Wednesday Evening Series 2

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Summer Dey

CPN Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st CPN Flipside Merlin Rocket 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1026 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 240.0 6.0
2nd CPN   Solo 4904 Terry Palmer   1136 (19.0 RET) (58.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 211.0 14.0
3rd CPN Playin' Hokiey OK 2086 Mick Haigh   1106 (5.0) (58.0 DNC) (6.0) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 205.0 20.0
4th CPN Not Fade Away OK 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0) 4.0 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 3.4 BOX (7.0) 4.0 209.4 20.4
5th CPN Fire Starter Merlin Rocket 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1026 (19.0 OCS) 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 3.4 BOX 167.4 20.4
6th CPN Moonlight Solo 5430 Robert Dees   1136 6.0 8.0 7.0 (11.0) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (11.0) 237.0 41.0
7th CPN   Feva 1429 Mactear Mactear 1235 (15.0) 7.0 (12.0) 10.0 9.0 BOX (12.0) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 (15.0) 166.0 54.0
8th CPN Blue Thunder OK 2035 Alan Goodrum   1106 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 9.8 BOX 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 348.8 58.8
9th CPN Lady Luck Merlin Rocket 1477 Tony Ketley Carol Ketley 1026 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (13.0) (18.0) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 13.0 269.0 64.0
10th CPN Good Vibrations OK 2090 David Finlayson   1106 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.2 BOX 14.0 11.0 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (58.0 DNC) 16.0 357.2 67.2
11th CPN   Wayfarer 6778 Phil Preston Louise Hghes 1106 2.0 4.0 14.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 384.0 94.0
12th CPN Satisfaction Merlin Rocket 2604 Jeremy Stein Tom Percival-Stein 1026 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 384.0 94.0
13th CPN Knot Paid Enough OK 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1106 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 9.0 (58.0 DNC) 18.0 BOX 58.0 DNC 6.0 398.0 108.0
14th CPN Hot Love OK 2093 Ed Crichton   1106 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 420.0 130.0
15th CPN   Laser 206288 Alan Markham   1091 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 19.0 21.8 BOX 58.0 DNC 21.8 BOX 5.0 420.6 130.6
16th CPN Consida OK 2097 Dereck Berry   1106 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) 7.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 438.0 148.0
17th CPN Whiskey Galore Wayfarer 3436 Tony O'Connell William & Thomas 1106 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 17.0 RET 15.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 11.0 58.0 DNC 455.0 165.0
18th CPN   Lightning 319 R Sheddick   1160 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 16.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 16.0 RET 12.0 467.0 177.0
19th CPN MarjOK OK 2 Martin Elliott   1106 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 20.0 13.0 32.0 BOX (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 482.0 192.0
20th CPN Happy Hour Wayfarer 10806 John Dighton Nicky Dighton 1106 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 19.0 (58.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 32.0 BOX 482.0 192.0
