Wednesday Evening Series 1

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Conqours Pint

PHC Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R2   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   R9   R11   R12   Total Nett
1st PHC Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604   Jeremy Stien Tom Percival-Stien 976 (30.0 DNC) (18.0 RET) 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 (9.0 RET) 78.0 14.0
2nd PHC Fire Starter MERLIN-ROCKET 3548   Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 956 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (9.0 RET) 94.0 18.0
3rd PHC   RS FEVA XL 1429   Mactear Mactear 1285 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 118.0 18.0
4th PHC   SOLO 4904   Terry Palmer   1000 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 (13.6 OOD) 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 122.6 19.0
5th PHC Moonlight SOLO 5430   Robert Dees   1070 3.0 (18.0 RET) 5.0 (11.0) 3.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) (9.0 RET) 70.0 24.0
6th PHC Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Kate Flanagan 1170 (30.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 8.0 13.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 164.0 44.0
7th PHC Lady Luck MERLIN-ROCKET 1477   Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1056 (30.0 DNC) 18.0 RET (30.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 170.0 50.0
8th PHC Loch Inn WAYFARER 10608   Phil Preston Jon Preston 1026 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 30.0 DNC 172.0 52.0
9th PHC Knot Paid Enough OK 2091   Kim Breckenridge   1066 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 5.0 11.0 30.0 DNC 176.0 56.0
10th PHC   OK 2013   Mark Addison   1106 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 DNC 187.0 67.0
11th PHC   RS AERO 7 1047   Dave Bull   990 (30.0 DNC) 18.0 RET (30.0 DNC) 15.0 OCS 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 30.0 DNC 187.0 67.0
12th PHC The Bug OK 2000   Jenny Portsmouth   1176 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 199.0 79.0
13th PHC Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436   Tony OConnell W / T OConnell 1156 (30.0 DNC) 18.0 RET (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 RET (30.0 DNC) 10.0 30.0 DNC 199.0 79.0
14th PHC Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1016 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 208.0 88.0
15th PHC Good Vibrations OK 2090   David Finlayson   1196 (30.0 DNC) 18.0 RET (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 23.1 OOD 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 13.0 RET 30.0 DNC 208.1 88.1
16th PHC   MERLIN-ROCKET 774   Martin Hunter Margaretha Van Dam 827 (30.0 DNC) 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 220.0 100.0
17th PHC Penelope WAYFARER 75   Nic Smith-James Varoius 1086 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 RET 221.0 101.0
18th PHC   WAYFARER 10628   Mark Addison A Crew 1106 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 224.0 104.0
19th PHC   NATIONAL 12 1777   Alex Pausey Matt Percival-Stien 1064 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 225.0 105.0
20th PHC Badger SOLO 3078   Paul Lewis   1120 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 226.0 106.0
21st PHC   OK 1286   Tim Williams   1064 (30.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 229.0 109.0
22nd PHC KimSar WAYFARER 1540   Peter Brewer Beth Brewer 1106 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 241.0 121.0
23rd PHC Blue Peter RS FEVA XL 3726   Oli Meadowcroft Kate Meadowcroft 1285 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 241.0 121.0
24th PHC Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806   John Dighton   1156 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 242.0 122.0
25th PHC   LASER 159378   Matt Percivsl Stien   1135 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 243.0 123.0
26th PHC Vector 2 OK 1985   Phil Benton   1126 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 248.0 128.0
27th PHC Exequsite MERLIN-ROCKET 2266   Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 1011 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 RET 249.0 129.0
27th PHC Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065   Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1011 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 RET 249.0 129.0
29th PHC Chancer SOLO 4845   Alan Goodrum   1120 (30.0 DNC) 18.0 RET (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 258.0 138.0

R2 - PHC Fleet - 2016-04-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC Fire Starter MERLIN-ROCKET 3548   Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 956 0.35.01 4 0.36.38 0.00.00 956 1.0
2 PHC   SOLO 4904   Terry Palmer   1000 0.36.50 4 0.36.50 0.00.12 1005.597 2.0
3 PHC Moonlight SOLO 5430   Robert Dees   1070 0.41.31 3 0.51.44 0.12.07 1511.278 3.0

