event burgee venue burgee

Series 2

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:08 on July 15, 2017

HCap am Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC R1
30/04
R2
30/04
R3
07/05
R4
07/05
R5
014/05
R6
014/05
R7
04/06
R8
04/06
R9
11/06
R10
11/06
R11
25/06
R12
25/06
R13
02/07
R14
02/07
Nett
1st HCap am Midnight 5430 Lawrence Corbett   1130 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 1 2 (19 DNC) 1 2 2 2 1 11
2nd HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080 1 1 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (3) (18 DNF) 2 BOX 2 BOX 3 3 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (5) 3 15
3rd HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Dan Rathbone   1160 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 3 1 (6) 4 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 4 5 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 1 2 20
4th HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 3 1 2 2 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 4 18 DNF 49
5th HCap am Paradigm Buster 3524 Garth Thompson Hallam/Sue 1075 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 1 3 18 DNF (19 DNC) 2 3 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 65
6th HCap am Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian 1016 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 6 4 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 1 4 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 72
7th HCap am   2197 Robert Dees   1024 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 2 5 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 13 BOX 13 BOX (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 90
8th HCap am Quasimodo 3320 O Meadowcroft K Meadowcroft 1075 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 1 1 19 DNC 19 DNC 97
9th HCap am Kevin 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 946 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 2 1 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 98
10th HCap am Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey R Pausey 1075 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 1 2 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 98
11th HCap am   1781 Mark Addison J Addison 1016 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 4 2 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 101
12th HCap am Exequisite 2266 C Rathbone D Rathbone 926 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 3 4 102
13th HCap am Quiver 774 Martin Hunter   886 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 4 3 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 102
14th HCap am   2 D Meadowcroft   1500 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 6 7 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 108
15th HCap am Tattyfalarious 1170 Simon Eddison W Cakebread 1016 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 5 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 16 BOX 16 BOX 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 113
16th HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1126 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 5 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 119
17th HCap am   3 Kate MacKenzie   1500 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 8 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 122

HCap pm Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC R3
07/05
R4
07/05
R5
014/05
R6
014/05
R7
04/06
R8
04/06
R11
25/06
R12
25/06
R13
02/07
R14
02/07
Nett
1st HCap pm Paradigm Buster 3524 G Thompson H Kirlew/J Portsmouth 1075 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 1 12 DNC 6 BOX 6 BOX 2 1 40
2nd HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1126 2 1 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 3 3 12 DNC 12 DNC 45
3rd HCap pm   2 D Meadowcroft   1500 1 11 DNF 1 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 51
4th HCap pm Topple 31093 Tom Percival-Stein   1500 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 1 1 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 62
5th HCap pm Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey Richard Pausey 1075 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 1 2 12 DNC 12 DNC 63
6th HCap pm   19343 T Walker   1097 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 2 1 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 63
7th HCap pm JayCee Bee 273 Sonia Rathbone   1240 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 1 12 DNC 73
8th HCap pm Quasimodo 3320 J Meadowcroft Marguerite 975 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 1 12 DNC 12 DNC 73
9th HCap pm Quasimodo 3320 O Meadowcroft K Meadowcroft 1075 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 2 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 74
10th HCap pm Joker 1982 Jack Tosh   1106 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 3 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 75

Merlin Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC R3
07/05
R4
07/05
R5
014/05
R6
014/05
R7
04/06
R8
04/06
R9
11/06
R10
11/06
R11
25/06
R12
25/06
R13
02/07
R14
02/07
Nett
1st Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 926 1 1 3 3 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 1 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 1 1 11
2nd Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 2 2 2 1 1 2 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 21
3rd Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 946 2 3 4 2 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 2 (10 DNF) 5 3 21
4th Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1086 3 2 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 2 5 45
5th Merlin Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose T Williams 946 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 1 1 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 7 BOX 7 BOX 11 DNC 11 DNC 49
6th Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter M van Dam 886 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 10 DNF 11 DNC 11 DNC 1 3 2 49
7th Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey A Pausey 946 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 2 1 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 7 BOX 7 BOX (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 50
8th Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson   1086 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 4 4 63
9th Merlin Kevin 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 946 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 1 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 67

