event burgee venue burgee

Merlin Open 2016 - De May Series

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:28 on September 13, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon UTSC 960 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Crescendo 607 Berry Ritchie Sue Harris Tamesis 980 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Lady Luck 1477 Martin Hunter Tom Walker UTSC 1000 5.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
4th Passing Cloud 1079 Andrew Harris Sara Warren 970 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th Katy-Lou 1493 Alex Jackson Rachael Hampton SC 950 3.0 7.0 10.0 10.0
6th Panatella 3165 Pat Blake Jilly Blake Cookham Reach SC 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
7th Grand Teton 1201 John Bell Graham Williamson Hampton SC 980 6.0 8.0 14.0 14.0
8th Masquerade 995 Matt Jones Ben Tamesis 8.0 10.0 18.0 18.0
9th Tiercel 901 Chris Gould Chris Kilsby BSC/TSC 970 13.0 6.0 19.0 19.0
10th Nitro 2972 Nick Crickmore Richard Holmes WOBYC 990 11.0 9.0 20.0 20.0
11th Robin Hood 2040 Alex Pausey Matt Percival-Stein UTSC 980 10.0 11.0 21.0 21.0
12th Wild Waters 1700 Pete Walker Debbie Walker UTSC 990 9.0 14.0 23.0 23.0
13th Reiver 1906 Judith Massey Pippa Taylor Hayling Island 990 12.0 12.0 24.0 24.0
14th Satisfaction 2604 Jeremy Stein Sarah Percival UTSC 940 14.0 16.0 30.0 30.0
15th Pooh 1189 Ben Marshall Sel Shah TSC 990 15.0 17.0 32.0 32.0
16th The Flame 3339 Tim Male Rebecca Male Blithfield 950 19.0 15.0 34.0 34.0
17th Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Tom Preton UTSC 940 18.0 18.0 36.0 36.0
18th Nutshell 1742 Jon Steward Annabel Fishers Green 970 28.0 OCS 13.0 41.0 41.0
19th Kate 1 Mervin Lora Stock Ranelagh 1060 16.0 28.0 DNF 44.0 44.0
20th Grace 1765 Alan Markham Sue Markham UTSC 1000 17.0 28.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
21st Whyte Lyre 2967 Mark Gould Jacob Gould UTSC 970 20.0 28.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
22nd Rapport 3247 Alistair Paterson Andrew Paterson UTSC 950 21.0 28.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
23rd Silver Dollar 3340 Mark Baggs   UTSC 980 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
23rd Bananarama 3293 Harry Kearns Margaretta Herman UTSC 980 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
23rd Shindig 3502 Scott Smith David Copse UTSC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
23rd Gandalf 1057 Ian Scott   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
23rd Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose Tim Williams UTSC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com