Wednesday Evening Series 2

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Summer Dey

PHC Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st PHC Fire Starter Merlin Rocket 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 966 (19.0 OCS) 4.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (7.5) (7.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 3.4 BOX 167.9 20.4
2nd PHC Moonlight Solo 5430 Robert Dees   1166 2.0 7.0 4.0 (9.0) (57.0 DNC) (10.0) 1.0 (57.0 DNC) 4.0 (57.0 DNC) 7.0 215.0 25.0
3rd PHC   Solo 4904 Terry Palmer   1026 (19.0 RET) (57.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 222.0 25.0
4th PHC Flipside Merlin Rocket 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 872 4.0 (57.0 DNC) 1.0 (57.0 DNC) 8.0 7.5 6.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0) 268.5 28.5
5th PHC Playin' Hokiey OK 2086 Mick Haigh   1016 (10.0) (57.0 DNC) 8.0 (57.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 (57.0 DNC) (9.0) 7.0 4.0 221.0 31.0
6th PHC Not Fade Away OK 2146 Gath Thompson   1016 (57.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0) 6.0 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 BOX 8.0 (10.0) 227.0 36.0
7th PHC   Feva 1429 Mactear Mactear 1235 (15.0) 8.0 (13.0) 11.0 8.8 BOX (12.0) 12.0 (57.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 (14.0) 163.8 52.8
8th PHC Lady Luck Merlin Rocket 1477 Tony Ketley Carol Ketley 1056 (12.0) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 (20.0) 12.0 (57.0 DNC) 8.0 (57.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 8.0 259.0 56.0
9th PHC Blue Thunder OK 2035 Alan Goodrum   1106 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 11.0 (57.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 9.4 BOX 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 17.0 341.4 56.4
10th PHC Good Vibrations OK 2090 David Finlayson   1196 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.6 BOX 14.0 9.0 (57.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 (57.0 DNC) 16.0 342.6 57.6
11th PHC   Wayfarer 6778 Phil Preston Louise Hghes 1026 3.0 6.0 14.0 14.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 10.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 389.0 104.0
12th PHC Satisfaction Merlin Rocket 2604 Jeremy Stein Tom Percival-Stein 976 11.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 391.0 106.0
13th PHC Knot Paid Enough OK 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1066 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 11.0 (57.0 DNC) 18.0 BOX 57.0 DNC 5.0 393.0 108.0
14th PHC   Laser 206288 Alan Markham   1091 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 (57.0 DNC) 19.0 20.0 BOX 57.0 DNC 20.0 BOX 3.0 405.0 120.0
15th PHC Hot Love OK 2093 Ed Crichton   1056 (57.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 410.0 125.0
16th PHC Consida OK 2097 Dereck Berry   1106 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 16.0 (57.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (57.0 DNC) 6.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 426.0 141.0
17th PHC Whiskey Galore Wayfarer 3436 Tony O'Connell William & Thomas 1156 (57.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 RET 15.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 10.0 57.0 DNC 446.0 161.0
18th PHC   Lightning 319 R Sheddick   1160 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 18.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 17.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 15.0 RET 11.0 460.0 175.0
