Wednesday Evening Series 1

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Conqours Pint - CPN

CPN Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   R3   R5   R6   R7   R10   R11   R12   Total Nett
1st CPN Quasimodo NATIONAL 12 3320   John Meadowcroft Dan 1075 1.0 2.0 (51.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (51.0 DNC) 2.0 (51.0 DNC) 165.0 7.0
2nd CPN Beer Craft SOLO 5724   Terry Palmer   1130 4.5 6.0 2.0 (51.0 DNC) 3.0 (51.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0) (9.0) 139.5 16.5
3rd CPN Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1106 (8.0) (9.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 (23.0 RET) (11.0) 68.0 17.0
4th CPN Fire Starter MERLIN-ROCKET 3548   Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1016 (7.0) 3.0 (51.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (51.0 DNC) 5.0 (51.0 DNC) 4.0 182.0 22.0
5th CPN   RS AERO 9 1071   Alan Markham   1024 (51.0 DNC) (11.0) (10.0) 6.0 4.0 8.0 10.0 5.5 (16.0) 121.5 33.5
6th CPN Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Kate Flanagan 1170 11.0 13.0 12.0 (14.0 OOD) 9.0 (19.0) (15.0) 14.0 (19.0) 126.0 59.0
7th CPN Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774   Martin Hunter Margaretha Van Dam 1016 2.0 4.0 1.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 3.0 265.0 61.0
8th CPN Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436   Tony OConnell W / T OConnell 1106 (51.0 DNC) 16.0 (51.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 (22.0) 14.0 10.0 (22.0) 207.0 61.0
9th CPN Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604   Jeremy Stien Tom Percival-Stien 1016 (51.0 DNC) 29.6 OOD (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 7.0 (51.0 DNC) 12.0 266.6 62.6
10th CPN   RS AERO 9 1047   Dave Bull   1024 3.0 (51.0 DNC) 8.0 (51.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 270.0 66.0
11th CPN   SOLO 4347   Martin Whitworth   1130 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 12.0 9.0 20.0 271.0 67.0
12th CPN   RS AERO 9 2197   Robert Dees   1024 10.0 14.0 (51.0 DNC) 7.0 (51.0 DNC) 18.0 (51.0 DNC) 23.0 RET (51.0 DNC) 276.0 72.0
13th CPN Yotta MEGABYTE 264   David Taylor   1080 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 15.0 8.0 301.0 97.0
14th CPN Knot Paid Enough OK 2091   Kim Breckenridge   1106 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 11.0 (51.0 DNC) 10.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 303.0 99.0
15th CPN Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065   Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 311.0 107.0
16th CPN KimSar WAYFARER 1540   Peter Brewer Beth Brewer 1106 4.5 1.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 3.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 314.5 110.5
17th CPN   LIGHTNING 368 319   Geoff Sheddick   1160 (51.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 12.0 16.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 15.0 316.0 112.0
18th CPN Playin Hookey OK 2086   Mick Haigh   1106 (51.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 4.0 51.0 DNC 322.0 118.0
19th CPN Stress Pirat 2118   Sam Crockford S Crockford 1106 9.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 36.0 RDGa 51.0 DNC 324.0 120.0
20th CPN Hot Love OK 2093   Ed Crichton   1106 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 4.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 51.0 DNC 327.0 123.0
