event burgee venue burgee

August series Rater

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:41 on September 7, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 19.00 R2 13.50 R4 19.00 R5 13.50 R6 13.50 R7 19.00 R8 14.00 R10 19.00 R11 14.00 R12 14.00 R13 18.30 Total Nett
1st Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Team 0.92 (2.0) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 30.0 8.0
2nd Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Team 1.000 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 35.0 10.0
3rd Tara 23 David Frost Team 1.000 (3.0) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 34.0 13.0
4th Kingfisher 1 Martin Collen Various 1.00 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 46.0 21.0

R1 - 03/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Team 1.000 1 1.0
2 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Team 0.92 2 2.0
3 Tara 23 David Frost Team 1.000 3 3.0
4 Kingfisher 1 Martin Collen Various 1.00 DNC 5.0

R2 - 07/08 at 13.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Team 1.000 1 1.0
2 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Team 0.92 DNC 5.0
2 Tara 23 David Frost Team 1.000 DNC 5.0
2 Kingfisher 1 Martin Collen Various 1.00 DNC 5.0

R4 - 10/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Team 0.92 1 1.0
2 Tara 23 David Frost Team 1.000 2 2.0
3 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Team 1.000 DNC 5.0
3 Kingfisher 1 Martin Collen Various 1.00 DNC 5.0

R5 - 14/08 at 13.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Team 0.92 1 1.0
2 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Team 1.000 DNC 5.0
2 Tara 23 David Frost Team 1.000 DNC 5.0
2 Kingfisher 1 Martin Collen Various 1.00 DNC 5.0

R6 - 14/08 at 13.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Team 0.92 1 1.0
2 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Team 1.000 DNC 5.0
2 Tara 23 David Frost Team 1.000 DNC 5.0
2 Kingfisher 1 Martin Collen Various 1.00 DNC 5.0

R7 - 17/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Team 1.000 1 1.0
2 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Team 0.92 2 2.0
3 Tara 23 David Frost Team 1.000 3 3.0
4 Kingfisher 1 Martin Collen Various 1.00 4 4.0

R8 - 21/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Kingfisher 1 Martin Collen Various 1.00 1 1.0
2 Tara 23 David Frost Team 1.000 2 2.0
3 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Team 0.92 DNC 5.0
3 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Team 1.000 DNC 5.0

R10 - 24/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Team 0.92 1 1.0
2 Tara 23 David Frost Team 1.000 2 2.0
3 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Team 1.000 DNC 5.0
3 Kingfisher 1 Martin Collen Various 1.00 DNC 5.0

R11 - 28/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Team 1.000 1 1.0
2 Tara 23 David Frost Team 1.000 2 2.0
3 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Team 0.92 DNC 5.0
3 Kingfisher 1 Martin Collen Various 1.00 DNC 5.0

R12 - 28/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Team 1.000 1 1.0
2 Tara 23 David Frost Team 1.000 2 2.0
3 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Team 0.92 DNC 5.0
3 Kingfisher 1 Martin Collen Various 1.00 DNC 5.0

R13 - 31/08 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Kingfisher 1 Martin Collen Various 1.00 1 1.0
2 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Team 0.92 2 2.0
3 Tara 23 David Frost Team 1.000 3 3.0
4 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Team 1.000 DNC 5.0


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com