event burgee venue burgee

Series 4

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:37 on October 30, 2016

HCap pm Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC R1
17/07
R2
17/07
R3
31/07
R4
31/07
R5
04/09
R6
04/09
R7
25/09
R9
02/10
R10
02/10
R11
09/10
R12
09/10
R13
16/10
R14
16/10
R15
23/10
R16
23/10
Nett
1st HCap pm Ebba 3457 David Copse Tom Percival-Stein 1067 (2) (13 DNC) 1 1 1 (3) (13 DNC) 2 1 1 1 1 (3) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 9
2nd HCap pm   5430 R Dees   1080 1 1 2 3 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 1 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 2 2 (4) 2 14
3rd HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor   1100 8 BOX 8 BOX 3 2 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 1 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 61
4th HCap pm Dark Knight 2515 K Rose T Williams 1000 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 3 1 3 3 62
5th HCap pm   1047 Mark Addison   958 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 1 1 80
6th HCap pm   206288 Alan Markham   1088 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 2 4 84
7th HCap pm Top Cat 44296 Jack Tosh   1500 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 12 DNF 1 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 91
8th HCap pm JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone   1220 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 3 12 DNF 11 BOX 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 91
9th HCap pm Bart 1047 Ollie Meadowcroft   1136 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 12 DNF 2 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 92
10th HCap pm   3727 Greg Kite   1385 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 2 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 93
11th HCap pm   319 R Sheddick   1160 12 DNF (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 103

Merlin Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC R1
17/07
R2
17/07
R3
31/07
R4
31/07
R5
04/09
R6
04/09
R7
25/09
R8
25/09
R9
02/10
R10
02/10
R11
09/10
R12
09/10
R13
16/10
R14
16/10
R15
23/10
R16
23/10
Nett
1st Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone D Rathbone 936 1 1 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 1 1 1 2 3 BOX (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 26
2nd Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 946 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 5 4 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 4 4 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 5 BOX (16 DNC) 2 1 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 41
3rd Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862 2 3 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 2 1 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 72
4th Merlin Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose Tim Williams 946 3 2 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 1 2 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 72
5th Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1066 4 (16 DNC) 4 3 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 11 BOX (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 86
6th Merlin Enchanted Evening 3666 John Meadowcroft Ollie Meadowcroft 916 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 1 1 98
7th Merlin   1700 P Walker   956 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 2 1 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 99
8th Merlin Door Mouse 3577 Tosh J Tosh 946 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 2 2 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 100
9th Merlin   1065 M Hunter   862 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 2 2 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 100
10th Merlin Grace 1765 Alan Markham Sue Markham 976 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 3 3 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 102
11th Merlin Skip 3771 L Smart A Pausey 862 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 3 5 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 104
12th Merlin Reiver 1906 G Kite Holly C-W 1116 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 1 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 113
13th Merlin Shindig 3502 S Smith Holly 1016 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 1 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 113
14th Merlin Reiver 1906 M Kite G Kite 1016 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 1 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 113

OK Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC R1
17/07
R2
17/07
R3
31/07
R4
31/07
R5
04/09
R6
04/09
R7
25/09
R8
25/09
R9
02/10
R11
09/10
R12
09/10
R13
16/10
R14
16/10
R15
23/10
R16
23/10
Nett
1st OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196 3 14 DNF 1 2 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 2 14 DNF (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 1 1 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 38
2nd OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 2 1 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 1 2 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 66
3rd OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016 2 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 3 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 3 2 70
4th OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1126 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 14 DNF 1 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 2 1 78
5th OK Joker 1982 Jack Tosh   1206 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 2 1 15 DNC 15 DNC 1 15 DNC 79
6th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1066 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 3 2 2 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 82
7th OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1016 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 1 1 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 92
8th OK Rusty Lemon 2013 Mark Addison   1036 1 1 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 92
9th OK Rusty Lemon 2013 L Tosh   1036 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 5 3 98
10th OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1066 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 4 4 98
11th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 1 15 DNC 15 DNC 13 BOX 13 BOX 15 DNC 15 DNC 102
12th OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott   1206 4 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 109
13th OK Joker 1982 Peter Walker   1036 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 14 DNF 119

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC R1
17/07
R2
17/07
R3
31/07
R4
31/07
R5
04/09
R6
04/09
R7
25/09
R8
25/09
R9
02/10
R10
02/10
R15
23/10
Nett
1st Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1026 1 BOX 1 BOX (1) (1) 1 BOX 1 BOX (1) (3) 1 1 (6 DNC) 6
2nd Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006 1 1 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 1 1 3 1 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 8
3rd Wayfarer Isis 10181 P Landon P Romeril 1099 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 2 2 1 23
4th Wayfarer   2060 Phil Preston   1026 2 5 OCS (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 2 2 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 23