21st CPN Loch Inn WAYFARER 10608   Phil Preston Jon Preston 1106 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 51.0 DNC 7.0 328.0 124.0
22nd CPN Alouette OK 2089   Chris Burrell   1106 6.0 10.0 7.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 329.0 125.0
23rd CPN The Bug OK 2000   Jenny Portsmouth   1106 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 9.0 51.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 348.0 144.0
24th CPN Good Vibrations OK 2090   David Finlayson   1106 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 14.0 DNS (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 20.0 17.0 RET 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 357.0 153.0
25th CPN Quasimodo NATIONAL 12 3320   Ollie Meadowcroft Katie 1075 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 3.0 51.0 DNC 1.0 361.0 157.0
26th CPN Big Dipper WAYFARER 9788   M Bedon S Bedon 1106 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 23.0 51.0 DNC 17.0 18.0 364.0 160.0
27th CPN   MERLIN-ROCKET 1781   Mark Addison Sarah Percival 1016 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 367.0 163.0
28th CPN   LASER 206288   Mark Addison   1097 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 368.0 164.0
29th CPN Consida OK 2097   D Berry   1106 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 5.5 10.0 372.5 168.5
30th CPN   RS FEVA XL 1429   Mactear Mactear 1285 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 373.0 169.0
31st CPN   OK 2013   Mark Addison   1106 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 6.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 13.0 376.0 172.0
32nd CPN   RS AERO 5 1047   Olie Meadowcroft   1120 (51.0 DNC) 12.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 7.0 51.0 DNC 376.0 172.0
33rd CPN Waybubro WAYFARER 11132   Tony Tichurst J Cannon 1106 (51.0 DNC) 15.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 10.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 382.0 178.0
34th CPN Lady Luck MERLIN-ROCKET 1477   Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1026 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 24.0 51.0 DNC 18.0 51.0 DNC 399.0 195.0
35th CPN Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806   John Dighton   1106 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 19.0 24.0 RET 400.0 196.0
36th CPN   MERLIN-ROCKET 1700   Pete Walker Deb Walker 1016 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 2.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 410.0 206.0
37th CPN   OK 1982   Dave Bull   1106 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 3.0 51.0 DNC 411.0 207.0
38th CPN Exequsite MERLIN-ROCKET 2266   Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 1016 (51.0 DNC) 5.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 413.0 209.0
39th CPN Just Grey SOLO 4313   Paul Lewis   1130 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 6.0 414.0 210.0
40th CPN   LASER 159378   Matt Percivsl Stien   1097 (51.0 DNC) 8.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 416.0 212.0
41st CPN Reiver MERLIN-ROCKET 1906   Matt Kite Greg Kite 1016 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 9.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 417.0 213.0
42nd CPN   LASER 159343   Tom Walker   1097 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 10.0 RET (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 418.0 214.0
