event burgee venue burgee

August PHC

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:37 on August 29, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC R1
02/08
R2
06/08
R3
06/08
R4
09/08
R5
013/08
R7
17/08
R8
20/08
R9
20/08
R10
23/08
R11
27/08
R12
27/08
Nett
1st OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176 (36 DNC) 5 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 1 (8) 6 1 (14) 1 1 15
2nd OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196 (36 DNC) 7 3 (36 DNC) 3 (10) 3 4 4 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 24
3rd OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 5 (36 DNC) 12 7 2 (36 DNC) 7 BOX 7 BOX 40
4th HCap am   3924 Robert Dees   1143 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 11 5 35 DNF 3 2 2 58
5th Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter M van Dam 886 (36 DNC) 2 2 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 2 3 (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 81
6th Merlin Reiver 1906 M Kite G Kite 1016 1 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 1 1 (36 DNC) 8 36 DNC 36 DNC 83
7th Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 5 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 4 5 2 36 DNC 36 DNC 88
8th HCap am Beer Craft 5724 Terry Palmer   990 3 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 6 (36 DNC) 3 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 10 36 DNC 36 DNC 94
9th Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein Tom Percival-Stein 946 5 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 1 (36 DNC) 6 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 120
10th OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1066 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 4 (36 DNC) 7 (36 DNC) 36 DNC 5 36 DNC 36 DNC 124
11th HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130 (36 DNC) 4 4 (36 DNC) 23 BOX (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 139
12th Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006 (36 DNC) 3 1 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 148
13th HCap am   1047 Dave Bull   934 2 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 2 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 148
14th OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1016 4 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 1 36 DNC 36 DNC 149
15th HCap pm   1071 Alan Markham   974 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 3 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 6 36 DNC 36 DNC 153
16th HCap pm Paradigm Buster 3524 G Thompson H Kirlew 1075 (36 DNC) 6 35 DNF (36 DNC) 4 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 153
17th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1126 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 5 9 (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 158
18th Wayfarer Whiskey Galore 3436 Tony O'Connell W/T O'Connell 1176 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 5 36 DNC 36 DNC 11 36 DNC 36 DNC 160
19th HCap am   319 G Sheddick   1160 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 9 36 DNC 9 36 DNC 36 DNC 162
20th HCap am   209088     1097 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 17 36 DNC 36 DNC 12 36 DNC 36 DNC 173
21st OK Rusty Lemon 2013 Martin Beddowes   1106 35 DNF (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 35 DNF (36 DNC) 2 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 180
22nd Merlin Wild Waters 1700 Tom Walker Debbie Walker 1016 (36 DNC) 1 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 181
23rd Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1016 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 2 (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 182
24th HCap am   159378 Matt Percival-Stein   1091 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 4 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 184
25th Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose S Percival 946 6 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 186
26th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 7 36 DNC 36 DNC 187
27th Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1086 (36 DNC) 8 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 35 DNF 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 187
28th Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson   1086 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 8 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 188
29th HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor   1080 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 13 36 DNC 36 DNC 193
30th HCap pm BeauT 468 J Hickey Kathryn Flanagan 1160 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 13 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 193
31st HCap am   4347 Martin Whitworth   1160 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 14 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 194
32nd HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1156 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 15 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 195
33rd Wayfarer Big Dipper 9788 R Grant J Grant 1106 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 16 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 196
34th Merlin   1700 P Walker   936 (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 35 DNF (36 DNC) (36 DNC) (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 215

R1 - 02/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 Merlin Reiver 1906 M Kite G Kite 1016 1 1
2 HCap am   1047 Dave Bull   934 2 2
3 HCap am Beer Craft 5724 Terry Palmer   990 3 3
4 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1016 4 4
5 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein Tom Percival-Stein 946 5 5
6 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose S Percival 946 6 6
7 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 Martin Beddowes   1106 DNF 35

R2 - 06/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Wild Waters 1700 Tom Walker Debbie Walker 1016     31.52   0.31.22 1
2 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter M van Dam 886     30.15   0.34.09 2
3 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006     34.25   0.34.13 3
4 HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130     40.25   0.35.46 4
5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176     42.27   0.36.06 5
6 HCap pm Paradigm Buster 3524 G Thompson H Kirlew 1075     39.07   0.36.23 6
7 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196     44.58   0.37.36 7
8 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1086     42.05   0.38.45 8

