event burgee venue burgee

Series 1

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:21 on July 13, 2017

HCap am Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN R1
30/04
R2
30/04
R3
07/05
R4
07/05
R5
14/05
R6
14/05
R7
04/06
R8
04/06
R9
11/06
R10
11/06
R11
25/06
R12
25/06
R13
02/07
R14
02/07
Nett
1st HCap am Midnight 5430 L Corbett   1130 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 1 2 (20 DNC) 1 2 2 3 1 12
2nd HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080 1 1 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (4) (19 DNF) 3 BOX 3 BOX 3 4 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (5) 4 19
3rd HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Dan Rathbone   1160 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 3 2 (6) 4 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 4 5 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 2 3 23
4th HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 3 1 2 3 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 4 19 DNF 52
5th HCap am Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian 1106 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 4 1 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 1 2 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 68
6th HCap am Paradigm Buster 3524 Garth Thompson Hallam/Sue 1075 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 1 4 19 DNF (20 DNC) 2 3 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 69
7th HCap am Quasimodo 3320 O Meadowcroft K Meadowcroft 1075 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 12 BOX 12 BOX (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 1 1 20 DNC 20 DNC 86
8th HCap am   2197 Robert Dees   1024 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 2 5 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 13 BOX 13 BOX (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 93
9th HCap am Exequisite 2266 C Rathbone D Rathbone 1016 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 1 2 103
10th HCap am Quiver 774 Martin Hunter   1016 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 2 1 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 103
11th HCap am Kevin 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 1016 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 1 2 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 103
12th HCap am Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey R Pausey 1075 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 3 3 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 106
13th HCap am   1781 Mark Addison J Addison 1016 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 5 3 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 108
14th HCap am   2 D Meadowcroft   1400 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 16 BOX 6 7 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 109
15th HCap am Tattyfalarious 1170 Simon Eddison Daniel Eddison 1016 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 5 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 17 BOX 17 BOX 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 119
16th HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1106 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 6 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 126
17th HCap am   3 Kate McKenzie   1400 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 8 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 128
DNQ HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 140

HCap pm Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN R3
07/05
R4
07/05
R5
14/05
R6
14/05
R7
04/06
R8
04/06
R11
25/06
R12
25/06
R13
02/07
R14
02/07
Nett
1st HCap pm Paradigm Buster 3524 G Thompson H Kirlew/Jennie Portsmouth 1075 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 1 12 DNC 6 BOX 6 BOX 2 1 40
2nd HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1106 3 1 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 3 3 12 DNC 12 DNC 46
3rd HCap pm   2 Dan Meadowcroft   1400 2 11 DNF 1 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 52
4th HCap pm Topple 31093 Tom Percival-Stein   1400 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 1 1 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 62
5th HCap pm Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey Richard Pausey 1075 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 1 2 12 DNC 12 DNC 63
6th HCap pm   19343 T Walker   1097 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 2 1 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 63
7th HCap pm Quasimodo 3320 J Meadowcroft   1075 10 BOX 10 BOX (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 1 12 DNC 12 DNC 69
8th HCap pm Jay Cee Bee 273 S Rathbone   1160 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 1 12 DNC 73
9th HCap pm Quasimodo 3320 O Meadowcroft K Meadowcroft 1075 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 2 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 74
10th HCap pm Joker 1982 Jack Tosh   1106 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 3 11 DNF 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 74

Merlin Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN R3
07/05
R4
07/05
R5
14/05
R6
14/05
R7
04/06
R8
04/06
R9
11/06
R10
11/06
R11
25/06
R12
25/06
R13
02/07
R14
02/07
Nett
1st Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 1016 1 1 3 2 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 2 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 1 2 12
2nd Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 1 1 1 1 1 2 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 18
3rd Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 1016 2 2 4 3 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 2 (10 DNF) 3 3 19
4th Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter M van Dam 1016 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 10 DNF 11 DNC 11 DNC 1 2 1 47
5th Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1016 3 3 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 4 5 48
6th Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey   1016 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 1 1 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 7 BOX 7 BOX (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 49
7th Merlin Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose T Williams 1016 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 2 2 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 7 BOX 7 BOX 11 DNC 11 DNC 51
8th Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson   1016 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 5 4 64
9th Merlin Kevin 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 1016 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 2 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 68