19th PHC MarjOK OK 2 Martin Elliott   1206 5.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 17.0 13.0 29.8 BOX (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 463.8 178.8
20th PHC Joker OK 1982 Richard Stent   1106 (57.0 DNC) 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 468.0 183.0
21st PHC Happy Hour Wayfarer 10806 John Dighton Nicky Dighton 1156 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 19.0 (57.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 31.2 BOX 472.2 187.2
22nd PHC Mango Rains OK 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 4.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 474.0 189.0
23rd PHC Exqusite Merlin Rocket 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Ratbone 976 9.0 (57.0 DNC) 36.2 BOX (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1.0 57.0 DNC 502.2 217.2
24th PHC   Laser Rdaial 165410 Matt Percival-Stein   1135 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 24.0 RET (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 15.0 RET 9.0 504.0 219.0
25th PHC Beau-t Wnaderer 468 Jill Hickey K Madghan 1270 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 13.0 37.2 BOX (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 2.0 508.2 223.2
26th PHC Bart Aero 9 1047 Dave Bull   1050 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1.0 515.0 230.0
27th PHC Reiver Merlin Rocket 1906 Matt Kite G Kite 1106 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 8.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 522.0 237.0
28th PHC   Merlin Rocket 1700 Pete Walker Emma Walker 956 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 2.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 522.0 237.0
29th PHC The Bug OK 2000 Jenny Portsmouth   1176 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 5.0 57.0 DNC 524.0 239.0
30th PHC   Merlin Rocket 774 Alan Markham Sue Markham 976 6.0 (57.0 DNC) 6.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 525.0 240.0
31st PHC Yotabyte Megabyte 264 David Taylor   1074 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 RET 57.0 DNC 530.0 245.0
32nd PHC Stress Pirat 2118 Sam Crocford A Crew 1106 8.0 (57.0 DNC) 15.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 536.0 251.0
33rd PHC   Laser 4.7 192800 Louise Hughes   1195 14.0 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 536.0 251.0
34th PHC   Feva 3726 Ollie Meadowcroft A Crew 1235 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 14.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 539.0 254.0
35th PHC   Feva 3727 Jack Tosh Ollie Meadowcroft 1235 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 21.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 6.0 540.0 255.0
36th PHC   Feva 246 Jack Tosh Emma Walker 1235 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 22.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 8.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 543.0 258.0
37th PHC   OK 2013 Dave Bulll   1106 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 571.0 286.0
38th PHC Kevin Merlin Rocket 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 976 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 3.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 573.0 288.0
39th PHC Enchanted Evening Merlin Rocket 3666 John Meadowcroft Katie Meadowcroft 926 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 573.0 288.0
