event burgee venue burgee

August Handicap

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:11 on August 31, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
29/07
R2
02/08
R3
02/08
R4
05/08
R5
09/08
R6
09/08
R7
12/08
R8
16/08
R9
16/08
R10
19/08
R11
23/08
R12
23/08
R13
26/08
R14
30/08
R15
30/08
Nett
1st Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1136 1 (6) 2 (3) 2 BOX 2 BOX 2 (48 DNC) 1 (3) 1 2 (4) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 13
2nd OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 (3) 3 (5) 2 2 2 3 1 2 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (5) 2 (6) 17
3rd OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 (6) (5) (4) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 2 3 2 3 3 3 BOX 4 1 21
4th HCap am 5430 R Dees 1136 (48 DNC) (47 DNF) (48 DNC) 9 (47 DNF) 8 5 3 5 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 6 5 8 49
5th Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 1026 2 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 1 1 1 1 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 1 2 57
6th Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1026 (12) 7 8 (48 DNC) 8 (47 DNF) 10 6 4 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 8 11 (12) 62
7th OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 (14) 11 11 11 7 9 (48 DNC) 7 (47 DSQ) 6 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 9 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 71
8th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 10 9 7 7 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 9 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 4 (48 DNC) 13 BOX (48 DNC) 48 DNC 107
9th OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106 9 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 10 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 15 BOX (48 DNC) 15 BOX 4 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 7 9 117
10th Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 (48 DNC) 1 1 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 4 6 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 6 10 124
11th Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1026 8 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 4 5 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 3 4 168
12th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 (48 DNC) 47 DNF (48 DNC) 4 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 7 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 7 9 7 177
13th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1106 11 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 6 7 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 10 11 189
14th OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1106 13 47 DNF 9 25 BOX (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 8 5 203
15th Wayfarer Lost in Translation 10800 Alan Goodrum 1106 (48 DNC) 2 3 (48 DNC) 5 6 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 208
16th OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton 1106 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 3 4 4 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 251
17th Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose 1026 4 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 6 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 6 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 256
18th OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1106 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 8 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 11 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 5 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 264
19th Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1026 (48 DNC) 7 47 DNF (48 DNC) 9 47 DNF (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 13 48 DNC 267
20th Handicap 1429 Maclear 1235 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 12 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 12 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 10 48 DNC 48 DNC 274
21st OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1106 (48 DNC) 10 10 (48 DNC) 35 BOX 35 BOX (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 282
22nd Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1026 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 2 1 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 291
23rd HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 (48 DNC) 4 6 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 298
24th OK Joker 1982 Richard Stent 1106 7 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 5 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 300
25th HCap am 206288 A Markham 1088 5 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 19 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 38 BOX 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 302
26th HCap am Bart 1047 Katie Meadowcroft 1060 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 12 3 303
27th RS Feva 246 Jack Tosh 1235 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 8 48 DNC 8 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 304
28th Merlin Kevin 3714 Alan Markham 1026 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 1 48 DNC 48 DNC 337
29th Merlin 1700 P Walker 1026 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 1 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 337
30th OK 2013 Dave Bull 1106 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 2 48 DNC 48 DNC 338
31st HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor 1074 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 3 48 DNC 48 DNC 339
32nd OK 1803 Tom Lonsdale 1106 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 3 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 339
33rd OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton 1106 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 5 47 DNE 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 340
34th Handicap 4904 Phil Preston 1136 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 5 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 341
35th OK Rusty Lemon 2013 Kevin Rose 1106 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 7 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 343
36th Wayfarer Dipper 2 6778 P Preston 1106 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 8 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 344
37th Handicap 1 Jack Tosh 1340 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 13 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 349
38th Cadet 3726 O Meadowcroft 1235 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 14 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 350
39th Handicap 29501 O James 1340 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 15 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 351
40th HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1170 15 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 351
41st Handicap 11 Tom Walker 1340 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 16 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 352
42nd Handicap 319 R Sheddick 1160 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 17 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 353
43rd Handicap 25125 Greg Kite 1340 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 18 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 354
44th Handicap 3 Emma Walker 1340 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 47 DNF (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 383
45th HCap am Skip 3771 Richard Pausey 1026 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 47 DNF (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 383
46th Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1106 (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 47 DNF (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 383

R1 - 29/07 at 19.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1136 1 1
2 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 1026 2 2
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 3 3
4 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose 1026 4 4
5 HCap am 206288 A Markham 1088 5 5
6 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 6 6
7 OK Joker 1982 Richard Stent 1106 7 7
8 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1026 8 8
9 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106 9 9
10 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 10 10
11 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1106 11 11
12 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1026 12 12
13 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1106 13 13
14 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 14 14
15 HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1170 15 15

