event burgee venue burgee

August series CPN

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:22 on September 7, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN R1
03/08
R2
07/08
R3
07/08
R4
10/08
R5
10/08
R6
10/08
R7
17/08
R8
22/08
R9
22/08
R10
24/08
R11
28/08
R12
28/08
R13
31/08
Nett
1st Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1106 (50 DNC) 2 3 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 2 2 (50 DNC) 1 1 50 DNC 61
2nd OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 7 (50 DNC) 4 (50 DNC) 1 2 (50 DNC) 5 (50 DNC) 2 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 71
3rd OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1106 (50 DNC) 1 5 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 5 3 3 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 5 72
4th Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 2 4 1 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 1 1 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 109
5th OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 49 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 49 DNF 4 5 (50 DNC) 2 3 50 DNC 162
6th Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival/Tom 1016 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 4 4 3 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 3 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 164
7th HCap pm Ebba 3457 David Copse Rowan Copse 1097 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 8 (50 DNC) 5 1 (50 DNC) 7 49 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 170
8th Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1016 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 49 DNF 8 3 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 5 50 DNC 50 DNC 11 176
9th Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 4 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 1 50 DNC 50 DNC 1 206
10th Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose S Percival 1016 8 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 1 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 2 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 211
11th OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1106 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 2 7 (50 DNC) 32 BOX 32 BOX (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 223
12th HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor   1074 11 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 5 49 DNF 8 223
13th Wayfarer Isis 10181 Peter Landon Peter Romeric 1106 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 9 8 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 6 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 223
14th OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 12 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 4 49 DNF 50 DNC 9 224
15th Handicap   4904 Terry Palmer   1120 3 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 1 (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 34 BOX 238
16th Wayfarer Dipper Too 9788 P Walker D Walker 1106 (50 DNC) 3 2 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 255
17th Merlin Shindig 3502 S Smith Holly 1016 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 4 2 50 DNC 256
18th HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1106 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 5 4 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 259
19th HCap am Dark Knight 2515 K Rose A Pausey 1071 (50 DNC) 5 6 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 261
20th HCap pm   5430 R Dees   1120 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 49 DNF 6 6 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 261
21st RS Feva   246 Jack Tosh Emma Walker 1285 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 7 5 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 262
22nd Handicap   1429 Maclear Maclear 1285 5 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 49 DNF (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 10 264
23rd OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 9 (50 DNC) 7 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 266
24th Wayfarer Samba 10628 Mark Addison   1106 1 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 301
25th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1106 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 49 DNF 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 3 49 DNF 50 DNC 301
26th HCap am   1829 Scott Smith   1235 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 2 302
27th OK Rusty Lemon 2013 J Tosh   1106 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 3 49 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 302
28th HCap pm   206288 Alan Markham   1088 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 3 303
29th HCap pm   3727 Mark Adamson Jon Adamson 1285 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 4 304
30th HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Dan Rathbone   1160 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 4 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 304
31st OK Joker 1982 Dave Bull   1106 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 6 306
32nd Wayfarer   10608 Phil Preston   1106 6 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 306
33rd HCap pm Bart 1047 Ollie Meadowcroft   1107 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 7 307
34th HCap pm   5430 Mark Addison   1120 10 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 310
35th Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton Nicky Reid 1106 49 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 49 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 12 310
36th HCap pm   1 Toby Arnold   1285 13 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 313
37th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 49 DNF 50 DNC 50 DNC 349
38th Wayfarer   11132 Tony Ticehurst   1106 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 49 DNF 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 349
38th HCap pm   3142 Tim Williams Holly 1097 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 49 DNF 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 349
40th HCap pm   4904 J Stein   1120 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 49 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 349
40th HCap pm   208148 D Hughes   1136 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 49 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 349
40th HCap pm   192820 L Hughes   1095 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 49 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 349
40th Cadet   3726 O Meadowcroft   1285 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 49 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 349
44th Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson   1016 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 49 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 349
45th Wayfarer Whiskey Galore 3436 Tony O'Connell W/T O'Connell 1106 49 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 349
45th OK Naiad 1695 M Whitworth   1106 49 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 349
47th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 BOX 50 BOX 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 350
DNQ OK Joker 1982 Martin Whitworth   1106 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 350

