event burgee venue burgee

Spring series

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:13 on April 10, 2015

HCap am Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
09/03
R2
09/03
R3
16/03
R4
16/03
R5
22/03
R6
22/03
R7
29/03
R8
29/03
R9
05/04
R10
05/04
Nett
1st HCap am 165410 Matt Percival-Stein 1135 (6) 5 2 BOX 2 BOX 1 1 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 11
2nd HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor 1074 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 3 (4) 2 2 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 2 2 11
3rd HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 (10) 6 5 3 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 3 4 21
4th HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1160 5 7 6 (20 DNC) 2 3 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 23
5th HCap am Flipside 1065 L Smart 1026 1 (20 DNC) 1 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 1 1 24
6th HCap am Enchanted Evening 3666 John Meadowcroft 1026 2 3 2 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 47
7th HCap am 121902 Robert Dees 1087 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 4 19 DNF (20 DNC) 20 DNC 5 3 51
8th HCap am Tattyfalarious 1170 Simon Eddison 1026 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 1 1 20 DNC 20 DNC 62
9th HCap am Bart 1047 Ollie Meadowcroft 8 10 19 DNF (20 DNC) 5 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 62
10th HCap am Skip 3771 Laurie Smart 1026 (20 DNC) 1 (20 DNC) 2 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 63
11th HCap am 3291 Charles Newhouse 1065 9 8 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 6 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 63
12th HCap am Kevin 3714 Alan Markham 1026 3 2 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 65
13th HCap am Skip 3771 Richard Pausey 1026 4 (20 DNC) 4 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 68
14th HCap am 3727 Jack Tosh 1235 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 4 5 69
15th HCap am Jack 1340 7 9 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 76
16th HCap am Flipside 1065 John Meadowcroft 1026 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 1 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 81
17th HCap am Flipside 1065 Richard Pausey 1026 (20 DNC) 4 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 84
18th HCap am Bart 1047 Alex Pausey (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 5 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 85

OK Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Entries: 9, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
09/03
R2
09/03
R3
16/03
R4
16/03
R5
22/03
R6
22/03
R7
29/03
R8
29/03
R9
05/04
R10
05/04
Nett
1st OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 1 1 1 1 (3) 3 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 7
2nd OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton 1106 (2) 1 (3) (2) (3) (3) 1 1 2 2 7
3rd OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 1 (11 DNC) 2 3 2 2 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 10
4th OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1106 4 2 3 BOX 3 BOX 4 (5) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 16
5th OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 (5) 4 4 4 (11 DNC) (6) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 3 3 18
6th OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 4 BOX 4 BOX (11 DNC) 11 DNC 1 1 21
7th OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1106 3 3 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 5 4 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 26
8th OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton 1106 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 2 2 11 DNC 11 DNC 37
9th OK Joker 1982 Jeremy Stein 1106 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 7 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 51

R1 - HCap am Fleet - 09/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Flipside 1065 L Smart 1026 11.10 11.39.47 0.29.47 2 0.29.02 1
2 HCap am Enchanted Evening 3666 John Meadowcroft 1026 11.10 11.40.31 0.30.31 2 0.29.45 2
3 HCap am Kevin 3714 Alan Markham 1026 11.10 11.42.59 0.32.59 2 0.32.09 3
4 HCap am Skip 3771 Richard Pausey 1026 11.10 11.50.23 0.40.23 2 0.39.22 4
5 HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1160 11.10 11.38.35 0.28.35 1 0.49.17 5
6 HCap am 165410 Matt Percival-Stein 1135 11.10 11.38.38 0.28.38 1 0.50.27 6
7 HCap am Jack 1340 11.10 11.47.27 0.37.27 1 0.55.54 7
8 HCap am Bart 1047 Ollie Meadowcroft 11.10 11.38.24 0.28.24 1 0.56.48 8
9 HCap am 3291 Charles Newhouse 1065 11.10 11.40.43 0.30.43 1 0.57.41 9
10 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 11.10 11.54.03 0.44.03 1 1.19.39 10

R2 - HCap am Fleet - 09/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Skip 3771 Laurie Smart 1026 12.05 12.33.28 0.28.28 2 0.27.45 1
2 HCap am Kevin 3714 Alan Markham 1026 12.05 12.33.36 0.28.36 2 0.27.53 2
3 HCap am Enchanted Evening 3666 John Meadowcroft 1026 12.05 12.33.57 0.28.57 2 0.28.13 3
4 HCap am Flipside 1065 Richard Pausey 1026 12.05 12.34.23 0.29.23 2 0.28.38 4
5 HCap am 165410 Matt Percival-Stein 1135 12.05 12.24.24 0.19.24 1 0.34.11 5
6 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 12.05 12.26.35 0.21.35 1 0.39.02 6
7 HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1160 12.05 12.30.30 0.25.30 1 0.43.58 7
8 HCap am 3291 Charles Newhouse 1065 12.05 12.28.46 0.23.46 1 0.44.38 8
9 HCap am Jack 1340 12.05 12.37.45 0.32.45 1 0.48.53 9
10 HCap am Bart 1047 Ollie Meadowcroft 12.05 11.38.24 23.33.24 1 1.23.06.48 10

