event burgee venue burgee

Cockmarsh Race

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:46 on October 7, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Cockmarsh Race
18/09
Nett
1st HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen C Hughes, C Burrell 700 1 1
2nd HCap pm Ebba 3457 David Copse Tom Percival-Stein 1067 2 2
3rd Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862 3 3
4th Merlin Shindig 3502 S Smith S Mc K... 1016 4 4
5th HCap pm Quasimodo 3543 O Meadowcroft J Meadowcroft 1197 5 5
6th Rater Tara 23 M Gould J Walker, V Wallace 750 6 6
7th Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1066 7 7
8th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176 8 8
9th OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196 9 9
10th Merlin Exequisite 2266 D Rathbone S Rathbone 1116 10 10
11th HCap pm Bart 1047 Katie Meadowcroft   1080 11 11
12th HCap pm JayCeeBee 273 C Rathbone   1100 12 12
13th OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1126 15 DNF 15
13th OK   1982 Jack Tosh   1206 15 DNF 15

Cockmarsh Race - 18/09 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen C Hughes, C Burrell 700     21.08 1 0.30.11 1
2 HCap pm Ebba 3457 David Copse Tom Percival-Stein 1067     33.02 1 0.30.58 2
3 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862     26.49 1 0.31.07 3
4 Merlin Shindig 3502 S Smith S Mc K... 1016     38.12 1 0.37.36 4
5 HCap pm Quasimodo 3543 O Meadowcroft J Meadowcroft 1197     45.44 1 0.38.12 5
6 Rater Tara 23 M Gould J Walker, V Wallace 750     30.38 1 0.40.51 6
7 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1066     46.49 1 0.43.55 7
8 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176     56.10 1 0.47.46 8
9 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196     57.11 1 0.47.49 9
10 Merlin Exequisite 2266 D Rathbone S Rathbone 1116     59.36 1 0.53.24 10
11 HCap pm Bart 1047 Katie Meadowcroft   1080     1.17.36 1 1.11.51 11
12 HCap pm JayCeeBee 273 C Rathbone   1100     1.21.19 1 1.13.55 12
13 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1126     DNF     15
13 OK   1982 Jack Tosh   1206     DNF     15


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com