event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:57 on May 5, 2016

HCap am Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN R1
06/03
R2
06/03
R5
20/03
R6
20/03
R7
27/03
R8
27/03
R9
03/04
R10
03/04
R11
10/04
R12
10/04
R13
24/04
R14
24/04
Nett
1st HCap am Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose T Williams 1026 (1) 1 1 1 1 (17 DNC) 1 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 6
2nd HCap am 159378 Matt Percival-Stein   1091 2 BOX 2 BOX 2 2 3 2 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (16 DNF) (17 DNC) 13
3rd HCap am 5430 R Dees   1120 2 2 (4) 4 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 (5) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 1 14
4th HCap am Sacre Bleu 3446 David Copse S Smith 1026 3 3 (6) (6) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 4 4 4 4 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 22
5th HCap am 10800 Alan Goodrum Karen Goodrum 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 5 3 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 6 3 4 BOX 4 BOX (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 25
6th HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey Hallam 1170 4 4 3 7 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 7 7 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 32
7th HCap am 26128 Jack Tosh   1400 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 8 4 3 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 5 2 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 39
8th HCap am Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey A Pausey 1026 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 2 1 17 DNC 17 DNC 71
9th HCap am 4904 Terry Palmer   1120 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 71
10th HCap am Quiver 774 Martin Hunter   1026 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 1 3 17 DNC 17 DNC 72
11th HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1074 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 5 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 16 DNF 17 DNC 1 16 DNF 72
12th HCap am Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian 1106 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 2 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 72
13th HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone   1160 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 5 8 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 81
14th HCap am Top Dog 44295 Dan Rathbone   1400 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 8 6 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 82
15th HCap am Dipper Too 9788 Matt Kite G Kite 1106 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 3 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 88

OK Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN R1
06/03
R2
06/03
R5
20/03
R6
20/03
R7
27/03
R8
27/03
R9
03/04
R10
03/04
R11
10/04
R12
10/04
R13
24/04
R14
24/04
Nett
1st OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 (4) (3) 3 1 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 1 1 1 1 8
2nd OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 2 BOX 2 BOX (10 DNC) (2) 2 2 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 2 2 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 12
3rd OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton   1106 3 (4) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (4) 4 1 1 2 BOX 2 BOX (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 13
4th OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 1 1 1 9 DNF 1 1 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 14
5th OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 (5) 5 2 (9 DNF) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 3 3 3 3 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 19
6th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 2 2 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 44
7th OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1106 2 2 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 44
8th OK Rusty Lemon 2013 J Tosh   1106 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 9 DNF 3 3 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 45

R1 - HCap am Fleet - 06/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose T Williams 1026 11.00 11.28.40 0.28.40 1 0.27.56 1
2 HCap am 159378 Matt Percival-Stein   1091     BOX     2
2 HCap am 5430 R Dees   1120 11.00 11.32.53 0.32.53 1 0.29.22 2
4 HCap am Sacre Bleu 3446 David Copse S Smith 1026 11.00 11.31.56 0.31.56 1 0.31.07 3
5 HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey Hallam 1170 11.00 11.40.31 0.40.31 1 0.34.38 4

R2 - HCap am Fleet - 06/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose T Williams 1026 11.52 12.52.09 1.00.09 3 0.58.38 1
2 HCap am 159378 Matt Percival-Stein   1091     BOX     2
2 HCap am 5430 R Dees   1120 11.52 12.58.46 1.06.46 3 0.59.37 2
4 HCap am Sacre Bleu 3446 David Copse S Smith 1026 11.52 12.56.29 1.04.29 3 1.02.51 3
5 HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey Hallam 1170 11.52 13.17.57 1.25.57 3 1.13.28 4

R5 - HCap am Fleet - 20/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose T Williams 1026 11.02.52 11.33.56 0.31.04 4 0.30.17 1
2 HCap am 159378 Matt Percival-Stein   1091 11.02.52 11.37.59 0.35.07 4 0.32.11 2
3 HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey Hallam 1170 11.02.52 11.41.35 0.38.43 4 0.33.05 3
4 HCap am 5430 R Dees   1120 11.02.52 11.40.33 0.37.41 4 0.33.39 4
5 HCap am 10800 Alan Goodrum Karen Goodrum 1109 11.02.52 11.41.22 0.38.30 4 0.34.43 5
6 HCap am Sacre Bleu 3446 David Copse S Smith 1026 11.02.52 11.34.27 0.31.35 3 0.41.03 6

R6 - HCap am Fleet - 20/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose T Williams 1026 12.00.30 12.56.09 0.55.39 5 0.54.14 1
2 HCap am 159378 Matt Percival-Stein   1091 12.00.30 13.00.37 1.00.07 5 0.55.06 2
3 HCap am 10800 Alan Goodrum Karen Goodrum 1109 12.00.30 13.01.41 1.01.11 5 0.55.10 3
4 HCap am 5430 R Dees   1120 12.00.30 13.03.12 1.02.42 5 0.55.59 4
5 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1074 12.00.30 13.01.28 1.00.58 5 0.56.46 5
6 HCap am Sacre Bleu 3446 David Copse S Smith 1026 12.00.30 12.59.21 0.58.51 5 0.57.22 6
7 HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey Hallam 1170 12.00.30 12.57.23 0.56.53 4 1.00.46 7
8 HCap am 26128 Jack Tosh   1400 12.00.30 13.03.13 1.02.43 3 1.14.40 8