R3 - HCap am Fleet - 16/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Flipside 1065 L Smart 1026 11.10 11.54.20 0.44.20 4 0.43.13 1
2 HCap am 165410 Matt Percival-Stein 1135     BOX     2
2 HCap am Enchanted Evening 3666 John Meadowcroft 1026 11.10 11.57.40 0.47.40 4 0.46.28 2
4 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor 1074 11.10 12.03.59 0.53.59 4 0.50.16 3
5 HCap am Skip 3771 Richard Pausey 1026 11.10 12.01.51 0.51.51 4 0.50.32 4
6 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 11.10 12.06.49 0.56.49 4 0.51.22 5
7 HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1160 11.10 12.00.15 0.50.15 3 0.57.46 6
8 HCap am Bart 1047 Ollie Meadowcroft     DNF     19

R4 - HCap am Fleet - 16/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Flipside 1065 John Meadowcroft 1026 12.13 12.43.32 0.30.32 3 0.29.46 1
2 HCap am 165410 Matt Percival-Stein 1135     BOX     2
2 HCap am Skip 3771 Laurie Smart 1026 12.13 12.44.35 0.31.35 3 0.30.47 2
4 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 12.13 12.50.43 0.37.43 3 0.34.06 3
5 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor 1074 12.13 12.49.59 0.36.59 3 0.34.26 4
6 HCap am Bart 1047 Alex Pausey 12.13 12.46.19 0.33.19 2 0.49.59 5

R5 - HCap am Fleet - 22/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am 165410 Matt Percival-Stein 1135     43.19   0.38.10 1
2 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor 1074     43.36   0.40.36 2
2 HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1160     47.06   0.40.36 2
4 HCap am 121902 Robert Dees 1087     45.08   0.41.31 4
5 HCap am Bart 1047 Ollie Meadowcroft     45.20   0.45.20 5
6 HCap am 3291 Charles Newhouse 1065     53.03   0.49.49 6

R6 - HCap am Fleet - 22/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am 165410 Matt Percival-Stein 1135     25.47   0.22.43 1
2 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor 1074     24.30   0.22.49 2
3 HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey 1160     28.02   0.24.10 3
4 HCap am 121902 Robert Dees 1087     DNF     19

R7 - HCap am Fleet - 29/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am Tattyfalarious 1170 Simon Eddison 1026 1 1

R8 - HCap am Fleet - 29/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am Tattyfalarious 1170 Simon Eddison 1026 1 1

R9 - HCap am Fleet - 05/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Flipside 1065 L Smart 1026     1287 2 0:20:54 1
2 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor 1074     1543 2 0:23:57 2
3 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106     1633 2 0:24:36 3
4 HCap am 3727 Jack Tosh 1235     1856 2 0:25:03 4
5 HCap am 121902 Robert Dees 1087     1640 2 0:25:09 5

R10 - HCap am Fleet - 05/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Flipside 1065 L Smart 1026     1556 2 0:25:17 1
2 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor 1074     2079 2 0:32:16 2
3 HCap am 121902 Robert Dees 1087     2138 2 0:32:47 3
4 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106     2177 2 0:32:48 4
5 HCap am 3727 Jack Tosh 1235     2558 2 0:34:31 5

R1 - OK Fleet - 09/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 1 1
2 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton 1106 2 2
3 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1106 3 3
4 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1106 4 4
5 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 5 5

R2 - OK Fleet - 09/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton 1106 1 1
2 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1106 2 2
3 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1106 3 3
4 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 4 4

R3 - OK Fleet - 16/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 1 1
2 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 2 2
3 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton 1106 3 3
3 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1106 BOX 3
5 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 4 4

R4 - OK Fleet - 16/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 1 1
2 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton 1106 2 2
3 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 3 3
3 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1106 BOX 3
5 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 4 4

R5 - OK Fleet - 22/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 1 1
2 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 2 2
3 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton 1106 3 3
4 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1106 4 4
4 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 BOX 4
6 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1106 5 5

R6 - OK Fleet - 22/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 1 1
2 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 2 2
3 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton 1106 3 3
4 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 BOX 4
4 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1106 4 4
6 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1106 5 5
7 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 6 6
8 OK Joker 1982 Jeremy Stein 1106 7 7

R7 - OK Fleet - 29/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton 1106 1 1
2 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton 1106 2 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 3 3

R8 - OK Fleet - 29/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton 1106 1 1
2 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton 1106 2 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 3 3

R9 - OK Fleet - 05/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 1 1
2 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton 1106 2 2
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 3 3

R10 - OK Fleet - 05/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 1 1
2 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton 1106 2 2
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 3 3


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com