21st CPN Joker OK 1982 Richard Stent   1106 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 483.0 193.0
22nd CPN Mango Rains OK 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 5.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 488.0 198.0
23rd CPN Exqusite Merlin Rocket 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 1026 7.0 (58.0 DNC) 36.6 BOX (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 2.0 58.0 DNC 509.6 219.6
24th CPN   Laser Rdaial 165410 Matt Percival-Stein   1135 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 24.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 16.0 RET 10.0 514.0 224.0
25th CPN   Merlin Rocket 1700 Pete Walker Emma Walker 1026 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 1.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 526.0 236.0
26th CPN Bart Aero 9 1047 Dave Bull   1050 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 2.0 527.0 237.0
27th CPN Beau-t Wnaderer 468 Jill Hickey K Madghan 1170 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 39.8 BOX (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 8.0 528.8 238.8
28th CPN   Merlin Rocket 774 Alan Markham Sue Markham 1026 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 535.0 245.0
29th CPN Yotabyte Megabyte 264 David Taylor   1074 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 RET 58.0 DNC 541.0 251.0
30th CPN The Bug OK 2000 Jenny Portsmouth   1106 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 8.0 58.0 DNC 541.0 251.0
31st CPN Reiver Merlin Rocket 1906 Matt Kite G Kite 1026 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 543.0 253.0
32nd CPN   Laser 4.7 192800 Louise Hughes   1195 14.0 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 545.0 255.0
33rd CPN Stress Pirat 2118 Sam Crocford A Crew 1106 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 15.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 547.0 257.0
34th CPN   Feva 3726 Ollie Meadowcroft A Crew 1235 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 548.0 258.0
35th CPN   Feva 3727 Jack Tosh Ollie Meadowcroft 1235 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 21.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 7.0 550.0 260.0
36th CPN   Feva 246 Jack Tosh Emma Walker 1235 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 22.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 8.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 552.0 262.0
37th CPN Kevin Merlin Rocket 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 1026 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 581.0 291.0
38th CPN   OK 2013 Dave Bulll   1106 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 2.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 582.0 292.0
39th CPN Enchanted Evening Merlin Rocket 3666 John Meadowcroft Katie Meadowcroft 1026 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 582.0 292.0
40th CPN   OK 2013 Kevin Rose   1106 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 7.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 587.0 297.0
41st CPN Joker OK 1982 Joe Thomas   1146 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 587.0 297.0
42nd CPN   OK 2013 Joe Tosh   1106 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 589.0 299.0
43rd CPN Bart Aero 7 1047 Katie Meadowcroft   1060 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 10.0 58.0 DNC 590.0 300.0