R4 - PHC Fleet - 2016-04-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC Blue Peter RS FEVA XL 3726   Oli Meadowcroft Kate Meadowcroft 1285 0.45.04 4 0.35.04 0.00.00 1285 1.0
2 PHC   OK 2013   Mark Addison   1106 0.39.44 4 0.35.56 0.00.57 1132.929 2.0
3 PHC   LASER 159378   Matt Percivsl Stien   1135 0.40.54 4 0.36.02 0.01.06 1166.195 3.0
4 PHC   RS FEVA XL 1429   Mactear Mactear 1285 0.46.37 4 0.36.17 0.01.33 1329.196 4.0
5 PHC Loch Inn WAYFARER 10608   Phil Preston Jon Preston 1026 0.41.55 4 0.40.51 0.05.56 1195.183 5.0
6 PHC Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Kate Flanagan 1170 0.48.23 4 0.41.21 0.07.21 1379.569 6.0
7 PHC Fire Starter MERLIN-ROCKET 3548   Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 956 0.39.49 4 0.41.39 0.06.17 1135.305 7.0
8 PHC Vector 2 OK 1985   Phil Benton   1126 0.48.22 4 0.42.57 0.08.53 1379.094 8.0
9 PHC   MERLIN-ROCKET 774   Martin Hunter Margaretha Van Dam 827 0.37.37 4 0.45.29 0.08.37 1072.576 9.0
10 PHC   OK 1286   Tim Williams   1064 0.50.03 4 0.47.02 0.12.44 1427.091 10.0
11 PHC Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604   Jeremy Stien Tom Percival-Stien 976 RET         18.0
11 PHC Moonlight SOLO 5430   Robert Dees   1070 RET         18.0
11 PHC Lady Luck MERLIN-ROCKET 1477   Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1056 RET         18.0
11 PHC   RS AERO 7 1047   Dave Bull   990 RET         18.0
11 PHC Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436   Tony OConnell W / T OConnell 1156 RET         18.0
11 PHC Good Vibrations OK 2090   David Finlayson   1196 RET         18.0
11 PHC Chancer SOLO 4845   Alan Goodrum   1120 RET         18.0

R5 - PHC Fleet - 2016-04-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC   SOLO 4904   Terry Palmer   1000 0.31.18 3 0.31.18 0.00.00 1000 1.0
2 PHC Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604   Jeremy Stien Tom Percival-Stien 976 0.30.35 3 0.31.20 0.00.02 977.103 2.0
3 PHC Fire Starter MERLIN-ROCKET 3548   Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 956 0.31.17 3 0.32.43 0.01.22 999.468 3.0
4 PHC   OK 2013   Mark Addison   1106 0.37.30 3 0.33.54 0.02.53 1198.083 4.0
5 PHC Moonlight SOLO 5430   Robert Dees   1070 0.38.42 3 0.36.10 0.05.13 1236.422 5.0
6 PHC Loch Inn WAYFARER 10608   Phil Preston Jon Preston 1026 0.37.58 3 0.37.00 0.05.51 1212.993 6.0
7 PHC Badger SOLO 3078   Paul Lewis   1120 0.31.29 2 0.42.10 0.08.07 1508.786 7.0
8 PHC Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Kate Flanagan 1170 0.34.28 2 0.44.11 0.10.03 1651.757 8.0
9 PHC   OK 1286   Tim Williams   1064 0.31.24 2 0.44.16 0.09.12 1504.792 9.0
10 PHC   RS FEVA XL 1429   Mactear Mactear 1285 0.38.39 2 0.45.07 0.11.50 1852.236 10.0