40th PHC Joker OK 1982 Joe Thomas   1146 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 574.0 289.0
41st PHC   OK 2013 Kevin Rose   1106 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 5.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 575.0 290.0
42nd PHC   OK 2013 Joe Tosh   1106 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 10.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 580.0 295.0
43rd PHC Dipper Too Wayfarer 6778 Gary Hall I Wilson 1106 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 11.0 57.0 DNC 581.0 296.0
44th PHC   Laser 120151 Jenny Wilson   1091 (57.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 581.0 296.0
45th PHC   OK 1982 Tim Williams   1106 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 13.0 583.0 298.0
46th PHC   Topper 1 Jack Tosh   1340 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 13.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 583.0 298.0
47th PHC Purple Tiger Feva 1829 J Smith A Crew 1235 13.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 583.0 298.0
48th PHC   Topper 29501 O James   1340 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 15.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 585.0 300.0
49th PHC   Topper 11 Tom Walker   1340 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 16.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 586.0 301.0
50th PHC   Topper 25125 Greg Kite   1340 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 18.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 588.0 303.0
51st PHC   Aero 9 1047 John Meadowcroft   1050 19.0 OCS (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 589.0 304.0
52nd PHC   Topper 3 Emma Walker   1340 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 591.0 306.0
53rd PHC   Solo 3937 Lawrence Corbett   1136 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 BOX (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 342.0
53rd PHC   OK 2047 Roger Cooper   1106 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 BOX (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 342.0
53rd PHC Over Kommitted OK 2030 Euan Stronarch   1156 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 BOX 57.0 DNC 627.0 342.0
53rd PHC Vector 2 OK 1985 Phil Benton   1106 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 BOX 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 627.0 342.0

R1 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC Reiver Merlin Rocket 1906 Matt Kite G Kite 1106 20.05.46 1.00.46 4 0.54.57 0.00.00 1106 1.0
2 PHC Moonlight Solo 5430 Robert Dees   1166 20.10.06 1.05.06 4 0.55.50 0.01.02 1184.87 2.0
3 PHC   Wayfarer 6778 Phil Preston Louise Hghes 1026 20.02.37 0.57.37 4 0.56.09 0.01.15 1048.668 3.0
4 PHC Flipside Merlin Rocket 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 872 19.55.28 0.50.28 4 0.57.52 0.02.33 918.532 4.0
5 PHC MarjOK OK 2 Martin Elliott   1206 19.57.30 0.52.30 3 0.58.03 0.02.48 1274.054 5.0
6 PHC   Merlin Rocket 774 Alan Markham Sue Markham 976 20.02.25 0.57.25 4 0.58.50 0.03.48 1045.027 6.0
7 PHC   Merlin Rocket 1700 Pete Walker Emma Walker 956 20.02.00 0.57.00 4 0.59.37 0.04.28 1037.444 7.0
8 PHC Stress Pirat 2118 Sam Crocford A Crew 1106 19.55.41 0.50.41 3 1.01.06 0.05.06 1229.967 8.0
9 PHC Exqusite Merlin Rocket 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Ratbone 976 20.05.36 1.00.36 4 1.02.05 0.06.59 1102.967 9.0