44th CPN   Laser 120151 Jenny Wilson   1091 (58.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 591.0 301.0
45th CPN Dipper Too Wayfarer 6778 Gary Hall I Wilson 1106 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 12.0 58.0 DNC 592.0 302.0
46th CPN   Topper 1 Jack Tosh   1340 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 13.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 593.0 303.0
47th CPN Purple Tiger Feva 1829 J Smith A Crew 1235 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 593.0 303.0
48th CPN   OK 1982 Tim Williams   1106 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 14.0 594.0 304.0
49th CPN   Topper 29501 O James   1340 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 15.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 595.0 305.0
50th CPN   Topper 11 Tom Walker   1340 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 16.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 596.0 306.0
51st CPN   Topper 25125 Greg Kite   1340 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 18.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 598.0 308.0
52nd CPN   Aero 9 1047 John Meadowcroft   1050 19.0 OCS (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 599.0 309.0
53rd CPN   Topper 3 Emma Walker   1340 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 601.0 311.0
54th CPN   Solo 3937 Lawrence Corbett   1136 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 BOX (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 638.0 348.0
54th CPN   OK 2047 Roger Cooper   1106 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 BOX (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 638.0 348.0
54th CPN Vector 2 OK 1985 Phil Benton   1106 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 BOX 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 638.0 348.0
54th CPN Over Kommitted OK 2030 Euan Stronarch   1106 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 BOX 58.0 DNC 638.0 348.0

R1 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CPN Flipside Merlin Rocket 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1026 19.55.28 0.50.28 4 0.49.11 0.00.00 1026 1.0
2 CPN   Wayfarer 6778 Phil Preston Louise Hghes 1106 20.02.37 0.57.37 4 0.52.06 0.03.13 1171.361 2.0
3 CPN   Merlin Rocket 1700 Pete Walker Emma Walker 1026 20.02.00 0.57.00 4 0.55.33 0.06.32 1158.824 3.0
4 CPN   Merlin Rocket 774 Alan Markham Sue Markham 1026 20.02.25 0.57.25 4 0.55.58 0.06.57 1167.295 4.0
5 CPN Playin' Hokiey OK 2086 Mick Haigh   1106 20.08.20 1.03.20 4 0.57.16 0.08.56 1287.583 5.0
6 CPN Moonlight Solo 5430 Robert Dees   1136 20.10.06 1.05.06 4 0.57.18 0.09.13 1323.499 6.0
7 CPN Exqusite Merlin Rocket 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 1026 20.05.36 1.00.36 4 0.59.04 0.10.08 1232.013 7.0
8 CPN Reiver Merlin Rocket 1906 Matt Kite G Kite 1026 20.05.46 1.00.46 4 0.59.14 0.10.18 1235.402 8.0
9 CPN Satisfaction Merlin Rocket 2604 Jeremy Stein Tom Percival-Stein 1026 20.06.04 1.01.04 4 0.59.31 0.10.36 1241.501 9.0
10 CPN Stress Pirat 2118 Sam Crocford A Crew 1106 19.55.41 0.50.41 3 1.01.06 0.09.53 1373.873 10.0
11 CPN MarjOK OK 2 Martin Elliott   1106 19.57.30 0.52.30 3 1.03.17 0.11.42 1423.118 11.0
12 CPN Lady Luck Merlin Rocket 1477 Tony Ketley Carol Ketley 1026 19.55.33 0.50.33 3 1.05.42 0.12.42 1370.259 12.0
13 CPN Purple Tiger Feva 1829 J Smith A Crew 1235 20.09.11 1.04.11 3 1.09.18 0.18.37 1739.818 13.0