43rd CPN JayCeBee LIGHTNING 368 273   Chris Rathbone   1164 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 13.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 421.0 217.0
44th CPN Big Dipper WAYFARER 6778   Ben Wilder Jen 1106 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 14.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 422.0 218.0
45th CPN Blue Peter RS FEVA XL 3726   Oli Meadowcroft Kate Meadowcroft 1285 15.0 RET (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 423.0 219.0
45th CPN Sounds Great OK 1286   Tim Williams   1106 15.0 RET (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 423.0 219.0
45th CPN Blue Peter RS FEVA XL 3726   Matt Kite   1285 15.0 RET (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 423.0 219.0
48th CPN Smokey OK 2167   Phil Benton   1106 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 17.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 425.0 221.0
49th CPN Isis WAYFARER 10181   P Lamden P Romeril 1106 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 21.0 429.0 225.0
50th CPN   RS FEVA XL 3727   R Grant   1285 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 21.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 429.0 225.0

R1 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CPN Quasimodo NATIONAL 12 3320   John Meadowcroft Dan 1075 0.44.30 3 0.41.24 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 CPN Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774   Martin Hunter Margaretha Van Dam 1016 0.43.01 3 0.42.20 0.00.58 1039.167 2.0
3 CPN   RS AERO 9 1047   Dave Bull   1024 0.44.53 3 0.43.50 0.02.30 1084.26 3.0
4 CPN Beer Craft SOLO 5724   Terry Palmer   1130 0.50.34 3 0.44.45 0.03.47 1221.554 4.5
4 CPN KimSar WAYFARER 1540   Peter Brewer Beth Brewer 1106 0.49.30 3 0.44.45 0.03.43 1195.787 4.5
6 CPN Alouette OK 2089   Chris Burrell   1106 0.50.48 3 0.45.56 0.05.01 1227.191 6.0
7 CPN Fire Starter MERLIN-ROCKET 3548   Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1016 0.47.14 3 0.46.29 0.05.11 1141.03 7.0
8 CPN Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1106 0.52.24 3 0.47.23 0.06.37 1265.843 8.0
9 CPN Stress Pirat 2118   Sam Crockford S Crockford 1106 0.54.05 3 0.48.54 0.08.18 1306.507 9.0
10 CPN   RS AERO 9 2197   Robert Dees   1024 0.52.36 3 0.51.22 0.10.13 1270.674 10.0
11 CPN Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Kate Flanagan 1170 0.43.10 2 0.55.21 0.10.53 1564.185 11.0
12 CPN Blue Peter RS FEVA XL 3726   Oli Meadowcroft Kate Meadowcroft 1285 RET         15.0
12 CPN Sounds Great OK 1286   Tim Williams   1106 RET         15.0
12 CPN Blue Peter RS FEVA XL 3726   Matt Kite   1285 RET         15.0

R2 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CPN KimSar WAYFARER 1540   Peter Brewer Beth Brewer 1106 0.26.53 2 0.24.18 0.00.00 1106 1.0
2 CPN Quasimodo NATIONAL 12 3320   John Meadowcroft Dan 1075 0.26.11 2 0.24.21 0.00.03 1077.201 2.0
3 CPN Fire Starter MERLIN-ROCKET 3548   Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1016 0.25.25 2 0.25.01 0.00.43 1045.66 3.0
4 CPN Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774   Martin Hunter Margaretha Van Dam 1016 0.25.37 2 0.25.13 0.00.55 1053.888 4.0
5 CPN Exequsite MERLIN-ROCKET 2266   Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 1016 0.25.42 2 0.25.18 0.01.00 1057.317 5.0
6 CPN Beer Craft SOLO 5724   Terry Palmer   1130 0.28.55 2 0.25.35 0.01.27 1189.653 6.0
