event burgee venue burgee

Series 4

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:39 on October 29, 2015

HCap pm Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC R1
06/09
R2
06/09
R3
04/10
R4
04/10
R5
11/10
R6
11/10
R7
18/10
R8
18/10
Nett
1st HCap pm 5430 R Dees   1166 (3) (3) (1) 1 1 (9 DNF) 1 1 4
2nd HCap pm 165410 Matt Percival-Stein   1135 1 2 (3) 2 2 (3) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 7
3rd HCap pm BeauT 468 J Hickey Kathryn Flanagan 1160 (4) (4) 2 (9 DNF) 4 2 2 (9 DNF) 10
4th HCap pm Bart 1047 Katie Meadowcroft   1060 2 1 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 23
5th HCap pm Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey Richard Pausey 1097 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 3 1 10 DNC 10 DNC 24
6th HCap pm JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone   1160 5 5 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 30
7th HCap pm UTSC 11 J Tosh   1340 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 9 DNF 39
8th HCap pm 44295 O Meadowcroft   1340 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 9 DNF 10 DNC 39

Merlin Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC R1
06/09
R2
06/09
R3
04/10
R4
04/10
R5
11/10
R6
11/10
R7
18/10
R8
18/10
Nett
1st Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone D Rathbone 976 (1) 1 (4) 1 1 (4) 1 (2) 4
2nd Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose S Percival 966 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (2) 2 2 1 2 (3) 7
3rd Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1056 (3) (3) 1 (3) (3) 3 3 1 8
4th Merlin Sacre Bleu 3446 David Corse Eloise Corse 1026 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 3 4 4 2 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 13
5th Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 976 2 2 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 22
6th Merlin Grace 1765 Alan Markham Sue Markham 976 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 8 DNS 5 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 4 8 DNF 25
7th Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey   976 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 BOX 9 BOX (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 36

OK Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC R1
06/09
R2
06/09
R3
04/10
R4
04/10
R5
11/10
R6
11/10
R7
18/10
R8
18/10
Nett
1st OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 1 1 (3) 3 2 (4) 7
2nd OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016 2 (3) (3) 3 1 1 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 7
3rd OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1016 3 2 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 4 3 12
4th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1066 4 4 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 3 5 16
5th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 2 2 12 DNF 4 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 20
6th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 12 DNF (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 1 1 27
7th OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott   1206 1 1 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 28
8th OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton   1126 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 2 2 13 DNC 13 DNC 30
9th OK Joker 1982 T Williams   1106 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 5 2 33
10th OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach   1156 12 DNF (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 51
11th OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 BOX 13 BOX (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 52

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC R1
06/09
R2
06/09
R3
04/10
R4
04/10
R5
11/10
R6
11/10
R7
18/10
R8
18/10
Nett
1st Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1086 (1) (1) (1) 1 1 1 1 1 5
2nd Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 2 2 2 2 14
3rd Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton Nicky Reid 1106 2 3 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 23
4th Wayfarer Lost in Translation 10800 Alan Goodrum Karen Goodrum 1086 5 DNF 2 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 25

R1 - HCap pm Fleet - 06/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm 165410 Matt Percival-Stein   1135 14.10 14.54.20 0.44.20 3 0.39.04 1
2 HCap pm Bart 1047 Katie Meadowcroft   1060 14.10 14.51.52 0.41.52 3 0.39.30 2
3 HCap pm 5430 R Dees   1166 14.10 14.59.41 0.49.41 3 0.42.37 3
4 HCap pm BeauT 468 J Hickey Kathryn Flanagan 1160 14.10 14.50.43 0.40.43 2 0.52.39 4
5 HCap pm JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone   1160 14.10 14.56.48 0.46.48 2 1.00.31 5

R2 - HCap pm Fleet - 06/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Bart 1047 Katie Meadowcroft   1060 15.30 16.20.16 0.50.16 3 0.47.25 1
2 HCap pm 165410 Matt Percival-Stein   1135 15.30 16.27.11 0.57.11 3 0.50.23 2
3 HCap pm 5430 R Dees   1166 15.30 16.36.12 1.06.12 3 0.56.47 3
4 HCap pm BeauT 468 J Hickey Kathryn Flanagan 1160 15.30 16.19.20 0.49.20 2 1.03.48 4
5 HCap pm JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone   1160 15.30 16.34.10 1.04.10 2 1.22.58 5

R3 - HCap pm Fleet - 04/10 at 13.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm 5430 R Dees   1166     30.21 3 0.26.02 1
2 HCap pm BeauT 468 J Hickey Kathryn Flanagan 1160     31.38 3 0.27.16 2
3 HCap pm 165410 Matt Percival-Stein   1135     31.09 3 0.27.27 3

