event burgee venue burgee

Gold Cup

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:46 on August 14, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC R1
22-23/07
R2
22-23/07
R3
22-23/07
R4
22-23/07
R5
22-23/07
Nett
1st HCap am Quasimodo 3320 O Meadowcroft K Meadowcroft 1075 1 1 (2) 1 1 4
2nd Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter M van Dam 886 (5) 5 5 4 2 16
3rd Merlin Reiver 1906 M Kite S Mackenzie 996 4 (9) 4 9 6 23
4th HCap am   1781 Mark Addison S Percival 946 6 11 6 2 (23 DNC) 25
5th OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1066 9 (15) 3 10 4 26
6th Merlin Exequisite 2266 Dan Rathbone A Hemingsley 1016 3 8 (13) 11 5 27
7th HCap am   176839 Jack Tosh   1097 11 (13) 11 8 7 37
8th Merlin   1700 P Walker   936 (23 DNC) 2 1 23 DNC 23 DNC 49
9th HCap pm Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey E Walker 1075 2 4 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 52
10th HCap am   4904 Tom Percival-Stein   1130 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 7 3 56
11th Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey   946 (23 DNC) 10 23 DNC 3 23 DNC 59
12th HCap am Enchanted Evening 3666 John Meadowcroft D Meadowcroft 916 (23 DNC) 3 10 23 DNC 23 DNC 59
13th HCap am Beer Craft 5724 Terry Palmer   990 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 7 6 23 DNC 59
14th Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson Andrew Paterson 1086 8 6 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 60
15th Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862 7 7 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 60
16th HCap am   4437 M Whitworth   1130 13 16 8 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 60
17th HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130 12 17 9 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 61
18th HCap am   159343 Tom Walker   1097 22 DNF 12 12 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 69
19th HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone   1240 10 14 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 70
20th OK   117 Piotr Prewozny   1106 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 5 23 DNC 74
DNQ HCap am   3924 Robert Dees   1143 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 92

R1 - 22-23/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Quasimodo 3320 O Meadowcroft K Meadowcroft 1075     55.15 3 0.51.24 1
2 HCap pm Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey E Walker 1075     55.18 3 0.51.27 2
3 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Dan Rathbone A Hemingsley 1016     55.24 3 0.54.32 3
4 Merlin Reiver 1906 M Kite S Mackenzie 996     0.56.35 3 0.56.49 4
5 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter M van Dam 886     50.33 3 0.57.03 5
6 HCap am   1781 Mark Addison S Percival 946     54.24 3 0.57.30 6
7 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862     49.55 3 0.57.54 7
8 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson Andrew Paterson 1086     1.05.35 3 1.00.23 8
9 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1066     1.08.21 3 1.04.07 9
10 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone   1240     55.17 2 1.06.53 10
11 HCap am   176839 Jack Tosh   1097     50.18 2 1.08.47 11
12 HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130     53.57 2 1.11.37 12
13 HCap am   4437 M Whitworth   1130     0.56.58 2 1.15.37 13
14 HCap am   159343 Tom Walker   1097     DNF     22

R2 - 22-23/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Quasimodo 3320 O Meadowcroft K Meadowcroft 1075 13.45 14.24.27 0.39.27 2 0.36.42 1
2 Merlin   1700 P Walker   936 13.45 14.20.13 0.35.13 2 0.37.37 2
3 HCap am Enchanted Evening 3666 John Meadowcroft D Meadowcroft 916 13.45 14.19.51 0.34.51 2 0.38.03 3
4 HCap pm Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey E Walker 1075 13.45 14.27.15 0.42.15 2 0.39.18 4
5 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter M van Dam 886 13.45 14.19.55 0.34.55 2 0.39.25 5
6 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson Andrew Paterson 1086 13.45 14.28.03 0.43.03 2 0.39.38 6
7 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862 13.45 14.20.02 0.35.02 2 0.40.39 7
8 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Dan Rathbone A Hemingsley 1016 13.45 14.27.45 0.42.45 2 0.42.05 8
9 Merlin Reiver 1906 M Kite S Mackenzie 996 13.45 14.28.04 0.43.04 2 0.43.14 9
10 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey   946 13.45 14.26.01 0.41.01 2 0.43.21 10
11 HCap am   1781 Mark Addison S Percival 946 13.45 14.26.06 0.41.06 2 0.43.27 11
12 HCap am   159343 Tom Walker   1097 13.45 14.34.45 0.49.45 2 0.45.21 12
13 HCap am   176839 Jack Tosh   1097 13.45 14.34.48 0.49.48 2 0.45.24 13
14 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone   1240 13.45 14.43.45 0.58.45 2 0.47.23 14
15 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1066 13.45 14.36.29 0.51.29 2 0.48.18 15
16 HCap am   4437 M Whitworth   1130 13.45 14.43.39 0.58.39 2 0.51.54 16
17 HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130 13.45 14.44.36 0.59.36 2 0.52.45 17

