Wednesday Evening Series 1

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Conqours Pint - PHC

PHC Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   R3   R5   R6   R7   R10   R11   R12   Total Nett
1st PHC Quasimodo NATIONAL 12 3320   John Meadowcroft Dan 975 1.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (11.0) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 (50.0 DNC) 175.0 14.0
2nd PHC Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Ollie Hickey 1310 (7.0) 1.0 3.0 6.9 OOD 4.0 (10.0) (12.0) 4.0 (14.0) 61.9 18.9
3rd PHC Fire Starter MERLIN-ROCKET 3548   Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 946 (8.0) 4.0 (50.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) 4.0 (50.0 DNC) 2.0 178.0 20.0
4th PHC Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1016 (11.0) (14.0) 6.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (22.0 RET) (13.0) 86.0 26.0
5th PHC Beer Craft SOLO 5724   Terry Palmer   990 9.0 13.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) 6.0 (50.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0) (15.0) 165.0 33.0
6th PHC   RS AERO 9 1071   Alan Markham   974 (50.0 DNC) (16.0) 10.0 7.0 3.0 (13.0) 11.0 9.0 (17.0) 136.0 40.0
7th PHC Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436   Tony OConnell W / T OConnell 1176 (50.0 DNC) 15.0 (50.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (20.0) 13.0 5.0 (19.0) 191.0 52.0
8th PHC   SOLO 4347   Martin Whitworth   1160 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 14.0 7.0 20.0 265.0 65.0
9th PHC   RS AERO 9 2197   Robert Dees   1024 10.0 10.0 (50.0 DNC) 3.0 (50.0 DNC) 21.0 (50.0 DNC) 22.0 RET (50.0 DNC) 266.0 66.0
10th PHC Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604   Jeremy Stien Tom Percival-Stien 946 (50.0 DNC) 29.8 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 7.0 (50.0 DNC) 12.0 267.8 67.8
11th PHC Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774   Martin Hunter Margaretha Van Dam 886 5.0 11.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 4.0 271.0 71.0
12th PHC   RS AERO 9 1047   Dave Bull   934 4.0 (50.0 DNC) 12.0 (50.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 272.0 72.0
13th PHC Yotta MEGABYTE 264   David Taylor   1080 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 14.0 8.0 13.0 6.0 291.0 91.0
14th PHC   LIGHTNING 368 319   Geoff Sheddick   1240 (50.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 9.0 292.0 92.0
15th PHC Knot Paid Enough OK 2091   Kim Breckenridge   1106 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 11.0 (50.0 DNC) 13.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 297.0 97.0
16th PHC Stress Pirat 2118   Sam Crockford S Crockford 1126 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 34.5 RDGa 50.0 DNC 310.5 110.5
17th PHC KimSar WAYFARER 1540   Peter Brewer Beth Brewer 1006 6.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 314.0 114.0
18th PHC Alouette OK 2089   Chris Burrell   1066 2.0 9.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 315.0 115.0
19th PHC Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065   Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 5.0 319.0 119.0
20th PHC The Bug OK 2000   Jenny Portsmouth   1176 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 2.0 50.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 323.0 123.0
