event burgee venue burgee

August Handicap PHC

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:09 on August 31, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC R1
29/07
R2
02/08
R3
02/08
R4
05/08
R5
09/08
R6
09/08
R7
12/08
R8
16/08
R9
16/08
R10
19/08
R11
23/08
R12
23/08
R13
26/08
R14
30/08
R15
30/08
Nett
1st Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1026 4 (10) (6) 3 3 BOX 3 BOX 3 (48 DNC) 2 (7) 2 2 (5) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 22
2nd OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016 (5) 5 (9) 2 2 2 5 1 1 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (9) 5 (9) 23
3rd OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016 (9) 6 (7) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 3 4 6 3 3 4 BOX (12) 3 32
4th HCap am Moonlight 5430 R Dees 1166 (48 DNC) (47 DNF) (48 DNC) 9 (47 DNF) 6 1 2 3 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 4 2 7 34
5th OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1196 (13) 8 11 11 4 4 (48 DNC) 5 (47 DSQ) 1 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 8 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 52
6th Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1056 (11) 7 5 (48 DNC) 9 (47 DNF) 8 7 7 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 7 6 (11) 56
7th Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 872 8 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 1 1 8 6 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 11 8 91
8th Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1086 (48 DNC) 1 1 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 4 5 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 10 12 129
9th OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106 6 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 10 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 19 BOX (48 DNC) 3 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 7 10 151
10th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1176 7 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 5 5 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 3 6 170
11th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 (48 DNC) 47 DNF (48 DNC) 4 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 4 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 6 9 5 171
12th OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1206 12 47 DNF 3 23 BOX (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 1 1 183
13th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1066 (48 DNC) 11 8 7 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 4 48 DNC 25 BOX 48 DNC 48 DNC 199
14th Wayfarer Lost in Translation 10800 Alan Goodrum 1086 (48 DNC) 2 2 (48 DNC) 8 7 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 211
15th Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 976 10 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 6 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 4 4 216
16th OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton 1056 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 3 3 2 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 248
17th Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose 966 3 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 6 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 7 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 256
18th Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1096 (48 DNC) 4 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 7 47 DNF (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 8 48 DNC 258
19th OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1106 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 8 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 9 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 4 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 261
20th Handicap 1429 Maclear 1235 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 12 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 11 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 10 48 DNC 48 DNC 273
21st OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1156 (48 DNC) 9 10 (48 DNC) 35 BOX 35 BOX (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 281
22nd Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 976 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 1 1 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 290
23rd OK Joker 1982 Richard Stent 1106 1 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 5 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 294
24th HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 (48 DNC) 3 4 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 295
25th HCap am Bart 1047 Katy Meadowcroft 1060 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 13 2 303
26th Handicap 246 Jack Tosh 1235 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 8 48 DNC 8 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 304
27th OK 1803 T Lonsdale 1106 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 41 BOX 1 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 330
28th HCap am 206288 A Markham 1088 2 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 41 BOX 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 331
29th OK 2013 Dave Bull 1106 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 1 48 DNC 48 DNC 337
30th HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor 1074 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 2 48 DNC 48 DNC 338
31st Merlin 1700 P Walker 956 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 2 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 338
32nd HCap am Kevin 3714 Alan Markham 1026 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 3 48 DNC 48 DNC 339
33rd OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton 1126 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 5 47 DNF 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 340
34th OK Rusty Lemon 2013 Kevin Rose 1106 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 5 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 341
35th HCap am Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1086 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 5 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 341
36th Handicap 4904 P Preston 1136 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 6 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 342
37th Wayfarer Dipper 2 6778 P Preston 1106 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 10 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 346
38th 1 J Tosh 1340 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 12 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 348
39th Cadet 3726 O Meadowcroft 1235 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 13 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 349
40th Cadet 29501 O James 1340 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 14 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 350
41st 11 Tom Walker 1340 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 15 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 351
42nd Handicap 319 R Sheddick 1160 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 16 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 352
43rd HCap am Skip 3771 Richard Pausey 1026 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 47 DNF (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 383
44th Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1106 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 47 DNF (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 383
45th HCap am Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1096 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 47 DNF (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 383
46th HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1270 48 BOX (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 384

R1 - 29/07 at 19.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 OK Joker 1982 Richard Stent 1106 1 1
2 HCap am 206288 A Markham 1088 2 2
3 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose 966 3 3
4 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1026 4 4
5 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016 5 5
6 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106 6 6
7 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1176 7 7
8 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 872 8 8
9 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016 9 9
10 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 976 10 10
11 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1056 11 11
12 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1206 12 12
13 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1196 13 13
14 HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1270 BOX 48