R2 - 02/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106     37.10 3 0.33.36 1
2 Wayfarer Lost in Translation 10800 Alan Goodrum 1106     37.40 3 0.34.03 2
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106     38.16 3 0.34.36 3
4 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106     38.36 3 0.34.54 4
5 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106     38.53 3 0.35.09 5
6 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1136     43.15 3 0.38.04 6
7 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1026 14.00 14.41.38 0.41.38 3 0.40.35 7
7 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1026     41.38 3 0.40.35 7
9 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106     46.16 3 0.41.50 9
10 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1106     47.56 3 0.43.20 10
11 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106     48.16 3 0.43.38 11
12 HCap am 5430 R Dees 1136     DNF     47
12 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106     DNF     47
12 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1106     DNF     47

R3 - 02/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 14.55 15.46.42 0.51.42 4 0.46.45 1
2 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1136 14.55 15.51.45 0.56.45 4 0.49.57 2
3 Wayfarer Lost in Translation 10800 Alan Goodrum 1106 14.55 15.50.30 0.55.30 4 0.50.11 3
4 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 14.55 15.51.32 0.56.32 4 0.51.07 4
5 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 14.55 15.52.02 0.57.02 4 0.51.34 5
6 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 14.55 15.54.14 0.59.14 4 0.53.33 6
7 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 14.55 15.54.20 0.59.20 4 0.53.39 7
8 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1026 14.55 15.51.40 0.56.40 4 0.55.14 8
9 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1106 14.55 15.59.09 1.04.09 4 0.58.00 9
10 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1106 14.55 16.01.06 1.06.06 4 0.59.46 10
11 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 14.55 15.48.30 0.53.30 3 1.04.30 11
12 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1026     DNF     47

R4 - 05/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 1026 1 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 2 2
3 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1136 3 3
4 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 4 4
5 OK Joker 1982 Richard Stent 1106 5 5
6 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose 1026 6 6
7 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 7 7
8 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1106 8 8
9 HCap am 5430 R Dees 1136 9 9
10 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106 10 10
11 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 11 11
12 Handicap 1429 Maclear 1235 12 12
13 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1106 BOX 25
14 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1106 DNF 47

R5 - 09/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 1026 14.00 14.49.06 0.49.06 2 0.47.51 1
2 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1136     BOX     2
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 14.00 14.57.20 0.57.20 2 0.51.50 2
4 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton 1106 14.00 15.01.26 1.01.26 2 0.55.33 3
5 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1026 14.00 15.01.05 1.01.05 2 0.59.32 4
6 Wayfarer Lost in Translation 10800 Alan Goodrum 1106 14.00 15.10.26 1.10.26 2 1.03.41 5
7 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1106 14.00 15.10.35 1.10.35 2 1.03.49 6
8 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 14.00 15.10.37 1.10.37 2 1.03.51 7
9 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1026 14.00 15.10.27 1.10.27 2 1.08.40 8
10 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1026 14.00 15.10.32 1.10.32 2 1.08.45 9
11 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1106     BOX     35
12 HCap am 5430 R Dees 1136     DNF     47

R6 - 09/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 1026 15.20 16.15.26 0.55.26 2 0.54.02 1
2 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1136     BOX     2
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 15.20 16.23.20 1.03.20 2 0.57.16 2
4 OK 1803 Tom Lonsdale 1106 15.20 16.26.26 1.06.26 2 1.00.04 3
5 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton 1106 15.20 16.27.25 1.07.25 2 1.00.57 4
6 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1026 15.20 16.25.20 1.05.20 2 1.03.41 5
7 Wayfarer Lost in Translation 10800 Alan Goodrum 1106 15.20 16.36.19 1.16.19 2 1.09.00 6
8 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1106 15.20 16.37.19 1.17.19 2 1.09.54 7
9 HCap am 5430 R Dees 1136 15.20 16.39.34 1.19.34 2 1.10.02 8
10 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 15.20 16.38.24 1.18.24 2 1.10.53 9
11 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1106     BOX     35
12 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1026     DNF     47
12 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1026     DNF     47
12 HCap am Skip 3771 Richard Pausey 1026     DNF     47