21st PHC Playin Hookey OK 2086   Mick Haigh   1016 (50.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 10.0 50.0 DNC 327.0 127.0
22nd PHC Hot Love OK 2093   Ed Crichton   1016 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 50.0 DNC 332.0 132.0
23rd PHC Loch Inn WAYFARER 10608   Phil Preston Jon Preston 1016 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 17.0 9.0 50.0 DNC 8.0 334.0 134.0
24th PHC Good Vibrations OK 2090   David Finlayson   1196 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 14.0 DNS (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 RET 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 349.0 149.0
25th PHC Quasimodo NATIONAL 12 3320   O;;ie Meadowcroft Katie 1170 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1.0 50.0 DNC 1.0 352.0 152.0
26th PHC   MERLIN-ROCKET 1781   Mark Addison Sarah Percival 1016 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 353.0 153.0
27th PHC Big Dipper WAYFARER 9788   M Bedon S Bedon 1106 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 23.0 50.0 DNC 16.0 18.0 357.0 157.0
28th PHC   RS AERO 5 1047   Qli Meadowcroft   1150 (50.0 DNC) 5.5 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 2.0 50.0 DNC 357.5 157.5
29th PHC Consida OK 2097   D Berry   1106 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 360.0 160.0
30th PHC Waybubro WAYFARER 11132   Tony Tichurst J Cannon 1186 (50.0 DNC) 12.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 365.0 165.0
31st PHC   LASER 206288   Mark Addison   1000 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 365.0 165.0
32nd PHC   OK 2013   Mark Addison   1036 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 16.0 373.0 173.0
33rd PHC Lady Luck MERLIN-ROCKET 1477   Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1056 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 24.0 50.0 DNC 15.0 50.0 DNC 389.0 189.0
34th PHC Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806   John Dighton   1156 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 18.0 23.0 RET 391.0 191.0
35th PHC   OK 1982   Dave Bull   1106 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1.0 50.0 DNC 401.0 201.0
36th PHC   MERLIN-ROCKET 1700   Pete Walker Deb Walker 936 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 401.0 201.0
37th PHC Just Grey SOLO 4313   Paul Lewis   1130 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 403.0 203.0
38th PHC Reiver MERLIN-ROCKET 1906   Matt Kite Greg Kite 996 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 405.0 205.0
39th PHC Exequsite MERLIN-ROCKET 2266   Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 926 (50.0 DNC) 5.5 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 405.5 205.5
40th PHC   LASER 159378   Matt Percivsl Stien   1057 (50.0 DNC) 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 407.0 207.0
41st PHC   LASER 159343   Tom Walker   1097 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 RET (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 410.0 210.0
42nd PHC JayCeBee LIGHTNING 368 273   Chris Rathbone   1164 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 15.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 415.0 215.0