14 CPN   Laser 4.7 192800 Louise Hughes   1195 20.11.27 1.06.27 3 1.14.09 0.22.22 1801.26 14.0
15 CPN   Feva 1429 Mactear Mactear 1235 19.55.48 0.50.48 2 1.22.16 0.20.26 2065.554 15.0
16 CPN   Solo 4904 Terry Palmer   1136   RET         19.0
16 CPN Fire Starter Merlin Rocket 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1026   OCS 4       19.0
16 CPN   Aero 9 1047 John Meadowcroft   1050   OCS         19.0

R2 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CPN Not Fade Away OK 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 19.56.50 0.51.50 4 0.46.52 0.00.00 1106 1.0
2 CPN Fire Starter Merlin Rocket 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1026 19.55.00 0.50.00 4 0.48.44 0.01.55 1066.881 2.0
3 CPN Hot Love OK 2093 Ed Crichton   1106 19.58.56 0.53.56 4 0.48.46 0.02.06 1150.809 3.0
4 CPN   Wayfarer 6778 Phil Preston Louise Hghes 1106 20.00.12 0.55.12 4 0.49.55 0.03.22 1177.837 4.0
5 CPN Joker OK 1982 Richard Stent   1106 20.01.45 0.56.45 4 0.51.19 0.04.55 1210.91 5.0
6 CPN Whiskey Galore Wayfarer 3436 Tony O'Connell William & Thomas 1106 20.05.13 1.00.13 4 0.54.27 0.08.23 1284.88 6.0
7 CPN   Feva 1429 Mactear Mactear 1235 20.13.39 1.08.39 4 0.55.35 0.10.46 1464.828 7.0
8 CPN Moonlight Solo 5430 Robert Dees   1136 20.09.33 1.04.33 4 0.56.49 0.11.19 1377.343 8.0
9 CPN   Laser 4.7 192800 Louise Hughes   1195 20.17.51 1.12.51 4 1.00.58 0.16.51 1554.446 9.0
10 CPN   Laser 120151 Jenny Wilson   1091   DNF         11.0
11 CPN   Solo 3937 Lawrence Corbett   1136   BOX         58.0
11 CPN   OK 2047 Roger Cooper   1106   BOX         58.0

R3 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CPN Flipside Merlin Rocket 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1026 19.40.52 0.35.52 3 0.34.57 0.00.00 1026 1.0
2 CPN Enchanted Evening Merlin Rocket 3666 John Meadowcroft Katie Meadowcroft 1026 19.46.56 0.41.56 3 0.40.52 0.06.04 1199.543 2.0
3 CPN Fire Starter Merlin Rocket 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1026 19.47.49 0.42.49 3 0.41.44 0.06.57 1224.811 3.0
4 CPN   Solo 4904 Terry Palmer   1136 19.57.38 0.52.38 3 0.46.20 0.12.55 1505.626 4.0
5 CPN Hot Love OK 2093 Ed Crichton   1106 19.56.37 0.51.37 3 0.46.40 0.12.57 1476.544 5.0
6 CPN Playin' Hokiey OK 2086 Mick Haigh   1106 19.57.14 0.52.14 3 0.47.14 0.13.34 1494.184 6.0
7 CPN Moonlight Solo 5430 Robert Dees   1136 19.59.10 0.54.10 3 0.47.41 0.14.27 1549.489 7.0
8 CPN Not Fade Away OK 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 19.57.58 0.52.58 3 0.47.53 0.14.18 1515.162 8.0
9 CPN   Merlin Rocket 774 Alan Markham Sue Markham 1026 19.54.26 0.49.26 3 0.48.11 0.13.34 1414.087 9.0
10 CPN Blue Thunder OK 2035 Alan Goodrum   1106 19.44.00 0.39.00 2 0.52.54 0.13.13 1673.448 10.0
11 CPN Happy Hour Wayfarer 10806 John Dighton Nicky Dighton 1106 19.45.07 0.40.07 2 0.54.24 0.14.20 1721.363 11.0
12 CPN   Feva 1429 Mactear Mactear 1235 19.52.49 0.47.49 2 0.58.05 0.19.02 2051.762 12.0
13 CPN Lady Luck Merlin Rocket 1477 Tony Ketley Carol Ketley 1026 19.45.21 0.40.21 2 0.58.59 0.16.26 1731.375 13.0
14 CPN   Wayfarer 6778 Phil Preston Louise Hghes 1106 9.58.27 14.53.27 3 13.27.49 14.14.47 25557.984 14.0
15 CPN Stress Pirat 2118 Sam Crocford A Crew 1106 9.50.02 14.45.02 2 20.00.19 14.19.15 37975.826 15.0
16 CPN Whiskey Galore Wayfarer 3436 Tony O'Connell William & Thomas 1106   RET         17.0
17 CPN Exqusite Merlin Rocket 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 1026   BOX         36.6