R4 - HCap pm Fleet - 04/10 at 13.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm 5430 R Dees   1166     39.11 4 0.33.36 1
2 HCap pm 165410 Matt Percival-Stein   1135     44.42 4 0.39.23 2
3 HCap pm BeauT 468 J Hickey Kathryn Flanagan 1160     DNF     9

R5 - HCap pm Fleet - 11/10 at 13.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm 5430 R Dees   1166 14.10 14.51.58 0.41.58 4 0.36.00 1
2 HCap pm 165410 Matt Percival-Stein   1135 14.10 14.52.34 0.42.34 4 0.37.30 2
3 HCap pm Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey Richard Pausey 1097 14.10 14.51.42 0.41.42 4 0.38.01 3
4 HCap pm BeauT 468 J Hickey Kathryn Flanagan 1160 14.10 14.55.48 0.45.48 4 0.39.29 4

R6 - HCap pm Fleet - 11/10 at 13.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey Richard Pausey 1097 15.25 15.54.47 0.29.47 2 0.27.09 1
2 HCap pm BeauT 468 J Hickey Kathryn Flanagan 1160 15.25 15.59.27 0.34.27 2 0.29.42 2
3 HCap pm 165410 Matt Percival-Stein   1135 15.25 15.59.09 0.34.09 2 0.30.05 3
4 HCap pm 5430 R Dees   1166     DNF     9

R7 - HCap pm Fleet - 18/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm 5430 R Dees   1166 14.10 14.42.33 0.32.33 1 0.27.55 1
2 HCap pm BeauT 468 J Hickey Kathryn Flanagan 1160 14.10 14.50.23 0.40.23 1 0.34.49 2
3 HCap pm 44295 O Meadowcroft   1340     DNF     9

R8 - HCap pm Fleet - 18/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 HCap pm 5430 R Dees   1166 1 1
2 HCap pm BeauT 468 J Hickey Kathryn Flanagan 1160 DNF 9
2 HCap pm UTSC 11 J Tosh   1340 DNF 9

R1 - Merlin Fleet - 06/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone D Rathbone 976 14.10 14.48.35 0.38.35 3 0.39.32 1
2 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 976 14.10 14.49.45 0.39.45 3 0.40.44 2
3 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1056 14.10 14.59.22 0.49.22 3 0.46.45 3

R2 - Merlin Fleet - 06/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone D Rathbone 976 15.30 16.17.20 0.47.20 3 0.48.30 1
2 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 976 15.30 16.17.45 0.47.45 3 0.48.55 2
3 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1056 15.30 16.28.05 0.58.05 3 0.55.00 3

R3 - Merlin Fleet - 04/10 at 13.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1056     29.10 3 0.27.37 1
2 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose S Percival 966     27.00 3 0.27.57 2
3 Merlin Sacre Bleu 3446 David Corse Eloise Corse 1026     29.14 3 0.28.30 3
4 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone D Rathbone 976     28.45 3 0.29.27 4
5 Merlin Grace 1765 Alan Markham Sue Markham 976     DNS     8
6 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey   976     BOX     9

R4 - Merlin Fleet - 04/10 at 13.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone D Rathbone 976     33.54 4 0.34.44 1
2 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose S Percival 966     33.47 4 0.34.58 2
3 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1056     37.18 4 0.35.19 3
4 Merlin Sacre Bleu 3446 David Corse Eloise Corse 1026     37.55 4 0.36.57 4
5 Merlin Grace 1765 Alan Markham Sue Markham 976     37.25 4 0.38.20 5
6 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey   976     BOX     9

R5 - Merlin Fleet - 11/10 at 13.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone D Rathbone 976 14.10 14.48.02 0.38.02 4 0.38.58 1
2 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose S Percival 966 14.10 14.48.08 0.38.08 4 0.39.29 2
3 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1056 14.10 14.53.29 0.43.29 4 0.41.11 3
4 Merlin Sacre Bleu 3446 David Corse Eloise Corse 1026 14.10 14.53.33 0.43.33 4 0.42.27 4

R6 - Merlin Fleet - 11/10 at 13.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose S Percival 966 15.25 15.51.11 0.26.11 2 0.27.06 1
2 Merlin Sacre Bleu 3446 David Corse Eloise Corse 1026 15.25 15.54.00 0.29.00 2 0.28.16 2
3 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1056 15.25 15.55.12 0.30.12 2 0.28.36 3
4 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone D Rathbone 976 15.25 15.53.33 0.28.33 2 0.29.15 4

R7 - Merlin Fleet - 18/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone D Rathbone 976 14.10 14.35.35 0.25.35 1 0.26.13 1
2 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose S Percival 966 14.10 14.35.38 0.25.38 1 0.26.32 2
3 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1056 14.10 14.39.52 0.29.52 1 0.28.17 3
4 Merlin Grace 1765 Alan Markham Sue Markham 976 14.10 14.40.10 0.30.10 1 0.30.55 4