43rd PHC Blue Peter RS FEVA XL 3726   Matt Kite   1285 15.0 RET (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 415.0 215.0
43rd PHC Blue Peter RS FEVA XL 3726   Oli Meadowcroft Kate Meadowcroft 1285 15.0 RET (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 415.0 215.0
43rd PHC Sounds Great OK 1286   Tim Williams   1064 15.0 RET (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 415.0 215.0
46th PHC Big Dipper WAYFARER 6778   Ben Wilder Jen 1106 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 16.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 416.0 216.0
47th PHC Smokey OK 2167   Phil Benton   1106 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 19.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 419.0 219.0
48th PHC Isis WAYFARER 10181   P Lamden P Romeril 1106 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 21.0 421.0 221.0
49th PHC   RS FEVA XL 3727   R Grant   1285 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 22.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 422.0 222.0

R1 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC Quasimodo NATIONAL 12 3320   John Meadowcroft Dan 975 0.44.30 3 0.45.38 0.00.00 975 1.0
2 PHC Alouette OK 2089   Chris Burrell   1066 0.50.48 3 0.47.39 0.02.09 1113.034 2.0
3 PHC Stress Pirat 2118   Sam Crockford S Crockford 1126 0.54.05 3 0.48.02 0.02.41 1184.972 3.0
4 PHC   RS AERO 9 1047   Dave Bull   934 0.44.53 3 0.48.03 0.02.15 983.399 4.0
5 PHC Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774   Martin Hunter Margaretha Van Dam 886 0.43.01 3 0.48.33 0.02.35 942.5 5.0
6 PHC KimSar WAYFARER 1540   Peter Brewer Beth Brewer 1006 0.49.30 3 0.49.12 0.03.35 1084.551 6.0
7 PHC Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Ollie Hickey 1310 0.43.10 2 0.49.26 0.03.18 1418.68 7.0
8 PHC Fire Starter MERLIN-ROCKET 3548   Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 946 0.47.14 3 0.49.56 0.04.03 1034.888 8.0
9 PHC Beer Craft SOLO 5724   Terry Palmer   990 0.50.34 3 0.51.05 0.05.23 1107.921 9.0
10 PHC   RS AERO 9 2197   Robert Dees   1024 0.52.36 3 0.51.22 0.05.52 1152.472 10.0
11 PHC Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1016 0.52.24 3 0.51.34 0.06.02 1148.09 11.0
12 PHC Blue Peter RS FEVA XL 3726   Matt Kite   1285 RET         15.0
12 PHC Blue Peter RS FEVA XL 3726   Oli Meadowcroft Kate Meadowcroft 1285 RET         15.0
12 PHC Sounds Great OK 1286   Tim Williams   1064 RET         15.0

R2 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Ollie Hickey 1310 0.33.39 2 0.25.41 0.00.00 1310 1.0
2 PHC KimSar WAYFARER 1540   Peter Brewer Beth Brewer 1006 0.26.53 2 0.26.43 0.01.03 1046.573 2.0
3 PHC Quasimodo NATIONAL 12 3320   John Meadowcroft Dan 975 0.26.11 2 0.26.51 0.01.08 1019.321 3.0
4 PHC Fire Starter MERLIN-ROCKET 3548   Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 946 0.25.25 2 0.26.52 0.01.07 989.475 4.0
5 PHC   RS AERO 5 1047   Qli Meadowcroft   1150 0.31.55 2 0.27.45 0.02.23 1242.521 5.5
5 PHC Exequsite MERLIN-ROCKET 2266   Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 926 0.25.42 2 0.27.45 0.01.55 1000.505 5.5
7 PHC   LASER 159378   Matt Percivsl Stien   1057 0.29.25 2 0.27.50 0.02.16 1145.196 7.0
8 PHC Playin Hookey OK 2086   Mick Haigh   1016 0.28.48 2 0.28.21 0.02.42 1121.189 8.0