7 CPN Playin Hookey OK 2086   Mick Haigh   1106 0.28.48 2 0.26.02 0.01.55 1184.853 7.0
8 CPN   LASER 159378   Matt Percivsl Stien   1097 0.29.25 2 0.26.49 0.02.45 1210.223 8.0
9 CPN Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1106 0.29.47 2 0.26.56 0.02.54 1225.308 9.0
10 CPN Alouette OK 2089   Chris Burrell   1106 0.30.34 2 0.27.38 0.03.41 1257.535 10.0
11 CPN   RS AERO 9 1071   Alan Markham   1024 0.29.08 2 0.28.27 0.04.15 1198.567 11.0
12 CPN   RS AERO 5 1047   Olie Meadowcroft   1120 0.31.55 2 0.28.30 0.04.42 1313.075 12.0
13 CPN Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Kate Flanagan 1170 0.33.39 2 0.28.46 0.05.13 1384.386 13.0
14 CPN   RS AERO 9 2197   Robert Dees   1024 0.29.28 2 0.28.47 0.04.35 1212.28 14.0
15 CPN Waybubro WAYFARER 11132   Tony Tichurst J Cannon 1106 0.34.24 2 0.31.06 0.07.31 1415.241 15.0
16 CPN Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436   Tony OConnell W / T OConnell 1106 0.34.33 2 0.31.14 0.07.40 1421.412 16.0
17 CPN   LIGHTNING 368 319   Geoff Sheddick   1160 DNF         18.0
18 CPN Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604   Jeremy Stien Tom Percival-Stien 1016 OOD         29.6

R3 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CPN Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774   Martin Hunter Margaretha Van Dam 1016 0.36.17 4 0.35.43 0.00.00 1016 1.0
2 CPN Beer Craft SOLO 5724   Terry Palmer   1130 0.40.48 4 0.36.06 0.00.27 1142.475 2.0
3 CPN Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1106 0.42.31 4 0.38.27 0.03.01 1190.545 3.0
4 CPN Hot Love OK 2093   Ed Crichton   1106 0.43.12 4 0.39.04 0.03.42 1209.679 4.0
5 CPN Playin Hookey OK 2086   Mick Haigh   1106 0.43.21 4 0.39.12 0.03.51 1213.88 5.0
6 CPN   OK 2013   Mark Addison   1106 0.43.26 4 0.39.16 0.03.56 1216.213 6.0
7 CPN Alouette OK 2089   Chris Burrell   1106 0.44.27 4 0.40.11 0.04.57 1244.682 7.0
8 CPN   RS AERO 9 1047   Dave Bull   1024 0.41.36 4 0.40.38 0.05.02 1164.876 8.0
9 CPN Reiver MERLIN-ROCKET 1906   Matt Kite Greg Kite 1016 0.41.33 4 0.40.54 0.05.16 1163.476 9.0
10 CPN   RS AERO 9 1071   Alan Markham   1024 0.42.32 4 0.41.32 0.05.58 1191.011 10.0
11 CPN Knot Paid Enough OK 2091   Kim Breckenridge   1106 0.36.33 3 0.44.04 0.06.56 1364.623 11.0
12 CPN Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Kate Flanagan 1170 0.40.40 3 0.46.21 0.09.20 1518.322 12.0
13 CPN Good Vibrations OK 2090   David Finlayson   1106 DNS         14.0

R5 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CPN Quasimodo NATIONAL 12 3320   John Meadowcroft Dan 1075 0.37.29 3 0.34.52 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 CPN   MERLIN-ROCKET 1700   Pete Walker Deb Walker 1016 0.35.58 3 0.35.24 0.00.32 1031.503 2.0
3 CPN Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1106 0.40.20 3 0.36.28 0.01.46 1156.736 3.0
4 CPN   LASER 206288   Mark Addison   1097 0.40.10 3 0.36.37 0.01.55 1151.956 4.0
5 CPN Fire Starter MERLIN-ROCKET 3548   Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1016 0.37.35 3 0.36.59 0.02.09 1077.868 5.0
6 CPN   RS AERO 9 1071   Alan Markham   1024 0.39.16 3 0.38.21 0.03.34 1126.145 6.0
7 CPN   RS AERO 9 2197   Robert Dees   1024 0.40.02 3 0.39.06 0.04.20 1148.133 7.0
8 CPN Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436   Tony OConnell W / T OConnell 1106 0.38.38 2 0.52.24 0.12.55 1661.972 8.0
9 CPN   LASER 159343   Tom Walker   1097 RET         10.0
10 CPN Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Kate Flanagan 1170 OOD         14.0