R7 - HCap am Fleet - 27/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose T Williams 1026 11.30 12.03.22 0.33.22 3 0.32.31 1
2 HCap am 4904 Terry Palmer   1120 11.30 12.07.08 0.37.08 3 0.33.09 2
3 HCap am 159378 Matt Percival-Stein   1091 11.30 12.09.18 0.39.18 3 0.36.01 3
4 HCap am 26128 Jack Tosh   1400 11.30 12.15.10 0.45.10 2 0.48.24 4

R8 - HCap am Fleet - 27/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am 4904 Terry Palmer   1120 12.23 12.41.52 0.18.52 2 0.16.51 1
2 HCap am 159378 Matt Percival-Stein   1091 12.23 12.42.46 0.19.46 2 0.18.07 2
3 HCap am 26128 Jack Tosh   1400 12.23 12.53.05 0.30.05 1 0.42.59 3

R9 - HCap am Fleet - 03/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose T Williams 1026     20.00 2 0.19.30 1
2 HCap am Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian 1106     22.15 2 0.20.07 2
3 HCap am 5430 R Dees   1120     24.35 2 0.21.57 3
4 HCap am Sacre Bleu 3446 David Copse S Smith 1026     23.45 2 0.23.09 4
5 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone   1160     29.05 2 0.25.04 5
6 HCap am 10800 Alan Goodrum Karen Goodrum 1109     28.08 2 0.25.22 6
7 HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey Hallam 1170     36.00 2 0.30.46 7
8 HCap am Top Dog 44295 Dan Rathbone   1400     36.00 1 0.51.26 8

R10 - HCap am Fleet - 03/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose T Williams 1026     55.30 6 0.54.06 1
2 HCap am Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian 1106     1.01.15 6 0.55.23 2
3 HCap am 10800 Alan Goodrum Karen Goodrum 1109     1.05.28 6 0.59.02 3
4 HCap am Sacre Bleu 3446 David Copse S Smith 1026     1.02.15 6 1.00.40 4
5 HCap am 5430 R Dees   1120     58.20 5 1.02.30 5
6 HCap am Top Dog 44295 Dan Rathbone   1400     1.01.02 4 1.05.24 6
7 HCap am BeauT 468 Jill Hickey Hallam 1170     1.06.01 5 1.07.43 7
8 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone   1160     1.09.28 5 1.11.52 8

R11 - HCap am Fleet - 10/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Quiver 774 Martin Hunter   1026     36.19 3 0.35.24 1
2 HCap am Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey A Pausey 1026     36.59 3 0.36.03 2
3 HCap am Dipper Too 9788 Matt Kite G Kite 1106     41.06 3 0.37.10 3
4 HCap am Sacre Bleu 3446 David Copse S Smith 1026     38.28 3 0.37.30 4
4 HCap am 10800 Alan Goodrum Karen Goodrum 1109     BOX     4
6 HCap am 26128 Jack Tosh   1400     48.17 2 0.51.44 5
7 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1074     DNF     16

R12 - HCap am Fleet - 10/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey A Pausey 1026 12.05 12.47.29 0.42.29 4 0.41.24 1
2 HCap am 26128 Jack Tosh   1400 12.05 12.49.06 0.44.06 3 0.42.00 2
3 HCap am Quiver 774 Martin Hunter   1026 12.05 12.48.22 0.43.22 4 0.42.16 3
4 HCap am Sacre Bleu 3446 David Copse S Smith 1026 12.05 12.50.42 0.45.42 4 0.44.33 4
4 HCap am 10800 Alan Goodrum Karen Goodrum 1109     BOX     4

R13 - HCap am Fleet - 24/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1074     34.36 3 0.32.13 1
2 HCap am 5430 R Dees   1120     36.58 3 0.33.00 2
3 HCap am 159378 Matt Percival-Stein   1091     DNF     16

R14 - HCap am Fleet - 24/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am 5430 R Dees   1120 1 1
2 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1074 DNF 16

R1 - OK Fleet - 06/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 1 1
2 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 BOX 2
2 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1106 2 2
4 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton   1106 3 3
5 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 4 4
6 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 5 5

R2 - OK Fleet - 06/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 1 1
2 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 BOX 2
2 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1106 2 2
4 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 3 3
5 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton   1106 4 4
6 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 5 5

R5 - OK Fleet - 20/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 1 1
2 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 2 2
3 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 3 3

R6 - OK Fleet - 20/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 2 1
2 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 3 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 DNF 9
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 DNF 9
3 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 J Tosh   1106 DNF 9

R7 - OK Fleet - 27/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 1 1
2 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 2 2
3 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 J Tosh   1106 3 3
4 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton   1106 4 4

R8 - OK Fleet - 27/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 1 1
2 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 2 2
3 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 J Tosh   1106 3 3
4 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton   1106 4 4

R9 - OK Fleet - 03/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton   1106 1 1
2 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 2 2
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 3 3

R10 - OK Fleet - 03/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton   1106 1 1
2 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 2 2
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 3 3

R11 - OK Fleet - 10/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 1 1
2 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 2 2
2 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton   1106 BOX 2
4 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 3 3

R12 - OK Fleet - 10/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 1 1
2 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein   1106 2 2
2 OK Vector 2 1985 Phil Benton   1106 BOX 2
4 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 3 3

R13 - OK Fleet - 24/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 1 1

R14 - OK Fleet - 24/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 1 1


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com