9 PHC Alouette OK 2089   Chris Burrell   1066 0.30.34 2 0.28.40 0.03.11 1189.965 9.0
10 PHC   RS AERO 9 2197   Robert Dees   1024 0.29.28 2 0.28.47 0.03.10 1147.142 10.0
11 PHC Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774   Martin Hunter Margaretha Van Dam 886 0.25.37 2 0.28.55 0.02.51 997.261 11.0
12 PHC Waybubro WAYFARER 11132   Tony Tichurst J Cannon 1186 0.34.24 2 0.29.00 0.03.56 1339.198 12.0
13 PHC Beer Craft SOLO 5724   Terry Palmer   990 0.28.55 2 0.29.13 0.03.29 1125.731 13.0
14 PHC Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1016 0.29.47 2 0.29.19 0.03.41 1159.47 14.0
15 PHC Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436   Tony OConnell W / T OConnell 1176 0.34.33 2 0.29.23 0.04.21 1345.037 15.0
16 PHC   RS AERO 9 1071   Alan Markham   974 0.29.08 2 0.29.55 0.04.07 1134.165 16.0
17 PHC   LIGHTNING 368 319   Geoff Sheddick   1240 DNF         18.0
18 PHC Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604   Jeremy Stien Tom Percival-Stien 946 OOD         29.8

R3 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774   Martin Hunter Margaretha Van Dam 886 0.36.17 4 0.40.57 0.00.00 886 1.0
2 PHC Beer Craft SOLO 5724   Terry Palmer   990 0.40.48 4 0.41.13 0.00.15 996.292 2.0
3 PHC Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Ollie Hickey 1310 0.40.40 3 0.41.23 0.00.26 1324.048 3.0
4 PHC Alouette OK 2089   Chris Burrell   1066 0.44.27 4 0.41.42 0.00.48 1085.421 4.0
5 PHC Reiver MERLIN-ROCKET 1906   Matt Kite Greg Kite 996 0.41.33 4 0.41.43 0.00.46 1014.606 5.0
6 PHC Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1016 0.42.31 4 0.41.51 0.00.55 1038.211 6.0
7 PHC   OK 2013   Mark Addison   1036 0.43.26 4 0.41.55 0.01.00 1060.595 7.0
8 PHC Hot Love OK 2093   Ed Crichton   1016 0.43.12 4 0.42.31 0.01.36 1054.898 8.0
9 PHC Playin Hookey OK 2086   Mick Haigh   1016 0.43.21 4 0.42.40 0.01.45 1058.56 9.0
10 PHC   RS AERO 9 1071   Alan Markham   974 0.42.32 4 0.43.40 0.02.39 1038.618 10.0
11 PHC Knot Paid Enough OK 2091   Kim Breckenridge   1106 0.36.33 3 0.44.04 0.02.35 1190.016 11.0
12 PHC   RS AERO 9 1047   Dave Bull   934 0.41.36 4 0.44.32 0.03.21 1015.827 12.0
13 PHC Good Vibrations OK 2090   David Finlayson   1196 DNS         14.0

R5 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC   MERLIN-ROCKET 1700   Pete Walker Deb Walker 936 0.35.58 3 0.38.26 0.00.00 936 1.0
2 PHC Quasimodo NATIONAL 12 3320   John Meadowcroft Dan 975 0.37.29 3 0.38.27 0.00.01 975.47 2.0
3 PHC   RS AERO 9 2197   Robert Dees   1024 0.40.02 3 0.39.06 0.00.41 1041.831 3.0
4 PHC Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1016 0.40.20 3 0.39.42 0.01.18 1049.639 4.0
5 PHC Fire Starter MERLIN-ROCKET 3548   Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 946 0.37.35 3 0.39.44 0.01.14 978.072 5.0
6 PHC   LASER 206288   Mark Addison   1000 0.40.10 3 0.40.10 0.01.44 1045.301 6.0
7 PHC Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Ollie Hickey 1310 OOD         6.9
8 PHC   RS AERO 9 1071   Alan Markham   974 0.39.16 3 0.40.19 0.01.50 1021.88 7.0
9 PHC Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436   Tony OConnell W / T OConnell 1176 0.38.38 2 0.49.17 0.08.30 1508.096 8.0
10 PHC   LASER 159343   Tom Walker   1097 RET         10.0

R6 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC   RS AERO 9 1047   Dave Bull   934 0.43.16 4 0.46.19 0.00.00 934 1.0