OK Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, To qualify: 1, Entries: 10, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN R1
30/04
R2
30/04
R3
07/05
R4
07/05
R5
14/05
R6
14/05
R7
04/06
R8
04/06
R9
11/06
R10
11/06
R11
25/06
R12
25/06
R13
02/07
R14
02/07
Nett
1st OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 1 1 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 1 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 1 BOX 1 BOX 1 1 7
2nd OK   117 Piotr Prewozny   1106 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 2 5 1 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (11 OCS) 1 1 1 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 13
3rd OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 3 3 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 3 3 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 4 4 32
4th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 2 11 DNF 2 2 11 DNF (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 3 2 33
5th OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 5 4 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 5 5 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 11 DNF 2 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 44
6th OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 4 1 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 2 3 46
7th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1106 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 1 1 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 62
8th OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 1 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 63
9th OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott   1106 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 4 4 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 68
10th OK Joker 1982 Jack Tosh   1106 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 11 DNF 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 83

Rater Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN R1
30/04
R3
07/05
R4
07/05
R5
14/05
R7
04/06
R8
04/06
R11
25/06
R12
25/06
R13
02/07
R14
02/07
Nett
1st Rater Tara 23 D Frost et al   1.00 (5 DNC) (2) (2) 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 8
2nd Rater Spindrift 14 M Hunter Crew 1.00 1 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 1 (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 27
3rd Rater Kingfisher 1 M Collen C Hughes, R Frost 1 (5 DNC) 1 1 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 27

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN R1
30/04
R2
30/04
R3
07/05
R4
07/05
R5
14/05
R6
14/05
R9
11/06
R10
11/06
R11
25/06
R12
25/06
R13
02/07
R14
02/07
Nett
1st Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 1 1 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 1 1 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 1 1 12
2nd Wayfarer Loch Inn 10608 Phil Preston Sam 1106 2 2 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 2 2 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 1 5 DNF (6 DNC) 6 DNC 20
3rd Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1106 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 1 1 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 1 1 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 22
4th Wayfarer   6778 E Simpson A Bodimeade 1106 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 2 5 DNF (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 37

R1 - HCap am Fleet - 30/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080 1 1

R2 - HCap am Fleet - 30/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080 1 1

R3 - HCap am Fleet - 07/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Paradigm Buster 3524 Garth Thompson Hallam/Sue 1075     26.04 1 0.24.15 1
2 HCap am   2197 Robert Dees   1024     25.54 1 0.25.18 2
3 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Dan Rathbone   1160     29.46 1 0.25.40 3
4 HCap am Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian 1106     30.41 1 0.27.45 4
5 HCap am   1781 Mark Addison J Addison 1016     28.55 1 0.28.28 5
6 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1106     32.19 1 0.29.13 6
7 HCap am Quasimodo 3320 O Meadowcroft K Meadowcroft 1075     BOX     12
8 HCap am   2 D Meadowcroft   1400     BOX     16

R4 - HCap am Fleet - 07/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian 1106     39.48 2 0.35.59 1
2 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Dan Rathbone   1160     43.27 2 0.37.27 2
3 HCap am   1781 Mark Addison J Addison 1016     38.21 2 0.37.45 3
4 HCap am Paradigm Buster 3524 Garth Thompson Hallam/Sue 1075     41.51 2 0.38.56 4
5 HCap am   2197 Robert Dees   1024     40.27 2 0.39.30 5
6 HCap am   2 D Meadowcroft   1400     34.30 1 0.49.17 6
7 HCap am Quasimodo 3320 O Meadowcroft K Meadowcroft 1075     BOX     12

R5 - HCap am Fleet - 14/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Kevin 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 1016     36.49 2 0.36.14 1
2 HCap am Quiver 774 Martin Hunter   1016     36.58 2 0.36.23 2
3 HCap am Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey R Pausey 1075     41.38 2 0.38.44 3
4 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080     44.41 2 0.41.22 4
5 HCap am Tattyfalarious 1170 Simon Eddison Daniel Eddison 1016     42.46 2 0.42.06 5
6 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Dan Rathbone   1160     53.52 2 0.46.26 6
7 HCap am   2 D Meadowcroft   1400     37.41 1 0.53.50 7
8 HCap am   3 Kate McKenzie   1400     41.25 1 0.59.10 8
9 HCap am Paradigm Buster 3524 Garth Thompson Hallam/Sue 1075     DNF     19