R6 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CPN Quasimodo NATIONAL 12 3320   John Meadowcroft Dan 1075 0.45.21 4 0.42.11 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 CPN   RS AERO 9 1047   Dave Bull   1024 0.43.16 4 0.42.15 0.00.04 1025.616 2.0
3 CPN Beer Craft SOLO 5724   Terry Palmer   1130 0.49.26 4 0.43.45 0.01.46 1171.793 3.0
4 CPN   RS AERO 9 1071   Alan Markham   1024 0.45.52 4 0.44.48 0.02.40 1087.247 4.0
5 CPN Fire Starter MERLIN-ROCKET 3548   Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1016 0.45.48 4 0.45.05 0.02.56 1085.667 5.0
6 CPN Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1106 0.51.31 4 0.46.35 0.04.52 1221.178 6.0
7 CPN   LASER 206288   Mark Addison   1097 0.51.13 4 0.46.41 0.04.56 1214.067 7.0
8 CPN Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604   Jeremy Stien Tom Percival-Stien 1016 0.49.26 4 0.48.39 0.06.34 1171.793 8.0
9 CPN Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Kate Flanagan 1170 0.46.25 3 0.52.54 0.09.24 1467.046 9.0
10 CPN Knot Paid Enough OK 2091   Kim Breckenridge   1106 0.44.19 3 0.53.26 0.09.19 1400.674 10.0
11 CPN   SOLO 4347   Martin Whitworth   1130 0.45.34 3 0.53.46 0.09.49 1440.181 11.0
12 CPN   LIGHTNING 368 319   Geoff Sheddick   1160 0.47.34 3 0.54.40 0.10.52 1503.393 12.0
13 CPN Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436   Tony OConnell W / T OConnell 1106 0.46.10 3 0.55.39 0.11.10 1459.145 13.0

R7 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CPN Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1106 0.30.12 3 0.27.18 0.00.00 1106 1.0
2 CPN   RS AERO 9 1047   Dave Bull   1024 0.28.04 3 0.27.25 0.00.06 1027.872 2.0
3 CPN KimSar WAYFARER 1540   Peter Brewer Beth Brewer 1106 0.30.32 3 0.27.36 0.00.20 1118.208 3.0
4 CPN   MERLIN-ROCKET 1781   Mark Addison Sarah Percival 1016 0.28.35 3 0.28.08 0.00.50 1046.794 4.0
5 CPN Quasimodo NATIONAL 12 3320   John Meadowcroft Dan 1075 0.31.02 3 0.28.52 0.01.41 1136.519 5.0
6 CPN Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604   Jeremy Stien Tom Percival-Stien 1016 0.29.55 3 0.29.27 0.02.10 1095.624 6.0
7 CPN Loch Inn WAYFARER 10608   Phil Preston Jon Preston 1106 0.33.33 3 0.30.20 0.03.21 1228.685 7.0
8 CPN   RS AERO 9 1071   Alan Markham   1024 0.31.30 3 0.30.46 0.03.32 1153.609 8.0
9 CPN The Bug OK 2000   Jenny Portsmouth   1106 0.34.34 3 0.31.15 0.04.22 1265.918 9.0
10 CPN Waybubro WAYFARER 11132   Tony Tichurst J Cannon 1106 0.35.14 3 0.31.51 0.05.02 1290.333 10.0
11 CPN Stress Pirat 2118   Sam Crockford S Crockford 1106 0.35.28 3 0.32.04 0.05.16 1298.879 11.0
12 CPN Yotta MEGABYTE 264   David Taylor   1080 0.34.58 3 0.32.23 0.05.29 1280.567 12.0
13 CPN JayCeBee LIGHTNING 368 273   Chris Rathbone   1164 0.38.04 3 0.32.42 0.06.17 1394.097 13.0
14 CPN Big Dipper WAYFARER 6778   Ben Wilder Jen 1106 0.36.24 3 0.32.55 0.06.12 1333.06 14.0
15 CPN   SOLO 4347   Martin Whitworth   1130 0.37.15 3 0.32.58 0.06.24 1364.189 15.0
16 CPN   LIGHTNING 368 319   Geoff Sheddick   1160 0.38.17 3 0.33.00 0.06.37 1402.032 16.0
17 CPN Smokey OK 2167   Phil Benton   1106 0.37.44 3 0.34.07 0.07.32 1381.89 17.0
18 CPN   RS AERO 9 2197   Robert Dees   1024 0.35.44 3 0.34.54 0.07.46 1308.645 18.0
19 CPN Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Kate Flanagan 1170 0.41.40 3 0.35.37 0.09.43 1525.938 19.0
20 CPN Good Vibrations OK 2090   David Finlayson   1106 0.39.35 3 0.35.47 0.09.23 1449.641 20.0