R6 - PHC Fleet - 04-05-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC KimSar WAYFARER 1540   Peter Brewer Beth Brewer 1106 0.43.55 4 0.39.42 0.00.00 1106 1.0
2 PHC Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806   John Dighton   1156 0.46.37 4 0.40.20 0.00.43 1173.997 2.0
3 PHC   RS FEVA XL 1429   Mactear Mactear 1285 0.53.29 4 0.41.37 0.02.28 1346.928 3.0
4 PHC   NATIONAL 12 1777   Alex Pausey Matt Percival-Stien 1064 0.44.42 4 0.42.01 0.02.27 1125.728 4.0
5 PHC Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604   Jeremy Stien Tom Percival-Stien 976 0.42.07 4 0.43.09 0.03.22 1060.669 5.0
6 PHC Loch Inn WAYFARER 10608   Phil Preston Jon Preston 1026 0.45.33 4 0.44.24 0.04.49 1147.134 6.0
7 PHC Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1016 0.45.16 4 0.44.33 0.04.55 1139.998 7.0
8 PHC Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Kate Flanagan 1170 0.52.22 4 0.44.45 0.05.55 1318.805 8.0
9 PHC Badger SOLO 3078   Paul Lewis   1120 0.50.16 4 0.44.53 0.05.48 1265.919 9.0
10 PHC The Bug OK 2000   Jenny Portsmouth   1176 0.52.53 4 0.44.58 0.06.11 1331.817 10.0
11 PHC Moonlight SOLO 5430   Robert Dees   1070 0.48.10 4 0.45.01 0.05.41 1213.032 11.0
12 PHC   SOLO 4904   Terry Palmer   1000 0.46.19 4 0.46.19 0.06.37 1166.442 12.0
13 PHC Lady Luck MERLIN-ROCKET 1477   Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1056 0.51.44 4 0.48.59 0.09.48 1302.855 13.0
14 PHC   RS AERO 7 1047   Dave Bull   990 OCS 4       15.0

R7 - PHC Fleet - 2016-05-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC   RS AERO 7 1047   Dave Bull   990 0.31.09 2 0.31.28 0.00.00 990 1.0
2 PHC   RS FEVA XL 1429   Mactear Mactear 1285 0.47.14 2 0.36.45 0.06.48 1501.156 2.0
3 PHC Moonlight SOLO 5430   Robert Dees   1070 0.40.21 2 0.37.43 0.06.41 1282.392 3.0
4 PHC Knot Paid Enough OK 2091   Kim Breckenridge   1066 0.40.42 2 0.38.11 0.07.10 1293.515 4.0
5 PHC Fire Starter MERLIN-ROCKET 3548   Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 956 0.37.13 2 0.38.56 0.07.08 1182.809 5.0
6 PHC   WAYFARER 10628   Mark Addison A Crew 1106 0.44.04 2 0.39.51 0.09.16 1400.514 6.0
7 PHC Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604   Jeremy Stien Tom Percival-Stien 976 0.40.06 2 0.41.05 0.09.23 1274.446 7.0
8 PHC The Bug OK 2000   Jenny Portsmouth   1176 0.49.43 2 0.42.17 0.12.43 1580.08 8.0
9 PHC Lady Luck MERLIN-ROCKET 1477   Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1056 0.45.57 2 0.43.31 0.12.43 1460.369 9.0
10 PHC Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436   Tony OConnell W / T OConnell 1156 0.52.38 2 0.45.32 0.16.16 1672.777 10.0
11 PHC   NATIONAL 12 1777   Alex Pausey Matt Percival-Stien 1064 0.50.11 2 0.47.10 0.16.42 1594.912 11.0
12 PHC Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1016 0.49.01 2 0.48.15 0.17.03 1557.833 12.0
13 PHC Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Kate Flanagan 1170 0.31.45 1 0.54.16 0.13.21 2018.138 13.0
14 PHC   SOLO 4904   Terry Palmer   1000 OOD         13.6
15 PHC Good Vibrations OK 2090   David Finlayson   1196 OOD         23.1

R8 - PHC Fleet - 2016-05-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604   Jeremy Stien Tom Percival-Stien 976 0.40.18 3 0.41.17 0.00.00 976 1.0
2 PHC   SOLO 4904   Terry Palmer   1000 0.43.29 3 0.43.29 0.02.12 1053.095 2.0
3 PHC   RS FEVA XL 1429   Mactear Mactear 1285 0.40.41 2 0.47.29 0.05.19 1477.926 3.0
4 PHC Good Vibrations OK 2090   David Finlayson   1196 0.40.27 2 0.50.44 0.07.32 1469.449 4.0
5 PHC Fire Starter MERLIN-ROCKET 3548   Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 956 0.48.44 3 0.50.59 0.09.16 1180.242 5.0
6 PHC Knot Paid Enough OK 2091   Kim Breckenridge   1066 0.58.21 3 0.54.44 0.14.20 1413.141 6.0
7 PHC Moonlight SOLO 5430   Robert Dees   1070 0.41.01 2 0.57.30 0.11.34 1490.035 7.0
8 PHC   WAYFARER 10628   Mark Addison A Crew 1106 0.42.44 2 0.57.57 0.12.17 1552.397 8.0
9 PHC Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1016 0.59.02 3 0.58.06 0.17.05 1429.691 9.0
10 PHC Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436   Tony OConnell W / T OConnell 1156 RET         11.0