R4 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CPN   Solo 4904 Terry Palmer   1136 19.58.54 0.58.54 5 0.51.51 0.00.00 1136 1.0
2 CPN Hot Love OK 2093 Ed Crichton   1106 19.59.34 0.59.34 5 0.53.51 0.02.13 1148.858 2.0
3 CPN Bart Aero 9 1047 Dave Bull   1050 19.57.11 0.57.11 5 0.54.28 0.02.45 1102.891 3.0
4 CPN Not Fade Away OK 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 20.00.17 1.00.17 5 0.54.30 0.02.56 1162.68 4.0
5 CPN Fire Starter Merlin Rocket 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1026 19.57.13 0.57.13 5 0.55.46 0.04.01 1103.534 5.0
6 CPN Satisfaction Merlin Rocket 2604 Jeremy Stein Tom Percival-Stein 1026 19.58.26 0.58.26 5 0.56.57 0.05.14 1126.999 6.0
7 CPN Joker OK 1982 Joe Thomas   1146 20.06.26 1.06.26 5 0.57.58 0.07.01 1281.295 7.0
8 CPN   Wayfarer 6778 Phil Preston Louise Hghes 1106 20.06.51 1.06.51 5 1.00.27 0.09.30 1289.331 8.0
9 CPN   OK 2013 Joe Tosh   1106 20.09.06 1.09.06 5 1.02.29 0.11.45 1332.727 9.0
10 CPN   Feva 1429 Mactear Mactear 1235 20.02.03 1.02.03 4 1.02.48 0.10.49 1495.942 10.0
11 CPN Moonlight Solo 5430 Robert Dees   1136 19.57.35 0.57.35 4 1.03.22 0.10.28 1388.257 11.0
12 CPN Good Vibrations OK 2090 David Finlayson   1106   BOX         11.2
13 CPN   Feva 3726 Ollie Meadowcroft A Crew 1235 20.03.02 1.03.02 4 1.03.48 0.11.48 1519.649 12.0
14 CPN Reiver Merlin Rocket 1906 Matt Kite G Kite 1026 20.07.03 1.07.03 5 1.05.21 0.13.51 1293.188 13.0
15 CPN Consida OK 2097 Dereck Berry   1106 19.58.24 0.58.24 4 1.06.00 0.12.31 1407.946 14.0
16 CPN Whiskey Galore Wayfarer 3436 Tony O'Connell William & Thomas 1106 20.00.22 1.00.22 4 1.08.14 0.14.29 1455.359 15.0
17 CPN   Lightning 319 R Sheddick   1160 20.03.22 1.03.22 4 1.08.17 0.15.15 1527.685 16.0
18 CPN Beau-t Wnaderer 468 Jill Hickey K Madghan 1170 20.06.06 1.06.06 4 1.10.37 0.17.34 1593.582 17.0
19 CPN Lady Luck Merlin Rocket 1477 Tony Ketley Carol Ketley 1026 19.59.26 0.59.26 4 1.12.25 0.16.53 1432.858 18.0
20 CPN Happy Hour Wayfarer 10806 John Dighton Nicky Dighton 1106 20.04.48 1.04.48 4 1.13.14 0.18.55 1562.241 19.0
21 CPN MarjOK OK 2 Martin Elliott   1106 20.04.57 1.04.57 4 1.13.24 0.19.04 1565.857 20.0
22 CPN   Feva 3727 Jack Tosh Ollie Meadowcroft 1235 20.00.00 1.00.00 3 1.20.58 0.21.35 1928.693 21.0
23 CPN   Feva 246 Jack Tosh Emma Walker 1235 20.03.29 1.03.29 3 1.25.40 0.25.04 2040.664 22.0
24 CPN   Laser Rdaial 165410 Matt Percival-Stein   1135   RET         24.0

R5 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CPN   Solo 4904 Terry Palmer   1136 19.46.42 0.41.42 3 0.36.42 0.00.00 1136 1.0
2 CPN Flipside Merlin Rocket 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1026 19.42.46 0.37.46 3 0.36.49 0.00.06 1028.847 2.0
3 CPN Playin' Hokiey OK 2086 Mick Haigh   1106 19.46.42 0.41.42 3 0.37.42 0.01.06 1136 3.0
4 CPN Fire Starter Merlin Rocket 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1026 19.44.07 0.39.07 3 0.38.08 0.01.27 1065.624 4.0
5 CPN   Laser 206288 Alan Markham   1091 19.48.31 0.43.31 3 0.39.53 0.03.28 1185.49 5.0
6 CPN Not Fade Away OK 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 19.49.12 0.44.12 3 0.39.58 0.03.36 1204.106 6.0
7 CPN Satisfaction Merlin Rocket 2604 Jeremy Stein Tom Percival-Stein 1026 19.48.07 0.43.07 3 0.42.01 0.05.27 1174.593 7.0
8 CPN Blue Thunder OK 2035 Alan Goodrum   1106 19.51.31 0.46.31 3 0.42.04 0.05.55 1267.217 8.0
9 CPN   Feva 1429 Mactear Mactear 1235   BOX         9.0