R3 - 22-23/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin   1700 P Walker   936 14.55 15.37.25 0.42.25 3 0.45.19 1
2 HCap am Quasimodo 3320 O Meadowcroft K Meadowcroft 1075 14.55 15.44.02 0.49.02 3 0.45.37 2
3 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1066 14.55 15.46.24 0.51.24 3 0.48.13 3
4 Merlin Reiver 1906 M Kite S Mackenzie 996 14.55 15.45.15 0.50.15 3 0.50.27 4
5 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter M van Dam 886 14.55 15.39.49 0.44.49 3 0.50.35 5
6 HCap am   1781 Mark Addison S Percival 946 14.55 15.45.59 0.50.59 3 0.53.54 6
7 HCap am Beer Craft 5724 Terry Palmer   990 14.55 15.49.29 0.54.29 3 0.55.02 7
8 HCap am   4437 M Whitworth   1130 14.55 15.59.15 1.04.15 3 0.56.52 8
9 HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130 14.55 15.59.29 1.04.29 3 0.57.04 9
10 HCap am Enchanted Evening 3666 John Meadowcroft D Meadowcroft 916 14.55 15.47.27 0.52.27 3 0.57.16 10
11 HCap am   176839 Jack Tosh   1097 14.55 15.58.30 1.03.30 3 0.57.53 11
12 HCap am   159343 Tom Walker   1097 14.55 15.58.38 1.03.38 3 0.58.00 12
13 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Dan Rathbone A Hemingsley 1016 14.55 15.49.44 0.54.44 2 1.20.48 13

R4 - 22-23/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Quasimodo 3320 O Meadowcroft K Meadowcroft 1075 10.40 11.38.40 0.58.40 2 0.54.34 1
2 HCap am   1781 Mark Addison S Percival 946 10.40 11.37.11 0.57.11 2 1.00.27 2
3 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey   946 10.40 11.38.18 0.58.18 2 1.01.38 3
4 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter M van Dam 886 10.40 11.35.06 0.55.06 2 1.02.11 4
5 OK   117 Piotr Prewozny   1106 10.40 11.49.09 1.09.09 2 1.02.31 5
6 HCap am Beer Craft 5724 Terry Palmer   990 10.40 11.43.35 1.03.35 2 1.04.14 6
7 HCap am   4904 Tom Percival-Stein   1130 10.40 11.53.14 1.13.14 2 1.04.48 7
8 HCap am   176839 Jack Tosh   1097 10.40 11.52.22 1.12.22 2 1.05.58 8
9 Merlin Reiver 1906 M Kite S Mackenzie 996 10.40 11.48.15 1.08.15 2 1.08.31 9
10 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1066 10.40 11.54.34 1.14.34 2 1.09.57 10
11 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Dan Rathbone A Hemingsley 1016 10.40 11.52.51 1.12.51 2 1.11.42 11

R5 - 22-23/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Quasimodo 3320 O Meadowcroft K Meadowcroft 1075 13.05 13.45.40 0.40.40 2 0.37.50 1
2 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter M van Dam 886 13.05 13.39.49 0.34.49 2 0.39.18 2
3 HCap am   4904 Tom Percival-Stein   1130 13.05 13.53.05 0.48.05 2 0.42.33 3
4 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1066 13.05 13.50.35 0.45.35 2 0.42.46 4
5 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Dan Rathbone A Hemingsley 1016 13.05 13.48.39 0.43.39 2 0.42.58 5
6 Merlin Reiver 1906 M Kite S Mackenzie 996 13.05 13.49.41 0.44.41 2 0.44.52 6
7 HCap am   176839 Jack Tosh   1097 13.05 13.56.17 0.51.17 2 0.46.45 7


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com