10 PHC Playin' Hokiey OK 2086 Mick Haigh   1016 20.08.20 1.03.20 4 1.02.20 0.07.31 1152.715 10.0
11 PHC Satisfaction Merlin Rocket 2604 Jeremy Stein Tom Percival-Stein 976 20.06.04 1.01.04 4 1.02.34 0.07.27 1111.46 11.0
12 PHC Lady Luck Merlin Rocket 1477 Tony Ketley Carol Ketley 1056 19.55.33 0.50.33 3 1.03.50 0.07.02 1226.732 12.0
13 PHC Purple Tiger Feva 1829 J Smith A Crew 1235 20.09.11 1.04.11 3 1.09.18 0.13.18 1557.581 13.0
14 PHC   Laser 4.7 192800 Louise Hughes   1195 20.11.27 1.06.27 3 1.14.09 0.17.12 1612.588 14.0
15 PHC   Feva 1429 Mactear Mactear 1235 19.55.48 0.50.48 2 1.22.16 0.16.52 1849.198 15.0
16 PHC Fire Starter Merlin Rocket 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 966   OCS 4       19.0
16 PHC   Solo 4904 Terry Palmer   1026   RET         19.0
16 PHC   Aero 9 1047 John Meadowcroft   1050   OCS         19.0

R2 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC Not Fade Away OK 2146 Gath Thompson   1016 19.56.50 0.51.50 4 0.51.01 0.00.00 1016 1.0
2 PHC Hot Love OK 2093 Ed Crichton   1056 19.58.56 0.53.56 4 0.51.04 0.00.04 1057.163 2.0
3 PHC Joker OK 1982 Richard Stent   1106 20.01.45 0.56.45 4 0.51.19 0.00.20 1112.373 3.0
4 PHC Fire Starter Merlin Rocket 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 966 19.55.00 0.50.00 4 0.51.46 0.00.43 980.064 4.0
5 PHC Whiskey Galore Wayfarer 3436 Tony O'Connell William & Thomas 1156 20.05.13 1.00.13 4 0.52.05 0.01.14 1180.324 5.0
6 PHC   Wayfarer 6778 Phil Preston Louise Hghes 1026 20.00.12 0.55.12 4 0.53.48 0.02.51 1081.991 6.0
7 PHC Moonlight Solo 5430 Robert Dees   1166 20.09.33 1.04.33 4 0.55.22 0.05.04 1265.263 7.0
8 PHC   Feva 1429 Mactear Mactear 1235 20.13.39 1.08.39 4 0.55.35 0.05.39 1345.628 8.0
9 PHC   Laser 4.7 192800 Louise Hughes   1195 20.17.51 1.12.51 4 1.00.58 0.11.53 1427.954 9.0
10 PHC   Laser 120151 Jenny Wilson   1091   DNF         11.0
11 PHC   Solo 3937 Lawrence Corbett   1136   BOX         57.0
11 PHC   OK 2047 Roger Cooper   1106   BOX         57.0

R3 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC Flipside Merlin Rocket 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 872 19.40.52 0.35.52 3 0.41.08 0.00.00 872 1.0
2 PHC Fire Starter Merlin Rocket 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 966 19.47.49 0.42.49 3 0.44.19 0.03.05 1040.97 2.0
3 PHC Enchanted Evening Merlin Rocket 3666 John Meadowcroft Katie Meadowcroft 926 19.46.56 0.41.56 3 0.45.17 0.03.51 1019.494 3.0
4 PHC Moonlight Solo 5430 Robert Dees   1166 19.59.10 0.54.10 3 0.46.27 0.06.12 1316.914 4.0
5 PHC Hot Love OK 2093 Ed Crichton   1056 19.56.37 0.51.37 3 0.48.53 0.08.11 1254.918 5.0
6 PHC   Merlin Rocket 774 Alan Markham Sue Markham 976 19.54.26 0.49.26 3 0.50.39 0.09.17 1201.836 6.0
7 PHC   Solo 4904 Terry Palmer   1026 19.57.38 0.52.38 3 0.51.18 0.10.26 1279.636 7.0
8 PHC Playin' Hokiey OK 2086 Mick Haigh   1016 19.57.14 0.52.14 3 0.51.25 0.10.27 1269.911 8.0
9 PHC Happy Hour Wayfarer 10806 John Dighton Nicky Dighton 1156 19.45.07 0.40.07 2 0.52.03 0.08.25 1462.991 9.0
10 PHC Not Fade Away OK 2146 Gath Thompson   1016 19.57.58 0.52.58 3 0.52.08 0.11.11 1287.74 10.0
11 PHC Blue Thunder OK 2035 Alan Goodrum   1106 19.44.00 0.39.00 2 0.52.54 0.08.40 1422.268 11.0
12 PHC Lady Luck Merlin Rocket 1477 Tony Ketley Carol Ketley 1056 19.45.21 0.40.21 2 0.57.19 0.11.24 1471.5 12.0
13 PHC   Feva 1429 Mactear Mactear 1235 19.52.49 0.47.49 2 0.58.05 0.13.57 1743.797 13.0
