event burgee venue burgee

Series 5

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:56 on January 20, 2017

HCap am Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN R1
13/11
R5
27/11
R6
27/11
R7
04/12
R8
04/12
R9
11/12
R10
11/12
R11
18/12
Nett
1st HCap am Ebba 3457 David Copse Rowan Copse 1097 (7 DNC) 2 (7 DNC) 1 1 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 19
2nd HCap am   5430 R Dees   1120 1 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 2 2 6 DNF 7 DNC 7 DNC 25
3rd HCap am Dark Knight 2515 K Rose Tim Williams 1070 (7 DNC) 1 1 6 DNF (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 29
4th HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 1 7 DNC 30
5th HCap am Paradigm Buster 3524 G Thompson K Meadowcroft 1097 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 6 DSQ 2 7 DNC 36

OK Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, To qualify: 1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN R1
13/11
R2
13/11
R5
27/11
R6
27/11
R7
04/12
R8
04/12
R9
11/12
R10
11/12
R11
18/12
Nett
1st OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 1 1 1 1 1 1 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 6
2nd OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 2 2 3 2 2 2 (8 DNC) 13
3rd OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 1 1 27
4th OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 4 2 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 2 3 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 27
5th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 3 4 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 4 7 DNF (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 34
6th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 2 3 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 37

R1 - HCap am Fleet - 13/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am   5430 R Dees   1120 1 1

R2 - HCap am Fleet - 13/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points

R5 - HCap am Fleet - 27/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Dark Knight 2515 K Rose Tim Williams 1070 11.15 11.48.11 0.33.11 2 0.31.01 1
2 HCap am Ebba 3457 David Copse Rowan Copse 1097 11.15 11.49.21 0.34.21 2 0.31.19 2

R6 - HCap am Fleet - 27/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am Dark Knight 2515 K Rose Tim Williams 1070 1 1

R7 - HCap am Fleet - 04/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Ebba 3457 David Copse Rowan Copse 1097     26.13 1 0.23.54 1
2 HCap am   5430 R Dees   1120     27.58 1 0.24.58 2
3 HCap am Dark Knight 2515 K Rose Tim Williams 1070     DNF     6

R8 - HCap am Fleet - 04/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Ebba 3457 David Copse Rowan Copse 1097     51.45 2 0.47.10 1
2 HCap am   5430 R Dees   1120     53.58 2 0.48.11 2

R9 - HCap am Fleet - 11/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080 1 1
2 HCap am   5430 R Dees   1120 DNF 6
2 HCap am Paradigm Buster 3524 G Thompson K Meadowcroft 1097 DSQ 6

R10 - HCap am Fleet - 11/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080 1 1
2 HCap am Paradigm Buster 3524 G Thompson K Meadowcroft 1097 2 2

R11 - HCap am Fleet - 18/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am Ebba 3457 David Copse Rowan Copse 1097 1 1

R1 - OK Fleet - 13/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 1 1
2 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 2 2
3 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 3 3
4 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 4 4

R2 - OK Fleet - 13/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 1 1
2 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 2 2
3 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 3 3
4 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 4 4

R5 - OK Fleet - 27/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 1 1
2 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 2 2

R6 - OK Fleet - 27/11 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 1 1
2 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 2 2

R7 - OK Fleet - 04/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 1 1
2 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 2 2
3 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 3 3
4 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 4 4

R8 - OK Fleet - 04/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 1 1
2 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 2 2
3 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 3 3
4 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 DNF 7

R9 - OK Fleet - 11/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 1 1
2 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 2 2

R10 - OK Fleet - 11/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 1 1
2 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 2 2

R11 - OK Fleet - 18/12 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 1 1


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com