R1 - HCap pm Fleet - 17/07 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm   5430 R Dees   1080     42.30 3 0.39.21 1
2 HCap pm Ebba 3457 David Copse Tom Percival-Stein 1067     43.27 3 0.40.43 2
3 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor   1100     BOX     8
4 HCap pm   319 R Sheddick   1160     DNF     12

R2 - HCap pm Fleet - 17/07 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 HCap pm   5430 R Dees   1080 1 1
2 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor   1100 BOX 8

R3 - HCap pm Fleet - 31/07 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Ebba 3457 David Copse Tom Percival-Stein 1067     41.13 2 0.38.38 1
2 HCap pm   5430 R Dees   1080     43.26 2 0.40.13 2
3 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor   1100     44.41 2 0.40.37 3

R4 - HCap pm Fleet - 31/07 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Ebba 3457 David Copse Tom Percival-Stein 1067     43.04 2 0.40.22 1
2 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor   1100     52.49 2 0.48.01 2
3 HCap pm   5430 R Dees   1080     53.05 2 0.49.09 3

R5 - HCap pm Fleet - 04/09 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 HCap pm Ebba 3457 David Copse Tom Percival-Stein 1067 1 1
2 HCap pm Top Cat 44296 Jack Tosh   1500 DNF 12
2 HCap pm Bart 1047 Ollie Meadowcroft   1136 DNF 12

R6 - HCap pm Fleet - 04/09 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Top Cat 44296 Jack Tosh   1500 15.05 16.11.53 1.06.53 2 0.44.35 1
2 HCap pm Bart 1047 Ollie Meadowcroft   1136 15.05 16.00.53 0.55.53 2 0.49.12 2
3 HCap pm Ebba 3457 David Copse Tom Percival-Stein 1067 15.05 15.57.43 0.52.43 2 0.49.24 3

R7 - HCap pm Fleet - 25/09 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm   5430 R Dees   1080 14.00 14.41.36 0.41.36 2 0.38.31 1
2 HCap pm   3727 Greg Kite   1385 14.00 14.35.54 0.35.54 1 0.51.50 2

R8 - HCap pm Fleet - 25/09 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points

R9 - HCap pm Fleet - 02/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor   1100     52.12 2 0.47.27 1
2 HCap pm Ebba 3457 David Copse Tom Percival-Stein 1067     52.11 2 0.48.54 2
3 HCap pm JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone   1220     33.32 1 0.54.58 3

R10 - HCap pm Fleet - 02/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Ebba 3457 David Copse Tom Percival-Stein 1067     51.40 2 0.48.25 1
2 HCap pm JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone   1220     DNF     12

R11 - HCap pm Fleet - 09/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 HCap pm Ebba 3457 David Copse Tom Percival-Stein 1067 1 1
2 HCap pm JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone   1220 BOX 11

R12 - HCap pm Fleet - 09/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 HCap pm Ebba 3457 David Copse Tom Percival-Stein 1067 1 1

R13 - HCap pm Fleet - 16/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Ebba 3457 David Copse Tom Percival-Stein 1067 14.00 14.47.09 0.47.09 2 0.44.11 1
2 HCap pm   5430 R Dees   1080 14.00 14.50.13 0.50.13 2 0.46.30 2
3 HCap pm Dark Knight 2515 K Rose T Williams 1000 14.00 14.46.51 0.46.51 2 0.46.51 3

R14 - HCap pm Fleet - 16/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Dark Knight 2515 K Rose T Williams 1000 15.01 15.38.34 0.37.34 2 0.37.34 1
2 HCap pm   5430 R Dees   1080 15.01 15.44.09 0.43.09 2 0.39.57 2
3 HCap pm Ebba 3457 David Copse Tom Percival-Stein 1067 15.01 15.44.37 0.43.37 2 0.40.53 3

R15 - HCap pm Fleet - 23/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm   1047 Mark Addison   958     27.40 3 0.28.53 1
2 HCap pm   206288 Alan Markham   1088     31.55 3 0.29.20 2
3 HCap pm Dark Knight 2515 K Rose T Williams 1000     30.45 3 0.30.45 3
4 HCap pm   5430 R Dees   1080     34.55 3 0.32.20 4

