Wednesday Evening Series - Summer Dey

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Conqours Pint - CPN

CPN Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1   R3   Total Nett
1st CPN Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065   Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd CPN Beer Craft SOLO 5724   Terry Palmer   1130 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd CPN Loch Inn WAYFARER 10608   Phil Preston Jon Preston 1106 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th CPN Fire Starter MERLIN-ROCKET 3548   Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1016 4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0
5th CPN   OK 2013   Martin Beddows   1106 11.0 9.0 20.0 20.0
6th CPN Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436   Tony OConnell W / T OConnell 1106 13.0 12.0 25.0 25.0
7th CPN   RS AERO 9 1047   Dave Bull   1024 2.0 52.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
8th CPN Hot Love OK 2093   Ed Crichton   1106 52.0 DNC 4.0 56.0 56.0
9th CPN Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1106 52.0 DNC 5.0 57.0 57.0
10th CPN   SOLO 4347   Martin Whitworth   1130 52.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 58.0
11th CPN Stress Pirat 2118   Sam Crockford S Crockford 1106 6.0 52.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
12th CPN Playin Hookey OK 2086   Mick Haigh   1106 7.0 52.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
13th CPN Yotta MEGABYTE 264   David Taylor   1080 52.0 DNC 8.0 60.0 60.0
14th CPN Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604   Jeremy Stien Tom Percival-Stien 1016 8.0 52.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
15th CPN The Bug OK 2000   Jenny Portsmouth   1106 9.0 52.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
16th CPN Chuckles FIREFLY 3924   Robert Dees   1163 52.0 DNC 10.0 62.0 62.0
17th CPN   LIGHTNING 368 319   Geoff Sheddick   1160 10.0 52.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
18th CPN Big Dipper WAYFARER 9788   M Bedon S Bedon 1106 52.0 DNC 11.0 63.0 63.0
19th CPN Good Vibrations OK 2090   David Finlayson   1106 12.0 52.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
20th CPN Lady Luck MERLIN-ROCKET 1477   Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1026 52.0 DNC 13.0 65.0 65.0
21st CPN   RS FEVA XL 1429   Mactear Mactear 1285 14.0 52.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
22nd CPN   RS AERO 9 1071   Alan Markham   1024 16.0 DNS 52.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
23rd CPN Quasimodo NATIONAL 12 3320   John Meadowcroft Dan 1075 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN Waybubro WAYFARER 11132   Tony Tichurst J Cannon 1106 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN   RS AERO 9 2197   Robert Dees   1024 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Kate Flanagan 1170 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN JayCeBee LIGHTNING 368 273   Chris Rathbone   1164 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN Alouette OK 2089   Chris Burrell   1106 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN Sounds Great OK 1286   Tim Williams   1106 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806   John Dighton   1106 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN Knot Paid Enough OK 2091   Kim Breckenridge   1106 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN Exequsite MERLIN-ROCKET 2266   Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 1016 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN   LASER 159378   Matt Percivsl Stien   1097 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN Blue Peter RS FEVA XL 3726   Matt Kite   1285 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774   Martin Hunter Margaretha Van Dam 1016 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN KimSar WAYFARER 1540   Peter Brewer Beth Brewer 1106 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN   RS FEVA XL 3727   R Grant   1285 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN Smokey OK 2167   Phil Benton   1106 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN Big Dipper WAYFARER 6778   Ben Wilder Jen 1106 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN   MERLIN-ROCKET 1781   Mark Addison Sarah Percival 1016 52.0 OOD 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN Just Grey SOLO 4313   Paul Lewis   1130 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN Isis WAYFARER 10181   P Lamden P Romeril 1106 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN Consida OK 2097   D Berry   1106 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN   OK 1982   Dave Bull   1106 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN Quasimodo NATIONAL 12 3320   Ollie Meadowcroft Katie 1075 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN   RS AERO 5 1047   Olie Meadowcroft   1120 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN Blue Peter RS FEVA XL 3726   Oli Meadowcroft Kate Meadowcroft 1285 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN Reiver MERLIN-ROCKET 1906   Matt Kite Greg Kite 1016 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN   LASER 206288   Mark Addison   1097 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN   LASER 159343   Tom Walker   1097 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
23rd CPN   MERLIN-ROCKET 1700   Pete Walker Deb Walker 1016 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0 104.0