2 PHC Quasimodo NATIONAL 12 3320   John Meadowcroft Dan 975 0.45.21 4 0.46.31 0.00.11 978.973 2.0
3 PHC   RS AERO 9 1071   Alan Markham   974 0.45.52 4 0.47.05 0.00.45 990.126 3.0
4 PHC Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Ollie Hickey 1310 0.46.25 3 0.47.15 0.00.54 1335.999 4.0
5 PHC Fire Starter MERLIN-ROCKET 3548   Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 946 0.45.48 4 0.48.25 0.01.59 988.687 5.0
6 PHC Beer Craft SOLO 5724   Terry Palmer   990 0.49.26 4 0.49.56 0.03.34 1067.12 6.0
7 PHC Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1016 0.51.31 4 0.50.42 0.04.27 1112.093 7.0
8 PHC   LIGHTNING 368 319   Geoff Sheddick   1240 0.47.34 3 0.51.09 0.04.29 1369.099 8.0
9 PHC   LASER 206288   Mark Addison   1000 0.51.13 4 0.51.13 0.04.54 1105.617 9.0
10 PHC Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604   Jeremy Stien Tom Percival-Stien 946 0.49.26 4 0.52.15 0.05.37 1067.12 10.0
11 PHC Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436   Tony OConnell W / T OConnell 1176 0.46.10 3 0.52.21 0.05.19 1328.803 11.0
12 PHC   SOLO 4347   Martin Whitworth   1160 0.45.34 3 0.52.23 0.05.16 1311.534 12.0
13 PHC Knot Paid Enough OK 2091   Kim Breckenridge   1106 0.44.19 3 0.53.26 0.05.53 1275.555 13.0

R7 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC   MERLIN-ROCKET 1781   Mark Addison Sarah Percival 1016 0.28.35 3 0.28.08 0.00.00 1016 1.0
2 PHC The Bug OK 2000   Jenny Portsmouth   1176 0.34.34 3 0.29.24 0.01.29 1228.679 2.0
3 PHC Waybubro WAYFARER 11132   Tony Tichurst J Cannon 1186 0.35.14 3 0.29.42 0.01.52 1252.376 3.0
4 PHC Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1016 0.30.12 3 0.29.43 0.01.37 1073.465 4.0
5 PHC   RS AERO 9 1047   Dave Bull   934 0.28.04 3 0.30.03 0.01.47 997.635 5.0
6 PHC KimSar WAYFARER 1540   Peter Brewer Beth Brewer 1006 0.30.32 3 0.30.21 0.02.14 1085.313 6.0
7 PHC   LIGHTNING 368 319   Geoff Sheddick   1240 0.38.17 3 0.30.52 0.03.24 1360.788 7.0
8 PHC Stress Pirat 2118   Sam Crockford S Crockford 1126 0.35.28 3 0.31.30 0.03.47 1260.669 8.0
9 PHC Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604   Jeremy Stien Tom Percival-Stien 946 0.29.55 3 0.31.37 0.03.18 1063.394 9.0
10 PHC Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Ollie Hickey 1310 0.41.40 3 0.31.48 0.04.49 1481.05 10.0
11 PHC Quasimodo NATIONAL 12 3320   John Meadowcroft Dan 975 0.31.02 3 0.31.50 0.03.36 1103.086 11.0
12 PHC   SOLO 4347   Martin Whitworth   1160 0.37.15 3 0.32.07 0.04.37 1324.058 12.0
13 PHC   RS AERO 9 1071   Alan Markham   974 0.31.30 3 0.32.20 0.04.06 1119.673 13.0
14 PHC Yotta MEGABYTE 264   David Taylor   1080 0.34.58 3 0.32.23 0.04.35 1242.897 14.0
15 PHC JayCeBee LIGHTNING 368 273   Chris Rathbone   1164 0.38.04 3 0.32.42 0.05.19 1353.087 15.0
16 PHC Big Dipper WAYFARER 6778   Ben Wilder Jen 1106 0.36.24 3 0.32.55 0.05.17 1293.845 16.0
17 PHC Loch Inn WAYFARER 10608   Phil Preston Jon Preston 1016 0.33.33 3 0.33.01 0.04.58 1192.541 17.0
18 PHC Good Vibrations OK 2090   David Finlayson   1196 0.39.35 3 0.33.06 0.05.56 1406.997 18.0
19 PHC Smokey OK 2167   Phil Benton   1106 0.37.44 3 0.34.07 0.06.37 1341.238 19.0
20 PHC Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436   Tony OConnell W / T OConnell 1176 0.40.38 3 0.34.33 0.07.33 1444.32 20.0