R16 - HCap pm Fleet - 23/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm   1047 Mark Addison   958     1.01.58 4 1.04.41 1
2 HCap pm   5430 R Dees   1080     1.11.48 4 1.06.29 2
3 HCap pm Dark Knight 2515 K Rose T Williams 1000     1.09.58 4 1.09.58 3
4 HCap pm   206288 Alan Markham   1088     1.17.02 4 1.10.48 4

R1 - Merlin Fleet - 17/07 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone D Rathbone 936     37.50 2 0.40.25 1
2 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862     35.39 2 0.41.21 2
3 Merlin Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose Tim Williams 946     40.22 2 0.42.40 3
4 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1066     51.38 2 0.48.26 4

R2 - Merlin Fleet - 17/07 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone D Rathbone 936     48.42 2 0.52.02 1
2 Merlin Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose Tim Williams 946     50.33 2 0.53.26 2
3 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862     47.07 2 0.54.40 3

R3 - Merlin Fleet - 31/07 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Reiver 1906 M Kite G Kite 1016     39.53 2 0.39.15 1
2 Merlin   1065 M Hunter   862     34.03 2 0.39.30 2
3 Merlin Skip 3771 L Smart A Pausey 862     34.29 2 0.40.00 3
4 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1066     43.37 2 0.40.55 4
5 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 946     40.31 2 0.42.50 5

R4 - Merlin Fleet - 31/07 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Shindig 3502 S Smith Holly 1016     45.30 2 0.44.47 1
2 Merlin   1065 M Hunter   862     39.05 2 0.45.20 2
3 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1066     50.55 2 0.47.46 3
4 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 946     46.35 2 0.49.15 4
5 Merlin Skip 3771 L Smart A Pausey 862     42.41 2 0.49.31 5

R5 - Merlin Fleet - 04/09 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose Tim Williams 946 14.00 14.43.44 0.43.44 2 0.46.14 1
2 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862 14.00 14.40.51 0.40.51 2 0.47.23 2

R6 - Merlin Fleet - 04/09 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862 15.05 15.47.16 0.42.16 2 0.49.02 1
2 Merlin Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose Tim Williams 946 15.05 15.56.05 0.51.05 2 0.54.00 2

R7 - Merlin Fleet - 25/09 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone D Rathbone 936 14.00 14.34.06 0.34.06 2 0.36.26 1
2 Merlin Door Mouse 3577 Tosh J Tosh 946 14.00 14.34.43 0.34.43 2 0.36.42 2
3 Merlin Grace 1765 Alan Markham Sue Markham 976 14.00 14.37.07 0.37.07 2 0.38.02 3
4 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 946 14.00 14.37.04 0.37.04 2 0.39.11 4

R8 - Merlin Fleet - 25/09 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone D Rathbone 936 14.55 15.52.48 0.57.48 3 1.01.45 1
2 Merlin Door Mouse 3577 Tosh J Tosh 946 14.55 15.54.23 0.59.23 3 1.02.46 2
3 Merlin Grace 1765 Alan Markham Sue Markham 976 14.55 15.57.35 1.02.35 3 1.04.07 3
4 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 946 14.55 16.00.56 1.05.56 3 1.09.42 4

R9 - Merlin Fleet - 02/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone D Rathbone 936     36.54 2 0.39.25 1
2 Merlin   1700 P Walker   956     39.04 2 0.40.52 2

R10 - Merlin Fleet - 02/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin   1700 P Walker   956     43.47 2 0.45.48 1
2 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone D Rathbone 936     47.17 2 0.50.31 2

R11 - Merlin Fleet - 09/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone D Rathbone 936 BOX 3
2 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 946 BOX 5
3 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1066 BOX 11

R12 - Merlin Fleet - 09/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points

R13 - Merlin Fleet - 16/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Reiver 1906 G Kite Holly C-W 1116 14.00 14.47.19 0.47.19 2 0.42.24 1
2 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 946 14.00 14.43.45 0.43.45 2 0.46.15 2

R14 - Merlin Fleet - 16/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 946 1 1

R15 - Merlin Fleet - 23/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 Merlin Enchanted Evening 3666 John Meadowcroft Ollie Meadowcroft 916 1 1

R16 - Merlin Fleet - 23/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 Merlin Enchanted Evening 3666 John Meadowcroft Ollie Meadowcroft 916 1 1

R1 - OK Fleet - 17/07 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 Mark Addison   1036     40.37 2 0.39.12 1
2 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016     41.37 2 0.40.58 2
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196     49.41 2 0.41.32 3
4 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott   1206     50.10 2 0.41.36 4

R2 - OK Fleet - 17/07 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 Mark Addison   1036 1 1
2 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196 DNF 14

