event burgee venue burgee

August Personal Handicap

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:06 on September 7, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC R1
05/08
R2
07/08
R3
07/08
R4
07/08
R5
14/08
R6
14/08
R7
17/08
R8
22/08
R9
22/08
R10
24/08
R11
28/08
R12
28/08
R13
31/08
Nett
1st Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1026 (49 DNC) 2 2 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 3 4 (49 DNC) 2 2 49 DNC 64
2nd OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016 6 (49 DNC) 3 (49 DNC) 2 4 (49 DNC) 7 (49 DNC) 2 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 73
3rd OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1026 (49 DNC) 4 5 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 6 4 5 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 9 82
4th Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006 3 3 8 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 2 1 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 115
5th OK   2167 Phil Benton   1126 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 1 3 49 DNC 1 3 49 DNC 155
6th HCap pm Ebba 3457 D Copse Various 1067 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 7 (49 DNC) 4 1 (49 DNC) 6 48 DNF (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 164
7th Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival and Tom 946 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 8 3 3 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 3 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 164
8th Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1066 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 48 DNF 6 2 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 6 49 DNC 49 DNC 10 170
9th Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose S Percival 946 7 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 1 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 2 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 206
10th Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 872 8 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 1 49 DNC 49 DNC 8 213
11th HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor   1100 9 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 3 48 DNF 6 213
12th OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196 10 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 4 48 DNF 49 DNC 7 216
13th HCap pm   5430 R Dees   1080 11 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 48 DNF 5 6 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 217
14th Wayfarer Isis 10181 Peter Landon Petr Romeric 1106 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 9 8 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 5 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 218
15th OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1016 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 3 7 (49 DNC) 31 BOX 31 BOX (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 219
16th Handicap   4904 Terry Palmer   1000 4 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 1 (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 34 BOX 235
17th Wayfarer Dipper Too 9788 P Walker D Walker 1036 (49 DNC) 1 1 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 247
18th Merlin Shindig 3502 Scott Smith Holly 1016 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 4 1 49 DNC 250
19th HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1106 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 5 2 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 252
20th HCap am Dark Knight 2515 K Rose A Pausey 1011 (49 DNC) 5 6 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 256
21st Handicap   1429 Maclear Maclear 1285 2 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 48 DNF (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 11 257
22nd Handicap   246 Jack Tosh Greg Kite 1285 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 7 5 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 257
23rd OK   2013 Joe Tosh   1106 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 1 48 DNF (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 294
24th HCap am   1829 Scott Smith   1235 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 1 295
25th Wayfarer Samba 10628 Mark Addison Crew 1106 1 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 295
26th HCap pm   206288 Alan Markham   1088 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 2 296
27th HCap am Bart 1047 Ollie Meadowcroft     (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 3 297
28th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1066 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 48 DNF 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 5 48 DNF 49 DNC 297
29th     3727 Mark Adamson Jon Adamson 1235 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 4 298
30th HCap pm JayCeeBee 273 Dan Rathbone   1160 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 4 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 298
31st OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 4 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 298
32nd OK Joker 1982 Dave Bull   1106 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 5 299
33rd OK Joker 1982 Martin Whitworth   1106 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 5 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 299
34th Handicap Loch Inn 10608 Phil Preston JPreston 1026 5 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 299
35th Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton Nicky Reid 1156 48 DNF (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 48 DNF (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 12 304
36th RS Feva   1 Toby Arnold   1285 12 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 306
37th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 48 DNF 49 DNC 49 DNC 342
38th Wayfarer   11132 Tony Ticehurst   1186 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 48 DNF 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 342
38th HCap pm   3142 Tim Williams   1097 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 48 DNF 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 342
40th HCap pm   208148 D Hughes   1136 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 48 DNF (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 342
40th HCap pm   4904 J Stein   1120 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 48 DNF (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 342
40th Handicap   192820 L Hughes   1095 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 48 DNF (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 342
40th Cadet   3726 O Meadowcroft   1285 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 48 DNF (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 342
44th Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson   1086 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 48 DNF (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 342
45th Wayfarer Whiskey Galore 3436 Tony O'Connell W/T O'Connell 1156 48 DNF (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 342
45th OK Naiad 1695 M Whitworth   1106 48 DNF (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 342
47th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 BOX 49 BOX 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 343