R1 - 03/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Samba 10628 Mark Addison   1106 1 1
2 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 2 2
3 Handicap   4904 Terry Palmer   1120 3 3
4 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 4 4
5 Handicap   1429 Maclear Maclear 1285 5 5
6 Wayfarer   10608 Phil Preston   1106 6 6
7 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 7 7
8 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose S Percival 1016 8 8
9 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 9 9
10 HCap pm   5430 Mark Addison   1120 10 10
11 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor   1074 11 11
12 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 12 12
13 HCap pm   1 Toby Arnold   1285 13 13
14 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton Nicky Reid 1106 DNF 49
14 Wayfarer Whiskey Galore 3436 Tony O'Connell W/T O'Connell 1106 DNF 49
14 OK Naiad 1695 M Whitworth   1106 DNF 49

R2 - 07/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1106     23.08 3 0.20.55 1
2 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1106     33.50 3 0.30.35 2
3 Wayfarer Dipper Too 9788 P Walker D Walker 1106     33.56 3 0.30.41 3
4 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106     34.12 3 0.30.55 4
5 HCap am Dark Knight 2515 K Rose A Pausey 1071     38.13 3 0.35.41 5

R3 - 07/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 14.50 15.44.22 0.54.22 3 0.49.09 1
2 Wayfarer Dipper Too 9788 P Walker D Walker 1106 14.50 15.46.25 0.56.25 3 0.51.01 2
3 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1106 14.50 15.47.21 0.57.21 3 0.51.51 3
4 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 14.50 15.49.12 0.59.12 3 0.53.32 4
5 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1106 14.50 15.49.57 0.59.57 3 0.54.12 5
6 HCap am Dark Knight 2515 K Rose A Pausey 1071 14.50 15.49.20 0.59.20 3 0.55.24 6
7 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 14.50 15.54.37 1.04.37 3 0.58.25 7
8 HCap pm Ebba 3457 David Copse Rowan Copse 1097 14.50 15.54.47 1.04.47 3 0.59.03 8
9 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson   1016     DNF     49

R4 - 10/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose S Percival 1016 1 1
2 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 DNF 49
2 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1016 DNF 49
2 HCap pm   5430 R Dees   1120 DNF 49
2 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton Nicky Reid 1106 DNF 49
2 HCap pm   4904 J Stein   1120 DNF 49
2 HCap pm   208148 D Hughes   1136 DNF 49
2 HCap pm   192820 L Hughes   1095 DNF 49
2 Cadet   3726 O Meadowcroft   1285 DNF 49

R5 - 10/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 14.06 14.34.17 0.28.17 3 0.25.34 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1106 14.06 14.34.33 0.28.33 3 0.25.49 2
3 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 J Tosh   1106 14.06 14.35.38 0.29.38 3 0.26.48 3
4 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival/Tom 1016 14.06 14.34.31 0.28.31 3 0.28.04 4
5 HCap pm Ebba 3457 David Copse Rowan Copse 1097 14.06 14.36.49 0.30.49 3 0.28.06 5
6 HCap pm   5430 R Dees   1120 14.06 14.37.38 0.31.38 3 0.28.15 6
7 RS Feva   246 Jack Tosh Emma Walker 1285 14.06 14.43.04 0.37.04 3 0.28.51 7
8 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1016 14.06 14.37.19 0.31.19 3 0.30.49 8
9 Wayfarer Isis 10181 Peter Landon Peter Romeric 1106 14.06 14.43.50 0.37.50 3 0.34.12 9