OK Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC R1
30/04
R2
30/04
R3
07/05
R4
07/05
R5
014/05
R6
014/05
R7
04/06
R8
04/06
R9
11/06
R10
11/06
R11
25/06
R12
25/06
R13
02/07
R14
02/07
Nett
1st OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016 1 1 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 1 BOX 1 BOX 1 1 8
2nd OK   117 Piotr Prewozny   1106 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 2 5 1 1 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (11 OCS) 1 1 1 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12
3rd OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 1 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 1 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 2 2 22
4th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 2 11 DNF 3 3 11 DNF (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 4 3 37
5th OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 4 1 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 5 5 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 11 DNF 2 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 40
6th OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1066 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 5 3 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 3 4 51
7th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1106 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 2 1 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 63
8th OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1086 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 3 4 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 67
9th OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott   1206 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 4 4 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 68
10th OK Joker 1982 Jack Tosh   1106 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 11 DNF 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 83

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC R1
30/04
R2
30/04
R3
07/05
R4
07/05
R5
014/05
R6
014/05
R9
11/06
R10
11/06
R11
25/06
R12
25/06
R13
02/07
R14
02/07
Nett
1st Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006 1 1 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 1 1 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 1 1 12
2nd Wayfarer Loch Inn 10608 Phil Preston Sam 1016 2 2 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 2 2 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 1 5 DNF (6 DNC) 6 DNC 20
3rd Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1016 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 1 1 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 1 1 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 22
4th Wayfarer   6778 E Simpson A Bodimeade 1186 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 2 5 DNF (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 37

R1 - HCap am Fleet - 30/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080 1 1

R2 - HCap am Fleet - 30/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080 1 1

R3 - HCap am Fleet - 07/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Paradigm Buster 3524 Garth Thompson Hallam/Sue 1075     26.04 1 0.24.15 1
2 HCap am   2197 Robert Dees   1024     25.54 1 0.25.18 2
3 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Dan Rathbone   1160     29.46 1 0.25.40 3
4 HCap am   1781 Mark Addison J Addison 1016     28.55 1 0.28.28 4
5 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1126     32.19 1 0.28.42 5
6 HCap am Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian 1016     30.41 1 0.30.12 6

R4 - HCap am Fleet - 07/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Dan Rathbone   1160     43.27 2 0.37.27 1
2 HCap am   1781 Mark Addison J Addison 1016     38.21 2 0.37.45 2
3 HCap am Paradigm Buster 3524 Garth Thompson Hallam/Sue 1075     41.51 2 0.38.56 3
4 HCap am Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian 1016     39.48 2 0.39.10 4
5 HCap am   2197 Robert Dees   1024     40.27 2 0.39.30 5
6 HCap am   2 D Meadowcroft   1500 34.30   34.30 1 0.46.00 6

R5 - HCap am Fleet - 014/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey R Pausey 1075     41.38 2 0.38.44 1
2 HCap am Kevin 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 946     36.49 2 0.38.55 2
3 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080     44.41 2 0.41.22 3
4 HCap am Quiver 774 Martin Hunter   886     36.58 2 0.41.43 4
5 HCap am Tattyfalarious 1170 Simon Eddison W Cakebread 1016     42.46 2 0.42.06 5
6 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Dan Rathbone   1160     53.52 2 0.46.26 6
7 HCap am   2 D Meadowcroft   1500     37.41 1 0.50.15 7
8 HCap am   3 Kate MacKenzie   1500     41.25 1 0.55.13 8
9 HCap am Paradigm Buster 3524 Garth Thompson Hallam/Sue 1075     DNF     18

R6 - HCap am Fleet - 014/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Kevin 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 946     33.36 2 0.35.31 1
2 HCap am Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey R Pausey 1075     39.24 2 0.36.39 2
3 HCap am Quiver 774 Martin Hunter   886     32.54 2 0.37.08 3
4 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Dan Rathbone   1160     50.00 2 0.43.06 4
5 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080     DNF     18

R7 - HCap am Fleet - 04/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Midnight 5430 Lawrence Corbett   1130     29.04 1 0.25.43 1
2 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080     BOX     2
2 HCap am Paradigm Buster 3524 Garth Thompson Hallam/Sue 1075     27.59 1 0.26.02 2
4 HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130     32.28 1 0.28.44 3
5 HCap am   2197 Robert Dees   1024     BOX     13