9 CPN Joker OK 1982 Richard Stent   1106 19.52.18 0.47.18 3 0.42.46 0.06.42 1288.556 9.0
11 CPN Knot Paid Enough OK 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1106 19.54.41 0.49.41 3 0.44.55 0.09.05 1353.484 10.0
12 CPN The Bug OK 2000 Jenny Portsmouth   1106 19.55.17 0.50.17 3 0.45.28 0.09.41 1369.829 11.0
13 CPN Lady Luck Merlin Rocket 1477 Tony Ketley Carol Ketley 1026 19.55.11 0.50.11 3 0.48.55 0.12.31 1367.105 12.0
14 CPN MarjOK OK 2 Martin Elliott   1106 19.43.21 0.38.21 2 0.52.01 0.11.17 1567.108 13.0
15 CPN Good Vibrations OK 2090 David Finlayson   1106 19.43.31 0.38.31 2 0.52.14 0.11.27 1573.918 14.0
16 CPN Beau-t Wnaderer 468 Jill Hickey K Madghan 1170   BOX         39.8

R6 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CPN Flipside Merlin Rocket 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1026 19.53.22 0.48.22 3 0.47.08 0.00.00 1026 1.0
2 CPN Playin' Hokiey OK 2086 Mick Haigh   1106 19.58.56 0.53.56 3 0.48.46 0.01.48 1144.085 2.0
3 CPN   Solo 4904 Terry Palmer   1136 20.00.32 0.55.32 3 0.48.53 0.01.59 1178.026 3.0
4 CPN Consida OK 2097 Dereck Berry   1106 20.00.49 0.55.49 3 0.50.28 0.03.41 1184.037 4.0
5 CPN Joker OK 1982 Richard Stent   1106 20.01.02 0.56.02 3 0.50.40 0.03.54 1188.633 5.0
6 CPN Fire Starter Merlin Rocket 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1026 19.58.35 0.53.35 3 0.52.14 0.05.13 1136.661 6.0
7 CPN Knot Paid Enough OK 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1106 20.03.36 0.58.36 3 0.52.59 0.06.28 1243.079 7.0
8 CPN Mango Rains OK 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 20.05.04 1.00.04 3 0.54.19 0.07.56 1274.192 8.0
9 CPN Moonlight Solo 5430 Robert Dees   1136 19.55.22 0.50.22 2 1.06.30 0.14.40 1602.639 9.0
10 CPN Blue Thunder OK 2035 Alan Goodrum   1106 19.54.12 0.49.12 2 1.06.44 0.14.26 1565.516 10.0
11 CPN Good Vibrations OK 2090 David Finlayson   1106 19.56.24 0.51.24 2 1.09.43 0.16.38 1635.519 11.0
12 CPN   Feva 1429 Mactear Mactear 1235 20.04.43 0.59.43 2 1.12.32 0.20.54 1900.151 12.0
13 CPN Happy Hour Wayfarer 10806 John Dighton Nicky Dighton 1106   RET         14.0
14 CPN MarjOK OK 2 Martin Elliott   1106   BOX         32.0

R7 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CPN Flipside Merlin Rocket 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1026 19.45.10 0.40.10 3 0.39.09 0.00.00 1026 1.0
2 CPN   Solo 4904 Terry Palmer   1136 19.51.04 0.46.04 3 0.40.33 0.01.36 1176.707 2.0
3 CPN Playin' Hokiey OK 2086 Mick Haigh   1106 19.51.27 0.46.27 3 0.42.00 0.03.09 1186.499 3.0
4 CPN Hot Love OK 2093 Ed Crichton   1106 19.51.34 0.46.34 3 0.42.06 0.03.16 1189.479 4.0
5 CPN Moonlight Solo 5430 Robert Dees   1136 19.53.07 0.48.07 3 0.42.21 0.03.39 1229.071 5.0
6 CPN Fire Starter Merlin Rocket 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1026 19.51.11 0.46.11 3 0.45.01 0.06.01 1179.687 6.0
7 CPN Consida OK 2097 Dereck Berry   1106 19.55.33 0.50.33 3 0.45.42 0.07.15 1291.227 7.0
8 CPN   Wayfarer 6778 Phil Preston Louise Hghes 1106 19.55.51 0.50.51 3 0.45.59 0.07.33 1298.89 8.0
9 CPN Knot Paid Enough OK 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1106 19.57.55 0.52.55 3 0.47.51 0.09.37 1351.68 9.0
10 CPN Blue Thunder OK 2035 Alan Goodrum   1106   BOX         9.8
11 CPN Lady Luck Merlin Rocket 1477 Tony Ketley Carol Ketley 1026 19.55.40 0.50.40 3 0.49.23 0.10.30 1294.207 10.0