14 PHC   Wayfarer 6778 Phil Preston Louise Hghes 1026 9.58.27 14.53.27 3 14.30.49 14.11.15 21721.796 14.0
15 PHC Stress Pirat 2118 Sam Crocford A Crew 1106 9.50.02 14.45.02 2 20.00.19 14.14.42 32275.751 15.0
16 PHC Whiskey Galore Wayfarer 3436 Tony O'Connell William & Thomas 1156   RET         17.0
17 PHC Exqusite Merlin Rocket 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Ratbone 976   BOX         36.2

R4 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC Bart Aero 9 1047 Dave Bull   1050 19.57.11 0.57.11 5 0.54.28 0.00.00 1050 1.0
2 PHC Hot Love OK 2093 Ed Crichton   1056 19.59.34 0.59.34 5 0.56.24 0.02.03 1093.763 2.0
3 PHC   Solo 4904 Terry Palmer   1026 19.58.54 0.58.54 5 0.57.24 0.03.01 1081.521 3.0
4 PHC Joker OK 1982 Joe Thomas   1146 20.06.26 1.06.26 5 0.57.58 0.04.01 1219.848 4.0
5 PHC Fire Starter Merlin Rocket 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 966 19.57.13 0.57.13 5 0.59.14 0.04.36 1050.612 5.0
6 PHC Not Fade Away OK 2146 Gath Thompson   1016 20.00.17 1.00.17 5 0.59.20 0.04.57 1106.922 6.0
7 PHC Satisfaction Merlin Rocket 2604 Jeremy Stein Tom Percival-Stein 976 19.58.26 0.58.26 5 0.59.52 0.05.17 1072.952 7.0
8 PHC Reiver Merlin Rocket 1906 Matt Kite G Kite 1106 20.07.03 1.07.03 5 1.00.37 0.06.49 1231.172 8.0
9 PHC Moonlight Solo 5430 Robert Dees   1166 19.57.35 0.57.35 4 1.01.44 0.06.47 1321.681 9.0
10 PHC Good Vibrations OK 2090 David Finlayson   1196   BOX         9.6
11 PHC   OK 2013 Joe Tosh   1106 20.09.06 1.09.06 5 1.02.29 0.08.52 1268.814 10.0
12 PHC   Feva 1429 Mactear Mactear 1235 20.02.03 1.02.03 4 1.02.48 0.08.15 1424.202 11.0
13 PHC   Feva 3726 Ollie Meadowcroft A Crew 1235 20.03.02 1.03.02 4 1.03.48 0.09.14 1446.772 12.0
14 PHC Beau-t Wnaderer 468 Jill Hickey K Madghan 1270 20.06.06 1.06.06 4 1.05.04 0.10.46 1517.16 13.0
15 PHC   Wayfarer 6778 Phil Preston Louise Hghes 1026 20.06.51 1.06.51 5 1.05.09 0.10.58 1227.499 14.0
16 PHC Whiskey Galore Wayfarer 3436 Tony O'Connell William & Thomas 1156 20.00.22 1.00.22 4 1.05.17 0.10.00 1385.565 15.0
17 PHC Consida OK 2097 Dereck Berry   1106 19.58.24 0.58.24 4 1.06.00 0.10.13 1340.426 16.0
18 PHC MarjOK OK 2 Martin Elliott   1206 20.04.57 1.04.57 4 1.07.19 0.12.24 1490.764 17.0
19 PHC   Lightning 319 R Sheddick   1160 20.03.22 1.03.22 4 1.08.17 0.12.50 1454.423 18.0
20 PHC Happy Hour Wayfarer 10806 John Dighton Nicky Dighton 1156 20.04.48 1.04.48 4 1.10.04 0.14.26 1487.321 19.0
21 PHC Lady Luck Merlin Rocket 1477 Tony Ketley Carol Ketley 1056 19.59.26 0.59.26 4 1.10.21 0.13.26 1364.143 20.0
22 PHC   Feva 3727 Jack Tosh Ollie Meadowcroft 1235 20.00.00 1.00.00 3 1.20.58 0.19.39 1836.199 21.0
23 PHC   Feva 246 Jack Tosh Emma Walker 1235 20.03.29 1.03.29 3 1.25.40 0.23.08 1942.801 22.0
24 PHC   Laser Rdaial 165410 Matt Percival-Stein   1135   RET         24.0

R5 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC   Laser 206288 Alan Markham   1091 19.48.31 0.43.31 3 0.39.53 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 PHC Fire Starter Merlin Rocket 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 966 19.44.07 0.39.07 3 0.40.30 0.00.35 980.688 2.0
3 PHC   Solo 4904 Terry Palmer   1026 19.46.42 0.41.42 3 0.40.39 0.00.47 1045.455 3.0
4 PHC Playin' Hokiey OK 2086 Mick Haigh   1016 19.46.42 0.41.42 3 0.41.03 0.01.10 1045.455 4.0
5 PHC Blue Thunder OK 2035 Alan Goodrum   1106 19.51.31 0.46.31 3 0.42.04 0.02.24 1166.213 5.0
6 PHC The Bug OK 2000 Jenny Portsmouth   1176 19.55.17 0.50.17 3 0.42.45 0.03.23 1260.646 6.0