R6 - 10/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Ebba 3457 David Copse Rowan Copse 1097 14.53 15.27.55 0.34.55 3 0.31.50 1
2 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 14.53 15.30.53 0.37.53 3 0.34.15 2
3 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1016 14.53 15.28.12 0.35.12 3 0.34.39 3
4 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival/Tom 1016 14.53 15.28.15 0.35.15 3 0.34.42 4
5 RS Feva   246 Jack Tosh Emma Walker 1285 14.53 15.42.13 0.49.13 3 0.38.18 5
6 HCap pm   5430 R Dees   1120 14.53 15.39.54 0.46.54 3 0.41.53 6
7 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1106 14.53 15.40.25 0.47.25 3 0.42.52 7
8 Wayfarer Isis 10181 Peter Landon Peter Romeric 1106 14.53 15.45.06 0.52.06 3 0.47.06 8
9 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 J Tosh   1106     DNF     49

R7 - 17/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Handicap   4904 Terry Palmer   1120 1 1
2 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose S Percival 1016 2 2
3 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival/Tom 1016 3 3
4 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Dan Rathbone   1160 4 4
5 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1106 6 5
6 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 DNF 49
6 Handicap   1429 Maclear Maclear 1285 DNF 49
6 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1106 DNF 49
6 Wayfarer   11132 Tony Ticehurst   1106 DNF 49
6 HCap pm   3142 Tim Williams Holly 1097 DNF 49

R8 - 22/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 14.10 14.50.52 0.40.52 4 0.36.57 1
2 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1106 14.10 14.52.56 0.42.56 4 0.38.49 2
3 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1106 14.10 14.54.02 0.44.02 4 0.39.49 3
4 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 14.10 14.55.08 0.45.08 4 0.40.48 4
5 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 14.10 14.58.07 0.48.07 4 0.43.30 5
5 HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1106 14.10 14.58.07 0.48.07 4 0.43.30 5
7 HCap pm Ebba 3457 David Copse Rowan Copse 1097 14.10 14.58.46 0.48.46 4 0.44.27 7
8 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1106     BOX     32
9 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1106     BOX     50

R9 - 22/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 1 1
2 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1106 2 2
3 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1106 3 3
4 HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1106 4 4
5 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 5 5
6 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1106 BOX 32
7 HCap pm Ebba 3457 David Copse Rowan Copse 1097 DNF 49
8 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 BOX 50

R10 - 24/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 1 1
2 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 2 2
3 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival/Tom 1016 3 3
4 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 4 4
5 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1016 5 5
6 Wayfarer Isis 10181 Peter Landon Peter Romeric 1106 6 6

R11 - 28/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1106 14.15 14.49.40 0.34.40 2 0.31.21 1
2 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 14.15 14.49.50 0.34.50 2 0.31.30 2
3 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1106 14.15 14.51.54 0.36.54 2 0.33.22 3
4 Merlin Shindig 3502 S Smith Holly 1016 14.15 14.49.59 0.34.59 2 0.34.26 4
5 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor   1074 14.15 14.53.13 0.38.13 2 0.35.35 5
6 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106     DNF     49
6 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106     DNF     49

R12 - 28/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1106 15.02 15.56.27 0.54.27 2 0.49.14 1
2 Merlin Shindig 3502 S Smith Holly 1016 15.02 15.54.53 0.52.53 2 0.52.03 2
3 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 15.02 16.03.02 1.01.02 2 0.55.11 3
4 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor   1074     DNF     49
4 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1106     DNF     49

R13 - 31/08 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 1 1
2 HCap am   1829 Scott Smith   1235 2 2
3 HCap pm   206288 Alan Markham   1088 3 3
4 HCap pm   3727 Mark Adamson Jon Adamson 1285 4 4
5 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1106 5 5
6 OK Joker 1982 Dave Bull   1106 6 6
7 HCap pm Bart 1047 Ollie Meadowcroft   1107 7 7
8 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor   1074 8 8
9 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 9 9
10 Handicap   1429 Maclear Maclear 1285 10 10
11 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1016 11 11
12 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton Nicky Reid 1106 12 12
13 Handicap   4904 Terry Palmer   1120 BOX 34


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com