21 PHC   RS AERO 9 2197   Robert Dees   1024 0.35.44 3 0.34.54 0.06.55 1270.148 21.0
22 PHC   RS FEVA XL 3727   R Grant   1285 0.47.00 3 0.36.35 0.10.51 1670.624 22.0
23 PHC Big Dipper WAYFARER 9788   M Bedon S Bedon 1106 0.41.05 3 0.37.09 0.09.58 1460.315 23.0
24 PHC Lady Luck MERLIN-ROCKET 1477   Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1056 18.56.23 3 17.56.07 18.26.40 40392.961 24.0

R10 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC Quasimodo NATIONAL 12 3320   O;;ie Meadowcroft Katie 1170 0.41.56 3 0.35.50 0.00.00 1170 1.0
2 PHC   MERLIN-ROCKET 1781   Mark Addison Sarah Percival 1016 0.41.51 3 0.41.11 0.05.26 1167.675 2.0
3 PHC Beer Craft SOLO 5724   Terry Palmer   990 0.40.50 3 0.41.15 0.05.21 1139.308 3.0
4 PHC Fire Starter MERLIN-ROCKET 3548   Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 946 0.40.21 3 0.42.39 0.06.27 1125.823 4.0
5 PHC Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1016 0.43.29 3 0.42.48 0.07.04 1213.247 5.0
6 PHC Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065   Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862 0.38.09 3 0.44.15 0.07.15 1064.44 6.0
7 PHC Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604   Jeremy Stien Tom Percival-Stien 946 0.42.05 3 0.44.29 0.08.11 1174.185 7.0
8 PHC Yotta MEGABYTE 264   David Taylor   1080 0.49.16 3 0.45.37 0.10.34 1374.61 8.0
9 PHC Loch Inn WAYFARER 10608   Phil Preston Jon Preston 1016 0.48.05 3 0.47.20 0.11.40 1341.594 9.0
10 PHC Hot Love OK 2093   Ed Crichton   1016 0.48.19 3 0.47.33 0.11.54 1348.104 10.0
11 PHC   RS AERO 9 1071   Alan Markham   974 0.46.23 3 0.47.37 0.11.28 1294.161 11.0
12 PHC Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Ollie Hickey 1310 0.47.26 2 0.54.19 0.16.08 1985.187 12.0
13 PHC Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436   Tony OConnell W / T OConnell 1176 0.43.34 2 0.55.34 0.15.28 1823.359 13.0
14 PHC   SOLO 4347   Martin Whitworth   1160 0.42.59 2 0.55.35 0.15.16 1798.945 14.0
15 PHC Stress Pirat 2118   Sam Crockford S Crockford 1126 0.42.47 2 0.57.00 0.15.53 1790.574 15.0
16 PHC Good Vibrations OK 2090   David Finlayson   1196 RET         17.0

R11 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC   OK 1982   Dave Bull   1106 0.46.52 5 0.42.22 0.00.00 1106 1.0
2 PHC   RS AERO 5 1047   Qli Meadowcroft   1150 0.40.42 4 0.44.14 0.01.43 1200.592 2.0
3 PHC Consida OK 2097   D Berry   1106 0.49.50 5 0.45.03 0.02.58 1176.01 3.0
4 PHC Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Ollie Hickey 1310 0.47.26 4 0.45.16 0.03.01 1399.216 4.0
5 PHC Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436   Tony OConnell W / T OConnell 1176 0.42.53 4 0.45.35 0.03.01 1264.997 5.0
6 PHC Quasimodo NATIONAL 12 3320   John Meadowcroft Dan 975 0.44.38 5 0.45.47 0.03.19 1053.296 6.0
7 PHC   SOLO 4347   Martin Whitworth   1160 0.42.56 4 0.46.16 0.03.37 1266.472 7.0
8 PHC Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065   Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862 0.40.08 5 0.46.34 0.03.36 947.101 8.0
9 PHC   RS AERO 9 1071   Alan Markham   974 0.46.08 5 0.47.22 0.04.52 1088.694 9.0
10 PHC Playin Hookey OK 2086   Mick Haigh   1016 0.49.38 5 0.48.51 0.06.35 1171.29 10.0
11 PHC The Bug OK 2000   Jenny Portsmouth   1176 0.46.21 4 0.49.16 0.06.29 1367.259 11.0
