event burgee venue burgee

August Rater

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:25 on September 4, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 19.00 R2 14.00 R3 14.00 R4   R5 14.00 R6 14.00 R7 19.00 R8 14.00 Total Nett
1st Tara 23 D Frost Various 1.000 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Spindrift 14 M Gould Various 1.000 4.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
3rd Vanessa 6 Sally Reed   0.90 4.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

R1 - 02/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Tara 23 D Frost Various 1.000 1 1.0
2 Spindrift 14 M Gould Various 1.000 DNC 4.0
2 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed   0.90 DNC 4.0

R2 - 06/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tara 23 D Frost Various 1.000     32.20   0.32.20 1.0
2 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed   0.90     36.15   0.32.38 2.0
3 Spindrift 14 M Gould Various 1.000     34.56   0.34.56 3.0

R3 - 06/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Spindrift 14 M Gould Various 1.000     1.09.52 2 1.09.52 1.0
2 Tara 23 D Frost Various 1.000     01.10.20 2 1.10.20 2.0
3 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed   0.90     DNF     4.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Tara 23 D Frost Various 1.000 1 1.0
2 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed   0.90 2 2.0
3 Spindrift 14 M Gould Various 1.000 DNC 4.0

R5 - 13.08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Tara 23 D Frost Various 1.000 1 1.0
2 Spindrift 14 M Gould Various 1.000 DNC 4.0
2 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed   0.90 DNC 4.0

R6 - 13.08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Tara 23 D Frost Various 1.000 1 1.0
2 Spindrift 14 M Gould Various 1.000 DNC 4.0
2 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed   0.90 DNC 4.0

R7 - 17/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
  Tara 23 D Frost Various 1.000    
  Spindrift 14 M Gould Various 1.000    
  Vanessa 6 Sally Reed   0.90    

R8 - 20/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Tara 23 D Frost Various 1.000 1 1.0
2 Spindrift 14 M Gould Various 1.000 DNC 4.0
2 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed   0.90 DNC 4.0


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com