event burgee venue burgee

August series

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:22 on August 29, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN R1
02/08
R2
06/08
R3
06/08
R4
 
R5
13/08
R7
17/08
R8
20/08
R9
20/08
R10
23/08
R11
27/08
R12
27/08
Nett
1st OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 (37 DNC) 6 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 3 (11) 6 4 (14) 2 2 23
2nd OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 5 (37 DNC) 6 4 3 (37 DNC) 5 BOX 5 BOX 28
3rd OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 (37 DNC) 7 5 (37 DNC) 5 (12) 9 5 9 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 40
4th HCap am   3924 Robert Dees   1143 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 10 5 36 DNF 5 1 1 58
5th Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter Marguerita v Damm 1016 (37 DNC) 1 1 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 1 2 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 79
6th Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 3 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 2 1 2 37 DNC 37 DNC 82
7th HCap am Beer Craft 5724 Terry Palmer   1130 1 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 4 (37 DNC) 1 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 3 37 DNC 37 DNC 83
8th Merlin Riever 1906 M Kite G Kite 1016 6 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 2 3 (37 DNC) 7 37 DNC 37 DNC 92
9th Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein Tom Percival-Stein 1016 5 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 2 (37 DNC) 3 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 121
10th OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 6 (37 DNC) 7 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 6 37 DNC 37 DNC 130
11th HCap pm   4504 Jeremy Stein   1130 (37 DNC) 4 4 (37 DNC) 24 BOX (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 143
12th HCap pm   1047 Dave Bull   1024 2 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 1 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 151
13th Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 (37 DNC) 2 2 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 152
14th OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1106 4 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 1 37 DNC 37 DNC 153
15th HCap pm Paradigm Buster 3524 Garth Thompson Hallam Kerlew 1075 (37 DNC) 5 36 DNF (37 DNC) 2 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 154
16th HCap pm   1071 Alan Markham   1024 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 3 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 4 37 DNC 37 DNC 155
17th Handicap   1429 Maclear Maclear 1235 3 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 7 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 158
18th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1106 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 4 8 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 160
19th OK   2013 Martin Beddowes   1106 8 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 36 DNF (37 DNC) 5 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 160
20th Handicap   319 R Sheddick   1160 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 8 37 DNC 10 37 DNC 37 DNC 166
21st Wayfarer Whiskey Galore 3436 Tony O'Connell W/T O'Connell 1016 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 9 37 DNC 37 DNC 13 37 DNC 37 DNC 170
22nd     209088     1087 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 17 37 DNC 37 DNC 11 37 DNC 37 DNC 176
23rd Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1106 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 1 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 186
24th Merlin Wild Waters 1700 Tom Walker Debbie Walker 1016 (37 DNC) 3 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 188
25th HCap am   159378 Matt Percival-Stein   1091 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 4 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 189
26th Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson Andrew Paterson 1016 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 7 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 192
27th Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose S Percival 1016 7 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 192
28th Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1016 (37 DNC) 8 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 36 DNF 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 192
29th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 8 37 DNC 37 DNC 193
30th HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 12 37 DNC 37 DNC 197
31st HCap am   4347 Martin Whitworth   1130 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 13 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 198
32nd HCap pm BeauT 468 J Hickey Kathryn Flanagan 1160 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 14 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 199
33rd HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1106 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 15 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 200
34th Wayfarer BIg Dipper 9788 R Grant J Grant 1016 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 16 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 201
35th Merlin Wild Waters 1700 P Walker D Walker 1016 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 36 DNF (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 221

R1 - 02/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am Beer Craft 5724 Terry Palmer   1130 1 1
2 HCap pm   1047 Dave Bull   1024 2 2
3 Handicap   1429 Maclear Maclear 1235 3 3
4 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1106 4 4
5 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein Tom Percival-Stein 1016 5 5
6 Merlin Riever 1906 M Kite G Kite 1016 6 6
7 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose S Percival 1016 7 7
8 OK   2013 Martin Beddowes   1106 8 8

R2 - 06/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter Marguerita v Damm 1016     30.15   0.29.46 1
2 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106     34.25   0.31.07 2
3 Merlin Wild Waters 1700 Tom Walker Debbie Walker 1016     31.52   0.31.22 3
4 HCap pm   4504 Jeremy Stein   1130     40.25   0.35.46 4
5 HCap pm Paradigm Buster 3524 Garth Thompson Hallam Kerlew 1075     39.07   0.36.23 5
6 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1106     42.27   0.38.23 6
7 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106     44.58   0.40.39 7
8 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1016     42.05   0.41.25 8

