Wendnesday Series 1

Thames A Rater - Wednesday Evening Series 1

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: SBR, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SBR R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st   Tara   23   David Frost Various 1 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 4.0
2nd   Spindrift   14   Martin Hunter Various 1 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 21.0 4.0
3rd   Kingfisher   1   Martin Collen Various 1 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 34.0 14.0
4th   Vanessa   6   Sally Reed Various .9 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 20.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SBR Elapsed Points
1   Tara   23   David Frost Various 1 4.4.26.48 1.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SBR Elapsed Points
1   Tara   23   David Frost Various 1 0.38.57 1.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SBR Elapsed Points
1   Spindrift   14   Martin Hunter Various 1 0.42.33 1.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SBR Elapsed Points
1   Spindrift   14   Martin Hunter Various 1 0.50.05 1.0
2   Kingfisher   1   Martin Collen Various 1 0.50.28 2.0
3   Tara   23   David Frost Various 1 1.00.43 3.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SBR Elapsed Points
1   Spindrift   14   Martin Hunter Various 1 0.29.00 1.0
2   Kingfisher   1   Martin Collen Various 1 0.30.37 2.0
3   Tara   23   David Frost Various 1 0.36.31 3.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SBR Elapsed Points
1   Tara   23   David Frost Various 1 0.48.24 1.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SBR Elapsed Points
1   Spindrift   14   Martin Hunter Various 1 0.34.10 1.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SBR Elapsed Points
1   Tara   23   David Frost Various 1 1.02.03 1.0
2   Spindrift   14   Martin Hunter Various 1 1.09.46 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com