R8 - HCap am Fleet - 04/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130     53.56 2 0.47.44 1
2 HCap am Midnight 5430 Lawrence Corbett   1130     53.58 2 0.47.45 2
2 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080     BOX     2
4 HCap am Paradigm Buster 3524 Garth Thompson Hallam/Sue 1075     55.18 2 0.51.27 3
5 HCap am   2197 Robert Dees   1024     BOX     13

R9 - HCap am Fleet - 11/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian 1016     41.24 3 0.40.45 1
2 HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130     46.56 3 0.41.32 2
3 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080     46.12 3 0.42.47 3
4 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Dan Rathbone   1160     52.08 3 0.44.57 4
5 HCap am Tattyfalarious 1170 Simon Eddison W Cakebread 1016     BOX     16

R10 - HCap am Fleet - 11/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Midnight 5430 Lawrence Corbett   1130     43.12 3 0.38.14 1
2 HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130     47.03 3 0.41.38 2
3 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080     45.24 3 0.42.02 3
4 HCap am Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian 1016     42.49 3 0.42.09 4
5 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Dan Rathbone   1160     50.55 3 0.43.54 5
6 HCap am Tattyfalarious 1170 Simon Eddison W Cakebread 1016     BOX     16

R11 - HCap am Fleet - 25/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 HCap am Quasimodo 3320 O Meadowcroft K Meadowcroft 1075 1 1
2 HCap am Midnight 5430 Lawrence Corbett   1130 2 2

R12 - HCap am Fleet - 25/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Quasimodo 3320 O Meadowcroft K Meadowcroft 1075 11.43 12.46.51 1.03.51 3 0.59.24 1
2 HCap am Midnight 5430 Lawrence Corbett   1130 11.43 12.52.43 1.09.43 3 1.01.42 2

R13 - HCap am Fleet - 02/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Dan Rathbone   1160     44.32 2 0.38.23 1
2 HCap am Midnight 5430 Lawrence Corbett   1130     45.26 2 0.40.12 2
3 HCap am Exequisite 2266 C Rathbone D Rathbone 926     37.15 2 0.40.14 3
4 HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130     46.56 2 0.41.32 4
5 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080     47.10 2 0.43.40 5

R14 - HCap am Fleet - 02/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Midnight 5430 Lawrence Corbett   1130     58.20 3 0.51.37 1
2 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Dan Rathbone   1160     68.33 3 0.59.06 2
3 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080     64.27 3 0.59.41 3
4 HCap am Exequisite 2266 C Rathbone D Rathbone 926     55.46 3 1.00.13 4
5 HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130     DNF     18

R1 - HCap pm Fleet - 30/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points

R2 - HCap pm Fleet - 30/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points

R3 - HCap pm Fleet - 07/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm   2 D Meadowcroft   1500     51.22 2 0.34.15 1
2 HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1126     44.31 2 0.39.32 2

R4 - HCap pm Fleet - 07/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1126     57.50 3 0.51.22 1
2 HCap pm   2 D Meadowcroft   1500     DNF     11

R5 - HCap pm Fleet - 014/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 HCap pm   2 D Meadowcroft   1500 1 1
1 HCap pm Topple 31093 Tom Percival-Stein   1500 1 1

R6 - HCap pm Fleet - 014/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Topple 31093 Tom Percival-Stein   1500     31.31 1 0.21.01 1
2 HCap pm   2 D Meadowcroft   1500     36.55 1 0.24.37 2

R7 - HCap pm Fleet - 04/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Paradigm Buster 3524 G Thompson H Kirlew/J Portsmouth 1075     32.25 1 0.30.09 1
2 HCap pm   19343 T Walker   1097     34.10 1 0.31.09 2
3 HCap pm Joker 1982 Jack Tosh   1106     34.28 1 0.31.10 3

R8 - HCap pm Fleet - 04/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 HCap pm   19343 T Walker   1097 1 1

R9 - HCap pm Fleet - 11/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points

R10 - HCap pm Fleet - 11/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points

R11 - HCap pm Fleet - 25/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey Richard Pausey 1075 14.05 14.33.42 0.28.42 2 0.26.42 1
2 HCap pm Quasimodo 3320 O Meadowcroft K Meadowcroft 1075 14.05 14.34.06 0.29.06 2 0.27.04 2
3 HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1126 14.05 14.39.52 0.34.52 2 0.30.58 3
4 HCap pm Paradigm Buster 3524 G Thompson H Kirlew/J Portsmouth 1075     BOX     6

