event burgee venue burgee

BEW 2016 Merlin Rocket Yeves Challenge Plate

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:39 on June 1, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Nett
1st Hullabaloo 1692 Rob Cage Nicky Erskine Tulloch Thames 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 7.0
2nd Teircel 901 Chris Kilsby Pippa taylor TSC (6.0) (7.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 34.0 21.0
3rd Quiver 774 John Meadowcroft Dan Meadowcroft UTSC 2.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 62.0 22.0
4th Snorter 3627 Alex Jones Jack Deung Cookham Reach SC (5.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 48.0 23.0
5th Wild Waters 1700 Peter Walker Debbie Walker UTSC 3.0 6.0 (8.0) (8.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 40.0 24.0
6th The Oldie 3673 Caroline Croft   (20.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 67.0 27.0
7th Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Daniel Rathbone UTSC 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 44.0 30.0
8th Wild at Heart 3709 Tom Lonsdale Alice Markham Wosc 11.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 (20.0 DNF) 11.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 90.0 50.0
9th Taboo 667 Tosh Jack Tosh UTSC 9.0 8.0 9.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 96.0 56.0
10th Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose Kathryn Flanagan, Nicki Binks, Dan Harrison UTSC 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 8.0 12.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 90.0 58.0
11th La Volente 1596 Sel Shah Ben Thames 8.0 13.0 10.0 14.0 12.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 106.0 66.0
12th Robin Hood 2040 Richard Pausey Gabrielle Pausey UTSC 12.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 116.0 76.0
13th Grace 1765 Alan Markham Sue Markham UTSC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 7.0 10.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 122.0 82.0
14th Satisfaction 2604 Jeremy Stein Tom Percival Stein UTSC 7.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 125.0 85.0
15th The Edge 3622 Atwell Atwell Wembley 13.0 14.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 127.0 87.0
16th Bananarama 3293 Harry Kearns   UTSC 14.0 15.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 133.0 93.0
17th Dypsomaniac 2152 Yvette Stanford Niamh Higgins UTSC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 11.0 14.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 138.0 98.0
18th Shindig 3502 Scott Smith   UTSC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 15.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 155.0 115.0
19th Rapport 3247 Alastair Paterson Andrew Paterson UTSC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 20.0 OCS 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 156.0 116.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com