R6 - HCap am Fleet - 14/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Quiver 774 Martin Hunter   1016     32.54 2 0.32.23 1
2 HCap am Kevin 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 1016     33.36 2 0.33.04 2
3 HCap am Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey R Pausey 1075     39.24 2 0.36.39 3
4 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Dan Rathbone   1160     50.00 2 0.43.06 4
5 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080     DNF     19

R7 - HCap am Fleet - 04/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Midnight 5430 L Corbett   1130     29.04 1 0.25.43 1
2 HCap am Paradigm Buster 3524 Garth Thompson Hallam/Sue 1075     27.59 1 0.26.02 2
3 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080     BOX     3
3 HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130     32.28 1 0.28.44 3
5 HCap am   2197 Robert Dees   1024     BOX     13

R8 - HCap am Fleet - 04/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130     53.56 2 0.47.44 1
2 HCap am Midnight 5430 L Corbett   1130     53.58 2 0.47.45 2
3 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080     BOX     3
3 HCap am Paradigm Buster 3524 Garth Thompson Hallam/Sue 1075     55.18 2 0.51.27 3
5 HCap am   2197 Robert Dees   1024     BOX     13

R9 - HCap am Fleet - 11/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian 1106     41.24 3 0.37.26 1
2 HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130     46.56 3 0.41.32 2
3 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080     46.12 3 0.42.47 3
4 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Dan Rathbone   1160     52.08 3 0.44.57 4
5 HCap am Tattyfalarious 1170 Simon Eddison Daniel Eddison 1016     BOX     17

R10 - HCap am Fleet - 11/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Midnight 5430 L Corbett   1130     43.12 3 0.38.14 1
2 HCap am Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian 1106     42.49 3 0.38.43 2
3 HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130     47.03 3 0.41.38 3
4 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080     45.24 3 0.42.02 4
5 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Dan Rathbone   1160     50.55 3 0.43.54 5
6 HCap am Tattyfalarious 1170 Simon Eddison Daniel Eddison 1016     BOX     17

R11 - HCap am Fleet - 25/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am Quasimodo 3320 O Meadowcroft K Meadowcroft 1075 1 1
2 HCap am Midnight 5430 L Corbett   1130 2 2

R12 - HCap am Fleet - 25/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Quasimodo 3320 O Meadowcroft K Meadowcroft 1075 11.43 12.46.51 1.03.51 3 0.59.24 1
2 HCap am Midnight 5430 L Corbett   1130 11.43 12.52.43 1.09.43 3 1.01.42 2

R13 - HCap am Fleet - 02/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Exequisite 2266 C Rathbone D Rathbone 1016     37.15 2 0.36.40 1
2 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Dan Rathbone   1160     44.32 2 0.38.23 2
3 HCap am Midnight 5430 L Corbett   1130     45.26 2 0.40.12 3
4 HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130     46.56 2 0.41.32 4
5 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080     47.10 2 0.43.40 5

R14 - HCap am Fleet - 02/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Midnight 5430 L Corbett   1130     58.20 3 0.51.37 1
2 HCap am Exequisite 2266 C Rathbone D Rathbone 1016     55.46 3 0.54.53 2
3 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Dan Rathbone   1160     68.33 3 0.59.06 3
4 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080     64.27 3 0.59.41 4
5 HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130     DNF     19

R1 - HCap pm Fleet - 30/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points

R2 - HCap pm Fleet - 30/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points

R3 - HCap pm Fleet - 07/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm   2 Dan Meadowcroft   1400     51.22 2 0.36.41 2
2 HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1106     44.31 2 0.40.15 3
3 HCap pm Quasimodo 3320 J Meadowcroft   1075     BOX     10

R4 - HCap pm Fleet - 07/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1106 1 1
2 HCap pm Quasimodo 3320 J Meadowcroft   1075 BOX 10
3 HCap pm   2 Dan Meadowcroft   1400 DNF 11

R5 - HCap pm Fleet - 14/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 HCap pm   2 Dan Meadowcroft   1400 1 1
1 HCap pm Topple 31093 Tom Percival-Stein   1400 1 1

R6 - HCap pm Fleet - 14/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 HCap pm Topple 31093 Tom Percival-Stein   1400 1 1
2 HCap pm   2 Dan Meadowcroft   1400 2 2

