft   1235 1:10:42 0:41:34 2996.395 13.0
14 Penelope WAYFARER 75 B James J Waite 1106 1:48:00 1:08:51 3051.491 14.0
15 Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1106 19.42.07 19.16.01 50100.254 15.0
16   OK 1695 S Dixon   1106 80:13:49:00 80:13:22:5 4917519.98 16.0

R7 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1138 0.48.48 0.00.00 1138 1.5
1 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1106 0.47.26 0.00.00 1106.13 1.5
3 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S Percival 1036 0.45.54 0.01.28 1070.373 3.0
4 Hot Love OK 2093 E Crichton   1106 0.49.34 0.02.08 1155.878 4.0
5 Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065 L Smart V Pilon 1016 0.45.53 0.02.19 1069.984 5.0
6 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1063 0.48.38 0.03.03 1134.113 6.0
7 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Stein Tom P-Stein 1036 0.54.14 0.09.48 1264.704 7.0
8 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 0.57.58 0.10.32 1351.764 8.0
9 Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1106 1.03.52 0.16.26 1489.35 9.0
10 Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 P Preston A Crew 1106 1.04.29 0.17.03 1503.73 10.0
11 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1106 1.06.38 0.19.12 1553.867 11.0
12 YottaBite MegaByte 264 D Taylor   1000 1.03.37 0.20.44 1483.52 12.0
13   OK 1695 S Dixon   1106 0.47.54 0.16.17 1675.518 13.0

R8 - CPN Fleet at 19.05.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1063 0.41.36 0.00.00 1063 1.0
2 Hot Love OK 2093 E Crichton   1106 0.43.34 0.00.17 1113.254 2.0
3   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1138 0.46.32 0.02.00 1189.061 3.0
4 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1106 0.46.37 0.03.20 1191.19 4.0
5 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1106 0.47.07 0.03.50 1203.967 5.0
6 Blue Peter FEVA 3727 J Meadowcroft D Meadowcrotf 1235 1.09.58 0.21.38 1787.85 6.0
7 YottaBite MegaByte 264 D Taylor   1000 0.57.50 0.18.42 1477.808 7.0
8 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 1.09.14 0.25.57 1769.111 8.5
8 Penelope WAYFARER 75 B James J Waite 1106 1.09.14 0.25.57 1769.111 8.5
10 Stress Pirat 2118 S Crockford S Crockford 1106 1.12.31 0.29.14 1853.01 10.0
11   Laser 120151 J Wilson   1088 1.13.35 0.31.00 1880.266 11.0
12 Hufflepuff FIREFLY 3820 D Mactear C Mactear 1135 1.20.47 0.36.22 2064.247 12.0
13 Taboo MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 Tosh Joe Tosh 1052 DNF     15.0
13 Joker OK 1982 R Harvey   1106 RAF     15.0

R9 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065 L Smart V Pilon 1036 0.46.13 0.00.00 1036 1.0
2 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1063 0.53.07 0.05.42 1190.671 2.0
3 YottaBite MegaByte 264 D Taylor   1000 0.57.44 0.13.07 1294.159 3.0
4 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1106 0.48.21 0.11.21 1445.095 4.0
5 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1106 0.48.22 0.11.22 1445.593 5.0
6   TOPPER 41914 O Meadowcroft   1313 0.58.06 0.14.10 1736.505 6.0
7 Beau't Wanderer 468 J Hickey J Hickey 1240 0.56.02 0.14.33 1674.736 7.0
8 Blue Peter FEVA 3727 J Meadowcroft D Meadowcrotf 1235 0.55.50 0.14.31 1668.758 8.0
9 ~ FEVA 3727 J Tosh   1235 0.56.03 0.14.44 1675.234 9.0
10 Vector 2 OK 1985 P Benton   1106 0.50.43 0.13.43 1515.83 10.0
11 Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1106 0.50.59 0.13.59 1523.8 11.0
12 Stress Pirat 2118 S Crockford S Crockford 1106 0.52.12 0.15.12 1560.164 12.0
13 Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1106 0.52.32 0.15.32 1570.127 13.0
14 Penelope WAYFARER 75 B James J Waite 1106 0.54.55 0.17.55 1641.361 14.0
15 Hufflepuff FIREFLY 3820 D Mactear C Mactear 1135 0.57.23 0.19.25 1715.085 15.0
16   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1138 OCS     17.0

R10 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1106 0.33.16 0.00.00 1106 1.0
2 Fire Stormer MERLIN-ROCKET 3548 K Rose S Percival 1036 0.32.32 0.01.22 1081.619 2.0
3 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1106 0.35.15 0.01.59 1171.939 3.0
4 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 0.36.29 0.03.13 1212.943 4.0
5 Penelope WAYFARER 75 B James J Waite 1106 0.37.00 0.03.44 1230.12 5.0
6 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 0.38.03 0.04.47 1265.029 6.0
7 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 J Stein Tom P-Stein 1036 0.36.38 0.05.28 1217.93 7.0
8 Good Vibrations OK 2090 D Finlayson   1106 0.39.12 0.05.56 1303.263 8.0
9 Blue Peter FEVA 3727 J Meadowcroft D Meadowcrotf 1235 0.44.41 0.07.32 1485.564 9.0
10 Stress Pirat 2118 S Crockford S Crockford 1106 0.43.19 0.10.03 1440.127 10.0
11 Hufflepuff FIREFLY 3820 D Mactear C Mactear 1135 0.44.31 0.10.23 1480.023 11.0
12   Laser 178079 L Hughes   1088 0.43.09 0.10.25 1434.586 12.0
13 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1106 0.45.09 0.11.53 1501.079 13.0
14 Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1106 0.49.12 0.15.56 1635.727 14.0
15 Blue Peter FEVA 3726 K Meadowcroft   1235 0.58.37 0.21.28 1948.799 15.0
16 Joker OK 1982 J Thomas   1106 1.10.07 0.36.51 2331.133 16.0
17 Kevin MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 A Markham S Markham 1036 OOD     32.1


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com