event burgee venue burgee

Allen Challenge Cup

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:38 on September 25, 2017

Merlin Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN R1
17/09
R2
17/09
R3
17/09
Nett
1st Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter M van Dam 1016 1 1 (14 DNC) 2
2nd Merlin   1692 R Cage J Cage 1016 2 (3) 1 3
3rd Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 (3) 2 2 4
4th Merlin Exequiisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 1016 (8) 4 4 8
5th Merlin Door Mouse 3577 Tosh J Tosh 1016 4 7 (14 DNC) 11
6th Merlin Shindig 3502 S Smith Holly 1016 (13 OCS) 6 5 11
7th Merlin Reiver 1906 M Kite G Kite 1016 (11) 10 3 13
8th Merlin   1596 Ben Marshall   1016 6 8 (14 DNC) 14
9th Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose S Percival 1016 10 5 (14 DNC) 15
10th Merlin Deep Thought 3451 Martin Whitworth Carol Whitworth 1016 (9) 9 6 15
11th Merlin   3732 J Cooper   1016 5 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 19
12th Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey A Pausey 1016 7 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 21

R1 - Merlin Fleet - 17/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter M van Dam 1016 1 1
2 Merlin   1692 R Cage J Cage 1016 2 2
3 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 3 3
4 Merlin Door Mouse 3577 Tosh J Tosh 1016 4 4
5 Merlin   3732 J Cooper   1016 5 5
6 Merlin   1596 Ben Marshall   1016 6 6
7 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey A Pausey 1016 7 7
8 Merlin Exequiisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 1016 8 8
9 Merlin Deep Thought 3451 Martin Whitworth Carol Whitworth 1016 9 9
10 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose S Percival 1016 10 10
11 Merlin Reiver 1906 M Kite G Kite 1016 11 11
12 Merlin Shindig 3502 S Smith Holly 1016 OCS 13

R2 - Merlin Fleet - 17/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter M van Dam 1016 1 1
2 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 2 2
3 Merlin   1692 R Cage J Cage 1016 3 3
4 Merlin Exequiisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 1016 4 4
5 Merlin FireStormer 3548 Kevin Rose S Percival 1016 5 5
6 Merlin Shindig 3502 S Smith Holly 1016 6 6
7 Merlin Door Mouse 3577 Tosh J Tosh 1016 7 7
8 Merlin   1596 Ben Marshall   1016 8 8
9 Merlin Deep Thought 3451 Martin Whitworth Carol Whitworth 1016 9 9
10 Merlin Reiver 1906 M Kite G Kite 1016 10 10

R3 - Merlin Fleet - 17/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin   1692 R Cage J Cage 1016 1 1
2 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 2 2
3 Merlin Reiver 1906 M Kite G Kite 1016 3 3
4 Merlin Exequiisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 1016 4 4
5 Merlin Shindig 3502 S Smith Holly 1016 5 5
6 Merlin Deep Thought 3451 Martin Whitworth Carol Whitworth 1016 6 6


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com