7 PHC Joker OK 1982 Richard Stent   1106 19.52.18 0.47.18 3 0.42.46 0.03.11 1185.851 7.0
8 PHC Flipside Merlin Rocket 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 872 19.42.46 0.37.46 3 0.43.19 0.02.59 946.843 8.0
9 PHC   Feva 1429 Mactear Mactear 1235   BOX         8.8
10 PHC Not Fade Away OK 2146 Gath Thompson   1016 19.49.12 0.44.12 3 0.43.30 0.03.40 1108.132 9.0
11 PHC Satisfaction Merlin Rocket 2604 Jeremy Stein Tom Percival-Stein 976 19.48.07 0.43.07 3 0.44.11 0.04.11 1080.972 10.0
12 PHC Knot Paid Enough OK 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1066 19.54.41 0.49.41 3 0.46.36 0.07.10 1245.604 11.0
13 PHC Lady Luck Merlin Rocket 1477 Tony Ketley Carol Ketley 1056 19.55.11 0.50.11 3 0.47.31 0.08.04 1258.139 12.0
14 PHC MarjOK OK 2 Martin Elliott   1206 19.43.21 0.38.21 2 0.47.42 0.06.17 1442.201 13.0
15 PHC Good Vibrations OK 2090 David Finlayson   1196 19.43.31 0.38.31 2 0.48.18 0.06.43 1448.469 14.0
16 PHC Beau-t Wnaderer 468 Jill Hickey K Madghan 1270   BOX         37.2

R6 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC Consida OK 2097 Dereck Berry   1106 20.00.49 0.55.49 3 0.50.28 0.00.00 1106 1.0
2 PHC Joker OK 1982 Richard Stent   1106 20.01.02 0.56.02 3 0.50.40 0.00.13 1110.293 2.0
3 PHC Playin' Hokiey OK 2086 Mick Haigh   1016 19.58.56 0.53.56 3 0.53.05 0.02.40 1068.682 3.0
4 PHC   Solo 4904 Terry Palmer   1026 20.00.32 0.55.32 3 0.54.08 0.03.45 1100.386 4.0
5 PHC Mango Rains OK 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 20.05.04 1.00.04 3 0.54.19 0.04.15 1190.213 5.0
6 PHC Knot Paid Enough OK 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1066 20.03.36 0.58.36 3 0.54.58 0.04.48 1161.151 6.0
7 PHC Fire Starter Merlin Rocket 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 966 19.58.35 0.53.35 3 0.55.28 0.04.50 1061.747 7.5
7 PHC Flipside Merlin Rocket 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 872 19.53.22 0.48.22 3 0.55.28 0.04.22 958.379 7.5
9 PHC Good Vibrations OK 2090 David Finlayson   1196 19.56.24 0.51.24 2 1.04.28 0.11.10 1527.726 9.0
10 PHC Moonlight Solo 5430 Robert Dees   1166 19.55.22 0.50.22 2 1.04.48 0.11.08 1497.013 10.0
11 PHC Blue Thunder OK 2035 Alan Goodrum   1106 19.54.12 0.49.12 2 1.06.44 0.11.59 1462.337 11.0
12 PHC   Feva 1429 Mactear Mactear 1235 20.04.43 0.59.43 2 1.12.32 0.18.10 1774.917 12.0
13 PHC Happy Hour Wayfarer 10806 John Dighton Nicky Dighton 1156   RET         14.0
14 PHC MarjOK OK 2 Martin Elliott   1206   BOX         29.8

R7 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC Moonlight Solo 5430 Robert Dees   1166 19.53.07 0.48.07 3 0.41.16 0.00.00 1166 1.0
2 PHC Hot Love OK 2093 Ed Crichton   1056 19.51.34 0.46.34 3 0.44.06 0.02.59 1128.439 2.0
3 PHC   Solo 4904 Terry Palmer   1026 19.51.04 0.46.04 3 0.44.54 0.03.44 1116.323 3.0
4 PHC Consida OK 2097 Dereck Berry   1106 19.55.33 0.50.33 3 0.45.42 0.04.55 1224.966 4.0
5 PHC Playin' Hokiey OK 2086 Mick Haigh   1016 19.51.27 0.46.27 3 0.45.43 0.04.31 1125.612 5.0
6 PHC Flipside Merlin Rocket 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 872 19.45.10 0.40.10 3 0.46.04 0.04.11 973.349 6.0
7 PHC Fire Starter Merlin Rocket 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 966 19.51.11 0.46.11 3 0.47.49 0.06.19 1119.15 7.0
8 PHC Lady Luck Merlin Rocket 1477 Tony Ketley Carol Ketley 1056 19.55.40 0.50.40 3 0.47.59 0.07.05 1227.794 8.0
9 PHC Mango Rains OK 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 19.59.39 0.54.39 3 0.49.25 0.09.01 1324.321 9.0