R9 - PHC Fleet - 2016-05-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC The Bug OK 2000   Jenny Portsmouth   1176 0.32.13 4 0.27.24 0.00.00 1176 1.0
2 PHC Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604   Jeremy Stien Tom Percival-Stien 976 0.28.04 4 0.28.45 0.01.20 1024.513 2.0
3 PHC Lady Luck MERLIN-ROCKET 1477   Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1056 0.30.42 4 0.29.04 0.01.46 1120.637 3.0
4 PHC Fire Starter MERLIN-ROCKET 3548   Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 956 0.27.50 4 0.29.07 0.01.39 1015.996 4.0
5 PHC Knot Paid Enough OK 2091   Kim Breckenridge   1066 0.32.36 4 0.30.35 0.03.24 1189.993 5.0
6 PHC Moonlight SOLO 5430   Robert Dees   1070 0.34.53 4 0.32.36 0.05.34 1273.341 6.0

R11 - PHC Fleet - 2016-06-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC   OK 2013   Mark Addison   1106 0:51:43 5 0:46:46 0:00:00 1106 1.0
2 PHC Penelope WAYFARER 75   Nic Smith-James Varoius 1086 0:53:03 5 0:48:51 0:02:16 1134.514 2.0
3 PHC   RS AERO 7 1047   Dave Bull   990 0:48:40 5 0:49:09 0:02:22 1040.773 3.0
4 PHC Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604   Jeremy Stien Tom Percival-Stien 976 0:49:20 5 0:50:33 0:03:42 1055.031 4.0
5 PHC Loch Inn WAYFARER 10608   Phil Preston Jon Preston 1026 0:53:59 5 0:52:37 0:06:00 1154.474 5.0
6 PHC   RS FEVA XL 1429   Mactear Mactear 1285 0:59:09 4 0:57:32 0:11:05 1581.209 6.0
7 PHC Lady Luck MERLIN-ROCKET 1477   Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1056 1:00:51 5 0:57:37 0:11:28 1301.323 7.0
8 PHC Moonlight SOLO 5430   Robert Dees   1070 1:04:20 5 1:00:07 0:14:18 1375.817 8.0
9 PHC Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Kate Flanagan 1170 1:04:13 4 1:08:36 0:20:27 1716.652 9.0
10 PHC Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436   Tony OConnell W / T OConnell 1156 1:09:24 4 1:15:03 0:26:09 1855.214 10.0
11 PHC Knot Paid Enough OK 2091   Kim Breckenridge   1066 11:44:00 5 11:00:25 10:54:09 15055.572 11.0
12 PHC Good Vibrations OK 2090   David Finlayson   1196 RET         13.0

R12 - PHC Fleet - 2016-06-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC   MERLIN-ROCKET 774   Martin Hunter Margaretha Van Dam 827 0.37.13 2 0.45.00 0.00.00 827 1.0
2 PHC   SOLO 4904   Terry Palmer   1000 0.56.02 1 1.52.04 0.33.32 2490.259 2.0
3 PHC Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604   Jeremy Stien Tom Percival-Stien 976 RET         9.0
3 PHC Fire Starter MERLIN-ROCKET 3548   Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 956 RET         9.0
3 PHC Moonlight SOLO 5430   Robert Dees   1070 RET         9.0
3 PHC Penelope WAYFARER 75   Nic Smith-James Varoius 1086 RET         9.0
3 PHC Exequsite MERLIN-ROCKET 2266   Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 1011 RET         9.0
3 PHC Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065   Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1011 RET         9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com