12 CPN Mango Rains OK 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 19.59.39 0.54.39 3 0.49.25 0.11.21 1395.956 11.0
13 CPN   Feva 1429 Mactear Mactear 1235 19.46.53 0.41.53 2 0.50.52 0.09.39 1604.775 12.0
14 CPN   Topper 1 Jack Tosh   1340 19.50.30 0.45.30 2 0.50.56 0.10.32 1743.349 13.0
15 CPN   Feva 3726 Ollie Meadowcroft A Crew 1235 19.47.02 0.42.02 2 0.51.03 0.09.48 1610.522 14.0
16 CPN   Topper 29501 O James   1340 19.51.00 0.46.00 2 0.51.30 0.11.02 1762.506 15.0
17 CPN   Topper 11 Tom Walker   1340 19.51.05 0.46.05 2 0.51.35 0.11.07 1765.699 16.0
18 CPN   Lightning 319 R Sheddick   1160 19.45.37 0.40.37 2 0.52.31 0.10.20 1556.242 17.0
19 CPN   Topper 25125 Greg Kite   1340 19.53.23 0.48.23 2 0.54.10 0.13.25 1853.824 18.0
20 CPN   Laser 206288 Alan Markham   1091 19.59.30 0.54.30 2 1.14.56 0.26.02 2088.187 19.0
21 CPN   Topper 3 Emma Walker   1340   DNF         21.0
22 CPN Vector 2 OK 1985 Phil Benton   1106   BOX         58.0

R8 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CPN   Merlin Rocket 1700 Pete Walker Emma Walker 1026 19.28.13 0.23.13 6 0.22.38 0.00.00 1026 1.0
2 CPN Not Fade Away OK 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 19.30.29 0.25.29 6 0.23.02 0.00.27 1126.169 2.0
3 CPN   Solo 4904 Terry Palmer   1136 19.31.35 0.26.35 6 0.23.24 0.00.53 1174.781 3.0
4 CPN Blue Thunder OK 2035 Alan Goodrum   1106 19.31.56 0.26.56 6 0.24.21 0.01.54 1190.248 4.0
5 CPN Mango Rains OK 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 19.32.01 0.27.01 6 0.24.26 0.01.59 1193.931 5.0
6 CPN Good Vibrations OK 2090 David Finlayson   1106 19.32.32 0.27.32 6 0.24.54 0.02.30 1216.764 6.0
7 CPN   OK 2013 Kevin Rose   1106 19.32.41 0.27.41 6 0.25.02 0.02.39 1223.393 7.0
8 CPN   Feva 246 Jack Tosh Emma Walker 1235 19.31.50 0.26.50 5 0.26.04 0.03.33 1422.995 8.0
9 CPN   Laser 206288 Alan Markham   1091   BOX         21.8

R9 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CPN Kevin Merlin Rocket 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 1026 19.32.02 0.37.02 3 0.36.06 0.00.00 1026 1.0
2 CPN   OK 2013 Dave Bulll   1106 19.36.19 0.41.19 3 0.37.21 0.01.24 1144.669 2.0
3 CPN Yotabyte Megabyte 264 David Taylor   1074 19.35.16 0.40.16 3 0.37.30 0.01.30 1115.579 3.0
4 CPN Not Fade Away OK 2146 Garth Thompson   1106   BOX         3.4
5 CPN   Solo 4904 Terry Palmer   1136 19.38.46 0.43.46 3 0.38.32 0.02.46 1212.545 4.0
6 CPN Playin' Hokiey OK 2086 Mick Haigh   1106 19.41.20 0.46.20 3 0.41.54 0.06.25 1283.654 5.0
7 CPN Moonlight Solo 5430 Robert Dees   1136 19.43.41 0.48.41 3 0.42.51 0.07.41 1348.761 6.0
8 CPN Consida OK 2097 Dereck Berry   1106 19.42.42 0.47.42 3 0.43.08 0.07.47 1321.518 7.0
9 CPN Lady Luck Merlin Rocket 1477 Tony Ketley Carol Ketley 1026 19.41.27 0.46.27 3 0.45.16 0.09.25 1286.887 8.0
10 CPN Good Vibrations OK 2090 David Finlayson   1106 19.48.45 0.53.45 3 0.48.36 0.13.50 1489.131 9.0
11 CPN   Feva 1429 Mactear Mactear 1235 19,47.38 80.8.43.00 3 65.1.42.50 80.7.58.25 3206079.15 10.0
12 CPN Knot Paid Enough OK 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1106   BOX         18.0

R10 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CPN Flipside Merlin Rocket 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1026 19.15.09 0.40.09 3 0.39.08 0.00.00 1026 1.0
2 CPN Exqusite Merlin Rocket 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 1026 19.17.52 0.42.52 3 0.41.47 0.02.43 1095.422 2.0
3 CPN Fire Starter Merlin Rocket 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1026 19.25.11 0.50.11 3 0.48.55 0.10.02 1282.394 3.0