R7 - HCap pm Fleet - 04/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Paradigm Buster 3524 G Thompson H Kirlew/Jennie Portsmouth 1075     32.25 1 0.30.09 1
2 HCap pm   19343 T Walker   1097     34.10 1 0.31.09 2
3 HCap pm Joker 1982 Jack Tosh   1106     14.34.28 1 13.10.39 3

R8 - HCap pm Fleet - 04/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 HCap pm   19343 T Walker   1097 1 1
2 HCap pm Joker 1982 Jack Tosh   1106 DNF 11

R9 - HCap pm Fleet - 11/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points

R10 - HCap pm Fleet - 11/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points

R11 - HCap pm Fleet - 25/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey Richard Pausey 1075 14.05 14.33.42 0.28.42 2 0.26.42 1
2 HCap pm Quasimodo 3320 O Meadowcroft K Meadowcroft 1075 14.05 14.34.06 0.29.06 2 0.27.04 2
3 HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1106 14.05 14.39.52 0.34.52 2 0.31.32 3
4 HCap pm Paradigm Buster 3524 G Thompson H Kirlew/Jennie Portsmouth 1075     BOX     6

R12 - HCap pm Fleet - 25/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Quasimodo 3320 J Meadowcroft   1075 14.57 15.45.53 0.48.53 4 0.45.28 1
2 HCap pm Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey Richard Pausey 1075 14.57 15.54.33 0.57.33 4 0.53.32 2
3 HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1106 14.57 15.50.40 0.53.40 3 1.04.42 3
4 HCap pm Paradigm Buster 3524 G Thompson H Kirlew/Jennie Portsmouth 1075     BOX     6

R13 - HCap pm Fleet - 02/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Jay Cee Bee 273 S Rathbone   1160     44.24 2 0.38.17 1
2 HCap pm Paradigm Buster 3524 G Thompson H Kirlew/Jennie Portsmouth 1075     43.41 2 0.40.38 2

R14 - HCap pm Fleet - 02/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 HCap pm Paradigm Buster 3524 G Thompson H Kirlew/Jennie Portsmouth 1075 1 1

R1 - Merlin Fleet - 30/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points

R2 - Merlin Fleet - 30/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points

R3 - Merlin Fleet - 07/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 1016 1 1
2 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 1016 2 2
3 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1016 3 3

R4 - Merlin Fleet - 07/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 1016 1 1
2 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 1016 2 2
3 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1016 3 3

R5 - Merlin Fleet - 14/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey   1016 1 1
2 Merlin Kevin 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 1016 2 2
3 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 1016 3 3
4 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 1016 4 4

R6 - Merlin Fleet - 14/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey   1016 1 1
2 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 1016 2 2
3 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 1016 3 3

R7 - Merlin Fleet - 04/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 1 1
2 Merlin Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose T Williams 1016 2 2

R8 - Merlin Fleet - 04/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 1 1
2 Merlin Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose T Williams 1016 2 2

R9 - Merlin Fleet - 11/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 1 1
2 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 1016 2 2
3 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey   1016 BOX 7
4 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter M van Dam 1016 DNF 10

R10 - Merlin Fleet - 11/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 1 1
2 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey   1016 BOX 7

R11 - Merlin Fleet - 25/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 1 1
2 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 1016 2 2
3 Merlin Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose T Williams 1016 BOX 7

R12 - Merlin Fleet - 25/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter M van Dam 1016 1 1
2 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 1016 2 2
3 Merlin Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose T Williams 1016 BOX 7
4 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 1016 DNF 10

R13 - Merlin Fleet - 02/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 1016 1 1
2 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter M van Dam 1016 2 2
3 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 1016 3 3
4 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1016 4 4
5 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson   1016 5 5

R14 - Merlin Fleet - 02/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter M van Dam 1016 1 1
2 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 1016 2 2
3 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 1016 3 3
4 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson   1016 4 4
5 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1016 5 5

R1 - OK Fleet - 30/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 1 1

R2 - OK Fleet - 30/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 1 1

R3 - OK Fleet - 07/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 1 1
2 OK   117 Piotr Prewozny   1106 2 2
3 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 3 3
4 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 4 4
5 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 5 5

R4 - OK Fleet - 07/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 1 1
2 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 2 2
3 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 3 3
4 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 4 4
5 OK   117 Piotr Prewozny   1106 5 5