R8 - Merlin Fleet - 18/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1056     63.27 2 1.00.05 1
2 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone D Rathbone 976     59.34 2 1.01.02 2
3 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose S Percival 966     64.23 2 1.06.39 3
4 Merlin Grace 1765 Alan Markham Sue Markham 976     DNF     8

R1 - OK Fleet - 06/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott   1206 14.00 14.59.55 0.59.55 3 0.49.41 1
2 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016 14.00 14.51.05 0.51.05 3 0.50.17 2
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1016 14.00 14.51.10 0.51.10 3 0.50.22 3
4 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1066 14.00 14.58.56 0.58.56 3 0.55.17 4
5 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach   1156     DNF     12

R2 - OK Fleet - 06/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott   1206 15.20 16.35.10 1.15.10 3 1.02.20 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1016 15.20 16.23.29 1.03.29 3 1.02.29 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016 15.20 16.24.48 1.04.48 3 1.03.47 3
4 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1066 15.20 16.30.36 1.10.36 3 1.06.14 4

R3 - OK Fleet - 04/10 at 13.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106     35.20 3 0.31.57 1
2 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106     37.40 3 0.34.03 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016     35.06 3 0.34.33 3
4 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176     DNF     12
5 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196     BOX     13

R4 - OK Fleet - 04/10 at 13.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106     41.31 4 0.37.32 1
2 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106     42.15 4 0.38.12 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016     39.20 4 0.38.43 3
4 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196     BOX     13

R5 - OK Fleet - 11/10 at 13.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016 14.00 14.51.38 0.51.38 4 0.50.49 1
2 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton   1126 14.00 15.00.23 1.00.23 4 0.53.38 2
3 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 14.00 14.59.25 0.59.25 4 0.53.43 3
4 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106     DNF     12

R6 - OK Fleet - 11/10 at 13.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016 15.20 15.46.44 0.26.44 2 0.26.19 1
2 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton   1126 15.20 15.52.47 0.32.47 2 0.29.07 2
3 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 15.20 15.52.18 0.32.18 2 0.29.12 3
4 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 15.20 15.52.20 0.32.20 2 0.29.14 4

R7 - OK Fleet - 18/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176 14.03 14.44.44 0.41.44 2 0.35.29 1
2 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 14.03 14.43.59 0.40.59 2 0.37.03 2
3 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1066 14.03 14.43.29 0.40.29 2 0.37.59 3
4 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1016 14.03 14.42.57 0.39.57 2 0.39.19 4
5 OK Joker 1982 T Williams   1106 14.03 14.46.44 0.43.44 2 0.39.33 5

R8 - OK Fleet - 18/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176     72.53 2 1.01.59 1
2 OK Joker 1982 T Williams   1106     73.28 2 1.06.26 2
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1016     67.48 2 1.06.44 3
4 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106     74.10 2 1.07.04 4
5 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1066     72.44 2 1.08.14 5

R1 - Wayfarer Fleet - 06/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1086 14.00 14.55.11 0.55.11 3 0.50.49 1
2 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton Nicky Reid 1106 14.00 14.59.05 0.59.05 3 0.53.25 2
3 Wayfarer Lost in Translation 10800 Alan Goodrum Karen Goodrum 1086     DNF     5

R2 - Wayfarer Fleet - 06/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1086 15.20 16.25.49 1.05.49 3 1.00.36 1
2 Wayfarer Lost in Translation 10800 Alan Goodrum Karen Goodrum 1086 15.20 16.35.08 1.15.08 3 1.09.11 2
3 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton Nicky Reid 1106 15.20 16.37.45 1.17.45 3 1.10.18 3

R3 - Wayfarer Fleet - 04/10 at 13.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1086     34.20 3 0.31.37 1

R4 - Wayfarer Fleet - 04/10 at 13.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1086     37.32 4 0.34.34 1

R5 - Wayfarer Fleet - 11/10 at 13.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1086 14.00 14.50.54 0.50.54 4 0.46.52 1
2 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006 14.00 14.50.30 0.50.30 4 0.50.12 2

R6 - Wayfarer Fleet - 11/10 at 13.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1086 15.20 15.48.51 0.28.51 2 0.26.34 1
2 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006 15.20 15.49.17 0.29.17 2 0.29.07 2

R7 - Wayfarer Fleet - 18/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1086 14.03 14.39.35 0.36.35 2 0.33.41 1
2 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006 14.03 14.42.03 0.39.03 2 0.38.49 2

R8 - Wayfarer Fleet - 18/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1086     64.06 2 0.59.01 1
2 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006     65.08 2 1.04.45 2


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com