event burgee venue burgee

Caela Burrell Vases

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:07 on April 19, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Caella Burrell
17/04
Nett
1st HCap pm Beer Craft 5724 Terry Palmer   1130 1 1
2nd Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 2 2
3rd OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 3 3
4th Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter J Hunter 1016 4 4
5th OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1106 5 5
6th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1106 6 6
7th Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 1016 7 7
8th HCap am Exequisite 2266 C Rathbone S Rathbone 1016 8 8
9th HCap pm   159343 Tom Walker   1097 9 9
10th HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Dan Rathbone   1160 10 10
11th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 11 11
12th HCap am Midnight 5430 L Corbett   1130 12 12
13th HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1106 13 13
14th HCap pm BeauT 468 J Hickey Kathryn Flanagan 1160 14 14

Caella Burrell - 17/04 at 13.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Beer Craft 5724 Terry Palmer   1130     62.26 3 0.55.15 1
2 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106     62.15 3 0.56.17 2
3 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106     62.52 3 0.56.50 3
4 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter J Hunter 1016     59.18 3 0.58.22 4
5 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1106     65.55 3 0.59.36 5
6 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1106     66.26 3 1.00.04 6
7 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 1016     61.20 3 1.00.22 7
8 HCap am Exequisite 2266 C Rathbone S Rathbone 1016     61.36 3 1.00.38 8
9 HCap pm   159343 Tom Walker   1097     66.56 3 1.01.01 9
10 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Dan Rathbone   1160     74.58 3 1.04.38 10
11 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106     72.20 3 1.05.24 11
12 HCap am Midnight 5430 L Corbett   1130     73.58 3 1.05.27 12
13 HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1106     74.06 3 1.07.00 13
14 HCap pm BeauT 468 J Hickey Kathryn Flanagan 1160     82.09 3 1.10.49 14


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com