R3 - 06/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter Marguerita v Damm 1016     40.12   0.39.34 1
2 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106     45.50   0.41.26 2
3 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016     43.44   0.43.03 3
4 HCap pm   4504 Jeremy Stein   1130     56.29   0.49.59 4
5 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106     56.39   0.51.13 5
6 HCap pm Paradigm Buster 3524 Garth Thompson Hallam Kerlew 1075     DNF     36
6 Merlin Wild Waters 1700 P Walker D Walker 1016     DNF     36

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 HCap pm   1047 Dave Bull   1024 1 1
2 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein Tom Percival-Stein 1016 2 2
3 HCap pm   1071 Alan Markham   1024 3 3
4 HCap am Beer Craft 5724 Terry Palmer   1130 4 4
5 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 5 5
6 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 6 6
7 Handicap   1429 Maclear Maclear 1235 7 7
8 OK   2013 Martin Beddowes   1106 DNF 36

R5 - 13/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1106     59.52 1 0.54.08 1
2 HCap pm Paradigm Buster 3524 Garth Thompson Hallam Kerlew 1075     64.28 1 0.59.58 2
3 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1106     66.30 1 1.00.08 3
4 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1106     69.25 1 1.02.46 4
5 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106     71.38 1 1.04.46 5
6 HCap pm   4504 Jeremy Stein   1130     BOX     24

R7 - 17/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am Beer Craft 5724 Terry Palmer   1130 1 1
2 Merlin Riever 1906 M Kite G Kite 1016 2 2
3 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein Tom Percival-Stein 1016 3 3
4 HCap am   159378 Matt Percival-Stein   1091 4 4
5 OK   2013 Martin Beddowes   1106 5 5
6 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 6 6
7 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 7 7
8 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1106 8 8
9 Wayfarer Whiskey Galore 3436 Tony O'Connell W/T O'Connell 1016 9 9
10 HCap am   3924 Robert Dees   1143 10 10
11 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 11 11
12 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 12 12
13 HCap am   4347 Martin Whitworth   1130 13 13
14 HCap pm BeauT 468 J Hickey Kathryn Flanagan 1160 14 14
15 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1106 15 15
16 Wayfarer BIg Dipper 9788 R Grant J Grant 1016 16 16
17     209088     1087 17 17

R8 - 20/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter Marguerita v Damm 1016 14.06 14.48.01 0.42.01 2 0.41.21 1
2 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 14.06 14.48.55 0.42.55 2 0.42.14 2
3 Merlin Riever 1906 M Kite G Kite 1016 14.06 14.53.55 0.47.55 2 0.47.10 3
4 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 14.06 14.58.57 0.52.57 2 0.47.53 4
5 HCap am   3924 Robert Dees   1143 14.06 15.03.36 0.57.36 2 0.50.24 5
6 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 14.06 15.06.55 1.00.55 2 0.55.05 6
7 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson Andrew Paterson 1016 14.06 15.04.51 0.58.51 2 0.57.55 7
8 Handicap   319 R Sheddick   1160 14.06 14.44.25 0.38.25 1 1.06.14 8
9 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 14.06 13.03.36 22.57.36 2 20.45.34 9
10 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1016     DNF     36

R9 - 20/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 15.15 16.15.39 1.00.39 2 0.59.42 1
2 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter Marguerita v Damm 1016 15.15 16.16.01 1.01.01 2 1.00.03 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 15.15 16.22.05 1.07.05 2 1.00.39 3
4 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 15.15 16.30.05 1.15.05 2 1.07.53 4
5 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 15.15 16.38.45 1.23.45 2 1.15.43 5
6 HCap am   3924 Robert Dees   1143     DNF     36

R10 - 23/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1106 1 1
2 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 2 2
3 HCap am Beer Craft 5724 Terry Palmer   1130 3 3
4 HCap pm   1071 Alan Markham   1024 4 4
5 HCap am   3924 Robert Dees   1143 5 5
6 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 6 6
7 Merlin Riever 1906 M Kite G Kite 1016 7 7
8 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 8 8
9 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 9 9
10 Handicap   319 R Sheddick   1160 10 10
11     209088     1087 11 11
12 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080 12 12
13 Wayfarer Whiskey Galore 3436 Tony O'Connell W/T O'Connell 1016 13 13
14 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 14 14

R11 - 27/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am   3924 Robert Dees   1143     23.55   0.20.55 1
2 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1106     24.06   0.21.47 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106     BOX     5

R12 - 27/08 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am   3924 Robert Dees   1143     27.49   0.24.20 1
2 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1106     27.40   0.25.01 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106     BOX     5


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com