21 CPN   RS FEVA XL 3727   R Grant   1285 0.47.00 3 0.36.35 0.11.55 1721.258 21.0
22 CPN Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436   Tony OConnell W / T OConnell 1106 0.40.38 3 0.36.44 0.10.26 1488.095 22.0
23 CPN Big Dipper WAYFARER 9788   M Bedon S Bedon 1106 0.41.05 3 0.37.09 0.10.53 1504.575 23.0
24 CPN Lady Luck MERLIN-ROCKET 1477   Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1026 18.56.23 3 18.27.35 18.28.22 41617.217 24.0

R10 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CPN Beer Craft SOLO 5724   Terry Palmer   1130 0.40.50 3 0.36.08 0.00.00 1130 1.0
2 CPN Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065   Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 0.38.09 3 0.37.33 0.01.26 1055.743 2.0
3 CPN Quasimodo NATIONAL 12 3320   Ollie Meadowcroft Katie 1075 0.41.56 3 0.39.00 0.03.05 1160.441 3.0
4 CPN Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1106 0.43.29 3 0.39.19 0.03.31 1203.335 4.0
5 CPN Fire Starter MERLIN-ROCKET 3548   Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1016 0.40.21 3 0.39.43 0.03.38 1116.624 5.0
6 CPN   MERLIN-ROCKET 1781   Mark Addison Sarah Percival 1016 0.41.51 3 0.41.11 0.05.08 1158.135 6.0
7 CPN Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604   Jeremy Stien Tom Percival-Stien 1016 0.42.05 3 0.41.25 0.05.22 1164.592 7.0
8 CPN Loch Inn WAYFARER 10608   Phil Preston Jon Preston 1106 0.48.05 3 0.43.28 0.08.07 1330.633 8.0
9 CPN Hot Love OK 2093   Ed Crichton   1106 0.48.19 3 0.43.41 0.08.21 1337.09 9.0
10 CPN   RS AERO 9 1071   Alan Markham   1024 0.46.23 3 0.45.18 0.09.23 1283.588 10.0
11 CPN Yotta MEGABYTE 264   David Taylor   1080 0.49.16 3 0.45.37 0.10.14 1363.38 11.0
12 CPN   SOLO 4347   Martin Whitworth   1130 0.42.59 2 0.57.03 0.15.46 1784.247 12.0
13 CPN Stress Pirat 2118   Sam Crockford S Crockford 1106 0.42.47 2 0.58.01 0.16.08 1775.945 13.0
14 CPN Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436   Tony OConnell W / T OConnell 1106 0.43.34 2 0.59.05 0.16.55 1808.461 14.0
15 CPN Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Kate Flanagan 1170 0.47.26 2 1.00.49 0.19.15 1968.967 15.0
16 CPN Good Vibrations OK 2090   David Finlayson   1106 RET         17.0

R11 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CPN Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065   Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 0.40.08 5 0.39.30 0.00.00 1016 1.0
2 CPN Quasimodo NATIONAL 12 3320   John Meadowcroft Dan 1075 0.44.38 5 0.41.31 0.02.10 1129.92 2.0
3 CPN   OK 1982   Dave Bull   1106 0.46.52 5 0.42.22 0.03.11 1186.458 3.0
4 CPN Playin Hookey OK 2086   Mick Haigh   1106 0.49.38 5 0.44.53 0.05.57 1256.498 4.0
5 CPN   RS AERO 9 1071   Alan Markham   1024 0.46.08 5 0.45.03 0.05.41 1167.894 5.5
5 CPN Consida OK 2097   D Berry   1106 0.49.50 5 0.45.03 0.06.09 1261.561 5.5
7 CPN   RS AERO 5 1047   Olie Meadowcroft   1120 0.40.42 4 0.45.25 0.05.18 1287.932 7.0
8 CPN Hot Love OK 2093   Ed Crichton   1106 0.41.55 4 0.47.22 0.06.58 1326.433 8.0
9 CPN   SOLO 4347   Martin Whitworth   1130 0.42.56 4 0.47.30 0.07.13 1358.605 9.0
10 CPN Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436   Tony OConnell W / T OConnell 1106 0.42.53 4 0.48.28 0.07.56 1357.022 10.0
11 CPN   RS FEVA XL 1429   Mactear Mactear 1285 0.50.12 4 0.48.50 0.09.36 1588.555 11.0
12 CPN Beer Craft SOLO 5724   Terry Palmer   1130 0.44.49 4 0.49.35 0.09.06 1418.202 12.0
13 CPN Knot Paid Enough OK 2091   Kim Breckenridge   1106 0.44.00 4 0.49.44 0.09.03 1392.359 13.0