R1 - 05/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 Wayfarer Samba 10628 Mark Addison Crew 1106 1 1
2 Handicap   1429 Maclear Maclear 1285 2 2
3 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006 3 3
4 Handicap   4904 Terry Palmer   1000 4 4
5 Handicap Loch Inn 10608 Phil Preston JPreston 1026 5 5
6 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016 6 6
7 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose S Percival 946 7 7
8 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 872 8 8
9 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor   1100 9 9
10 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196 10 10
11 HCap pm   5430 R Dees   1080 11 11
12 RS Feva   1 Toby Arnold   1285 12 12
13 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton Nicky Reid 1156 DNF 48
13 Wayfarer Whiskey Galore 3436 Tony O'Connell W/T O'Connell 1156 DNF 48
13 OK Naiad 1695 M Whitworth   1106 DNF 48

R2 - 07/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Dipper Too 9788 P Walker D Walker 1036     33.56 3 0.32.45 1
2 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1026     33.50 3 0.32.59 2
3 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006     34.12 3 0.34.00 3
4 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1026     38.28 3 0.37.30 4
5 HCap am Dark Knight 2515 K Rose A Pausey 1011     38.13 3 0.37.48 5

R3 - 07/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Dipper Too 9788 P Walker D Walker 1036 14.50 15.46.25 0.56.25 3 0.54.27 1
2 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1026 14.50 15.47.21 0.57.21 3 0.55.54 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016 14.50 15.49.12 0.59.12 3 0.58.16 3
4 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 14.50 15.54.37 1.04.37 3 0.58.25 4
5 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1026 14.50 15.49.57 0.59.57 3 0.58.26 5
6 HCap am Dark Knight 2515 K Rose A Pausey 1011 14.50 15.49.20 0.59.20 3 0.58.41 6
7 HCap pm Ebba 3457 D Copse Various 1067 14.50 15.54.47 1.04.47 3 1.00.43 7
8 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006 14.50 15.44,22 3.1.52.00 3 3.1.25.34 8
9 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson   1086     DNF     48

R4 - 07/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose S Percival 946 1 1
2 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1066 DNF 48
2 HCap pm   5430 R Dees   1080 DNF 48
2 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton Nicky Reid 1156 DNF 48
2 HCap pm   208148 D Hughes   1136 DNF 48
2 HCap pm   4904 J Stein   1120 DNF 48
2 Handicap   192820 L Hughes   1095 DNF 48
2 Cadet   3726 O Meadowcroft   1285 DNF 48

R5 - 14/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK   2013 Joe Tosh   1106 14.06 14.35.38 0.29.38 3 0.26.48 1
2 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016 14.06 14.34.17 0.28.17 3 0.27.50 2
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1016 14.06 14.34.33 0.28.33 3 0.28.06 3
4 HCap pm Ebba 3457 D Copse Various 1067 14.06 14.36.49 0.30.49 3 0.28.53 4
5 HCap pm   5430 R Dees   1080 14.06 14.37.38 0.31.38 3 0.29.17 5
6 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1066 14.06 14.37.19 0.31.19 3 0.29.23 6
7 Handicap   246 Jack Tosh Greg Kite 1285 14.06 14.43.94 0.38.34 3 0.30.01 7
8 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival and Tom 946 14.06 14.34.31 0.28.31 3 0.30.09 8
9 Wayfarer Isis 10181 Peter Landon Petr Romeric 1106 14.06 14,43,50 6013.23.54.00 3 5437.14.37.19 9

R6 - 14/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Ebba 3457 D Copse Various 1067 14.53 15.27.55 0.34.55 3 0.32.43 1
2 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1066 14.53 15.28.12 0.35.12 3 0.33.01 2
3 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival and Tom 946 14.53 15.28.15 0.35.15 3 0.37.16 3
4 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016 14.53 15.30.53 0.37.53 3 0.37.17 4
5 Handicap   246 Jack Tosh Greg Kite 1285 14.53 15.42.13 0.49.13 3 0.38.18 5
6 HCap pm   5430 R Dees   1080 14.53 15.39.54 0.46.54 3 0.43.26 6
7 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1016 14.53 15.40.25 0.47.25 3 0.46.40 7
8 Wayfarer Isis 10181 Peter Landon Petr Romeric 1106 14.53 15.45.06 0.52.06 3 0.47.06 8
9 OK   2013 Joe Tosh   1106     DNF     48