R1 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CPN Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065   Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 0.50.12 4 0.49.25 0.00.00 1016 1.0
2 CPN   RS AERO 9 1047   Dave Bull   1024 0.53.38 4 0.52.23 0.03.02 1085.487 2.0
3 CPN Beer Craft SOLO 5724   Terry Palmer   1130 1.00.06 4 0.53.11 0.04.16 1216.367 3.0
4 CPN Fire Starter MERLIN-ROCKET 3548   Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1016 0.54.36 4 0.53.44 0.04.24 1105.052 4.0
5 CPN Loch Inn WAYFARER 10608   Phil Preston Jon Preston 1106 1.00.09 4 0.54.23 0.05.30 1217.378 5.0
6 CPN Stress Pirat 2118   Sam Crockford S Crockford 1106 1.03.19 4 0.57.15 0.08.40 1281.469 6.0
7 CPN Playin Hookey OK 2086   Mick Haigh   1106 1.03.27 4 0.57.22 0.08.48 1284.167 7.0
8 CPN Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604   Jeremy Stien Tom Percival-Stien 1016 0.59.53 4 0.58.56 0.09.41 1211.981 8.0
9 CPN The Bug OK 2000   Jenny Portsmouth   1106 0.50.15 3 1.00.35 0.09.16 1356.016 9.0
10 CPN   LIGHTNING 368 319   Geoff Sheddick   1160 0.56.49 3 1.05.18 0.13.50 1533.22 10.0
11 CPN   OK 2013   Martin Beddows   1106 0.54.59 3 1.06.17 0.14.00 1483.747 11.0
12 CPN Good Vibrations OK 2090   David Finlayson   1106 0.59.24 3 1.11.37 0.18.25 1602.932 12.0
13 CPN Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436   Tony OConnell W / T OConnell 1106 1.01.16 3 1.13.52 0.20.17 1653.305 13.0
14 CPN   RS FEVA XL 1429   Mactear Mactear 1285 0.50.22 2 1.18.24 0.18.37 2038.746 14.0
15 CPN   RS AERO 9 1071   Alan Markham   1024 DNS         16.0
16 CPN   MERLIN-ROCKET 1781   Mark Addison Sarah Percival 1016 OOD         52.0

R3 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CPN Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065   Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 1.01.26 4 1.00.28 0.00.00 1016 1.0
2 CPN Loch Inn WAYFARER 10608   Phil Preston Jon Preston 1106 1.18.27 4 1.10.56 0.11.34 1297.426 2.0
3 CPN Beer Craft SOLO 5724   Terry Palmer   1130 1.21.03 4 1.11.44 0.12.43 1340.425 3.0
4 CPN Hot Love OK 2093   Ed Crichton   1106 1.20.02 4 1.12.22 0.13.09 1323.612 4.0
5 CPN Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1106 1.20.05 4 1.12.24 0.13.12 1324.438 5.0
6 CPN   SOLO 4347   Martin Whitworth   1130 1.02.37 3 1.13.53 0.11.22 1380.76 6.0
7 CPN Fire Starter MERLIN-ROCKET 3548   Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1016 1.19.02 4 1.17.47 0.17.36 1307.073 7.0
8 CPN Yotta MEGABYTE 264   David Taylor   1080 1.03.44 3 1.18.41 0.14.45 1405.384 8.0
9 CPN   OK 2013   Martin Beddows   1106 1.06.01 3 1.19.35 0.15.52 1455.734 9.0
10 CPN Chuckles FIREFLY 3924   Robert Dees   1163 1.10.13 3 1.20.30 0.17.29 1548.348 10.0
11 CPN Big Dipper WAYFARER 9788   M Bedon S Bedon 1106 1.10.36 3 1.25.07 0.20.27 1556.801 11.0
12 CPN Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436   Tony OConnell W / T OConnell 1106 1.11.16 3 1.25.55 0.21.07 1571.502 12.0
13 CPN Lady Luck MERLIN-ROCKET 1477   Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1026 1.06.13 3 1.26.03 0.19.41 1460.144 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com