4 CPN Playin' Hokiey OK 2086 Mick Haigh   1106 19.29.15 0.54.15 3 0.49.03 0.10.58 1386.314 4.0
5 CPN Satisfaction Merlin Rocket 2604 Jeremy Stein Tom Percival-Stein 1026 19.26.32 0.51.32 3 0.50.14 0.11.23 1316.892 5.0
6 CPN   Feva 1429 Mactear Mactear 1235 19.16.52 0.41.52 2 0.50.51 0.09.39 1604.802 6.0
7 CPN Not Fade Away OK 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 19.31.20 0.56.20 3 0.50.56 0.13.03 1439.552 7.0
8 CPN The Bug OK 2000 Jenny Portsmouth   1106 19.36.58 1.01.58 3 0.56.02 0.18.41 1583.507 8.0
9 CPN Lady Luck Merlin Rocket 1477 Tony Ketley Carol Ketley 1026 19.36.57 1.01.57 3 1.00.23 0.21.48 1583.081 9.0
10 CPN Bart Aero 7 1047 Katie Meadowcroft   1060 19.41.22 1.06.22 3 1.02.37 0.24.53 1695.945 10.0
11 CPN Whiskey Galore Wayfarer 3436 Tony O'Connell William & Thomas 1106 19.23.38 0.48.38 2 1.05.58 0.19.47 1864.177 11.0
12 CPN Dipper Too Wayfarer 6778 Gary Hall I Wilson 1106 19.41.22 1.06.22 2 1.30.01 0.37.31 2543.918 12.0
13 CPN   Lightning 319 R Sheddick   1160   RET         16.0
13 CPN   Laser Rdaial 165410 Matt Percival-Stein   1135   RET         16.0
13 CPN Yotabyte Megabyte 264 David Taylor   1074   RET         16.0
16 CPN   Laser 206288 Alan Markham   1091   BOX         21.8
17 CPN Over Kommitted OK 2030 Euan Stronarch   1106   BOX         58.0

R11 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CPN Flipside Merlin Rocket 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1026 19.12.22 0.32.22 6 0.31.33 0.00.00 1026 1.0
2 CPN Bart Aero 9 1047 Dave Bull   1050 19.13.18 0.33.18 6 0.31.43 0.00.11 1055.586 2.0
3 CPN Playin' Hokiey OK 2086 Mick Haigh   1106 19.15.10 0.35.10 6 0.31.48 0.00.17 1114.758 3.0
4 CPN Fire Starter Merlin Rocket 3548 Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1026   BOX         3.4
5 CPN Not Fade Away OK 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 19.17.16 0.37.16 6 0.33.42 0.02.23 1181.326 4.0
6 CPN   Laser 206288 Alan Markham   1091 19.17.04 0.37.04 6 0.33.58 0.02.39 1174.987 5.0
7 CPN Knot Paid Enough OK 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1106 19.17.35 0.37.35 6 0.33.59 0.02.42 1191.365 6.0
8 CPN   Feva 3727 Jack Tosh Ollie Meadowcroft 1235 19.16.21 0.36.21 5 0.35.19 0.03.53 1382.723 7.0
9 CPN Beau-t Wnaderer 468 Jill Hickey K Madghan 1170 19.15.23 0.35.23 5 0.36.17 0.04.38 1345.951 8.0
10 CPN Satisfaction Merlin Rocket 2604 Jeremy Stein Tom Percival-Stein 1026 19.17.21 0.37.21 6 0.36.24 0.04.59 1183.968 9.0
11 CPN   Laser Rdaial 165410 Matt Percival-Stein   1135 19.14.28 0.34.28 5 0.36.26 0.04.38 1311.082 10.0
12 CPN Moonlight Solo 5430 Robert Dees   1136 19.14.37 0.34.37 5 0.36.34 0.04.45 1316.788 11.0
13 CPN   Lightning 319 R Sheddick   1160 19.15.33 0.35.33 5 0.36.47 0.05.03 1352.291 12.0
14 CPN Lady Luck Merlin Rocket 1477 Tony Ketley Carol Ketley 1026 19.18.04 0.38.04 6 0.37.06 0.05.42 1206.686 13.0
15 CPN   OK 1982 Tim Williams   1106 19.14.25 0.34.25 5 0.37.21 0.05.20 1309.18 14.0
16 CPN   Feva 1429 Mactear Mactear 1235 19.18.29 0.38.29 5 0.37.24 0.06.01 1463.873 15.0
17 CPN Good Vibrations OK 2090 David Finlayson   1106 19.19.35 0.39.35 5 0.42.57 0.10.30 1505.716 16.0
18 CPN Blue Thunder OK 2035 Alan Goodrum   1106 1.19.04 6.39.04 5 7.12.59 6.09.59 15180.151 17.0
19 CPN Happy Hour Wayfarer 10806 John Dighton Nicky Dighton 1106   BOX         32.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com