10 PHC Blue Thunder OK 2035 Alan Goodrum   1106   BOX         9.4
11 PHC   Wayfarer 6778 Phil Preston Louise Hghes 1026 19.55.51 0.50.51 3 0.49.34 0.08.31 1232.236 10.0
12 PHC Knot Paid Enough OK 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1066 19.57.55 0.52.55 3 0.49.38 0.08.56 1282.317 11.0
13 PHC   Feva 1429 Mactear Mactear 1235 19.46.53 0.41.53 2 0.50.52 0.07.54 1522.424 12.0
14 PHC   Topper 1 Jack Tosh   1340 19.50.30 0.45.30 2 0.50.56 0.08.38 1653.886 13.0
15 PHC   Feva 3726 Ollie Meadowcroft A Crew 1235 19.47.02 0.42.02 2 0.51.03 0.08.03 1527.876 14.0
16 PHC   Topper 29501 O James   1340 19.51.00 0.46.00 2 0.51.30 0.09.08 1672.061 15.0
17 PHC   Topper 11 Tom Walker   1340 19.51.05 0.46.05 2 0.51.35 0.09.13 1675.09 16.0
18 PHC   Lightning 319 R Sheddick   1160 19.45.37 0.40.37 2 0.52.31 0.08.42 1476.381 17.0
19 PHC   Topper 25125 Greg Kite   1340 19.53.23 0.48.23 2 0.54.10 0.11.31 1758.693 18.0
20 PHC   Laser 206288 Alan Markham   1091 19.59.30 0.54.30 2 1.14.56 0.24.29 1981.029 19.0
21 PHC   Topper 3 Emma Walker   1340   DNF         21.0
22 PHC Vector 2 OK 1985 Phil Benton   1106   BOX         57.0

R8 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC Good Vibrations OK 2090 David Finlayson   1196 19.32.32 0.27.32 6 0.23.01 0.00.00 1196 1.0
2 PHC   Merlin Rocket 1700 Pete Walker Emma Walker 956 19.28.13 0.23.13 6 0.24.17 0.01.13 1008.492 2.0
3 PHC Blue Thunder OK 2035 Alan Goodrum   1106 19.31.56 0.26.56 6 0.24.21 0.01.28 1169.937 3.0
4 PHC Mango Rains OK 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 19.32.01 0.27.01 6 0.24.26 0.01.33 1173.557 4.0
5 PHC   OK 2013 Kevin Rose   1106 19.32.41 0.27.41 6 0.25.02 0.02.13 1202.516 5.0
6 PHC Not Fade Away OK 2146 Gath Thompson   1016 19.30.29 0.25.29 6 0.25.05 0.02.06 1106.952 6.0
7 PHC   Solo 4904 Terry Palmer   1026 19.31.35 0.26.35 6 0.25.55 0.02.58 1154.734 7.0
8 PHC   Feva 246 Jack Tosh Emma Walker 1235 19.31.50 0.26.50 5 0.26.04 0.03.08 1398.712 8.0
9 PHC   Laser 206288 Alan Markham   1091   BOX         20.0

R9 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC   OK 2013 Dave Bulll   1106 19.36.19 0.41.19 3 0.37.21 0.00.00 1106 1.0
2 PHC Yotabyte Megabyte 264 David Taylor   1074 19.35.16 0.40.16 3 0.37.30 0.00.09 1077.893 2.0
3 PHC Kevin Merlin Rocket 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 976 19.32.02 0.37.02 3 0.37.57 0.00.34 991.34 3.0
4 PHC Moonlight Solo 5430 Robert Dees   1166 19.43.41 0.48.41 3 0.41.45 0.05.08 1303.197 4.0
5 PHC   Solo 4904 Terry Palmer   1026 19.38.46 0.43.46 3 0.42.39 0.05.26 1171.584 5.0
6 PHC Not Fade Away OK 2146 Gath Thompson   1016   BOX         6.0
6 PHC Consida OK 2097 Dereck Berry   1106 19.42.42 0.47.42 3 0.43.08 0.06.23 1276.875 6.0
8 PHC Lady Luck Merlin Rocket 1477 Tony Ketley Carol Ketley 1056 19.41.27 0.46.27 3 0.43.59 0.07.00 1243.413 7.0
9 PHC Good Vibrations OK 2090 David Finlayson   1196 19.48.45 0.53.45 3 0.44.56 0.09.04 1438.826 8.0
10 PHC Playin' Hokiey OK 2086 Mick Haigh   1016 19.41.20 0.46.20 3 0.45.36 0.08.23 1240.29 9.0
11 PHC   Feva 1429 Mactear Mactear 1235 19,47.38 80.8.43.00 3 65.1.42.50 80.7.56.52 3097772.60 10.0
12 PHC Knot Paid Enough OK 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1066   BOX         18.0

R10 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC Exqusite Merlin Rocket 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Ratbone 976 19.17.52 0.42.52 3 0.43.55 0.00.00 976 1.0