R3 - 06/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006     45.5   0.44.49 1
2 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter M van Dam 886     40.12   0.45.22 2
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196     56.39   0.47.22 3
4 HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130     56.29   0.49.59 4
5 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862     43.44   0.50.44 5
6 HCap pm Paradigm Buster 3524 G Thompson H Kirlew 1075     DNF     35
6 Merlin   1700 P Walker   936     DNF     35

R4 - 09/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein Tom Percival-Stein 946 1 1
2 HCap am   1047 Dave Bull   934 2 2
3 HCap pm   1071 Alan Markham   974 3 3
4 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1066 4 4
5 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016 5 5
6 HCap am Beer Craft 5724 Terry Palmer   990 6 6
7 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 Martin Beddowes   1106 DNF 35

R5 - 013/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176     1.06.30 1 0.56.33 1
2 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1016     59.52 1 0.58.55 2
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196     1.11.38 1 0.59.54 3
4 HCap pm Paradigm Buster 3524 G Thompson H Kirlew 1075     1.04.28 1 0.59.58 4
5 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1126     1.09.25 1 1.01.39 5
6 HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130     BOX     23

R7 - 17/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 Merlin Reiver 1906 M Kite G Kite 1016 1 1
2 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 Martin Beddowes   1106 2 2
3 HCap am Beer Craft 5724 Terry Palmer   990 3 3
4 HCap am   159378 Matt Percival-Stein   1091 4 4
5 Wayfarer Whiskey Galore 3436 Tony O'Connell W/T O'Connell 1176 5 5
6 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein Tom Percival-Stein 946 6 6
7 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1066 7 7
8 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176 8 8
9 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1126 9 9
10 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196 10 10
11 HCap am   3924 Robert Dees   1143 11 11
12 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016 12 12
13 HCap pm BeauT 468 J Hickey Kathryn Flanagan 1160 13 13
14 HCap am   4347 Martin Whitworth   1160 14 14
15 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1156 15 15
16 Wayfarer Big Dipper 9788 R Grant J Grant 1106 16 16
17 HCap am   209088     1097 17 17

R8 - 20/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Reiver 1906 M Kite G Kite 1016 14.06 14.53.55 0.47.55 2 0.47.10 1
2 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter M van Dam 886 14.06 14.48.01 0.42.01 2 0.47.25 2
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196 14.06 15.03.36 0.57.36 2 0.48.10 3
4 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862 14.06 14.48.55 0.42.55 2 0.49.47 4
5 HCap am   3924 Robert Dees   1143 14.06 15.03.36 0.57.36 2 0.50.24 5
6 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176 14.06 15.06.55 1.00.55 2 0.51.48 6
7 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016 14.06 14.58.57 0.52.57 2 0.52.07 7
8 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson   1086 14.06 15.04.51 0.58.51 2 0.54.11 8
9 HCap am   319 G Sheddick   1160 14.06 14.44.25 0.38.25 1 1.06.14 9
10 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1086     DNF     35

R9 - 20/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176 15.15 16.30.05 1.15.05 2 1.03.51 1
2 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016 15.15 16.22.05 1.07.05 2 1.06.02 2
3 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter M van Dam 886 15.15 16.16.01 1.01.01 2 1.08.52 3
4 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196 15.15 16.38.45 1.23.45 2 1.10.02 4
5 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862 15.15 16.15.39 1.00.39 2 1.10.22 5
6 HCap am   3924 Robert Dees   1143     DNF     35

R10 - 23/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1016 1 1
2 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862 2 2
3 HCap am   3924 Robert Dees   1143 3 3
4 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196 4 4
5 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1066 5 5
6 HCap pm   1071 Alan Markham   974 6 6
7 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 7 7
8 Merlin Reiver 1906 M Kite G Kite 1016 8 8
9 HCap am   319 G Sheddick   1160 9 9
10 HCap am Beer Craft 5724 Terry Palmer   990 10 10
11 Wayfarer Whiskey Galore 3436 Tony O'Connell W/T O'Connell 1176 11 11
12 HCap am   209088     1097 12 12
13 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor   1080 13 13
14 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176 14 14

R11 - 27/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176     24.06   0.20.30 1
2 HCap am   3924 Robert Dees   1143     23.55   0.20.55 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016     BOX     7

R12 - 27/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176     27.40   0.23.32 1
2 HCap am   3924 Robert Dees   1143     27.49   0.24.20 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016     BOX     7


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com