R3 - OK Fleet - 31/07 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196     45.44 2 0.38.14 1
2 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176     46.48 2 0.39.48 2

R4 - OK Fleet - 31/07 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176     53.08 2 0.45.11 1
2 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196     55.25 2 0.46.20 2

R5 - OK Fleet - 04/09 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1126 DNF 14

R6 - OK Fleet - 04/09 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1126 1 1

R7 - OK Fleet - 25/09 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1016 14.00 14.37.20 0.37.20 2 0.36.45 1
2 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196 14.00 14.47.13 0.47.13 2 0.39.29 2
3 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1066 14.00 14.43.59 0.43.59 2 0.41.16 3

R8 - OK Fleet - 25/09 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1016 14.55 15.57.09 1.02.09 3 1.01.10 1
2 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1066 14.55 16.01.39 1.06.39 3 1.02.31 2
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196     DNF     14

R9 - OK Fleet - 02/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106     56.05 2 0.50.42 1
2 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1066     59.19 2 0.55.39 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016     59.20 2 0.58.24 3

R10 - OK Fleet - 02/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points

R11 - OK Fleet - 09/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176     42.15 2 0.35.56 1
2 OK Joker 1982 Jack Tosh   1206     45.16 2 0.37.32 2

R12 - OK Fleet - 09/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Joker 1982 Jack Tosh   1206 14.50.30 15.39.07 0.48.37 2 0.40.19 1
2 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176 14.50.30 15.39.12 0.48.42 2 0.41.25 2

R13 - OK Fleet - 16/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196 1 1
2 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 BOX 13

R14 - OK Fleet - 16/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196 1 1
2 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 BOX 13

R15 - OK Fleet - 23/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Joker 1982 Jack Tosh   1206     35.55 3 0.29.47 1
2 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1126     34.15 3 0.30.25 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016     32.45 3 0.32.14 3
4 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1066     35.10 3 0.32.59 4
5 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 L Tosh   1036     34.38 3 0.33.26 5

R16 - OK Fleet - 23/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1126     1.13.35 4 1.05.21 1
2 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016     1.10.00 4 1.08.54 2
3 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 L Tosh   1036     1.12.26 4 1.09.55 3
4 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1066     1.15.45 4 1.11.04 4
5 OK Joker 1982 Peter Walker   1036     DNF     14

R1 - Wayfarer Fleet - 17/07 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1026     BOX     1
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006     39.41 2 0.39.27 1
3 Wayfarer   2060 Phil Preston   1026     46.06 2 0.44.56 2

R2 - Wayfarer Fleet - 17/07 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1026 BOX 1
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006 1 1
3 Wayfarer   2060 Phil Preston   1026 OCS 5

R3 - Wayfarer Fleet - 31/07 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1026     42.22 2 0.41.18 1

R4 - Wayfarer Fleet - 31/07 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1026     46.26 2 0.45.15 1

R5 - Wayfarer Fleet - 04/09 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1026 BOX 1
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006 1 1

R6 - Wayfarer Fleet - 04/09 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1026 BOX 1
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006 1 1

R7 - Wayfarer Fleet - 25/09 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1026 14.00 14.38.36 0.38.36 2 0.37.37 1
2 Wayfarer   2060 Phil Preston   1026 14.00 14.38.37 0.38.37 2 0.37.38 2
3 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006 14.00 14.39.03 0.39.03 2 0.38.49 3

R8 - Wayfarer Fleet - 25/09 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006 14.55 15.52.43 0.57.43 3 0.57.22 1
2 Wayfarer   2060 Phil Preston   1026 14.55 15.57.25 1.02.25 3 1.00.50 2
3 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1026 14.55 15.58.58 1.03.58 3 1.02.21 3

R9 - Wayfarer Fleet - 02/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1026     47.41 2 0.46.28 1
2 Wayfarer Isis 10181 P Landon P Romeril 1099     40.16 1 1.13.17 2

R10 - Wayfarer Fleet - 02/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1026     52.03 2 0.50.44 1
2 Wayfarer Isis 10181 P Landon P Romeril 1099     1.06.54 2 1.00.52 2

R11 - Wayfarer Fleet - 09/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points

R12 - Wayfarer Fleet - 09/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points

R13 - Wayfarer Fleet - 16/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points

R14 - Wayfarer Fleet - 16/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points

R15 - Wayfarer Fleet - 23/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 Wayfarer Isis 10181 P Landon P Romeril 1099 1 1

R16 - Wayfarer Fleet - 23/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com