12 PHC Knot Paid Enough OK 2091   Kim Breckenridge   1106 0.44.00 4 0.49.44 0.06.30 1297.937 12.0
13 PHC Yotta MEGABYTE 264   David Taylor   1080 0.44.22 4 0.51.21 0.07.45 1308.754 13.0
14 PHC Hot Love OK 2093   Ed Crichton   1016 0.41.55 4 0.51.34 0.07.28 1236.482 14.0
15 PHC Lady Luck MERLIN-ROCKET 1477   Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1056 0.44.00 4 0.52.05 0.08.12 1297.937 15.0
16 PHC Big Dipper WAYFARER 9788   M Bedon S Bedon 1106 0.47.11 4 0.53.20 0.09.41 1391.841 16.0
17 PHC Beer Craft SOLO 5724   Terry Palmer   990 0.44.49 4 0.56.35 0.11.15 1322.028 17.0
18 PHC Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806   John Dighton   1156 14.47.33 5 12.47.47 13.58.34 20945.17 18.0
19 PHC Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1016 RET         22.0
19 PHC   RS AERO 9 2197   Robert Dees   1024 RET         22.0
21 PHC Stress Pirat 2118   Sam Crockford S Crockford 1126 RDGa         34.5

R12 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHC Quasimodo NATIONAL 12 3320   O;;ie Meadowcroft Katie 1170 0.48.44 3 0.41.39 0.00.00 1170 1.0
2 PHC Fire Starter MERLIN-ROCKET 3548   Kevin Rose Sarah Percival 946 0.50.59 3 0.53.54 0.11.35 1224.018 2.0
3 PHC Just Grey SOLO 4313   Paul Lewis   1130 1.00.55 3 0.53.55 0.13.51 1462.5 3.0
4 PHC Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774   Martin Hunter Margaretha Van Dam 886 0.48.17 3 0.54.30 0.11.23 1159.196 4.0
5 PHC Flipside MERLIN-ROCKET 1065   Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862 0.48.01 3 0.55.42 0.12.07 1152.794 5.0
6 PHC Yotta MEGABYTE 264   David Taylor   1080 1.02.26 3 0.57.49 0.17.27 1498.912 6.0
7 PHC Consida OK 2097   D Berry   1106 1.05.13 3 0.58.58 0.19.09 1565.735 7.0
8 PHC Loch Inn WAYFARER 10608   Phil Preston Jon Preston 1016 1.00.37 3 0.59.40 0.18.18 1455.298 8.0
9 PHC   LIGHTNING 368 319   Geoff Sheddick   1240 0.50.55 2 1.01.36 0.16.29 1833.627 9.0
10 PHC The Bug OK 2000   Jenny Portsmouth   1176 0.48.46 2 1.02.12 0.16.07 1756.2 10.0
11 PHC Knot Paid Enough OK 2091   Kim Breckenridge   1106 1.09.55 3 1.03.13 0.23.51 1678.574 11.0
12 PHC Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604   Jeremy Stien Tom Percival-Stien 946 1.00.43 3 1.04.11 0.21.19 1457.698 12.0
13 PHC Not Fade Away OK 2146   Garth Thompson   1016 1.05.27 3 1.04.25 0.23.08 1571.337 13.0
14 PHC Beaut WANDERER 468   Jill Hickey Ollie Hickey 1310 0.57.32 2 1.05.53 0.21.09 2071.908 14.0
15 PHC Beer Craft SOLO 5724   Terry Palmer   990 1.05.31 3 1.06.11 0.24.17 1572.938 15.0
16 PHC   OK 2013   Mark Addison   1036 1.08.54 3 1.06.30 0.25.45 1654.166 16.0
17 PHC   RS AERO 9 1071   Alan Markham   974 1.07.34 3 1.09.22 0.27.00 1622.155 17.0
18 PHC Big Dipper WAYFARER 9788   M Bedon S Bedon 1106 0.52.21 2 1.11.00 0.21.38 1885.245 18.0
19 PHC Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436   Tony OConnell W / T OConnell 1176 0.59.17 2 1.15.37 0.26.38 2134.93 19.0
20 PHC   SOLO 4347   Martin Whitworth   1160 0.58.56 2 1.16.12 0.26.43 2122.326 20.0
21 PHC Isis WAYFARER 10181   P Lamden P Romeril 1106 0.57.52 2 1.18.29 0.27.09 2083.912 21.0
22 PHC Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806   John Dighton   1156 RET         23.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com