2 PHC Flipside Merlin Rocket 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 872 19.15.09 0.40.09 3 0.46.03 0.01.51 914.146 2.0
3 PHC   Feva 1429 Mactear Mactear 1235 19.16.52 0.41.52 2 0.50.51 0.05.42 1429.848 3.0
4 PHC Fire Starter Merlin Rocket 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 966 19.25.11 0.50.11 3 0.51.57 0.07.45 1142.588 4.0
5 PHC The Bug OK 2000 Jenny Portsmouth   1176 19.36.58 1.01.58 3 0.52.42 0.10.19 1410.874 5.0
6 PHC Satisfaction Merlin Rocket 2604 Jeremy Stein Tom Percival-Stein 976 19.26.32 0.51.32 3 0.52.48 0.08.40 1173.325 6.0
7 PHC Playin' Hokiey OK 2086 Mick Haigh   1016 19.29.15 0.54.15 3 0.53.24 0.09.38 1235.179 7.0
8 PHC Not Fade Away OK 2146 Gath Thompson   1016 19.31.20 0.56.20 3 0.55.27 0.11.43 1282.613 8.0
9 PHC Lady Luck Merlin Rocket 1477 Tony Ketley Carol Ketley 1056 19.36.57 1.01.57 3 0.58.40 0.15.34 1410.495 9.0
10 PHC Whiskey Galore Wayfarer 3436 Tony O'Connell William & Thomas 1156 19.23.38 0.48.38 2 1.03.06 0.14.47 1660.946 10.0
11 PHC Dipper Too Wayfarer 6778 Gary Hall I Wilson 1106 19.41.22 1.06.22 2 1.30.01 0.33.59 2266.582 11.0
12 PHC   Lightning 319 R Sheddick   1160   RET         15.0
12 PHC   Laser Rdaial 165410 Matt Percival-Stein   1135   RET         15.0
12 PHC Yotabyte Megabyte 264 David Taylor   1074   RET         15.0
15 PHC   Laser 206288 Alan Markham   1091   BOX         20.0
16 PHC Over Kommitted OK 2030 Euan Stronarch   1156   BOX         57.0

R11 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC Bart Aero 9 1047 Dave Bull   1050 19.13.18 0.33.18 6 0.31.43 0.00.00 1050 1.0
2 PHC Beau-t Wnaderer 468 Jill Hickey K Madghan 1270 19.15.23 0.35.23 5 0.33.26 0.01.49 1338.829 2.0
3 PHC   Laser 206288 Alan Markham   1091 19.17.04 0.37.04 6 0.33.58 0.02.28 1168.769 3.0
4 PHC Fire Starter Merlin Rocket 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 966   BOX         3.4
5 PHC Playin' Hokiey OK 2086 Mick Haigh   1016 19.15.10 0.35.10 6 0.34.37 0.02.57 1108.859 4.0
6 PHC Knot Paid Enough OK 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1066 19.17.35 0.37.35 6 0.35.15 0.03.47 1185.06 5.0
7 PHC   Feva 3727 Jack Tosh Ollie Meadowcroft 1235 19.16.21 0.36.21 5 0.35.19 0.03.43 1375.405 6.0
8 PHC Moonlight Solo 5430 Robert Dees   1166 19.14.37 0.34.37 5 0.35.38 0.03.48 1309.82 7.0
9 PHC Lady Luck Merlin Rocket 1477 Tony Ketley Carol Ketley 1056 19.18.04 0.38.04 6 0.36.03 0.04.35 1200.3 8.0
10 PHC   Laser Rdaial 165410 Matt Percival-Stein   1135 19.14.28 0.34.28 5 0.36.26 0.04.28 1304.144 9.0
11 PHC Not Fade Away OK 2146 Gath Thompson   1016 19.17.16 0.37.16 6 0.36.41 0.05.03 1175.075 10.0
12 PHC   Lightning 319 R Sheddick   1160 19.15.33 0.35.33 5 0.36.47 0.04.54 1345.135 11.0
13 PHC Flipside Merlin Rocket 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 872 19.12.22 0.32.22 6 0.37.07 0.04.43 1020.571 12.0
14 PHC   OK 1982 Tim Williams   1106 19.14.25 0.34.25 5 0.37.21 0.05.11 1302.252 13.0
15 PHC   Feva 1429 Mactear Mactear 1235 19.18.29 0.38.29 5 0.37.24 0.05.51 1456.126 14.0
16 PHC Satisfaction Merlin Rocket 2604 Jeremy Stein Tom Percival-Stein 976 19.17.21 0.37.21 6 0.38.16 0.06.24 1177.703 15.0
17 PHC Good Vibrations OK 2090 David Finlayson   1196 19.19.35 0.39.35 5 0.39.43 0.07.58 1497.748 16.0
18 PHC Blue Thunder OK 2035 Alan Goodrum   1106 1.19.04 6.39.04 5 7.12.59 6.09.50 15099.82 17.0
19 PHC Happy Hour Wayfarer 10806 John Dighton Nicky Dighton 1156   BOX         31.2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com