R12 - HCap pm Fleet - 25/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Quasimodo 3320 J Meadowcroft Marguerite 975 14.57 15.45.53 0.48.53 4 0.50.08 1
2 HCap pm Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey Richard Pausey 1075 14.57 15.54.33 0.57.33 4 0.53.32 2
3 HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1126 14.57 15.50.40 0.53.40 3 1.03.33 3
4 HCap pm Paradigm Buster 3524 G Thompson H Kirlew/J Portsmouth 1075     BOX     6

R13 - HCap pm Fleet - 02/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm JayCee Bee 273 Sonia Rathbone   1240     44.24 2 0.35.48 1
2 HCap pm Paradigm Buster 3524 G Thompson H Kirlew/J Portsmouth 1075     43.41 2 0.40.38 2

R14 - HCap pm Fleet - 02/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Paradigm Buster 3524 G Thompson H Kirlew/J Portsmouth 1075     65.57 3 1.01.21 1

R1 - Merlin Fleet - 30/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points

R2 - Merlin Fleet - 30/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points

R3 - Merlin Fleet - 07/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 926     35.13 2 0.38.02 1
2 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 946     37.51 2 0.40.01 2
3 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1086     45.00 2 0.41.26 3

R4 - Merlin Fleet - 07/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 926     49.34 3 0.53.32 1
2 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1086     58.20 3 0.53.43 2
3 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 946     55.53 3 0.59.04 3

R5 - Merlin Fleet - 014/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Kevin 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 946     38.27 2 0.40.39 1
2 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey A Pausey 946     38.28 2 0.40.40 2
3 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 926     38.30 2 0.41.35 3
4 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 946     39.54 2 0.42.11 4

R6 - Merlin Fleet - 014/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey A Pausey 946     39.45 2 0.42.01 1
2 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 946     41.46 2 0.44.09 2
3 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 926     39.455 2 0.50.18 3

R7 - Merlin Fleet - 04/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose T Williams 946     21.58 1 0.23.13 1
2 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862     21.54 1 0.25.24 2

R8 - Merlin Fleet - 04/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose T Williams 946     47.53 2 0.50.37 1
2 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862     46.07 2 0.53.30 2

R9 - Merlin Fleet - 11/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 926     33.00 3 0.35.38 1
2 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862     30.59 3 0.35.57 2
3 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey A Pausey 946     BOX     7
4 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter M van Dam 886     DNF     10

R10 - Merlin Fleet - 11/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862 1 1
2 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey A Pausey 946 BOX 7

R11 - Merlin Fleet - 25/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862 14.05 14.38.12 0.33.12 2 0.38.31 1
2 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 946 14.05 14.41.31 0.36.31 2 0.38.36 2
3 Merlin Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose T Williams 946     BOX     7

R12 - Merlin Fleet - 25/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter M van Dam 886 14.57 15.44.07 0.47.07 4 0.53.11 1
2 Merlin Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon 862 14.57 15.45.13 0.48.13 4 0.55.56 2
3 Merlin Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose T Williams 946     BOX     7
4 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 946     DNF     10

R13 - Merlin Fleet - 02/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 926     35.14 2 0.38.03 1
2 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1086     42.53 2 0.39.29 2
3 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter M van Dam 886     35.23 2 0.39.56 3
4 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson   1086     44.37 2 0.41.05 4
5 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 946     40.37 2 0.42.56 5

R14 - Merlin Fleet - 02/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Dan Rathbone 926     48.04 3 0.51.54 1
2 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter M van Dam 886     46.53 3 0.52.55 2
3 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein S Percival 946     57.35 3 1.00.52 3
4 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson   1086     46.43 2 1.04.32 4
5 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley Carole Ketley 1086     47.19 2 1.05.21 5

R1 - OK Fleet - 30/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016 1 1

R2 - OK Fleet - 30/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016 1 1

R3 - OK Fleet - 07/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176     24.53 1 0.21.10 1
2 OK   117 Piotr Prewozny   1106     24.27 1 0.22.06 2
3 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1086     24.27 1 0.22.31 3
4 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196     30.39 1 0.25.38 4
5 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1066     30.18 1 0.28.25 5