R2 - 02/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1086     37.10 3 0.34.13 1
2 Wayfarer Lost in Translation 10800 Alan Goodrum 1086     37.44 3 0.34.45 2
3 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106     38.36 3 0.34.54 3
4 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1096     41.05 3 0.37.29 4
5 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016     38.16 3 0.37.40 5
6 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016     38.53 3 0.38.16 6
7 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1056     41.38 3 0.39.26 7
8 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1196     48.16 3 0.40.21 8
9 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1156     47.56 3 0.41.28 9
10 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1026     43.15 3 0.42.09 10
11 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1066     46.14 3 0.43.22 11
12 HCap am Moonlight 5430 R Dees 1166     DNF     47
12 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106     DNF     47
12 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1206     DNF     47

R3 - 02/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1086 14.55 15.46.42 0.51.42 4 0.47.36 1
2 Wayfarer Lost in Translation 10800 Alan Goodrum 1086 14.55 15.50.30 0.55.30 4 0.51.06 2
3 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1206 14.55 15.59.09 1.04.09 4 0.53.12 3
4 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 14.55 15.54.14 0.59.14 4 0.53.33 4
5 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1056 14.55 15.51.40 0.56.40 4 0.53.40 5
6 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1026 14.55 15.51.45 0.56.45 4 0.55.19 6
7 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016 14.55 15.51.32 0.56.32 4 0.55.39 7
8 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1066 14.55 15.54.20 0.59.20 4 0.55.40 8
9 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016 14.55 15.52.02 0.57.02 4 0.56.08 9
10 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1156 14.55 16.01.06 1.06.06 4 0.57.11 10
11 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1196 14.55 15.48.30 0.53.30 3 0.59.39 11
12 HCap am Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1096     DNF     47

R4 - 05/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 872 1 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016 2 2
3 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1026 3 3
4 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 4 4
5 OK Joker 1982 Richard Stent 1106 5 5
6 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose 966 6 6
7 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1066 7 7
8 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1106 8 8
9 HCap am Moonlight 5430 R Dees 1166 9 9
10 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106 10 10
11 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1196 11 11
12 Handicap 1429 Maclear 1235 12 12
13 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1206 BOX 23
14 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1106 DNF 47

R5 - 09/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 872 14.00 14.49.05 0.49.05 2 0.56.17 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016 14.00 14.57.20 0.57.20 2 0.56.26 2
3 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1026     BOX     3
3 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton 1056 14.00 15.01.26 1.01.26 2 0.58.11 3
5 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1196 14.00 15.10.37 1.10.37 2 0.59.03 4
6 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1176 14.00 15.10.35 1.10.35 2 1.00.01 5
7 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 976 14.00 15.01.05 1.01.05 2 1.02.35 6
8 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1096 14.00 15.10.32 1.10.32 2 1.04.21 7
9 Wayfarer Lost in Translation 10800 Alan Goodrum 1086 14.00 15.10.26 1.10.26 2 1.04.51 8
10 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1056 14.00 15.10.27 1.10.27 2 1.06.43 9
11 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1156     BOX     35
12 OK 1803 T Lonsdale 1106     BOX     41
13 HCap am Moonlight 5430 R Dees 1166     DNF     47

R6 - 09/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK 1803 T Lonsdale 1106 15.20 16.26.26 1.06.26 2 1.00.04 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016 15.20 16.23.20 1.03.20 2 1.02.20 2
3 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1026     BOX     3
3 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton 1056 15.20 16.27.25 1.07.25 2 1.03.50 3
5 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1196 15.20 16.38.24 1.18.24 2 1.05.33 4
6 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1176 15.20 16.37.19 1.17.19 2 1.05.45 5
7 HCap am Moonlight 5430 R Dees 1166 15.20 16.39.34 1.19.34 2 1.08.14 6
8 Wayfarer Lost in Translation 10800 Alan Goodrum 1086 15.20 16.36.19 1.16.19 2 1.10.16 7
9 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 872 15.20 15.15.26 23.55.26 2 1.3.26.08 8
10 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1156     BOX     35
11 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1056     DNF     47
11 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1096     DNF     47
11 HCap am Skip 3771 Richard Pausey 1026     DNF     47