R7 - 12/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 1026 1 1
2 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1136 2 2
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 3 3
4 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton 1106 4 4
5 HCap am 5430 R Dees 1136 5 5
6 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose 1026 6 6
7 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 7 7
8 Wayfarer Dipper 2 6778 P Preston 1106 8 8
9 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 9 9
10 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1026 10 10
11 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1106 11 11
12 Handicap 1429 Maclear 1235 12 12
13 Handicap 1 Jack Tosh 1340 13 13
14 Cadet 3726 O Meadowcroft 1235 14 14
15 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106 BOX 15
15 Handicap 29501 O James 1340 15 15
17 Handicap 11 Tom Walker 1340 16 16
18 Handicap 319 R Sheddick 1160 17 17
19 Handicap 25125 Greg Kite 1340 18 18
20 HCap am 206288 A Markham 1088 19 19
21 Handicap 3 Emma Walker 1340 DNF 47

R8 - 16/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 14.00 14.35.50 0.35.50 2 0.32.24 1
2 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 14.00 14.39.49 0.39.49 2 0.36.00 2
3 HCap am 5430 R Dees 1136 14.00 14.44.38 0.44.38 2 0.39.17 3
4 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 14.00 14.46.58 0.46.58 2 0.42.28 4
5 Handicap 4904 Phil Preston 1136 14.00 14.52.04 0.52.04 2 0.45.50 5
6 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1026 14.00 14.48.27 0.48.27 2 0.47.13 6
7 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 14.00 14.53.50 0.53.50 2 0.48.40 7
8 RS Feva 246 Jack Tosh 1235 14.00 14.36.30 0.36.30 1 0.59.07 8

R9 - 16/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1136 15.00 15.48.47 0.48.47 3 0.42.57 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 15.00 15.48.12 0.48.12 3 0.43.35 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 15.00 15.49.05 0.49.05 3 0.44.23 3
4 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1026 15.00 15.48.40 0.48.40 3 0.47.26 4
5 HCap am 5430 R Dees 1136 15.00 15.55.40 0.55.40 3 0.49.00 5
6 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 15.00 16.03.00 1.03.00 3 0.56.58 6
7 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106     BOX     15
8 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106     DSQ     47

R10 - 19/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin 1700 P Walker 1026 1 1
2 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 2 2
3 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1136 3 3
4 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106 4 4
5 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1106 5 5
6 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 6 6
7 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 Kevin Rose 1106 7 7
8 RS Feva 246 Jack Tosh 1235 8 8
9 HCap am 206288 A Markham 1088 BOX 38

R11 - 23/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1136     45.15 3 0.39.50 1
2 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1026     42.40 3 0.41.35 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106     46.55 3 0.42.25 3
4 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106     53.23 3 0.48.16 4
5 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton 1106     56.25 3 0.51.01 5

R12 - 23/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1026 15.05 15.51.00 0.46.00 4 0.44.50 1
2 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1136 15.05 15.56.42 0.51.42 4 0.45.31 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 15.05 15.56.55 0.51.55 4 0.46.56 3
4 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton 1106     DNE     47

R13 - 26/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Kevin 3714 Alan Markham 1026 1 1
2 OK 2013 Dave Bull 1106 2 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 BOX 3
3 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor 1074 3 3
5 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1136 4 4
6 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 5 5
7 HCap am 5430 R Dees 1136 6 6
8 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 7 7
9 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1026 8 8
10 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 9 9
11 Handicap 1429 Maclear 1235 10 10
12 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 BOX 13

R14 - 30/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 1026     35.55 2 0.35.00 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106     40.51 2 0.36.56 2
3 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1026     38.53 2 0.37.54 3
4 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106     42.15 2 0.38.12 4
5 HCap am 5430 R Dees 1136     44.19 2 0.39.01 5
6 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106     44.14 2 0.40.00 6
7 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106     44.32 2 0.40.16 7
8 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1106     44.35 2 0.40.19 8
9 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106     44.37 2 0.40.20 9
10 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1106     45.20 2 0.40.59 10
11 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1026     42.28 2 0.41.23 11
12 HCap am Bart 1047 Katie Meadowcroft 1060     44.35 2 0.42.04 12
13 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1026     44.09 2 0.43.02 13

R15 - 30/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106     42.45 3 0.38.39 1
2 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart 1026     40.23 3 0.39.22 2
3 HCap am Bart 1047 Katie Meadowcroft 1060     42.45 3 0.40.20 3
4 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1026     42.00 3 0.40.56 4
5 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1106     47.20 3 0.42.48 5
6 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106     47.59 3 0.43.23 6
7 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106     48.26 3 0.43.47 7
8 HCap am 5430 R Dees 1136     52.44 3 0.46.25 8
9 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106     52.54 3 0.47.50 9
10 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106     52.56 3 0.47.52 10
11 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1106     53.03 3 0.47.58 11
12 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1026     51.08 3 0.49.50 12


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com