14 CPN Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Kate Flanagan 1170 0.47.26 4 0.50.41 0.10.28 1501.005 14.0
15 CPN Yotta MEGABYTE 264   David Taylor   1080 0.44.22 4 0.51.21 0.10.14 1403.962 15.0
16 CPN The Bug OK 2000   Jenny Portsmouth   1106 0.46.21 4 0.52.23 0.11.24 1466.723 16.0
17 CPN Big Dipper WAYFARER 9788   M Bedon S Bedon 1106 0.47.11 4 0.53.20 0.12.14 1493.094 17.0
18 CPN Lady Luck MERLIN-ROCKET 1477   Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1026 0.44.00 4 0.53.36 0.11.35 1392.359 18.0
19 CPN Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806   John Dighton   1106 14.47.33 5 13.22.29 14.03.52 22468.874 19.0
20 CPN Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1106 RET         23.0
20 CPN   RS AERO 9 2197   Robert Dees   1024 RET         23.0
22 CPN Stress Pirat 2118   Sam Crockford S Crockford 1106 RDGa         36.0

R12 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CPN Quasimodo NATIONAL 12 3320   Ollie Meadowcroft Katie 1075 0.48.44 3 0.45.20 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 CPN Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065   Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 0.48.01 3 0.47.16 0.01.57 1059.191 2.0
3 CPN Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774   Martin Hunter Margaretha Van Dam 1016 0.48.17 3 0.47.31 0.02.13 1065.074 3.0
4 CPN Fire Starter MERLIN-ROCKET 3548   Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 1016 0.50.59 3 0.50.11 0.04.55 1124.632 4.0
5 CPN   RS FEVA XL 1429   Mactear Mactear 1285 1.06.10 3 0.51.29 0.07.55 1459.559 5.0
6 CPN Just Grey SOLO 4313   Paul Lewis   1130 1.00.55 3 0.53.55 0.09.41 1343.75 6.0
7 CPN Loch Inn WAYFARER 10608   Phil Preston Jon Preston 1106 1.00.37 3 0.54.48 0.10.29 1337.132 7.0
8 CPN Yotta MEGABYTE 264   David Taylor   1080 1.02.26 3 0.57.49 0.13.28 1377.206 8.0
9 CPN Beer Craft SOLO 5724   Terry Palmer   1130 1.05.31 3 0.57.59 0.14.17 1445.221 9.0
10 CPN Consida OK 2097   D Berry   1106 1.05.13 3 0.58.58 0.15.05 1438.603 10.0
11 CPN Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1106 1.05.27 3 0.59.11 0.15.19 1443.75 11.0
12 CPN Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604   Jeremy Stien Tom Percival-Stien 1016 1.00.43 3 0.59.46 0.14.39 1339.338 12.0
13 CPN   OK 2013   Mark Addison   1106 1.08.54 3 1.02.18 0.18.46 1519.853 13.0
14 CPN Knot Paid Enough OK 2091   Kim Breckenridge   1106 1.09.55 3 1.03.13 0.19.47 1542.279 14.0
15 CPN   LIGHTNING 368 319   Geoff Sheddick   1160 0.50.55 2 1.05.50 0.15.52 1684.743 15.0
16 CPN   RS AERO 9 1071   Alan Markham   1024 1.07.34 3 1.05.59 0.21.09 1490.441 16.0
17 CPN The Bug OK 2000   Jenny Portsmouth   1106 0.48.46 2 1.06.08 0.15.20 1613.603 17.0
18 CPN Big Dipper WAYFARER 9788   M Bedon S Bedon 1106 0.52.21 2 1.11.00 0.18.55 1732.169 18.0
19 CPN Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Kate Flanagan 1170 0.57.32 2 1.13.46 0.22.10 1903.676 19.0
20 CPN   SOLO 4347   Martin Whitworth   1130 0.58.56 2 1.18.14 0.24.47 1950 20.0
21 CPN Isis WAYFARER 10181   P Lamden P Romeril 1106 0.57.52 2 1.18.29 0.24.26 1914.706 21.0
22 CPN Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436   Tony OConnell W / T OConnell 1106 0.59.17 2 1.20.24 0.25.51 1961.581 22.0
23 CPN Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806   John Dighton   1106 RET         24.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com