R7 - 12/08 at 19.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 HCap am Moonlight 5430 R Dees 1166 1 1
2 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton 1056 2 2
3 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1026 3 3
4 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 4 4
5 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016 5 5
6 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 872 6 6
7 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose 966 7 7
8 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1056 8 8
9 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1106 9 9
10 Wayfarer Dipper 2 6778 P Preston 1106 10 10
11 Handicap 1429 Maclear 1235 11 11
12 1 J Tosh 1340 12 12
13 Cadet 3726 O Meadowcroft 1235 13 13
14 Cadet 29501 O James 1340 14 14
15 11 Tom Walker 1340 15 15
16 Handicap 319 R Sheddick 1160 16 16

R8 - 16/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016 14.00 14.35.50 0.35.50 2 0.35.16 1
2 HCap am Moonlight 5430 R Dees 1166 14.00 14.44.38 0.44.38 2 0.38.17 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016 14.00 14.39.49 0.39.49 2 0.39.11 3
4 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1086 14.00 14.46.58 0.46.58 2 0.43.15 4
5 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1196 14.00 14.53.50 0.53.50 2 0.45.01 5
6 Handicap 4904 P Preston 1136 14.00 14.52.04 0.52.04 2 0.45.50 6
7 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1056 14.00 14.48.27 0.48.27 2 0.45.53 7
8 Handicap 246 Jack Tosh 1235 14.00 14.36.30 0.36.30 1 0.59.07 8
9 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106     BOX     19

R9 - 16/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016 15.00 15.48.12 0.48.12 3 0.47.26 1
2 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1026 15.00 15.48.57 0.48.57 3 0.47.43 2
3 HCap am Moonlight 5430 R Dees 1166 15.00 15.55.40 0.55.40 3 0.47.44 3
4 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016 15.00 15.49.05 0.49.05 3 0.48.19 4
5 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1086 15.00 16.03.00 1.03.00 3 0.58.01 5
5 HCap am Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1086 15.00 16.03.00 1.03.00 3 0.58.01 5
7 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1056 15.00 15.48.40 0.48.40 2 1.09.08 7
8 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1196     DSQ     47

R10 - 19/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1196 1 1
2 Merlin 1700 P Walker 956 2 2
3 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106 3 3
4 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1106 4 4
5 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 Kevin Rose 1106 5 5
6 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016 6 6
7 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1026 7 7
8 Handicap 246 Jack Tosh 1235 8 8
9 HCap am 206288 A Markham 1088 BOX 41

R11 - 23/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 976     42.40 3 0.43.43 1
2 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1026     45.15 3 0.44.06 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016     46.55 3 0.46.11 3
4 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1066     53.23 3 0.50.05 4
5 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton 1126     56.25 3 0.50.06 5

R12 - 23/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 976     46.00 4 0.47.08 1
2 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1026     51.42 4 0.50.23 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016     51.55 4 0.51.06 3
4 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton 1126     DNF     47

R13 - 26/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 OK 2013 Dave Bull 1106 1 1
2 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor 1074 2 2
3 HCap am Kevin 3714 Alan Markham 1026 3 3
4 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016 BOX 4
4 HCap am Moonlight 5430 R Dees 1166 4 4
6 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1026 5 5
7 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 6 6
8 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1056 7 7
9 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1196 8 8
10 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016 9 9
11 Handicap 1429 Maclear 1235 10 10
12 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1066 BOX 25

R14 - 30/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1206     44.06 2 0.36.34 1
2 HCap am Moonlight 5430 R Dees 1166     44.19 2 0.38.00 2
3 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1176     45.20 2 0.38.33 3
4 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 976     38.53 2 0.39.50 4
5 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016     40.51 2 0.40.12 5
6 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1056     42.28 2 0.40.13 6
7 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106     44.32 2 0.40.16 7
8 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1096     44.09 2 0.40.17 8
9 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106     44.37 2 0.40.20 9
10 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1086     44.14 2 0.40.44 10
11 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 872     35.55 2 0.41.11 11
12 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016     42.15 2 0.41.35 12
13 HCap am Bart 1047 Katy Meadowcroft 1060     44.35 2 0.42.04 13

R15 - 30/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1206     47.20 3 0.39.15 1
2 HCap am Bart 1047 Katy Meadowcroft 1060     42.45 3 0.40.20 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016     42.25 3 0.41.45 3
4 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 976     42.00 3 0.43.02 4
5 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106     48.26 3 0.43.47 5
6 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1176     53.03 3 0.45.07 6
7 HCap am Moonlight 5430 R Dees 1166     52.44 3 0.45.14 7
8 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 872     40.23 3 0.46.19 8
9 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016     47.59 3 0.47.14 9
10 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106     52.54 3 0.47.50 10
11 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1056     51.08 3 0.48.25 11
12 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1086     52.56 3 0.48.44 12


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com