event burgee venue burgee

Bourne End towards Marlow

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:08 on June 18, 2015

HCap am Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Bourne End towards Marlow
14/06
Nett
1st HCap am 5430 R Dees 1136 1 1
2nd HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor 1074 2 2

Merlin Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Bourne End towards Marlow
14/06
Nett
1st Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 1026 1 1
2nd Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1026 2 2
3rd Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1026 3 3
4th Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1026 4 4
5th Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1026 5 5

OK Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Bourne End towards Marlow
14/06
Nett
1st OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 1 1
2nd OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton 1106 2 2
3rd OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 3 3
4th OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton 1106 4 4
5th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 5 5

RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Bourne End towards Marlow
14/06
Nett
1st RS Feva Jolly Roger 3727 Sonia Rathbone 1235 1 1

Bourne End towards Marlow - HCap am Fleet - 14/06 at 11.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am 5430 R Dees 1136 11.20 12.29.45 1.09.45 1 1.01.24 1
2 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor 1074 11.20 12.28.41 1.08.41 1 1.03.57 2

Bourne End towards Marlow - Merlin Fleet - 14/06 at 11.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 1026 1 1
2 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1026 2 2
3 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1026 3 3
4 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1026 4 4
5 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley 1026 5 5

Bourne End towards Marlow - OK Fleet - 14/06 at 11.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 1 1
2 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton 1106 2 2
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 3 3
4 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton 1106 4 4
5 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 5 5

Bourne End towards Marlow - RS Feva Fleet - 14/06 at 11.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 RS Feva Jolly Roger 3727 Sonia Rathbone 1235 1 1


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com