R5 - OK Fleet - 14/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK   117 Piotr Prewozny   1106 1 1
2 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 2 2

R6 - OK Fleet - 14/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 1 1
2 OK   117 Piotr Prewozny   1106 2 2
3 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 DNF 11

R7 - OK Fleet - 04/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1106 1 1
2 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 2 2
3 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 3 3
4 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott   1106 4 4
5 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 5 5

R8 - OK Fleet - 04/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1106 1 1
2 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 2 2
3 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 3 3
4 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott   1106 4 4
5 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 5 5
6 OK Joker 1982 Jack Tosh   1106 DNF 11

R9 - OK Fleet - 11/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK   117 Piotr Prewozny   1106 OCS 11
1 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 DNF 11

R10 - OK Fleet - 11/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK   117 Piotr Prewozny   1106 1 1

R11 - OK Fleet - 25/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 BOX 1
1 OK   117 Piotr Prewozny   1106 1 1
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 DNF 11

R12 - OK Fleet - 25/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 BOX 1
1 OK   117 Piotr Prewozny   1106 1 1
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1106 2 2

R13 - OK Fleet - 02/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 1 1
2 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 2 2
3 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 3 3
4 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 4 4

R14 - OK Fleet - 02/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 1 1
2 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 2 2
3 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 3 3
4 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 4 4

R1 - Rater Fleet - 30/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Rater Spindrift 14 M Hunter Crew 1.00 1 1

R2 - Rater Fleet - 30/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points

R3 - Rater Fleet - 07/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Rater Kingfisher 1 M Collen C Hughes, R Frost 1 1 1
2 Rater Tara 23 D Frost et al   1.00 2 2

R4 - Rater Fleet - 07/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Rater Kingfisher 1 M Collen C Hughes, R Frost 1 1 1
2 Rater Tara 23 D Frost et al   1.00 2 2

R5 - Rater Fleet - 14/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Rater Spindrift 14 M Hunter Crew 1.00 1 1
2 Rater Tara 23 D Frost et al   1.00 2 2

R6 - Rater Fleet - 14/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points

R7 - Rater Fleet - 04/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Rater Tara 23 D Frost et al   1.00 1 1

R8 - Rater Fleet - 04/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Rater Tara 23 D Frost et al   1.00 1 1

R9 - Rater Fleet - 11/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points

R10 - Rater Fleet - 11/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points

R11 - Rater Fleet - 25/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Rater Tara 23 D Frost et al   1.00 1 1

R12 - Rater Fleet - 25/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Rater Tara 23 D Frost et al   1.00 1 1

R13 - Rater Fleet - 02/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Rater Tara 23 D Frost et al   1.00 1 1

R14 - Rater Fleet - 02/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Rater Tara 23 D Frost et al   1.00 1 1

R1 - Wayfarer Fleet - 30/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 1 1
2 Wayfarer Loch Inn 10608 Phil Preston Sam 1106 2 2

R2 - Wayfarer Fleet - 30/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 1 1
2 Wayfarer Loch Inn 10608 Phil Preston Sam 1106 2 2

R3 - Wayfarer Fleet - 07/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1106 1 1
2 Wayfarer   6778 E Simpson A Bodimeade 1106 2 2

R4 - Wayfarer Fleet - 07/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1106 1 1
2 Wayfarer   6778 E Simpson A Bodimeade 1106 DNF 5

R5 - Wayfarer Fleet - 14/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 1 1
2 Wayfarer Loch Inn 10608 Phil Preston Sam 1106 2 2

R6 - Wayfarer Fleet - 14/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 1 1
2 Wayfarer Loch Inn 10608 Phil Preston Sam 1106 2 2

R7 - Wayfarer Fleet - 04/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points

R8 - Wayfarer Fleet - 04/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points

R9 - Wayfarer Fleet - 11/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1106 1 1

R10 - Wayfarer Fleet - 11/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1106 1 1

R11 - Wayfarer Fleet - 25/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Loch Inn 10608 Phil Preston Sam 1106 1 1

R12 - Wayfarer Fleet - 25/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Loch Inn 10608 Phil Preston Sam 1106 DNF 5

R13 - Wayfarer Fleet - 02/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 1 1

R14 - Wayfarer Fleet - 02/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 1 1


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com