event burgee venue burgee

Series 5

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results as of 20:33 on October 18, 2016

HCap am Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN R1
08/11
R2
08/11
R3
15/11
R9
06/12
R10
06/12
R11
13/12
R12
13/12
R13
20/12
R14
20/12
Nett
1st HCap am   5430 R Dees   1136 2 RDG 2 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 1 1 3 (10 DNF) 9
2nd HCap am Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1026 (2) (4) (11 DNC) 2 2 (3) 2 2 2 10
3rd HCap am   10800 Alan Goodrum Karen Goodrum 1106 1 1 (11 DNC) 1 1 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 15
4th HCap am Sacre Bleu 3446 David Copse Eloise Copse 1026 3 (5) 1 4 4 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (5) 4 16
5th HCap am   206288 A Markham   1088 4 3 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 1 3 22
6th HCap am   4904 Terry Palmer   1136 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 4 1 38
7th HCap am Bart 1047 Katie Meadowcroft   1060 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 2 3 11 DNC 11 DNC 38
8th HCap am   165410 Matt Percival-Stein   1135 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 3 3 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 39
9th HCap am   22891 O Meadowcroft   1340 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 6 10 DNF 49

OK Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Entries: 10, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN R1
08/11
R2
08/11
R3
15/11
R7
29/11
R9
06/12
R10
06/12
R11
13/12
R12
13/12
R13
20/12
R14
20/12
Nett
1st OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 2 1 1 (12 DNC) 1 1 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (3) (3) 6
2nd OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 1 3 2 (11 DNF) 2 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (6) (6) 10
3rd OK Blutac 2089 C Burrell   1106 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 11 DNF (12 DNC) 1 1 4 5 22
4th OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton   1106 3 2 (12 DNC) 11 DNF (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 8 7 31
5th OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1106 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 2 1 39
6th OK Joker 1982 J Meadowcroft   1106 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 1 2 39
7th OK Rusty Lemon 2013 J Tosh   1106 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 3 3 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 42
8th OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1106 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 5 4 45
9th OK Rusty Lemon 2013 Tim Williams   1106 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 3 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 51
10th OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 7 12 DNC 55

R1 - HCap am Fleet - 08/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am   10800 Alan Goodrum Karen Goodrum 1106 1 1
2 HCap am   5430 R Dees   1136 RDG 2
2 HCap am Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1026 3 2
4 HCap am Sacre Bleu 3446 David Copse Eloise Copse 1026 4 3
5 HCap am   206288 A Markham   1088 5 4

R2 - HCap am Fleet - 08/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am   10800 Alan Goodrum Karen Goodrum 1106 1 1
2 HCap am   5430 R Dees   1136 2 2
3 HCap am   206288 A Markham   1088 3 3
4 HCap am Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1026 4 4
5 HCap am Sacre Bleu 3446 David Copse Eloise Copse 1026 5 5

R3 - HCap am Fleet - 15/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am Sacre Bleu 3446 David Copse Eloise Copse 1026 4 1

R7 - HCap am Fleet - 29/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points

R9 - HCap am Fleet - 06/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am   10800 Alan Goodrum Karen Goodrum 1106     27.55 3 0.25.14 1
2 HCap am Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1026     26.58 3 0.26.17 2
3 HCap am   165410 Matt Percival-Stein   1135     33.00 3 0.29.04 3
4 HCap am Sacre Bleu 3446 David Copse Eloise Copse 1026     30.23 3 0.29.37 4

R10 - HCap am Fleet - 06/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am   10800 Alan Goodrum Karen Goodrum 1106     34.02 4 0.30.46 1
2 HCap am Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1026     33.06 4 0.32.16 2
3 HCap am   165410 Matt Percival-Stein   1135     36.49 4 0.32.26 3
4 HCap am Sacre Bleu 3446 David Copse Eloise Copse 1026     43.05 4 0.41.59 4

R11 - HCap am Fleet - 13/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am   5430 R Dees   1136 11.10 11.38.40 0.28.40 1 0.25.14 1
2 HCap am Bart 1047 Katie Meadowcroft   1060 11.10 11.43.02 0.33.02 1 0.31.10 2
3 HCap am Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1026 11.10 11.43.29 0.33.29 1 0.32.38 3

R12 - HCap am Fleet - 13/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am   5430 R Dees   1136 11.45 12.16.43 0.31.43 1 0.27.55 1
2 HCap am Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1026 11.45 12.14.50 0.29.50 1 0.29.05 2
3 HCap am Bart 1047 Katie Meadowcroft   1060 11.45 12.16.35 0.31.35 1 0.29.48 3

R13 - HCap am Fleet - 20/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am   206288 A Markham   1088     39.33 4 0.36.21 1
2 HCap am Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1026     37.40 4 0.36.43 2
3 HCap am   5430 R Dees   1136     42.22 4 0.37.18 3
4 HCap am   4904 Terry Palmer   1136     44.07 4 0.38.50 4
5 HCap am Sacre Bleu 3446 David Copse Eloise Copse 1026     41.14 4 0.40.11 5
6 HCap am   22891 O Meadowcroft   1340     42.13 3 0.42.00 6

R14 - HCap am Fleet - 20/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am   4904 Terry Palmer   1136     34.50 3 0.30.40 1
2 HCap am Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1026     31.50 3 0.31.02 2
3 HCap am   206288 A Markham   1088     35.01 3 0.32.11 3
4 HCap am Sacre Bleu 3446 David Copse Eloise Copse 1026     33.05 3 0.32.15 4
5 HCap am   5430 R Dees   1136     DNF     10
5 HCap am   22891 O Meadowcroft   1340     DNF     10

R1 - OK Fleet - 08/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 1 1
2 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 2 2
3 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton   1106 3 3

R2 - OK Fleet - 08/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 1 1
2 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton   1106 2 2
3 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 3 3

R3 - OK Fleet - 15/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 1 1
2 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 2 2
3 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 Tim Williams   1106 3 3

R7 - OK Fleet - 29/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 DNF 11
1 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton   1106 DNF 11

R9 - OK Fleet - 06/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 1 1
2 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 2 2
3 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 J Tosh   1106 3 3
4 OK Blutac 2089 C Burrell   1106 DNF 11

R10 - OK Fleet - 06/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 1 1
2 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 2 2
3 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 J Tosh   1106 3 3

R11 - OK Fleet - 13/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Blutac 2089 C Burrell   1106 1 1

R12 - OK Fleet - 13/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Blutac 2089 C Burrell   1106 1 1

R13 - OK Fleet - 20/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Joker 1982 J Meadowcroft   1106 1 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1106 2 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 3 3
4 OK Blutac 2089 C Burrell   1106 4 4
5 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1106 5 5
6 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 6 6
7 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 7 7
8 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton   1106 8 8

R14 - OK Fleet - 20/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1106 1 1
2 OK Joker 1982 J Meadowcroft   1106 2 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 3 3
4 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1106 4 4
5 OK Blutac 2089 C Burrell   1106 5 5
6 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 6 6
7 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton   1106 7 7


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com