R7 - 17/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 Handicap   4904 Terry Palmer   1000 1 1
2 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose S Percival 946 2 2
3 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival and Tom 946 3 3
4 HCap pm JayCeeBee 273 Dan Rathbone   1160 4 4
5 OK Joker 1982 Martin Whitworth   1106 5 5
6 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1026 6 6
7 Handicap   1429 Maclear Maclear 1285 DNF 48
7 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1066 DNF 48
7 Wayfarer   11132 Tony Ticehurst   1186 DNF 48
7 HCap pm   3142 Tim Williams   1097 DNF 48

R8 - 22/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK   2167 Phil Benton   1126 14.10 14.55.08 0.45.08 4 0.40.05 1
2 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006 14.10 14.50.52 0.40.52 4 0.40.37 2
3 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1026 14.10 14.52.46 0.42.46 4 0.41.41 3
4 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1026 14.10 14.54.02 0.44.02 4 0.42.55 4
5 HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1106 14.10 15.00.24 0.50.24 4 0.45.34 5
6 HCap pm Ebba 3457 D Copse Various 1067 14.10 14.58.46 0.48.46 4 0.45.42 6
7 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016 14.10 14.58.07 0.48.07 4 0.47.22 7
8 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1016     BOX     31
9 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176     BOX     49

R9 - 22/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006 15.24 15.56.41 0.32.41 3 0.32.29 1
2 HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1106 15.24 16.01.58 0.37.58 3 0.34.20 2
3 OK   2167 Phil Benton   1126 15.24 16.03.17 0.39.17 3 0.34.53 3
4 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1026 15.24 16.00.06 0.36.06 3 0.35.11 4
5 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1026 15.24 16.01.54 0.37.54 3 0.36.56 5
6 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1016     BOX     31
7 HCap pm Ebba 3457 D Copse Various 1067     DNF     48
8 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176     BOX     49

R10 - 24/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 872 1 1
2 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016 2 2
3 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival and Tom 946 3 3
4 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196 4 4
5 Wayfarer Isis 10181 Peter Landon Petr Romeric 1106 5 5
6 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1066 6 6

R11 - 28/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK   2167 Phil Benton   1126 14.15 14.49.50 0.34.50 2 0.30.56 1
2 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1026 14.15 14.49.40 0.34.40 2 0.33.47 2
3 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor   1100 14.15 14.52.13 0.37.13 2 0.33.50 3
4 Merlin Shindig 3502 Scott Smith Holly 1016 14.15 14.49.59 0.34.59 2 0.34.26 4
5 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1066 14.15 14.51.54 0.36.54 2 0.34.37 5
6 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196     DNF     48
6 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106     DNF     48

R12 - 28/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Shindig 3502 Scott Smith Holly 1016 15.03 15.54.53 0.51.53 2 0.51.04 1
2 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1026 15.03 15.56.27 0.53.27 2 0.52.06 2
3 OK   2167 Phil Benton   1126 15.03 16.03.02 1.00.02 2 0.53.19 3
4 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor   1100     DNF     48
4 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1066 15.03 16.03.02 DNF 2   48

R13 - 31/08 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 HCap am   1829 Scott Smith   1235 1 1
2 HCap pm   206288 Alan Markham   1088 2 2
3 HCap am Bart 1047 Ollie Meadowcroft     3 3
4     3727 Mark Adamson Jon Adamson 1235 4 4
5 OK Joker 1982 Dave Bull   1106 5 5
6 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor   1100 6 6
7 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196 7 7
8 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 872 8 8
9 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1026 9 9
10 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1066 10 10
11 Handicap   1429 Maclear Maclear 1285 11 11
12 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton Nicky Reid 1156 12 12
13 Handicap   4904 Terry Palmer   1000 BOX 34


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com