R4 - OK Fleet - 07/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196     40.40 2 0.34.00 1
2 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176     40.38 2 0.34.33 2
3 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1066     39.38 2 0.37.11 3
4 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1086     40.43 2 0.37.30 4
5 OK   117 Piotr Prewozny   1106     42.33 2 0.38.28 5

R5 - OK Fleet - 014/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK   117 Piotr Prewozny   1106     43.23 2 0.39.14 1
2 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106     49.26 2 0.44.42 2

R6 - OK Fleet - 014/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK   117 Piotr Prewozny   1106     40.26 2 0.36.33 1
2 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016     39.26 2 0.38.49 2
3 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106     DNF     11

R7 - OK Fleet - 04/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176     29.30 1 0.25.05 1
2 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1106     27.58 1 0.25.17 2
3 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106     29.07 1 0.26.20 3
4 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott   1206     32.13 1 0.26.43 4
5 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196     33.03 1 0.27.38 5

R8 - OK Fleet - 04/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1106     53.43 2 0.48.34 1
2 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176     58.32 2 0.49.46 2
3 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106     55.23 2 0.50.05 3
4 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott   1206     62.51 2 0.52.07 4
5 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196     64.57 2 0.54.18 5
6 OK Joker 1982 Jack Tosh   1106     DNF     11

R9 - OK Fleet - 11/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 OK   117 Piotr Prewozny   1106 OCS 11
1 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 DNF 11

R10 - OK Fleet - 11/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 OK   117 Piotr Prewozny   1106 1 1

R11 - OK Fleet - 25/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016 BOX 1
1 OK   117 Piotr Prewozny   1106 1 1
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196 DNF 11

R12 - OK Fleet - 25/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016     BOX     1
1 OK   117 Piotr Prewozny   1106 11.43 12.38.24 0.55.24 2 0.50.05 1
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson   1196 11.43 12.43.07 1.00.07 2 0.50.16 2

R13 - OK Fleet - 02/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016     38.30 2 0.37.54 1
2 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176     47.19 2 0.40.14 2
3 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1066     44.20 2 0.41.35 3
4 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106     46.54 2 0.42.24 4

R14 - OK Fleet - 02/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1016     52.05 3 0.51.16 1
2 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1176     67.36 3 0.57.29 2
3 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106     67.15 3 1.00.48 3
4 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1066     67.28 3 1.03.17 4

R1 - Wayfarer Fleet - 30/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006     20.10 2 0.20.03 1
2 Wayfarer Loch Inn 10608 Phil Preston Sam 1016     28.35 2 0.28.08 2

R2 - Wayfarer Fleet - 30/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006     46.05 2 0.45.49 1
2 Wayfarer Loch Inn 10608 Phil Preston Sam 1016     46.34 2 0.45.50 2

R3 - Wayfarer Fleet - 07/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1016     39.12 2 0.38.35 1
2 Wayfarer   6778 E Simpson A Bodimeade 1186     46.42 2 0.39.23 2

R4 - Wayfarer Fleet - 07/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1016     57.39 3 0.56.45 1
2 Wayfarer   6778 E Simpson A Bodimeade 1186     DNF     5

R5 - Wayfarer Fleet - 014/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006     38.36 2 0.38.22 1
2 Wayfarer Loch Inn 10608 Phil Preston Sam 1016     43.44 2 0.43.03 2

R6 - Wayfarer Fleet - 014/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006     41.05 2 0.40.50 1
2 Wayfarer Loch Inn 10608 Phil Preston Sam 1016     42.13 2 0.41.33 2

R7 - Wayfarer Fleet - 04/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points

R8 - Wayfarer Fleet - 04/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points

R9 - Wayfarer Fleet - 11/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1016 1 1

R10 - Wayfarer Fleet - 11/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James Ian Thomas 1016 1 1

R11 - Wayfarer Fleet - 25/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 Wayfarer Loch Inn 10608 Phil Preston Sam 1016 1 1

R12 - Wayfarer Fleet - 25/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Place Points
1 Wayfarer Loch Inn 10608 Phil Preston Sam 1016 DNF 5

R13 - Wayfarer Fleet - 02/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006     39.02 2 0.38.48 1

R14 - Wayfarer Fleet - 02/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1006     53.59 3 0.53.40 1


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com